The Wedding Day 7K External Results
Bushy Park
29 Jul 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:50   Scott Overall PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley21:5021:07-4.6 
222:20   Tim Haughian PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow22:2022:202.2 
322:26   James McMullan PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T22:2622:26-3.0 
423:03   Nick Altmann PBV35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill23:0323:032.2 
523:17   Ben Shearer PBV35MCambridge H23:1723:17-1.3 
623:38   Neil Chisholm PBV35MThames Hare & Hounds23:3823:141.2 
723:44   Graham Brook PBSENMStragglers23:4423:441.6 
823:59   Will Cockerell SBV35MBelgrave23:5923:061.8 
924:03   David Symons SBV40MThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon24:0323:542.6 
1024:16   James Murdoch PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow24:1624:1628.8 
1124:20   Ian Johnson PBV40MStragglers24:2024:2014.3 
1224:53   Roy Reeder SBV45MStragglers24:5324:232.3 
1324:58   Rich Berry PBV35MWest 424:5824:172.7 
1425:06   Marc Snaith PBSENMRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond25:0625:061.9 
1525:08   Danny Norman SBSENMStragglers25:0823:557.3 
1625:21   Chris Bundhun PBSENMRanelagh/Kingston & Poly25:2125:213.0 
1725:28   James Flood PBV35MStragglers25:2825:2827.0 
1825:31   Andrew Moreton PBSENMElmbridge25:3125:313.3 
1925:34   Matt Alexander SBSENMElmbridge25:3425:1828.6 
2025:36   Howard Gleave PBV50MRanelagh25:3625:3624.9 
2125:40   Paul Doyle SBV40MRanelagh/Herne Hill25:4023:286.9 
2225:46   Rob Shearer PBSENMCambridge H25:4625:461.9 
2325:48   Ted Mockett SBSENMRanelagh25:4824:24-0.1 
2426:02   David Miller PBV35MBarnes26:0226:023.5 
2526:03   Trevor Ford PBV35MStragglers26:0326:036.4 
2626:04   Mark Tennyson SBV45MGuildford & Godalming26:0424:211.9 
2726:06   Crispin Allen SBV40MStragglers26:0625:163.0 
2826:07   Jeffrey Malluck PBSENMStragglers26:0726:0710.9 
2926:08   David Rowe SBV35MRanelagh26:0826:075.5 
3026:12   Mark Goodwin PBSENMEpsom Oddballs26:1226:1210.6 
3126:27   David Allen PBSENMBarnes26:2726:2735.9 
3226:30   Mark Herbert SBSENMRanelagh26:3024:361.6 
3326:31   Paul Bowden PBSENMStragglers26:3126:312.2 
3426:43   Sebastian Parris PBSENMBarnes26:4326:434.5 
3526:45   John Foss SBV50MSouth London26:4526:051.8 
3626:55   Tom Haworth SBU20MStragglers26:5526:295.7 
3726:57   John Stanford SENMBarnes Runners    
3826:59   Denis Mustafa SBV45MUnattached26:5926:536.5 
3927:01   Chris Owens SBV55MRanelagh27:0125:597.4 
4027:07   Richard Newey V40MThames Turbo Triathlon    
4127:08   Andrew Davies PBV35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon27:0827:083.4 
4227:08   Jim Mahoney PBV45MDorking & Mole Valley27:0827:0814.8 
4327:09   Ruth Wallace PBSENWThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon27:0927:094.4 
4427:22   Peter Boatright PBV45MElmbridge27:2227:229.2 
4527:23   Clive Powell PBV45MUnattached27:2327:2312.2 
4627:25   Noel Hollingsworth PBV50MStragglers27:2527:258.1 
4727:27   Duncan Mallison PBV35MRanelagh27:2727:274.3 
4827:27   Zoe West PBV35WEpsom & Ewell27:2727:2710.2 
4927:28   John Ricketts PBV50MRanelagh27:2827:2814.6 
5027:28   Martin Mankowski PBSENMSheen27:2827:2836.0 
5127:30   Brent Davis PBSENMSheen27:3027:3034.6 
5227:36   Andy Bickerstaff PBV45MRanelagh/Cirencester27:3627:3615.5 
5327:49   Colin Brett PBV45MRanelagh27:4927:499.9 
5427:50   Joe Chang PBSENM26.227:5027:503.6 
5527:53   Terry Avey PBV60MBrighton Phoenix27:5327:5313.2 
5627:54   David Maher SENM     
5727:54   Mike Bruce PBV60MElmbridge27:5427:549.6 
5827:57   Mike Farmery SBV55MThames Hare & Hounds27:5726:3811.8 
5928:06   Nigel Rothwell SBV45MStragglers28:0626:2221.5 
6028:08   Ramona Thevenet PBV50WWoking/Stragglers28:0828:0811.9 
6128:10   Richard Nicholson SBV35MElmbridge28:1026:5815.5 
6228:14   Adrian Smith SENM     
6328:17   Duncan Haughey SBV45MElmbridge28:1725:375.9 
6428:18   Sonia Bandeira PBV35WStragglers28:1828:188.2 
6528:21   David Ready SBU20MRanelagh28:2126:072.5 
6628:23   Rob S Jones SBV35MSHAEF Shifters/Unattached28:2325:585.9 
6728:24   Jason Venkatasamy PBV45MUnattached28:2428:2411.2 
6828:26   Andrew Hayward PBV50MRanelagh28:2628:2623.4 
6928:28   Jonathan Abel SBSENMSerpentine28:2825:380.4 
7028:28   Sam Allpass PBV45MSerpentine/Barnes28:2828:286.4 
7128:34   Chris Brook PBV35MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond28:3428:3412.7 
7228:35   Nick Brown SBV45MStragglers/Unattached28:3528:328.1 
7328:38   Simon Burrell PBV45MRanelagh28:3828:3817.2 
7428:45   David Cornock SBV45MBarnes28:4528:367.1 
7528:47   Lee Davies PBV35MRanelagh28:4728:4715.2 
7628:49   Stephen Leak SENM     
7728:52   Phyllis Flynn SBV45WStragglers28:5228:068.9 
7828:59   Steve Sandham SBV60MStragglers28:5927:3932.2 
7929:01   Andrew Patrick Allen PBV55MStragglers29:0129:0110.1 
8029:03   Pippa Major SBV45WThames Hare & Hounds29:0327:4111.0 
8129:11   Carys Mills SBV40WStragglers29:1129:1010.1 
8229:13   Martin Browne SENM     
8329:13   Rachel Badham SBV35WWest 429:1327:576.4 
8429:14   Gerry Smith PBV60MEpsom & Ewell29:1429:1411.9 
8529:20   Paul Sinton-Hewitt SBV50MRanelagh29:2027:175.5 
8629:20   Dee Smale SBV50WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties Vets/Stragg29:2028:039.7 
8729:22   Jean-Luc Hoez PBV50MSerpentine/France29:2229:2214.0 
8829:25   Nikki Nicholson SBV35WElmbridge29:2528:568.1 
8929:28   John Turner PBV55MStragglers29:2829:2812.0 
9029:30   Phil Davies PBV50MStragglers29:3029:3010.1 
9129:30   Graham Miller SBV45MSutton Runners29:3028:539.5 
9229:33   William Round U20M     
9329:34   Fraser Wigley SBV50MStragglers29:3429:1213.2 
9429:39   Robert Short SBSENMRunnymede/Staines Strollers29:3929:2410.6 
9529:41   Trevor Maguire SBV45MRanelagh29:4126:046.6 
9629:41   Nick Goodchild PBV40MStragglers29:4129:418.9 
9729:42   Simon Martin SBV35MRanelagh/Australia29:4228:108.9 
9829:44   Dave Griffiths PBV55MStragglers29:4429:4413.3 
9929:45   Sarah Winter SBV35WStragglers29:4528:444.9 
10029:46   Vanda Caulfield SBV45WEpsom & Ewell29:4629:3711.2 
10129:49   Jonathan Cox V50M     
10229:52   Patricia Thomas PBV45WEaling Southall & Middx29:5229:5211.7 
10329:54   Patrick Tiernan PBV45M26.229:5429:5414.4 
10430:00   Jon Parry SBV35MStragglers30:0028:5913.4 
10530:03   Tom Millns SBV35MStragglers30:0328:3310.0 
10630:06   Gillian Sarah Newey PBSENWThames Turbo30:0630:0615.7 
10730:07   Rachael Davies PBSENWThames Hare & Hounds30:0730:0726.6 
10830:16   John Sawyer SBV45MStragglers30:1628:1632.8 
10930:18   Simon Brazil SBV45MStragglers30:1826:458.0 
11030:18   Simon J Webb SBSENMStragglers30:1828:348.2 
11130:20   Josh Ord-Hume SBV40MBarnes30:2028:266.9 
11230:21   Peter Dry PBV55MStragglers30:2130:2115.2 
11330:21   Chris Read PBV45MRanelagh30:2130:2113.2 
11430:23   Andrew Chappell SENMStragglers    
11530:27   Scott Harvey Davison PBV40MBritish Airways30:2730:2711.1 
11630:29   Nigel Abbott PBV55MStragglers30:2930:2931.1 
11730:36   Martin Smith V50M     
11830:40   Jean Knapp SBV35WRunnymede30:4029:4113.0 
11930:42   Daniela Mingham PBSENWRanelagh30:4230:4222.8 
12030:48   Kerri Oakley PBSENWOverton30:4830:4826.0 
12130:48   Piers Puntan PBV40MOverton30:4830:489.7 
12230:50   Lillias Mary Griffiths PBSENWThames Hare & Hounds/Epsom Allsorts30:5030:5028.4 
12330:52   Simon Dowling V40M     
12430:56   Michael Holden SBV60MStragglers/Thames Turbo30:5630:5125.3 
12530:58   Paul Morgan V40M     
12631:01   Hilary Hillhouse PBV40WStragglers31:0131:0127.1 
12731:03   Julian Klippenstein SBV40MUnattached31:0330:0314.4 
12831:04   Ian Grange SBV50MRanelagh31:0431:0315.4 
12931:07   Steve Craig V40M     
13031:09   Daniel Kemp PBSENMStragglers31:0931:0919.8 
13131:11   Scott Haddow PBV40MClapham Chasers31:1131:1126.8 
13231:12   Michelle Davies SBSENWRanelagh31:1230:0512.4 
13331:16   Sue Knox V35W     
13431:18   Carly Doyle PBSENWUnattached31:1831:1816.0 
13531:21   Carol Jones PBV50WEaling Southall & Middx31:2131:1812.6 
13631:25   David Hallson SBV55MRoad Runners Club31:2530:2614.6 
13731:30   Jim Perrie V60MBarnes Runners    
13831:31   Brian Sparrow PBV40MStaines Strollers31:3131:3112.6 
13931:33   Emma Gray SBV45WStragglers31:3330:4614.8 
14031:36   David Bell PBV45MWimbledon Windmilers31:3631:3625.2 
14131:38   Peter Matthews PBV40MRunnymede31:3831:3822.2 
14231:44   Joshua Keeling SENM     
14331:48   Daniel Parish SENM     
14431:49   Gary Johnston V40M     
14531:50   Eric Tilbury PBV65MOverton31:5031:5036.0 
14631:50   David Rees U20M     
14731:52   Edward Howard PBV45MElmbridge31:5231:5219.4 
14831:52   Paul Butler PBV35MStragglers31:5231:5220.5 
14931:53   Don Esslemont PBV50M26.231:5331:5332.7 
15031:55   Stephen Ind PBV55MElmbridge31:5531:5516.2 
15131:55   Hayden Matthews SBV40MStragglers31:5531:2614.6 
15231:56   Andy Wingate SBV35MStragglers31:5629:327.2 
15331:56   Merilyn Davis SBV50WStragglers31:5631:0511.1 
15431:59   Omar Al-Mushadani SBSENMUnattached31:5929:1114.8 
15532:08   Bob Anderson V50M     
15632:22   Rob Katschmaryk PBV45MBarnes32:2232:2236.0 
15732:24   Charles Shoolbred SBV60MNewmarket J32:2431:0115.4 
15832:25   Kate Blakey PBV40WRanelagh32:2532:2536.0 
15932:25   Andrew Woodhouse PBV40MRanelagh32:2532:2523.1 
16032:32   Wyn Williams SBV60MRanelagh32:3232:0124.0 
16132:33   Lynn Howard PBV50WElmbridge32:3332:3316.0 
16232:35   Chris P Wright SBV40MRanelagh32:3532:1315.3 
16332:37   Hari Thandi V40M     
16432:38   Alison Brownhill SBV45WWest 432:3829:4613.1 
16532:38   Kelsey Offord PBV40WElmbridge32:3832:3831.8 
16632:40   Graeme Brown PBV55MEpsom Oddballs32:4032:4020.3 
16732:41   Frank Heinen PBV35MHarlow RC32:4132:4119.1 
16832:44   Salim Nagi PBV60MRoad Runners Club32:4432:4413.9 
16932:46   Julia Snaith PBSENWStragglers/St. Mary's Richmond32:4632:4610.7 
17032:49   Amanda Pike PBSENWStaines Strollers32:4932:4931.3 
17132:54   Steve Rowland PBV60MRanelagh32:5432:5433.5 
17232:55   Lindsay Doy SBV45WWimbledon Windmilers32:5532:4816.4 
17332:56   Sonia Rowland SBV55WRanelagh32:5632:1820.6 
17432:58   Dennis Williams PBV65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans32:5832:5822.8 
17532:58   Catherine Davis PBV45WStragglers32:5832:5819.9 
17633:00   Lynton Nicholson SBV55MStragglers33:0032:3024.2 
17733:06   Neville Shane SENMNeville's Awesome Running Club    
17833:10   AN Other         
17933:10   Doug Knox V40M     
18033:12   Roger Jackaman PBV60MElmbridge33:1233:1236.0 
18133:14   Thomas Ready V50M     
18233:16   Andrew Stevens V40M     
18333:18   Philip John Sumner PBV35MElmbridge33:1833:1818.3 
18433:18   Lynn Stephens SBV40WRunnymede33:1832:3214.6 
18533:21   Robert James Curtis SBV40MFetch Everyone33:2130:4711.8 
18633:22   Roland Goldsack PBV35MStragglers33:2233:2231.0 
18733:22   Matthew Sinton-Hewitt SENM     
18833:23   Joanne Sinton-Hewitt PBV45WRanelagh33:2333:2318.8 
18933:26   Caroline Helder SBV45WWimbledon Windmilers33:2633:0613.9 
19033:27   Kathryn Osborn PBV35WStragglers33:2733:2722.2 
19133:28   Simone Rapa V45W     
19233:28   Jennifer Darling PBV45WUnattached33:2833:2813.1 
19333:28   Christina Cullen SENW     
19433:28   Tom Cockburn SENM     
19533:29   Heather Martingell SBV45WRanelagh33:2932:3114.6 
19633:31   David Worth PBV60MStragglers33:3133:3114.2 
19733:33   Laura Bowden PBSENWStragglers33:3333:3314.4 
19833:33   David Pearce PBSENM26.233:3333:3311.3 
19933:34   Tim Baker U20M     
20033:35   Phil Cuypers SBV55MSerpentine33:3531:3412.0 
20133:36   Sharon Kitcatt PBV45WWaverley33:3633:3615.1 
20233:38   Dominic Baker V50M     
20333:42   Andrew Tee PBV50MWaverley33:4233:4219.0 
20433:42   Daren Morley PBV40MMornington Chasers33:4233:4220.2 
20533:47   Alan Pemberton PBV55MStragglers33:4733:4727.6 
20633:49   Ian Cockram V40M     
20733:50   Marcus Chilton SENM     
20833:51   Alexandra Mason V35W     
20933:52   Graham Taylor V50M     
21033:52   Annie Tosh PBV40WWimbledon Windmilers33:5233:5226.0 
21133:56   Penny Wilkins PBV50WSutton Runners33:5633:5614.2 
21233:58   Duncan Crichton SENM     
21334:04   Charles Earl PBV60MStragglers34:0434:0436.0 
21434:05   Alan Davidson SBV60MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh34:0533:3420.3 
21534:06   Mark Ormiston SBV55MEvesham34:0633:0813.7 
21634:13   Daniel Everall PBSENMSheen34:1334:1316.3 
21734:20   Debbie Mingoia V35WStaines Strollers    
21834:22   David Kelleher V40MThames Turbo Triathlon    
21934:23   Zoran Sabados V50M     
22034:24   Amanda Kemp PBSENWStragglers34:2434:2435.1 
22134:25   Gregory Neal PBV55MWatford34:2534:2517.0 
22234:25   Peter Wedderburn PBV60MStragglers34:2534:2516.1 
22334:27   Keith Ian Lowndes PBV40MElmbridge34:2734:2728.3 
22434:28   Jill Rodgers PBV35WRunnymede34:2834:2836.0 
22534:29   Jacqueline Millett SBV55WStragglers34:2934:2516.7 
22634:30   Vaughan Howells PBV50MStragglers34:3034:3014.2 
22734:36   Lisa Stubbs PBV35WElmbridge34:3634:3633.9 
22834:37   John Philip Carter PBV65MWimbledon Windmilers34:3734:3716.9 
22934:43   Christopher Lodge V40M     
23034:53   Tony Shaw PBV60MHillingdon34:5334:5323.5 
23135:00   Maureen Poole SBV60WThames Hare & Hounds35:0033:3736.0 
23235:01   Andrew Lodge V40M     
23335:01   Christian Morris SENMStragglers    
23435:06   Claire Miller PBV40WWimbledon Windmilers35:0635:0635.8 
23535:06   Colin Adams SENM     
23635:08   Philip Shaw SENM     
23735:12   John Collin V50MTwickenham Rowing Club    
23835:15   Bill Larman PBV50MRunnymede/Stocksfield35:1535:1529.4 
23935:18   Gillian Lyons V35WStaines Strollers    
24035:20   Steve Brett PBV55MStragglers35:2035:2036.0 
24135:21   James Barber SBV50MSutton Runners35:2131:5212.5 
24235:22   Paul Martingell PBV55MRanelagh35:2235:2230.1 
24335:23   Elyse Chilton PBSENW26.235:2335:2336.0 
24435:24   David Peter Mochua Kelly SBV40MBarnes35:2433:4718.3 
24535:24   Pete Woodroffe V50MBarnes Runners    
24635:25   Melissa Hawkins PBV40WStragglers35:2535:2536.0 
24735:30   David MacDonald V50MSatines Strollers    
24835:31   Ferg Kent V50M     
24935:34   Ally Salisbury PBV40WRanelagh35:3435:3416.4 
25035:34   Andrea Muller V35WBarnes Runners    
Page: 1 2