Dam Flask Relays External Results
Sheffield
28 Jun 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.6MMTL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:33   Dave Archer SENMHallamshire-1.6 
218:31   Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire-2.6 
319:19   Andrew Swift U23MBarnsley AC3.2 
419:20   Kyle Craib U20MRotherham-0.8 
519:25   Simon Newton SENMAskern/Police0.7 
619:26   Paul Faulkner V40MHallamshire2.5 
719:56   Ian Cain V40MKillamarsh36.0 
820:04   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H1.2 
920:19   David Palmer V40MSteel City3.7 
1020:25   Zak Mellard SENMKimberworth-0.7 
1120:32   Simon Roberts V40MPenistone10.9 
1220:34   David Darby V50MBarnsley AC18.0 
1320:39   David Broddle V45MSheffield RC28.4 
1420:40   Karl WoofindinSENMTotley AC  
1520:44   Stephen Whiteley V45MBarnsley H12.9 
1620:47   James Richard Biggin V35MTotley6.0 
1720:54   Chris HarrodSENMSheffield Triathlon Club  
1821:01   Terry Eastwood V50MRotherham4.4 
1921:11   Richard SnowenV40MTotley AC   
2021:13   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC3.2 
2121:19   Martin James V35MDoncaster1.3 
2221:22   Andy Bond SENMDoncaster36.0 
2321:22   Trevor Neville V35MSheffield RC4.7 
2421:25   James MonteithSENMHallamshire Mixed Team  
2521:25   Samuel Emson U20MSheffield RC35.2 
2622:10   Mick Page V55MDoncaster4.5 
2722:28   Doug Banks SENMSheffield TC1.5 
2822:29   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC9.8 
2922:31   David Crossley V35MBarnsley H12.0 
3022:47   Craig ScargillSENMAskern & District AC  
3122:58   Ian Richardson V35MKimberworth16.0 
3223:00   Shaun Swallow V40MBarnsley H10.7 
3323:05   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC12.0 
3423:10   Russell BeresforV40MHandsworth Road Hogs   
3523:48   Matthew Marsh U20MPenistone25.9 
3624:02   Roger Wilde V45MSheffield TC13.2 
3724:07   Graham Bateson V55MBarnsley AC12.8 
3824:33   John McDermott V50MKimberworth36.0 
3924:35   Philip Buckley V50MPenistone29.6 
4025:02   Mike Smith V35MSteel City31.3 
4125:18   Bob Innes V60MPenistone16.9 
4225:25   David BeachSENMSteel City Striders  
4325:37   David English V50MTotley28.0 
4426:12   Jon IrelandSENMSheffield RC  
4526:14   Lee Weatherall V40MKimberworth7.4 
4626:34   Barry Gibson V40MSteel City36.0 
4726:59   Stuart Woodhead V55MPenistone13.1 
4827:25   Shaun Patrick Logan V55MBarnsley H36.0 
4928:39   Chris Pollard V45MPenistone36.0 
3.6MMTL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:45   Andrew Thake SENMHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe3.0 
219:25   Gavin FeltonSENMBarnsley Harriers  
319:30   Simon Wright V45MDoncaster-0.5 
419:47   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.7 
520:00   Mike SprottSENMHallamshire Harriers  
620:01   Steven Roebuck V35MBarnsley H6.0 
720:12   Aidan Linskill SENMTotley2.6 
820:23   Jon CoxV40MHallamshire Harriers   
920:24   Lee Smith V35MBarnsley H1.9 
1020:33   Joseph Mann U20MPenistone35.4 
1120:41   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth2.0 
1220:43   Peter Mirrlees V50MRotherham35.1 
1320:58   Wayne Martison SENMAskern6.8 
1421:05   Tim Tett V50MDark Peak/Sheffield RC16.7 
1521:05   Gregory Sorby SENMSheffield TC5.9 
1621:05   James Fulcher SENMSteel City11.0 
1721:12   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC2.8 
1821:26   Mike Egner V55MPenistone22.2 
1921:36   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire8.1 
2021:38   Scott Boyd SENMSheffield RC/Wallsend3.0 
2121:46   Steve FordSENMKillamarsh Kestrals  
2221:54   Chris Bailey V35MHallamshire36.0 
2322:10   Kev Lincoln V55MDoncaster36.0 
2422:49   Mike GreerSENMSteel City Striders  
2522:54   Louis Wood SENMSteel City5.0 
2623:10   Bob Pringle V60MSheffield TC12.1 
2723:15   Adrian Paul Gardner SENMSheffield TC35.8 
2823:23   Paul Blakeney V55MSheffield RC26.9 
2923:27   Paul Altree V35MBarnsley AC22.4 
3023:33   Andrew Pearson V45MBarnsley H3.9 
3123:43   Mick MilsonV40MDoncaster & Stainforth AC   
3223:43   Mark Goodison V50MTotley3.6 
3323:56   Dean Young V35MSteel City33.9 
3424:15   Clive Waddington V40MTotley17.0 
3524:38   Derrick Baldwin V40MBarnsley H7.3 
3625:01   Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth8.7 
3725:17   David Bennett V60MBarnsley AC36.0 
3825:26   David Stern V35MKimberworth31.7 
3925:32   John Pitt V60MPenistone31.9 
4025:41   Rod Scholes V65MBarnsley AC/Northern Vets11.8 
4125:51   Chris Horsfall V55MHandsworth13.8 
4226:28   Brett StoresSENMSheffield RC  
4326:29   Fil TebbuttV40MSheffield RC   
4426:58   Ken Chapman V65MKimberworth15.0 
4527:16   Dave KeyworthSENMTotley AC  
4627:28   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone18.4 
4727:29   Dean Allcroft V40MPenistone11.3 
4829:00   Ian David Meade V60MBarnsley H22.3 
4929:15   Roy CookeSENMAskern & District AC  
3.6MMTL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:24   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-0.5 
218:52   Richard Harris V35MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.1 
319:04   Liam Rooney SENMKimberworth11.7 
419:36   John Broom V40MBarnsley H4.1 
519:43   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC-3.1 
619:50   Dean Furniss V40MHallamshire/Northern Vets3.4 
720:03   Robert Elstone V45MBarnsley AC5.2 
820:04   Scott Wilson V35MHallamshire11.4 
920:10   Scott Bennett V35MBarnsley AC18.5 
1020:34   Mark Hall V50MBarnsley AC/Northern Vets0.4 
1120:37   Philip Johnson V35MHallamshire5.4 
1220:43   Dean Winter V35MAskern/Civil Service7.4 
1320:51   James Calcutt SENMSheffield TC35.2 
1421:00   Tom SowerbySENMBarnsley Harriers  
1521:00   Sid Cordle V55MSheffield RC32.8 
1621:07   Robert Lees SENMPenistone3.1 
1721:58   Michael Savage V45MSteel City11.6 
1822:00   John Comrie V45MRotherham6.4 
1922:13   Jason Chow SENMSheffield RC7.3 
2022:18   Paul Stuart V40MSteel City4.9 
2122:21   Dave SedgewickSENMDoncaster & Stainforth AC  
2222:34   Darren NocklesV40MPenistone Footpath Runners   
2322:42   Martin Booth V45MPenistone14.8 
2422:51   Jim Bell V50MPenistone18.2 
2522:54   Jerry Fisher V40MBarnsley H10.6 
2622:59   Simon Gregory V35MKillamarsh15.0 
2723:03   David Goodwin SENMSteel City26.6 
2823:12   Matt Watson SENMTotley21.0 
2923:15   Malcolm Taylor V50MSheffield RC10.4 
3023:17   Andy MooreV40MTotley AC   
3123:32   Sam Simpson SENMKimberworth36.0 
3223:36   Lee Archer V40MKimberworth4.9 
3323:37   Ian Bradbury V50MTotley11.0 
3423:44   Chris NewmanV40MDoncaster & Stainforth AC   
3523:48   Pete Wade V50MDoncaster9.0 
3623:59   Duncan Archer V45MSheffield TC36.0 
3724:03   G WhittlestonV40MSheffield RC   
3824:25   Richard Durkin U23MSheffield RC/Great Western36.0 
3924:31   Steve LittleSENMSheffield Triathlon Club  
4024:33   Anton Horsfall V45MHandsworth25.7 
4124:51   John MacDuffV40MKimberworth Striders   
4225:26   Anthony Bissell SENMBarnsley H11.8 
4325:29   Christopher Michael Heggs V35MSteel City14.9 
4426:02   Nicholas Whittingham V55MPenistone14.1 
4526:11   Trevor Bailey V60MBarnsley AC36.0 
4626:13   Dominic ManuelV40MBarnsley Harriers   
4726:46   Richard Smith V60MTotley32.5 
4829:00   Martyn CartwrighV50MPenistone Footpath Runners   
4929:49   Stephen Leyland SENMAskern22.7 
3.6MMTL L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:31   John Heneghan SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC15.8 
218:43   Chris Adams SENMRotherham1.9 
318:58   Shaun Dimelow V40MDark Peak/Barnsley H/Barnsley AC1.8 
419:03   Tom Jenkins V35MHallamshire6.8 
519:07   David Thompson V35MBarnsley AC12.1 
619:16   Armand Bush SENMHallamshire17.4 
719:25   Stuart Maycock V40MHallamshire5.5 
819:41   Daniel Claus SENMSteel City26.9 
920:13   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham2.4 
1020:30   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth11.3 
1120:42   Luke Kiely SENMSheffield TC36.0 
1220:44   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC3.1 
1320:58   Lee Storey SENMPenistone3.5 
1421:06   Louis Ashford SENMSheffield TC35.7 
1521:26   Alistair LawsonSENMSteel City Striders  
1621:27   Nigel Greaves V35MBarnsley H36.0 
1721:38   Matthew Bazire U23MSheffield RC36.0 
1821:46   Paul Fordham V40MBarnsley H6.0 
1921:55   Steve Storey V55MPenistone7.1 
2021:56   Kev TaylorSENMDoncaster & Stainforth AC  
2122:03   Kevin Sibley V35MSteel City4.9 
2222:04   Paul White V45MKillamarsh36.0 
2322:07   Martin Cooper V40MPenistone6.7 
2422:10   Alex RobinsonSENMHallamshire Mixed Team  
2522:15   Daniel O'Grady V35MAskern21.3 
2622:23   Neil Johnson V35MBarnsley H13.9 
2722:29   William Alves V55MTotley12.3 
2822:35   Andy Turner SENMSheffield TC24.2 
2922:53   David Nuttall V50MRotherham13.1 
3023:29   Paul Greenwood V40MKimberworth7.8 
3123:30   Darren WardV40MDoncaster & Stainforth AC   
3223:38   Stephen Davison SENMSheffield RC5.0 
3323:39   Mark Eric Dickinson V40MSteel City36.0 
3423:46   Malc LeggathV50MDoncaster & Stainforth AC   
3524:06   Alan Burgess V60MHandsworth33.1 
3624:13   Luke Owen SENMTotley28.0 
3724:55   Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth9.7 
3824:58   John PonsLaplanaV40MSheffield RC   
3924:59   Brent LindseyV40MPenistone Footpath Runners   
4025:18   Mark Crofts V40MBarnsley AC22.3 
4125:42   Alf TopperV40MKimberworth Striders   
4225:57   Nigel Kent V50MSheffield RC36.0 
4326:49   Colin PorteusV50MPenistone Footpath Runners   
4427:37   James HolmesSENMTotley AC  
4527:58   Martin Young V40MTotley36.0 
4628:39   Raymond Archer V50MBarnsley AC16.0 
4729:15   Raymond Brown V70MPenistone19.5 
4829:48   Wayne Girdlestone V45MBarnsley H36.0 
4930:20   Michael Collingwood V65MAskern36.0