Harrogate Town Centre 10K External Results
Harrogate
24 Jul 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:08   Nick Swinburn SBU23MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners30:4129:55-3.3 
232:46   Mike Burrett  V35MLeeds City31:5430:53-2.4 
333:12   Iain Quinn  SENMBarrow & Furness32:1831:41-0.4 
433:21   Jack Simpson PBU23MLeeds City32:3731:5716.4 
533:32   Pumlani Bangani SBV35MSalford H/South Africa33:3230:275.9 
633:39   Aidan Adams SBSENMLeeds City33:3931:398.8 
734:28   Stuart McLay SBV45MSerpentine/Veterans34:2833:311.9 
835:15   Steve Collins SENMUnattached    
935:17   Marko Gvero  V40MKeighley & Craven34:1834:047.1 
1035:29   Simon Midwood  SENMValley Striders34:2333:583.5 
1135:43   Rickie Wilson  SENMHarrogate/Loughborough Students34:5231:249.8 
1235:57   Andrew Grant SBV40MHarrogate35:5732:42-2.3 
1336:19   David Westhead SBV40MIlkley36:1935:585.6 
1436:21   Duncan Clark  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds35:4734:544.1 
1536:27   Peter Gulc  V35MBridlington36:1436:1412.3 
1636:39   Carl Kernick  SENMSaltaire Striders35:0134:453.3 
1736:44   Robert Gray  V45MWetherby36:0535:247.4 
1836:50   Gerard Skippins  V35MSpenborough36:1635:453.5 
1936:51   Jason Higgins  SENMKnavesmire35:3534:587.7 
2037:02   Simon Courtney  SENMStadium Runners36:3134:29-0.6 
2137:05   Peter Pyrah SBV55MBingley/Leeds City37:0534:508.7 
2237:11   Peter Willis SBSENMBelgrave37:1132:2714.1 
2337:18   James Atkins  SENMNorth Herts36:28 35:0936.0 
2437:21   Bill Shively  V50MYork Postal/Knavesmire36:1335:007.2 
2537:26   Giles Hawking  V35MKnavesmire36:3434:592.7 
2637:30   Ashley Brook  V50MHarrogate37:2136:1721.0 
2737:33   Ben Grant SBV60MHarrogate37:3335:365.0 
2837:37   Edward Whittle SBSENMScarborough37:3736:2033.8 
2937:39   John Paul Stuttard PBV35MCrossgates37:3937:396.3 
3037:47   David Jefferis V45MUnattached    
3137:52   Martin James PBV35MDoncaster37:5235:261.3 
3237:54   Mike Spark SBV40MUnattached37:5436:0822.7 
3337:54   Kim Brown  V35MUnattached37:2936:001.7 
3437:55   Brian Field SBV50MLeeds & Bradford TC37:5535:3236.0 
3537:57   Evan Cook  V60MBlackburn/Northern Vets37:0833:5010.8 
3637:59   Martin Huddleston PBV40MStadium Runners37:4337:4319.3 
3737:59   Nicola Curtis  SENWScunthorpe37:3134:586.8 
3838:09   Chris Roberts  SENMKnavesmire37:2133:132.2 
3938:16   Sean Thompson PBV40MBingley38:1637:204.6 
4038:18   Bruce Crombie  V35MAlnwick37:3533:1117.5 
4138:24   John Worrall PBSENMUnattached38:2438:2435.9 
4238:25   Simon Kelly PBSENMTrawden38:1738:1735.0 
4438:29   Emma Yates  V40WKnavesmire38:0137:506.6 
4538:31   Jim Garside  V35MTrawden38:1638:1622.5 
4338:37   Andrew Johnson  V40MBeverley37:4037:316.3 
4638:43   Stephen Speirs  V40MKilbarchan38:2537:3523.3 
4738:45   Ian Elsley V45MUnattached    
4838:46   Steve Trudgeon PBV50MHarrogate38:4637:3414.2 
4938:57   Dave Mann V40MUnattached    
5039:07   Paul Weall SBV35MWigan Phoenix39:0735:506.6 
5139:08   Alex Fawcett SBV45MRipon38:1136:074.2 
5239:14   Christopher D Dove  U20MSkyrac38:0537:376.5 
5339:15   Lisa Mawer  V40WWetherby39:1234:319.5 
5439:18   Sally Fawcett SBSENWRacingTNT39:1838:226.7 
5539:19   Christian Easton PBSENMChapel Allerton37:2536:125.0 
5639:39   Neil Kingham  V40MKnavesmire38:5638:3235.1 
5739:40   Pete Downes PBV45MKnavesmire38:5238:106.7 
5839:47   Lindsay Skinner SBSENWScunthorpe39:4734:566.3 
5939:49   Graham Spowart SENMUnattached    
6039:53   Darren Wood PBV40MDoncaster39:5338:096.9 
6140:05   Jonathan Proctor SENMUnattached    
6240:07   Christy Woulfe V50MUnattached    
6340:08   Paul Emms V40MUnattached    
6440:10   Glenn Moore  V45MLincoln Wellington39:2036:317.4 
6540:11   Derek Parrington  V45MSwaledale40:0837:565.1 
6640:20   Andy Lee SENMUnattached    
6740:22   David Griffiths V50MUnattached    
6840:23   Ken Souyave  V60MIlkley/Harrogate39:4838:4533.7 
6940:30   James Cornock V45MUnattached    
7040:32   Joseph Morton SENMUnattached    
7140:34   Andrew Hardaker  V35MKeighley & Craven39:5738:0416.8 
7240:39   Lee White PBV35MBurnden40:3938:494.1 
7340:41   Kirsty White PBV40WBurnden40:4140:419.6 
7440:50   Graham Bell  V55MDarlington H/Northern Vets40:0237:2811.0 
7540:54   Paul Hooper V45MUnattached    
7640:55   Michael Gill  V40MHarrogate40:1639:175.6 
7740:57   Stefan Durkin  V40MKnavesmire40:2038:397.7 
7841:04   Joseph Lofthouse  U17MRipon38:1438:084.0 
7941:07   Jonathan Boote SBV35MRoberttown38:5138:516.1 
8041:11   Nicholas Scott PBV45MSteel City39:0637:283.4 
8141:14   John Paul Atkinson  V45MBaildon38:4338:4313.3 
8241:17   Luke Saxton SENMUnattached    
8341:23   Mark Gaughan  V40MHalifax38:5338:5310.5 
8441:25   Julie Bucknell  V35WWetherby40:2240:2219.0 
8541:28   Alan Davidson PBV45MNidd Valley40:5138:267.2 
8641:30   Keith Galbraith SBV50MHartlepool41:3036:4113.2 
8741:31   Sue Haslam  V55WScarborough40:5140:098.1 
8841:32   matthew Wilkinson SENMUnattached    
8941:43   Adrian Peter Grainger  V40MChapel Allerton39:3239:3130.9 
9041:45   Malcolm Leggett  V50MDoncaster41:3441:109.5 
9141:48   Amber Southern SENWUnattached    
9241:55   James Thwaite SENMUnattached    
9341:57   Malcolm Denison SBV50MKirkstall41:0040:5324.7 
9442:02   Mick Hogan  V50MEccleshill40:2839:5820.7 
9542:03   James Verity SENMUnattached    
9642:10   Chris Doherty PBSENMHarrogate42:1042:1036.0 
9742:17   Nickie Fowler V40MUnattached    
9842:17   Steve Evins  V40MBeverley41:0840:3910.6 
9942:22   martin Wilson V40MUnattached    
10042:24   Paul Crossan SBV50MFell Runners Association/Chapel Allerton42:2440:2410.6 
10142:28   Jeff Lange SENMUnattached    
10242:29   Anthony Hainsworth SENMUnattached    
10342:33   Rebecca Cesar de Sa  V35WSkyrac41:1339:547.5 
10442:38   Graham Harrison  V35MPickering41:0338:4524.7 
10542:46   Steven Wilkinson SENMUnattached    
10642:50   Paul Grady SENMUnattached    
10742:53   Andrew Walker  V40MNorth Yorkshire Police40:5939:077.5 
10842:54   Andy Davis V40MUnattached    
10942:54   Darren Cox PBV35MRichmond & Zetland41:3138:4111.1 
11042:55   david Halladay V45MUnattached    
11142:58   David Darton  V50MKnavesmire41:5041:5012.3 
11243:04   Adam Taylor SENMUnattached    
11343:07   Graeme McGowan V40MUnattached    
11443:09   Martin Dennys V40MUnattached    
11543:13   Nic Cuthbertson SBV50MChapel Allerton43:1341:5913.2 
11643:15   Erika Johnson  V40WSwaledale42:1238:4726.3 
11743:16   Andrew Lyon V45MUnattached    
11843:16   Clint Sawyer  SENMLincoln Wellington41:5341:0522.4 
11943:18   Simon Drew  V35MKnavesmire40:5240:5212.7 
12043:20   Andrew P Nicholls  V50MHyde Park Harriers41:3841:3810.2 
12143:20   Stuart Carr SENMUnattached    
12243:22   Les Hunter V50MUnattached    
12343:25   Graham Pomfret  V60MBlackburn42:2042:2034.4 
12443:26   Greg Crossley V40MUnattached    
12543:26   John Grundy SENMUnattached    
12643:28   Greg Sutherland V40MUnattached    
12743:30   Chris Gilbert SENMUnattached    
12843:33   Edward East SBSENMBaildon43:3341:1911.7 
12943:35   Les Charneca  V40MHarrogate42:2141:3936.0 
13043:36   Christopher Parker SBSENMUnattached41:0741:079.4 
13143:37   Keith Hawkins  V40MRipon43:2642:3935.4 
13243:39   Tom Marsh SENMUnattached    
13343:41   Scott Grant SBSENMTrawden43:4141:5635.7 
13443:43   Luke Salmons SENMUnattached    
13543:45   Emma Collins  V45WDenbigh42:0240:5710.4 
13643:45   Paul Berry V40MUnattached    
13743:47   Gary Hotchkiss V45MUnattached    
13843:54   Liz Ensor  SENWTadcaster42:4940:3625.5 
13944:10   Katy Godfrey  SENWKnavesmire41:5341:1618.6 
14044:21   Rachel Grainger  V35WChapel Allerton/Valley Striders42:1442:1436.0 
14144:21   Ann Dale SBV35WWetherby44:2142:1311.1 
14244:26   Jonathan Yates SENMUnattached    
14344:27   Kerry McCarthy SENMrunners world    
14444:28   Sarah Knox PBV40WSerpentine40:4240:038.7 
14544:32   matt Whelan SENMUnattached    
14644:36   Alaistair Macleod  V50MKnavesmire42:1742:1712.4 
14744:37   Richard Elliott SBV35MTickhill R & AC44:3739:4512.7 
14844:37   Tom Potter  SENMOtley39:2937:2016.1 
14944:42   Edward Beecher SENMUnattached    
15044:49   Andy Kent V40MUnattached    
15144:56   Liz Crosland V35WUnattached    
15245:06   Paul Pinder PBV35MAskern44:0843:3823.3 
15345:08   Andy Lowe SENMUnattached    
15445:13   Alexander Wheeler  SENMChapel Allerton41:5440:457.6 
15545:16   Brian Davis SENMUnattached    
15645:19   Ian Yapp V40MUnattached    
15745:21   Sarah Hartley SENWUnattached    
15845:22   Robert Taylor PBV35MEccleshill45:2241:5616.7 
15945:23   Jim Perkins  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds42:3142:3125.6 
16045:25   Neil Bloor SBV45MSkyrac45:2545:2317.2 
16145:32   Ian Copley  V50MBarnsley AC43:1243:1214.8 
16245:32   Bob Craig  V50MRoad Runners Club44:3144:3136.0 
16345:36   Sue Simpson  V50WHarrogate45:0242:5811.6 
16445:39   Colin Lea  V45MKnavesmire41:4741:4717.4 
16545:40   Colin Reynolds V50MUnattached    
16645:42   Nick Iles PBV40MNidd Valley44:3344:3315.9 
16745:43   Andrew Stoneley SBV50MRAF Menwith Hill45:4344:5722.4 
16845:47   Sheridan Murphy V45MUnattached    
16945:51   John Sharp SENMUnattached    
17045:53   Emma Weall SBSENWWigan Phoenix45:5344:3114.8 
17145:58   Simon Greene SBV55MNorthern Vets45:5844:5019.8 
17246:00   Bill Laughey V45MUnattached    
17346:00   Stuart Miller V40MUnattached    
17446:00   Steven Hollinwort V45MUnattached    
17546:03   Anthony Kendrick  V50MKnavesmire44:5543:1312.5 
17646:04   John Walton V40MUnattached    
17746:05   Stuart Williamson V40MUnattached    
17846:06   Dave Cooper  V50MRipon44:4643:2836.0 
17946:08   Richard Bell PBV40MWetherby42:5042:5013.5 
18046:08   Will Vaughan-Payne SENMUnattached    
18146:09   Laura Marks  V45WWetherby44:5943:3523.1 
18246:11   John Hunt PBV40MSaltaire Striders46:1143:1315.0 
18346:13   Raphael Ploix SENMUnattached    
18446:15   Claire Eccles V35WUnattached    
18546:16   Edward Ho V45MUnattached    
18646:17   Alison Iles PBV35WNidd Valley46:1746:1715.7 
18746:24   john Robinson V60MUnattached    
18846:28   David Ensort SENMUnattached    
18946:32   Andrew Dakin V40MUnattached    
19046:33   Stephen Moore  V35MQuakers43:3540:4312.2 
19146:36   Miles Bradshaw PBV40MThirsk & Sowerby46:3646:3636.0 
19246:37   Michael Wrightson V50MUnattached    
19346:42   Clare Davison SBV45WLoftus & Whitby46:4244:5736.0 
19446:43   Andrew Smith  V50MUknetrunner45:2645:1316.2 
19546:48   Emma Robinson  SENWUnattached46:2142:0522.4 
19646:52   Ian Broadbent PBV40MOtley46:2845:2714.1 
19746:55   Steve Garlick PBV45MVocaLink46:5546:0519.6 
19846:56   Mark Hole V45MUnattached    
19946:57   Caron Ralph PBV40WOtley46:5746:5715.1 
20046:58   richard Appleton SENMUnattached    
20146:59   David Nahal PBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds44:1644:1613.5 
20247:02   Nathan Addlesee SENMUnattached    
20347:02   Robert Collins V45MUnattached    
20447:04   Scott Steel-Morris SENMUnattached    
20547:06   John Middleton SBV50MKnavesmire46:3745:2713.1 
20647:09   Phil Coggill SENMUnattached    
20747:17   Steph Wilson SENWUnattached    
20847:20   Chris Yates SENMUnattached    
20947:23   Anna McIntee SENWUnattached    
21047:25   Anthony Giliker V40MUnattached    
21147:29   Nigel Fairbairn SENMUnattached    
21247:30   James Taylor  SENMSwaledale44:5544:5517.2 
21347:32   Jo Williams PBV35WHarrogate45:4444:0122.7 
21447:34   Craig Keeton SENMUnattached    
21547:37   Alistair Urquhart V40MUnattached    
21647:39   Geoffrey Baggaley PBV50MSkyrac47:3941:3620.8 
21747:41   David Fox V55MOtely A.C    
21847:49   Mark Skelton SENMUnattached    
21947:53   Clare Humphreys  SENWChapel Allerton47:1344:0012.7 
22047:53   David Arkinstall V50MUnattached    
22147:56   Sarah Douglas  SENWKnavesmire44:1937:033.0 
22247:59   Christine Jackson V40WUnattached    
22348:00   Paul Mackay SENMUnattached    
22448:02   Philip Steel SENMUnattached    
22548:03   Jessica Roberts SBSENWChapel Allerton48:0346:3334.4 
22648:10   Kate Foley SBSENWChapel Allerton48:1047:1835.3 
22748:10   David Rayson SBV45MChapel Allerton48:1046:4536.0 
22848:16   Russell Gregory PBV50MHarrogate48:1648:1615.7 
22948:18   Alexandra Whapples SBV40WVocaLink48:1846:1616.5 
23048:19   Harold Dobson  V70MKnavesmire47:1539:3936.0 
23148:27   Elaine Risbey SENWUnattached    
23248:28   Richard Finan SENMUnattached    
23348:31   Andrew King SENMUnattached    
23448:32   John Crabtree PBV55MBaildon48:3246:4827.0 
23548:34   Steven Rough  V50MKnavesmire47:2347:2335.5 
23648:35   Charles Cudworth SENMUnattached    
23748:39   Thomas Kirman SENMUnattached    
23848:41   Andy Tuttell V40MCrossfit    
23948:42   Emma Farquhar PBV35WRipon48:4248:4236.0 
24048:44   Chris Foy V40MUnattached    
24148:47   David Wickens V40MUnattached    
24248:49   Paul Barrett V45MUnattached    
24348:51   Martin Wright  V45MIlkley45:2945:2032.4 
24448:55   Matthew Holt PBV35MRipon48:3643:249.9 
24548:59   Ruth Thompson V35WUnattached    
24649:00   Ian Smith  V50MWetherby45:5244:5836.0 
24749:01   David Hart V60MUnattached    
24849:01   Tom Hannah SBV60MOtley49:0140:4321.4 
24949:07   Katherine Whitaker V40WUnattached    
25049:10   Robin Vauvelle V45MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3