Bristol Mile Races External Results
Bristol
10 Sep 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1M SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36   Ieuan Thomas SBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:364:11-5.1 
24:52   Phil Parry SBV45MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:524:350.6 
35:07   John Terry PBV35MYate/Westbury5:075:079.0 
45:13   Gary Hughes PBV45MTeam Bath5:135:135.0 
55:16   Alex Chklar PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:165:1618.4 
65:18   Phil Lucker SBV35MBristol & West5:184:559.5 
1M U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43   Zak Tobias PBU17MBristol & West4:434:43-3.3 
24:43   Cameron Coetzee PBU17MNorth Somerset4:434:432.9 
35:18   Lewis Nightingale PBU17MBristol & West5:185:1830.5 
45:26   Emmett Thompson SBU17MForest of Dean5:265:2010.3 
1M U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:31   Byron Marriott SBU15MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs5:315:0634.2 
25:51   Scott Jenkins SBU15MWeston5:515:383.3 
35:58   William Binnington SBU15MNorth Somerset5:585:2719.9 
1M U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:29   John Howorth PBU13MTeam Bath5:295:29-2.3 
25:30   Hugh Sadler PBU13MBristol & West/Avon Schs5:305:30-1.1 
35:30   Robert Howorth PBU13MTeam Bath5:305:30-2.3 
45:40   David Warnes SBU13MNorth Somerset5:405:160.5 
55:53   Anton Mills SBU13MBristol & West5:535:194.4 
65:53   Billy Cochrane PBU13MBristol & West5:535:5311.3 
75:56   Ben Cureton SBU13MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs5:565:4015.2 
86:15   Thomas Kerfoot PBU13MBitton6:156:1528.0 
96:22   Charlie Bagg U13MBristol & West AC    
106:25   Luke Wheeler PBU13MNorth Somerset6:256:2534.3 
1M U11M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:39   Rory Howorth PBU11MTeam Bath5:395:39-1.9 
25:49   Joseph Leather U11MWestbury H    
36:05   Sam Gentry SBU11MNorth Somerset6:055:37-0.5 
46:17   Kieran Desmond SBU11MStragglers6:176:033.0 
56:45   Ethan Preddy U11MBristol & West AC    
66:45   Shoji Leach PBU11MNorth Somerset6:456:4528.2 
76:48   Henry Cox PBU11MNorth Somerset6:486:4816.6 
87:18   Nico Kulas U11MBlackhorse Primary    
97:19   Alex Prince U11MNSAC    
107:41   Oliver Davies U11MHighDown Junior, Portishead    
117:50   Lucas Van Os U11MBlackhorse Primary    
127:52   James Allen U11MBlackhorse Primary    
137:56   Jack Kearney U11MNSAA    
148:08   Andrew Ellen U11MBlackhorse Primary    
1M SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:35   Miranda Sadler SBU17WBristol & West5:355:331.8 
25:38   Diana Chklar SENWWoodford Grn & Essex L    
35:39   Michelle Kerfoot SBV40WBitton5:395:2528.1 
1M U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:38   Katie Grinyer PBU15WNorth Somerset5:385:3818.8 
25:51   Hannah-Mai Flynn PBU15WSouth London5:515:519.6 
35:54   Cecilie Andersen SBU15WNorth Somerset5:545:379.3 
45:59   Joanna Taylor PBU15WBristol & West5:595:5920.1 
16:01   Rosie Parsons PBU17WNorth Somerset6:016:0136.0 
26:03   Kelly Leat SBU17WYate/Westbury6:036:0031.2 
56:21   Angharad Flower SBU15WNorth Somerset6:215:5716.4 
67:05   Phoebe Sherborne PBU15WNorth Somerset7:057:0536.0 
1M U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:54   Ellie Wallace SBU13WNorth Somerset/Avon Schs5:545:264.4 
26:09   Ellie Leather PBU13WYate/Westbury6:095:374.8 
36:14   Jasmin Emery SBU13WNorth Somerset6:145:4026.7 
46:27   Hannah Dyer PBU13WWestbury/Bristol & West6:276:2719.1 
56:27   Sara Flower PBU13WNorth Somerset6:275:5417.5 
66:40   Beth Prescott PBU13WYate/Westbury6:406:4036.0 
76:47   Kirsty Jenkins PBU13WWeston6:476:4713.9 
1M U11W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:30   Harriet Emery SBU11WNorth Somerset6:305:408.2 
26:55   Sophie Parker PBU11WNorth Somerset6:556:5532.8 
37:08   Katie Jones SBU11WBristol & West7:086:287.1 
47:25   Becky Akbar U11WBlackhorse Primary    
57:29   Mary-Kate Flynn PBU11WSouth London7:297:2912.0 
67:34   Laura Howley PBU17WStragglers7:347:3411.3 
77:35   Jocelyn Lumby U11WNorth Somerset AC    
87:40   Amelia Flower PBU11WNorth Somerset7:407:4036.0 
99:41   Erin Botten U11WBlackhorse Primary