Melmerby 10K External Results
Melmerby
29 May 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:27   Marc Scott PBU17MRichmond & Zetland30:0329:33-6.2 
232:50   Mike Burrett  V35MLeeds City31:5430:53-1.3 
333:48   Michael Jefferies  SENMBillingham/Richmond & Zetland/Sedgefield32:4232:340.4 
434:18   Gary Dunn  V40MThirsk & Sowerby34:0631:253.3 
534:22   Chris Miller SBSENMHarrogate34:2233:56-1.5 
634:30   Andrew Halliday SBV35MThirsk & Sowerby34:3034:0135.7 
734:40   Michael Appleton SBV35MRipon34:1733:1010.3 
834:45   Jack Simpson PBU23MLeeds City32:3731:5715.4 
934:53   Rickie Wilson SBSENMHarrogate/Loughborough Students34:5231:248.9 
1035:41   Donald Kennedy  V45MLongwood35:2635:265.1 
1135:47   Andrew Dobby PBV35MRAF Menwith Hill/Harrogate35:4735:00-0.6 
1236:20   Robert Gray SBV45MWetherby36:0535:246.9 
1336:37   Steve Large  V45MHorsforth Harriers36:1935:062.9 
1437:10   Ken Harker SBV40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East36:1335:372.1 
1537:21   Ashley Brook SBV50MHarrogate37:2136:1719.8 
1637:26   Ben Hamilton PBV35MSelby36:0535:3614.9 
1737:28   Trevor Clough  V50MLeeds City37:1235:484.7 
1837:30   Derek McGirl PBV45MBedale & Aiskew37:3037:145.5 
1937:38   Chris Roberts PBSENMKnavesmire37:2133:131.1 
2037:47   Kim Brown SBV35MUnattached37:2936:001.4 
2137:54   Balazs Somogyi  V35MTynedale35:2435:2429.9 
2238:07   Alastair Da Costa SBV45MHarrogate38:0735:294.0 
2338:11   John Young  SENMHarrogate37:2434:341.1 
2438:32   Peter Milburn SBV50MAycliffe38:1635:475.2 
2538:36   Ian Waller SBV50MNidd Valley38:3637:258.5 
2638:49   Joanne Lee PBV35WTynedale38:4938:268.3 
2739:05   George Reid  V50MAycliffe38:1938:1915.2 
2839:07   Jonathon Procter SENM     
2939:12   Chris Richardson  V45MEasingwold/Knavesmire38:1637:0410.2 
3039:32   Emma Yates SBV40WKnavesmire38:0137:506.8 
3139:47   Paul Dowie PBV35MHarrogate39:4739:477.7 
3239:52   Pete Downes  V45MKnavesmire38:5238:106.5 
3339:54   Stephen Oates PBV45MRipon39:5439:5430.6 
3439:56   Lee Wren  V35MAycliffe39:0238:2714.1 
3539:58   Alex Fawcett  V45MRipon38:1136:073.5 
3640:00   Joseph Lofthouse SBU17MRipon38:1438:145.4 
3740:00   Ian Chapman PBV35MRipon40:0040:005.2 
3840:08   Derek Parrington PBV45MSwaledale40:0837:565.0 
3940:12   Martin Randall SBV40MAycliffe/Swaledale40:0939:076.7 
4040:19   Paul Atkinson PBV40MThirsk & Sowerby40:1240:1211.5 
4140:23   Richard Campbell  SENMAycliffe39:1637:585.3 
4240:25   Anthony Hewson SENM     
4340:28   Mark Dawson SBV40MBeverley39:5937:5420.5 
4440:30   Martin Smith PBV40MKnavesmire40:3040:3031.7 
4540:33   David Aspin PBV40MNew Marske40:3339:506.3 
4640:47   Jenny Hutcheson PBSENWHarrogate38:3038:3028.1 
4740:50   Keith Pailing SBV60MRothwell40:5037:4112.5 
4840:54   Paul Kelly SBV50MDarlington H/Durham Fell Runners40:5436:3312.0 
4940:57   Neil McNish  V40MYeovil Town/Bedale & Aiskew39:2838:425.8 
5041:06   Peter Rawnsley  V60MSkyrac40:4039:0723.3 
5141:10   Paul Hooper V40M     
5241:20   Ian Marshall PBV50MDurham41:2041:2013.9 
5341:28   Neil Kingham  V40MKnavesmire38:5638:3234.4 
5441:38   Jon Blane SBV45MHarrogate41:2141:048.3 
5542:02   Tim Broomfield SBV55MHarrogate42:0240:3410.9 
5642:04   Susan Robinson SBV35WUnattached41:4840:2235.0 
5742:17   Gerard Byrnes SBV50MHarrogate42:1741:2220.8 
5842:17   Jason Higgins  SENMKnavesmire35:3534:586.5 
5942:19   Niall Cheyne PBV40MSwaledale42:1942:1915.7 
6042:24   Beth Massey SBV40WBarnsley AC41:1938:297.0 
6142:24   Chris Abell SENM     
6242:27   David Darton PBV50MKnavesmire41:5041:5013.8 
6342:30   Les Sutton-Haigh PBV45MThirsk & Sowerby42:2342:2333.8 
6442:32   Simon Drew  V35MKnavesmire40:5240:5211.6 
6542:48   Michael Jeffrey SBV55MOtley42:3541:1517.6 
6642:56   Erika Johnson SBV40WSwaledale42:1238:4725.2 
6743:01   Mel Creasey V40M     
6843:08   Michaela Mcgarry PBV45WValley Striders43:0843:0836.0 
6943:22   David Kelly  V55MLow Fell42:2540:3217.4 
7043:26   Keith Hawkins SBV40MRipon43:2642:3935.1 
7143:27   Louise Howard V35W     
7243:42   Richard Pennock PBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC/Harrogate43:4239:1510.2 
7343:48   Tonia Richardson V45WTotley A.C.    
7443:50   Howard Jeffrey SBV55MOtley40:4237:538.3 
7543:55   Tim Pocock  V50MHarrogate43:1042:0010.3 
7644:00   Les Hunter V50M     
7744:02   Gary Young PBSENMSwaledale44:0244:0230.1 
7844:02   Lorraine Hiles  V45WThirsk & Sowerby42:5742:5711.3 
7944:06   Michael Ray PBV40MKnavesmire44:0644:0636.0 
8044:08   Julia Quinonez PBV40WDurham43:4243:4216.9 
8144:13   Chris Brown SBV60MRipon44:1341:4214.9 
8244:28   John Ward  V60MRipon/NYP Tri42:1540:2210.7 
8344:35   Martin Knox  U23MAycliffe43:1638:458.3 
8444:40   Colin Lea  V45MKnavesmire41:4741:4717.6 
8544:46   Dave Cooper SBV50MRipon44:4643:2836.0 
8644:50   Jason Shutt SENM     
8744:54   Sarah Douglas SBSENWKnavesmire44:1937:032.6 
8844:55   James Taylor PBSENMSwaledale44:5544:5516.3 
8944:57   Sarah Holton PBV35WSwaledale44:5743:4835.9 
9045:02   Ronnie Cassar PBV65MSwaledale45:0245:0224.8 
9145:02   Sue Simpson SBV50WHarrogate45:0242:5811.5 
9245:17   Semirah Beeson V35W     
9345:33   Susan Milburn  V50WAycliffe45:1442:3915.3 
9445:39   Martin Hirst PBV60MHarrogate45:3945:3936.0 
9545:42   Fiona Deacon SBV45WNidd Valley45:4244:3012.0 
9645:44   Bill Wade SBV65MHolmfirth45:4441:2619.5 
9745:44   Jim Coldwell PBV35MFell Runners Association45:4443:0113.4 
9846:01   Chris Yates SENM     
9946:03   Neil Sergeant SBV55MBeverley46:0345:5414.3 
10046:08   Trevor Skeen V40M     
10146:08   Neil King SENM     
10246:10   David Cole SENM     
10346:11   Jess Young PBSENWSwaledale46:1143:2417.3 
10446:14   Nicola Carter V35W     
10546:19   Ian Smith SBV50MWetherby45:5244:5835.8 
10646:22   Jake Clarke SENM     
10746:24   Stuart Heaton SENM     
10846:30   Roy Smith V60M     
10946:31   Richard Harry V40M     
11046:31   Amy Cassar SBSENWSwaledale46:3145:0236.0 
11146:33   Carolina Bland SENWHarrogate    
11246:52   Peter Brodie V40M     
11346:53   Richard Plummer V60M     
11446:55   Paul Keogh V40M     
11547:01   Colm O'Cofaigh V40M     
11647:09   Nigel Bower SBV60MRipon45:5945:5231.1 
11747:10   Paul Halliday SENM     
11847:15   Jo Wallace PBV45WRipon47:1546:3814.1 
11947:17   Phillip Woodhouse SENM     
12047:24   Hayley Blaymires SENW     
12147:34   Alex Taylor SENM     
12247:41   Anne Scaife PBV45WHarrogate47:4147:3732.3 
12347:46   John Middleton  V50MKnavesmire46:3745:2713.0 
12447:50   Arthur Potter  V65MNorth East Vets/South Shields47:0147:0131.5 
12547:56   Suzanne Rickard PBV40WRipon47:5646:4413.1 
12648:06   Sue Moul SBV40WWetherby47:1845:0613.5 
12748:29   Ruth Warren PBV55WValley Striders48:1146:1814.6 
12848:38   Debbie Garrett SENW     
12948:39   Trish Kay V45WAycliffe R.C.    
13048:41   Graham Haycock V40M     
13148:41   Michael Wrightson V50M     
13248:55   Keith Marshall V50M     
13349:00   Liz Matthews  V50WKnavesmire48:4548:2217.8 
13449:01   Tony White V50M     
13549:03   Robin Kehoe PBV55MRipon46:5246:5228.5 
13649:14   Emma Moore PBV35WHarrogate49:1449:1420.3 
13749:20   Karen Jones  V40WRipon48:1148:1128.3 
13849:23   Wendy Smith V45W     
13949:27   Jenny Crosier PBSENWBedale & Aiskew49:2749:2736.0 
14049:34   Lisa Sorby PBV35WRipon49:3449:3420.0 
14149:36   Penny Johnson V35WAycliffe R.C.    
14249:41   Frank Webster PBV55MBedale & Aiskew49:4149:4123.1 
14349:48   Martin Cunningham PBV40MNYP Tri49:4849:4836.0 
14449:52   David Leng SBV60MGateshead48:4248:2515.2 
14550:07   Gail Tombs  V55WAbbey Runners Leeds/Calder Valley49:2248:2618.4 
14650:12   Janine Gambles V45WIdle A C    
14750:16   Nicola Sutton-Haigh PBV40WThirsk & Sowerby50:1648:4935.3 
14850:16   Heather Glegg V35W     
14950:17   David Horne SBV45MNorth Yorkshire Schs50:0447:4931.0 
15050:19   John Kirkman V60M     
15150:22   Maureen Medlar SBV55WKnavesmire50:2249:4717.5 
15250:41   Lesley Clayton V45W     
15350:42   Jay Huddleston SENM     
15450:43   John Hunter PBV60MSwaledale50:4350:4322.1 
15550:46   Sally Abbott V35W     
15650:54   Gary Minns V40MAycliffe R.C.    
15750:56   Mike Willis  V65MScarborough48:0541:1336.0 
15850:57   Diane Herrington  SENWScarborough50:5050:4936.0 
15951:15   Clive Marshall V40M     
16051:21   Michael Pemberton PBV55MKnavesmire51:2151:2136.0 
16151:25   Iris Spackman V55W     
16251:27   Charlotte Smith V35W     
16351:27   Julie Clough V45W     
16451:33   Anneke Imeson  SENWRipon49:5146:1411.2 
16551:33   Frances Naughton V35W     
16651:37   Martin Medlar SBV55MKnavesmire50:0550:0523.4 
16751:41   Anthony Lee PBV55MNidd Valley51:4151:4136.0 
16852:12   Mark Marsden SENM     
16952:25   Andrew Bishop PBV50MRipon51:5250:0028.7 
17052:31   Kim Holden SBV50WRipon52:3149:3416.3 
17152:45   Jacqueline Darley  V50WWetherby49:3549:3521.8 
17252:51   Janet Carling PBV50WNidd Valley52:5152:5124.0 
17352:55   Paul Baxter SBV35MHarrogate52:5548:2236.0 
17453:38   Ian Richardson SENM     
17553:45   Keith Richardson V50M     
17654:06   Margaret M Brown PBV50WKnavesmire54:0654:0626.5 
17754:07   Alison Da Costa V45W     
17854:09   Janette Kilgour  V60WClaremont51:3843:3625.8 
17954:53   Victoria Clayton PBV35WRipon51:2249:0435.5 
18054:56   Susan Hoernig PBV45WRoad Runners Club54:5654:0035.7 
18155:00   George Routledge PBV60MHeaton/North East Vets55:0055:0028.6 
18255:04   Elaine Clarke V35W     
18355:07   Helena Conlin SBV40WRipon55:0753:4318.9 
18455:11   Stephen Padgett  V50MQuakers35:4735:4728.6 
18555:23   Leigh-Marie Ainsworth  V40WQuakers50:1550:1536.0 
18655:27   Simon Harrison SENM     
18755:28   Kevin Hanlon V40M     
18855:29   Clare Walmsley V35W     
18955:44   Michelle Smith PBV40WNidd Valley55:0254:0722.5 
19056:41   Julie Merrin PBV35WRipon55:0652:5326.1 
19156:51   Darren Leaf  V35MKnavesmire53:5453:5426.4 
19257:00   Tracy Stapylton V35W     
19357:07   Marian Hunter PBV55WSwaledale56:5052:1722.7 
19457:10   Helen Page SENW     
19557:21   Rebecca Spedding SENW     
19657:29   David Stewart SENM     
19757:38   Richard Hancock  V45MKirkstall53:2951:3136.0 
19858:01   Catherine Moores PBV55WWetherby58:0158:0136.0 
19958:08   Vivianne Fraser  V45WKnavesmire52:3349:1815.4 
20058:24   Rosie Brodie SENW     
20158:29   Renna Benson PBV50WNidd Valley58:2958:2936.0 
20259:45   Ian Codling SBV70MThirsk & Sowerby57:5555:3828.9 
20360:01   Garry Moss  V40MKnavesmire56:1452:3827.3 
20460:29   John Young  V50MLow Fell52:1941:4036.0 
20560:44   Kate Robinson SENW     
20660:49   Helen Leach  V45WKnavesmire54:2354:2320.2 
20761:00   Coralin Harrison SBV65WHarrogate59:4454:5527.1 
20861:15   Hilary Gilliam  V45WRipon55:4354:3022.1 
20961:49   Alison Brodie V45W     
21061:54   Linda J Moss  V45WKnavesmire58:2455:4230.3 
21163:33   Irene Welbourn  V50WKnavesmire56:3749:1035.7 
21263:33   Jean E Wright  V60WKnavesmire58:5058:5036.0 
21366:09   Barry Robson  V60MRoad Runners Club63:5557:0835.6 
21466:13   Marian Codling  V70WThirsk & Sowerby63:3663:3631.9 
21566:26   Natalie Heaton SENWSwaledale R.R.    
21666:38   Jean Snelling SBV70WKnavesmire66:3859:3932.7 
21768:22   Michelle Atkins SBV45WKnavesmire61:3461:3433.0 
21871:17   Kim Middleton  V45WKnavesmire71:0149:2928.9 
21974:35   Maureen Neesam SBV40WRipon74:3566:2336.0 
22080:12   John Garbutt V50M     
22181:25   Graham Dawson PBV70MHorsforth Harriers81:2581:2536.0 
22286:22   Trish Garbutt PBV50WRipon86:2283:0835.2