Three Peaks Fell Race External Results
Horton-in-Ribblesdale
30 Apr 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:53:34   Tom Owens SENMShettleston2.0 
22:56:15   Robbie Simpson U20MBanchory Stonehaven-5.3 
32:59:27   Ben Abdelnoor SENMAmbleside1.2 
43:00:29   Jethro Lennox SENMShettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx0.6 
53:01:49   Ricky Lightfoot SENMEllenborough7.9 
63:03:16   Graham Pearce SENMPudsey & Bramley/Ilkley21.3 
73:06:22   Oli Johnson SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak16.4 
83:06:58   Pete Vale V35MMercia Fell11.1 
93:09:35   Andrew Fallas SENMCarnethy0.5 
103:10:31   Simon Peachey SENMCosmic/Edinburgh Uni15.1 
113:11:47   Kenny Richmond V40MBellahouston RR0.1 
123:13:39   Jonathan Wright V40MTodmorden6.7 
133:16:30   Iain Ridgway SENMEryri18.3 
143:16:37   Dominic Raby V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)9.8 
153:17:42   Rob Grantham V35MEllesmere Port/Police0.5 
163:18:17   Rob Jebb V35MBingley  
173:18:32   Richard Roberts SENMEryri2.1 
183:18:46   John Hunt V40MDark Peak/Wirral2.4 
193:19:05   Mike WallisV50MClayton-le-Moors Harriers   
203:19:35   Andy Peace V40MBingley29.8 
213:19:39   Matt Sullivan SENMShettleston2.8 
223:19:46   Simon BarnbySENMSedbergh School   
233:20:44   Casey Morgan SENMShettleston18.1 
243:22:04   Richard Houghton V45MMacclesfield36.0 
253:23:17   Alastair Murray V35MHorwich3.2 
263:23:45   Richard Mellon V35MBowland17.1 
273:24:03   Simon Wurr SENMHerne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.2 
283:25:05   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd27.7 
293:25:13   Alec Duffield U23MNew Marske/Leeds Beckett Uni21.4 
303:26:59   Mike Nolan V40MDark Peak/Sheffield TC3.5 
313:27:27   Matthew Fortes SENMEryri2.8 
323:28:05   Andrew Schofield V40MBorrowdale  
333:28:33   Mark McGoldrick SENMWharfedale36.0 
343:29:07   Colin Walker V35MPudsey & Bramley3.1 
353:29:12   Sam Hesling SENMCarnethy2.2 
363:29:19   Robert Gordon SENMMynydd Du18.9 
373:29:43   Andrew ThakeSENMDark Peak Fell Runners Club   
383:29:46   Alasdair Anthony SENMCentral/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni0.5 
393:29:51   Nick Barber V35MTodmorden2.8 
403:30:00   Anna FrostSENWUnattached   
413:30:21   Ian Wellock SENMHunters Bog Trotters  
423:30:29   Jon Newey V40MMalvern/Mercia Fell2.3 
433:30:52   Jon Holah V50MPudsey & Bramley3.1 
443:31:04   Nicholas Charlesworth V45MWharfedale2.6 
453:31:09   Charlie Mcintosh V40MPudsey & Bramley18.0 
463:31:14   Andy ThorpeV40MCalder Valley Fell Runners   
473:32:34   Matthew John SENMAbbey Runners Leeds5.5 
483:32:44   Robert AddymanV40MFRA   
493:32:54   Chris Newman SENMWharfedale  
503:33:01   Andy Hauser V55MHolmfirth10.7 
513:33:16   Andrew HigginsSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners   
523:33:41   Mark Tuckett SENMThames Hare & Hounds36.0 
533:34:07   Helen Fines V35WForest of Dean/Calder Valley/Bristol & West20.9 
543:34:35   Eliot Challifour SENMVOTwo TC32.3 
553:34:52   Brian Stevenson V45MPudsey & Bramley33.0 
563:35:14   Ian Rowbotham V50MIlkley9.3 
573:37:38   James Mountain U20MSkipton32.4 
583:37:42   Jamie Hutchinson V40MIlkley/Leeds & Bradford TC16.5 
593:37:50   Dave Wilby SENMIlkley22.1 
603:37:59   Sam Ware SENMEden Runners30.7 
613:38:23   Robin Stones SENMHelm Hill7.3 
623:38:39   Richard Stott V50MRossendale17.8 
633:38:42   Mark Ruscoe SENMAstley & Tyldesley  
643:38:47   Mark Mon-Williams V45MIlkley11.3 
653:39:08   Michael Cunningham V35MBorrowdale29.1 
663:39:16   Christian KleinerSENMHinwil Harriers   
673:39:19   Ged Callan SENMBingley1.4 
683:39:26   Mark Chippendale V40MBowland23.4 
693:39:34   Jules ColemanV40MLonsdale Fell Runners   
703:39:38   Andy MacaskillSENMUnattached   
713:39:53   Fiona Maxwell V50WMourne/Shettleston  
723:40:04   Kevin Hoult SENMCalder Valley22.9 
733:40:09   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri4.3 
743:40:40   Alastair Rhodes-Dawson V40MTodmorden32.7 
753:40:51   James Clark SENMPudsey Pacers2.8 
763:41:35   David Jelley V50MRipon6.5 
773:41:54   Martin Holroyd V40MBorrowdale  
783:42:07   Sam Smith SENMEryri  
793:42:14   Andrew Vallance SENMOkehampton3.5 
803:42:39   Ken Sutor V35MCheshire Hash House Harriers15.6 
813:43:01   Kirt Livesey V40MWharfedale  
823:43:14   Edward Davies SENMOtley24.3 
833:43:27   Duncan Steen SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.5 
843:44:25   Aly Raw V45WBingley32.5 
853:44:51   Rory O'Donnell SENMEryri29.4 
863:44:59   Roger Taylor V40MPreston15.9 
873:45:14   Ali Welsh V45MBowland  
883:45:45   Brendan Bolland V40MHorwich21.6 
893:45:54   Steve Turland V40MIlkley36.0 
903:45:56   David KirkhamSENMWharfedale Harriers   
913:45:59   Nick Pearce V55MIlkley15.4 
923:46:32   Jo Buckley V35WBingley/Calder Valley7.1 
933:46:34   Andrew Orr V40MClayton le Moors7.3 
943:46:39   Marc Tillotson SENMBolton7.6 
953:46:46   Tim Taylor V45MPudsey & Bramley36.0 
963:46:51   Paul M Crabtree V40MWharfedale12.3 
973:47:25   Gary Chapman V40MKeighley & Craven7.2 
983:47:36   Kevan Garner V45MBelle Vue/Stockport5.5 
993:47:37   Mark Ellithorn V45MChorley Harriers (defunct)6.8 
1003:48:11   John Sutton V35MBlackburn9.8 
1013:48:13   Phillip Hinchliffe V40MPenistone15.8 
1023:48:29   Paul CarmanSENMWharfedale Harriers   
1033:49:02   Thornton Taylor V50MRossendale5.3 
1043:49:54   Mick Wrench V40MValley Striders25.0 
1053:49:54   Jo Meek SENWTavistock2.3 
1063:50:09   Neil Hardiman V40MClayton le Moors13.1 
1073:50:29   Stuart Stoddart V40MEden Runners4.1 
1083:50:36   Adam Worrallo SENMBingley11.8 
1093:51:06   David Buchanan V45MPudsey & Bramley14.5 
1103:51:19   Nicky Spinks V40WDark Peak/Penistone22.0 
1113:51:22   Paul Smithson V45MKeighley & Craven32.2 
1123:51:28   Andrew Cottier V40MDewsbury20.4 
1133:51:41   Lynne Clough V40WWigan Phoenix/Chorley Harriers (defunct)5.6 
1143:52:01   Peter O'Brien V40MEryri  
1153:52:02   Simon Courtney SENMStadium Runners0.1 
1163:52:39   Hugh O'Donnell SENMAmbleside22.9 
1173:52:56   Nigel Armitage V35MPudsey Pacers4.1 
1183:53:07   Anthony GerundiniV40MUnattached   
1193:53:20   Paul Neild V35MBowland10.8 
1203:53:22   Ken Taylor V60MRossendale10.4 
1213:53:27   Tony HeronV40MDark Peak Fell Runners Club   
1223:53:35   Jonathan Bridge V40MBlackburn10.5 
1233:53:48   Colin OsborneV40MUnattached   
1243:53:56   Dave Stephenson V45MBingley7.8 
1253:54:00   Martin HuddlestonV40MCalder Valley Fell Runners   
1263:54:02   John KnappV40MCity of Lancaster Triathlon   
1273:54:08   Mark BradburySENMMacclesfield Harriers & AC   
1283:54:09   Stephen Fry V50MBingley8.1 
1293:54:15   Andy SmithSENMUnattached   
1303:54:21   Dave Prosser V45MKeswick  
1313:54:27   Claire Gordon SENWHunters Bog Trotters10.7 
1323:54:48   Peter Stobbs V45MTrawden10.9 
1333:54:52   Dave Powell V50MAberystwyth7.2 
1343:55:02   Eirik Stangnes V35MValley Striders36.0 
1353:55:09   Laurence Doddy V40MIdle30.6 
1363:55:12   Paul Hesketh V45MClayton le Moors7.3 
1373:55:17   Jim Bell V40MDark Peak  
1383:55:17   Martin Terry V50MClayton le Moors15.9 
1393:55:50   Peter Chaffer V45MBlaydon7.0 
1403:56:10   Brian Horsfall V40MWakefield25.3 
1413:56:12   Richard J Gibson V35MPudsey Pacers29.9 
1423:56:24   Shaun Wilkinson V45MKeighley & Craven10.9 
1433:57:07   Duncan Cooper V40MIlkley23.8 
1443:57:25   David Walker SENMClayton le Moors2.9 
1453:57:30   Barry Atkinson V50MKnavesmire5.7 
1463:57:33   Anthony ArthurSENMOA Cross Country Club   
1473:57:35   Tamara Hemsley V35WWharfedale36.0 
1483:57:45   Stephen Smithies V40MCalder Valley7.1 
1493:57:47   Andrew Armstrong V40MClayton le Moors17.0 
1503:57:57   Simon Vallance V45MValley Striders7.6 
1513:58:05   Dan Middlemas V35MLoftus & Whitby29.2 
1523:58:53   Malcolm Roweth V45MArena 8011.6 
1533:58:57   Daniel Brazier SENMMercia Fell20.5 
1543:58:58   Adam DrurySENMWharfedale Harriers   
1553:59:07   Rachel HillV40WFRA   
1563:59:08   Paul Brown V35MTrawden6.9 
1573:59:23   David Horrocks V45MClayton le Moors27.3 
1583:59:23   Lyndon BiltonSENMWakefield Triathlon Club   
1593:59:23   Jez Hellewell V35MIlkley27.3 
1603:59:24   Neil Worswick V40MClayton le Moors35.2 
1613:59:31   Nick Treitl SENMWharfedale6.9 
1623:59:45   Barry Mordue V40MBaildon36.0 
1633:59:46   Mick Loftus V40MValley Striders3.2 
1643:59:49   Robert Johnson V50MSouthport Waterloo6.2 
1653:59:50   Ian Lancaster V50MTattenhall32.7 
1663:59:53   David Banks V45MKendal  
1674:00:11   Jim Ryder V45MIlkley36.0 
1684:00:12   Simon ChabriereSENMClub course a pied Grenoble   
1694:00:23   Alan Squire V45MHorsforth Harriers9.3 
1704:00:48   John Ewart V55MHolmfirth9.4 
1714:00:53   Iwan Edgar V50MEryri8.7 
1724:01:27   Lucas Payne V40MWharfedale2.9 
1734:01:35   Richard TremereSENMUnattached   
1744:01:41   Mick Berry V45MKeighley & Craven  
1754:01:53   Alex Jones SENMPudsey & Bramley17.3 
1764:02:05   Lawrence Eccles SENMPenny Lane0.1 
1774:02:08   Paul LydonV40MTotley AC   
1784:02:21   Tony Mills V35MValley Striders7.3 
1794:02:25   Hazel Robinson V35WAmbleside36.0 
1804:02:30   Marcel Darling V40MShelton7.9 
1814:02:36   Matthew Edwin Roberts SENMEryri0.7 
1824:02:49   Giles Hawking V35MKnavesmire3.9 
1834:03:03   Sarah O'Neil SENWHunters Bog Trotters11.3 
1844:03:04   Mark Liptrot V45MSt. Helens Sutton7.8 
1854:03:16   Joasia Zakrzewski V35WDumfries RC1.7 
1864:03:17   Pete Chapman V50MRipon20.3 
1874:03:38   Spencer Riley V35MWharfedale4.1 
1884:03:41   James RhodesV40MBowland Fell Runners   
1894:03:51   Ian Beckingham V45MRedhill RR5.0 
1904:03:58   Robyn Anderson V35WPreston31.2 
1914:04:09   Stephen GilbertSENMUnattached   
1924:04:11   John Armitstead V50MOtley17.5 
1934:04:13   Rowan ScottSENMRAF MA   
1944:04:22   Chris DaleSENMUnattached   
1954:04:23   Robin Tuddenham V40MSerpentine/Todmorden3.0 
1964:04:24   Sam BarronSENMLonsdale Fell Runners   
1974:04:25   Ian Haigh V40MSouthwell11.5 
1984:04:30   Ben Imeson SENMRipon5.0 
1994:04:32   Colin BrearleySENMFRA   
2004:04:33   Matt Nuttall V40MBlackburn0.2 
2014:04:34   Andy BrooksV40MShelton Striders   
2024:04:44   Thomas Phillips V45MDallam Sports Association36.0 
2034:04:52   Sharon McDonald V40WSettle  
2044:04:56   Jonathon Sharples V55MClayton le Moors26.7 
2054:05:03   Benjamin Cousen SENMOtley24.1 
2064:05:06   Rick ClarkV40MUnattached   
2074:05:12   James Morris V35MDewsbury2.6 
2084:05:18   Anna Bartlett V40WShrewsbury30.6 
2094:05:20   Adam HollowayV40MFRA   
2104:05:21   Stephen McNamara SENMClayton le Moors36.0 
2114:05:29   Sean Clare V45MClayton le Moors9.5 
2124:05:37   Renee Saxton SENWOtley36.0 
2134:05:41   Brian Horrocks V50MClayton le Moors36.0 
2144:05:50   Matthew BarnesV40MFRA   
2154:05:57   Neil Smith V45MIlkley36.0 
2164:06:03   David Spence V40MNorth York Moors  
2174:06:08   Paul Hindle V45MKeighley & Craven  
2184:06:10   Paul Brindle V35MDarwen Dashers1.7 
2194:06:20   Lee KnightSENMUnattached   
2204:06:38   Rob BlythV40MHelm Hill Runners   
2214:06:42   Tom HollinsSENMFRA   
2224:07:04   Tim Harvey V35MNidd Valley8.7 
2234:07:16   Ashley Buck SENMWakefield Triathlon Club6.3 
2244:07:21   Michael McKenna V60MDallam Sports Association17.0 
2254:07:37   Adrian WalkerV40MRoyal Navy AC   
2264:07:57   Adrian Pickles V50MSettle36.0 
2274:08:06   Paul RedmanV40MNorthumberland Fell Runners   
2284:08:16   Ruth Metcalfe V35WEryri  
2294:08:18   Philip MayoV40MUnattached   
2304:08:58   Kim Spence SENWEdinburgh AC18.6 
2314:09:10   Derek Oliver V45MIlkley7.3 
2324:09:20   John Bristow V35MMalvern29.6 
2334:09:22   John Bateson V40MVegan21.2 
2344:09:26   Stephen Shanks SENMHolme Pierrepont/Civil Service-0.4 
2354:09:32   David Burton V50MKeswick14.5 
2364:09:33   Stephen Hill V45MBlaydon/Tynedale36.0 
2374:09:50   Alex MunroSENMHighland Hill Runners   
2384:09:55   Simon PhippsV40MDark Peak Fell Runners Club   
2394:10:04   Martin Farrar V45MSkyrac17.6 
2404:10:06   Ruth Whitehead V35WBingley22.5 
2414:10:07   Ian RichardsonV40MCity of Lancaster Triathlon   
2424:10:17   Mike Baldwin V50MIlkley31.9 
2434:10:34   Alistair Barlow V40MIlkley  
2444:11:00   Roy Parkinson V45MPreston11.3 
2454:11:36   Richard Johnson V40MSandhurst3.8 
2464:11:37   Russell FairhurstV40MClayton-le-Moors Harriers   
2474:11:45   Bill GoodwinV40MPennine Fell Runners   
2484:11:50   Simon Sharp V40MHolme Pierrepont23.1 
2494:11:50   Matthew Gilbert SENMWrecsam TC36.0 
2504:11:51   Jill Eccleston V35WSettle32.0 
Page: 1 2 3