Tavy Town Relay Races External Results
Tavistock
14 Jul 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1.1ML L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
14:52   Jim Cole SENMTavistock-2.0 
25:18   Mark Budge U20MEast Cornwall29.5 
35:20   Robert Ellis SENMPlymouth H34.5 
45:21   Dave Stone V40MExmouth7.0 
55:23   Adam Miller V35MExmouth3.2 
65:26   Sam Leary U15MDevon Schs20.0 
75:30   Paul Crease V35MOkehampton4.1 
85:31   Chris Champion V45MTavistock34.0 
105:37   Marc CourseV40MLonely Ones  
95:37   Kevin Digby SENMPlymouth H5.8 
115:40   Tom Gill U20MTavistock35.6 
125:46   Chris Prall SENMTamar11.2 
135:47   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H6.5 
145:50   Ian Littlewood SENMEast Cornwall3.7 
155:54   James Blight SENMTamar6.8 
165:56   Herdby TomasV40MPlymouth Harriers Vet A  
176:08   Andrew Botterill V45MPlymstock RR36.0 
186:10   Mark Andrews V50MEast Cornwall14.4 
196:12   Daniel Murdoch SENMRoman Gladiators19.1 
206:14   Ed VarcoSENMPlymouth Harriers C  
216:28   Sharon Daw V45WEast Cornwall/Tavistock11.0 
226:29   Brian ElliotSENMEast Cornwall Harriers C  
236:33   Pete BazleySENMTavistock AC B  
246:41   James GarnettSENMThe Herald Harriers  
256:43   Colin Richardson V45MEast Cornwall36.0 
267:05   Karen Mahoney V40WEast Cornwall26.8 
277:14   Nicola MacPhail V40WPlymouth H29.6 
287:16   Maggie Lewis V55WPlymouth Musketeers24.6 
297:17   Sarah Horton V40WWomens Running Network16.6 
307:31   Bryan King V55MPlymouth Musketeers21.8 
317:44   Karen Sims V40WEast Cornwall27.4 
327:52   Janet HopkinsonSENMTavistock Triathlon Club  
338:42   Dan BatesSENMBagpuss (TAC)  
1.1ML L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:17   Stuart Hall V45MTipton7.3 
25:19   Steve Wilsmore SENMTamar/Royal Navy7.8 
35:25   Stephen SimsSENMEast Cornwall Harriers A  
45:28   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets6.6 
55:30   George Speak U17MTavistock35.2 
65:39   Damrah Arbab U23MPlymouth H26.6 
75:44   Anthony Hatchard V35MExmouth1.6 
85:46   John RoddySENMPlymouth Harriers B  
95:48   Eddie CussackSENMPlymouth Harriers C  
105:51   Hugh Marsden V50MExmouth5.6 
115:54   Roger Voaden V45MOkehampton3.3 
126:05   Fran KellySENMBagpuss (TAC)  
136:08   Lee Crocker SENMEast Cornwall17.6 
146:13   Guy Boswell V45MPlymouth Musketeers9.8 
156:21   Terry Leech V50MEast Cornwall13.6 
166:30   Mike BeattieV40MLonely Ones  
176:32   Paul Walters V50MPlymouth H36.0 
186:34   Jamie Husband SENMEast Cornwall27.3 
196:43   Bob ChapmanV40MTavistock AC  
206:45   Neil Williams V40MPlymouth Musketeers15.4 
216:46   Claire Davidson V40WEast Cornwall13.4 
226:49   Mark Peckings SENMRoman Gladiators14.4 
237:03   Ray GoodrightV40MEast Cornwall Harriers Vet B  
247:16   Mike Carpenter V55MLaunceston RR/Tavistock36.0 
257:20   Cheryl HansSENWPlymouth Harriers A  
267:29   Tess MasonV35WEast Cornwall Harriers Ladies B  
277:38   Jo JenkinsSENWPlymouth Harriers B  
287:47   Sara RaineSENWThe Herald Harriers  
298:05   Julia GossV35WPlymouth Musketeers D  
308:07   Justine Bowker V35WEast Cornwall36.0 
318:20   Ruth HamblinSENMTamar Trotters B  
328:32   Alison WhitfordSENMTavistock Triathlon Club  
338:47   Louise King V45WPlymouth Musketeers23.6 
1.1ML L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:15   Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada1.2 
25:18   Andrew Vallance SENMOkehampton2.6 
35:21   Callum HallSENMNameless  
45:23   Nick Chislett SENMTamar33.7 
55:25   Lewis Pullen U17MEast Cornwall20.2 
65:29   Adam Tofield SENMTavistock12.5 
75:29   Darren Walker V35MPlymouth H19.1 
85:39   Jamie Palmer V40MExmouth0.3 
95:52   Bryan Friend V40MOkehampton31.5 
105:57   Paul Arrowsmith SENMEast Cornwall7.6 
115:57   Marc CourseV40MLonely Ones  
126:02   Justin Smith SENMPlymouth H7.4 
136:10   Adam Miller V35MExmouth3.2 
146:19   Caroline StevensV40MTavistock AC  
156:20   James Payne SENMRoman Gladiators13.3 
166:44   Andrew Sims V45MEast Cornwall13.2 
176:47   Jason Shipton V40MTamar9.0 
186:50   Rob PickV40MEast Cornwall Harriers Vet A  
196:52   Lydia Collins SENWEast Cornwall33.5 
206:52   Paul Paskins V50MPlymouth H16.5 
217:13   Stacey Spencer SENWPlymouth H36.0 
227:19   James BollinSENMPlymouth Harriers C  
237:25   Dean SmithSENMBagpuss (TAC)  
247:34   Paul Bumford V40MTavistock36.0 
257:35   Mark Pearson V35MPlymouth Musketeers20.3 
267:41   Loiuse EnglandV35WEast Cornwall Harriers Ladies B  
277:50   Jordon MaySENMEast Cornwall Harriers C  
287:58   Nicole Balmer SENWPlymouth Musketeers25.6 
298:14   Charlie ElderSENMThe Herald Harriers  
308:15   Bryony FordhamSENMTavistock Triathlon Club  
318:42   Caroline Williams V40WPlymouth Musketeers26.9 
328:44   Susan Craze V35WEast Cornwall36.0 
338:51   Kellie Boylin SENWPlymouth H19.6 
1.1ML L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
14:47   Kairn Stone SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H3.8 
25:01   Adam Holland SENMTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team-2.4 
35:05   Dan Nash U17MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par-3.9 
45:17   Geoffrey HillSENMOke Milers  
55:20   Peter Waumsley V35MTamar/Royal Navy2.9 
65:29   Matt Cook SENMLondon Heathside/Plymouth H8.3 
75:30   Dave Stone V40MExmouth7.0 
85:33   Paul Arrowsmith SENMEast Cornwall7.6 
95:35   Gavin Punchard V40MTavistock/Okehampton26.5 
105:46   Dean Smith U15MTavistock/Cornwall Schs6.8 
115:50   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets16.6 
125:53   Matt Hall SENMPlymouth H16.8 
135:58   Jason Shipton V40MTamar9.0 
146:02   Anthony Hatchard V35MExmouth1.6 
156:07   James Spencer SENMRoman Gladiators9.9 
166:08   Ian Dart V55MPlymouth H12.5 
176:08   Chris Ullman V40MEast Cornwall7.3 
186:12   Charlie Lloyd V45MTavistock18.9 
196:14   Jordon MaySENMEast Cornwall Harriers C  
206:14   Revis Crowle V45WEast Cornwall8.5 
216:23   Jane Allison V35WPlymouth H7.4 
226:27   Steven Laity U23MPlymouth H11.0 
236:37   Mike BeattieV40MLonely Ones  
246:42   Charlie ElderSENMThe Herald Harriers  
256:47   Richard DoultonV40MEast Cornwall Harriers Vet B  
267:03   Mark Pearson V35MPlymouth Musketeers20.3 
277:09   Loiuse EnglandV35WEast Cornwall Harriers Ladies B  
287:42   Nikki BraySENWPlymouth Harriers B  
297:48   Bryan King V55MPlymouth Musketeers21.8 
307:48   Sarah Horton V40WWomens Running Network16.6 
318:03   Dave RuffellSENMTavistock Triathlon Club  
328:17   Pat ParittV35WEast Cornwall Harriers Ladies C  
338:37   Kate Howard V50WPlymouth Musketeers24.4