Dam Flask Relays External Results
Sheffield
28 Jun 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.6MMTL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:33   Dave Archer SENMHallamshire-2.5 
218:31   Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire-2.9 
319:19   Andrew Swift U23MBarnsley AC2.2 
419:20   Kyle Craib U20MRotherham-1.5 
519:25   Simon Newton SENMAskern/Police0.7 
619:26   Paul Faulkner V40MHallamshire1.9 
719:56   Ian Cain V40MKillamarsh35.6 
820:04   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.7 
920:19   David Palmer V40MSteel City2.4 
1020:25   Zak Mellard SENMKimberworth-1.0 
1120:32   Simon Roberts V40MPenistone11.0 
1220:34   David Darby V50MBarnsley AC23.6 
1320:39   David Broddle V45MSheffield RC27.3 
1420:40   Karl WoofindinSENMTotley AC  
1520:44   Stephen Whiteley V45MBarnsley H11.8 
1620:47   James Richard Biggin V35MTotley9.3 
1720:54   Chris HarrodSENMSheffield Triathlon Club  
1821:01   Terry Eastwood V50MRotherham4.6 
1921:11   Richard SnowenV40MTotley AC   
2021:13   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.9 
2121:19   Martin James V35MDoncaster0.9 
2221:22   Andy Bond SENMDoncaster36.0 
2321:22   Trevor Neville V35MSheffield RC4.0 
2421:25   James MonteithSENMHallamshire Mixed Team  
2521:25   Samuel Emson U20MSheffield RC34.7 
2622:10   Mick Page V55MDoncaster4.4 
2722:28   Doug Banks SENMSheffield TC1.6 
2822:29   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC9.6 
2922:31   David Crossley V35MBarnsley H10.9 
3022:47   Craig ScargillSENMAskern & District AC  
3122:58   Ian Richardson V35MKimberworth14.9 
3223:00   Shaun Swallow V40MBarnsley H11.2 
3323:05   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC10.8 
3423:10   Russell BeresforV40MHandsworth Road Hogs   
3523:48   Matthew Marsh U20MPenistone24.8 
3624:02   Roger Wilde V45MSheffield TC13.3 
3724:07   Graham Bateson V55MBarnsley AC13.1 
3824:33   John McDermott V50MKimberworth36.0 
3924:35   Philip Buckley V50MPenistone33.0 
4025:02   Mike Smith V35MSteel City30.0 
4125:18   Bob Innes V60MPenistone16.4 
4225:25   David BeachSENMSteel City Striders  
4325:37   David English V50MTotley27.3 
4426:12   Jon IrelandSENMSheffield RC  
4526:14   Lee Weatherall V40MKimberworth7.3 
4626:34   Barry Gibson V40MSteel City36.0 
4726:59   Stuart Woodhead V55MPenistone12.8 
4827:25   Shaun Patrick Logan V55MBarnsley H36.0 
4928:39   Chris Pollard V45MPenistone36.0 
3.6MMTL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:45   Andrew Thake SENMHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe2.2 
219:25   Gavin FeltonSENMBarnsley Harriers  
319:30   Simon Wright V45MDoncaster-0.3 
419:47   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.5 
520:00   Mike SprottSENMHallamshire Harriers  
620:01   Steven Roebuck V35MBarnsley H10.0 
720:12   Aidan Linskill SENMTotley1.9 
820:23   Jon CoxV40MHallamshire Harriers   
920:24   Lee Smith V35MBarnsley H1.6 
1020:33   Joseph Mann U20MPenistone34.8 
1120:41   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth1.5 
1220:43   Peter Mirrlees V50MRotherham34.8 
1320:58   Wayne Martison SENMAskern6.1 
1421:05   Tim Tett V50MDark Peak/Sheffield RC15.6 
1521:05   Gregory Sorby SENMSheffield TC7.4 
1621:05   James Fulcher SENMSteel City10.3 
1721:12   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC2.4 
1821:26   Mike Egner V55MPenistone21.1 
1921:36   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire8.2 
2021:38   Scott Boyd SENMSheffield RC/Wallsend3.7 
2121:46   Steve FordSENMKillamarsh Kestrals  
2221:54   Chris Bailey V35MHallamshire36.0 
2322:10   Kev Lincoln V55MDoncaster36.0 
2422:49   Mike GreerSENMSteel City Striders  
2522:54   Louis Wood SENMSteel City4.7 
2623:10   Bob Pringle V60MSheffield TC11.7 
2723:15   Adrian Paul Gardner SENMSheffield TC35.4 
2823:23   Paul Blakeney V55MSheffield RC25.8 
2923:27   Paul Altree V35MBarnsley AC21.1 
3023:33   Andrew Pearson V45MBarnsley H3.5 
3123:43   Mick MilsonV40MDoncaster & Stainforth AC   
3223:43   Mark Goodison V50MTotley3.7 
3323:56   Dean Young V35MSteel City33.7 
3424:15   Clive Waddington V40MTotley20.0 
3524:38   Derrick Baldwin V40MBarnsley H6.4 
3625:01   Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth9.3 
3725:17   David Bennett V60MBarnsley AC36.0 
3825:26   David Stern V35MKimberworth30.6 
3925:32   John Pitt V60MPenistone30.8 
4025:41   Rod Scholes V65MBarnsley AC/Northern Vets13.0 
4125:51   Chris Horsfall V55MHandsworth12.7 
4226:28   Brett StoresSENMSheffield RC  
4326:29   Fil TebbuttV40MSheffield RC   
4426:58   Ken Chapman V65MKimberworth15.7 
4527:16   Dave KeyworthSENMTotley AC  
4627:28   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone17.7 
4727:29   Dean Allcroft V40MPenistone11.4 
4829:00   Ian David Meade V60MBarnsley H22.7 
4929:15   Roy CookeSENMAskern & District AC  
3.6MMTL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:24   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-1.4 
218:52   Richard Harris V35MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows-0.3 
319:04   Liam Rooney SENMKimberworth10.7 
419:36   John Broom V40MBarnsley H3.5 
519:43   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC-3.0 
619:50   Dean Furniss V40MHallamshire/Northern Vets3.0 
720:03   Robert Elstone V45MBarnsley AC5.3 
820:04   Scott Wilson V35MHallamshire10.2 
920:10   Scott Bennett V35MBarnsley AC17.4 
1020:34   Mark Hall V50MBarnsley AC/Northern Vets0.6 
1120:37   Philip Johnson V35MHallamshire5.1 
1220:43   Dean Winter V35MAskern/Civil Service7.3 
1320:51   James Calcutt SENMSheffield TC34.9 
1421:00   Tom SowerbySENMBarnsley Harriers  
1521:00   Sid Cordle V55MSheffield RC31.9 
1621:07   Robert Lees SENMPenistone2.8 
1721:58   Michael Savage V45MSteel City10.5 
1822:00   John Comrie V45MRotherham5.9 
1922:13   Jason Chow SENMSheffield RC6.3 
2022:18   Paul Stuart V40MSteel City4.7 
2122:21   Dave SedgewickSENMDoncaster & Stainforth AC  
2222:34   Darren NocklesV40MPenistone Footpath Runners   
2322:42   Martin Booth V45MPenistone13.7 
2422:51   Jim Bell V50MPenistone17.1 
2522:54   Jerry Fisher V40MBarnsley H10.5 
2622:59   Simon Gregory V35MKillamarsh14.0 
2723:03   David Goodwin SENMSteel City25.3 
2823:12   Matt Watson SENMTotley20.0 
2923:15   Malcolm Taylor V50MSheffield RC10.6 
3023:17   Andy MooreV40MTotley AC   
3123:32   Sam Simpson SENMKimberworth36.0 
3223:36   Lee Archer V40MKimberworth5.2 
3323:37   Ian Bradbury V50MTotley10.5 
3423:44   Chris NewmanV40MDoncaster & Stainforth AC   
3523:48   Pete Wade V50MDoncaster8.5 
3623:59   Duncan Archer V45MSheffield TC36.0 
3724:03   G WhittlestonV40MSheffield RC   
3824:25   Richard Durkin U23MSheffield RC/Great Western36.0 
3924:31   Steve LittleSENMSheffield Triathlon Club  
4024:33   Anton Horsfall V45MHandsworth24.7 
4124:51   John MacDuffV40MKimberworth Striders   
4225:26   Anthony Bissell SENMBarnsley H11.7 
4325:29   Christopher Michael Heggs V35MSteel City14.5 
4426:02   Nicholas Whittingham V55MPenistone13.9 
4526:11   Trevor Bailey V60MBarnsley AC36.0 
4626:13   Dominic ManuelV40MBarnsley Harriers   
4726:46   Richard Smith V60MTotley35.1 
4829:00   Martyn CartwrighV50MPenistone Footpath Runners   
4929:49   Stephen Leyland SENMAskern22.1 
3.6MMTL L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:31   John Heneghan SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC14.7 
218:43   Chris Adams SENMRotherham1.1 
318:58   Shaun Dimelow V40MDark Peak/Barnsley H/Barnsley AC0.9 
419:03   Tom Jenkins V35MHallamshire5.8 
519:07   David Thompson V35MBarnsley AC11.1 
619:16   Armand Bush SENMHallamshire16.2 
719:25   Stuart Maycock V40MHallamshire4.4 
819:41   Daniel Claus SENMSteel City25.9 
920:13   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham2.0 
1020:30   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth10.4 
1120:42   Luke Kiely SENMSheffield TC36.0 
1220:44   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC3.3 
1320:58   Lee Storey SENMPenistone2.8 
1421:06   Louis Ashford SENMSheffield TC35.3 
1521:26   Alistair LawsonSENMSteel City Striders  
1621:27   Nigel Greaves V35MBarnsley H36.0 
1721:38   Matthew Bazire U23MSheffield RC36.0 
1821:46   Paul Fordham V40MBarnsley H6.5 
1921:55   Steve Storey V55MPenistone7.0 
2021:56   Kev TaylorSENMDoncaster & Stainforth AC  
2122:03   Kevin Sibley V35MSteel City4.6 
2222:04   Paul White V45MKillamarsh35.9 
2322:07   Martin Cooper V40MPenistone6.0 
2422:10   Alex RobinsonSENMHallamshire Mixed Team  
2522:15   Daniel O'Grady V35MAskern20.3 
2622:23   Neil Johnson V35MBarnsley H13.2 
2722:29   William Alves V55MTotley12.1 
2822:35   Andy Turner SENMSheffield TC23.2 
2922:53   David Nuttall V50MRotherham12.3 
3023:29   Paul Greenwood V40MKimberworth7.7 
3123:30   Darren WardV40MDoncaster & Stainforth AC   
3223:38   Stephen Davison SENMSheffield RC5.3 
3323:39   Mark Eric Dickinson V40MSteel City36.0 
3423:46   Malc LeggathV50MDoncaster & Stainforth AC   
3524:06   Alan Burgess V60MHandsworth32.1 
3624:13   Luke Owen SENMTotley27.1 
3724:55   Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth8.8 
3824:58   John PonsLaplanaV40MSheffield RC   
3924:59   Brent LindseyV40MPenistone Footpath Runners   
4025:18   Mark Crofts V40MBarnsley AC21.3 
4125:42   Alf TopperV40MKimberworth Striders   
4225:57   Nigel Kent V50MSheffield RC36.0 
4326:49   Colin PorteusV50MPenistone Footpath Runners   
4427:37   James HolmesSENMTotley AC  
4527:58   Martin Young V40MTotley36.0 
4628:39   Raymond Archer V50MBarnsley AC17.1 
4729:15   Raymond Brown V70MPenistone19.6 
4829:48   Wayne Girdlestone V45MBarnsley H36.0 
4930:20   Michael Collingwood V65MAskern36.0