Seaside 10K External Results
Southport
2 Oct 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:09   Damian Nicholls  SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow32:4531:56-0.3 
233:18   Gethin Butler  V40MPreston32:2732:270.8 
333:55   Gary Pennington  V40MPreston/Civil Service32:4232:33-0.5 
434:05   Ben Johnson PBU23MSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students34:0530:26-4.4 
534:48   James McNally PBSENMPenny Lane34:4831:35-2.3 
635:35   Paul Quine  V50MLiverpool H35:0035:0017.0 
735:52   Mike Flatley  V40MMiddleton33:3331:4714.3 
836:03   Steve Hallas  V35MPreston/Civil Service33:5631:422.5 
936:04   William Smith SENMAlhelmHill    
1036:20   Lee Kings PBSENMPreston36:2036:2033.3 
1136:33   Steven Wilkinson SBV35MSouthport Waterloo36:3335:4116.9 
1236:53   Richard Hunter  SENMShropshire Shufflers36:5036:503.3 
1336:58   Simon Beadman SBV35MUnattached36:5836:072.4 
1437:06   John Mcmaster SENM     
1537:22   Andrew Vause  V35MGarstang36:1535:1518.8 
1637:23   Steve Lewis PBV35MSouthport Waterloo37:1636:536.3 
1737:23   Greg Callaghan  V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton35:3634:505.9 
1837:46   Charlie Sharpe PBU23MSpectrum37:4636:461.0 
1937:47   Neil Holding  V50MWest Pennine37:2936:063.5 
2037:53   Paul Milburn SBSENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton37:5335:412.2 
2137:59   Martin Bateman PBU23MLiverpool H37:5937:3318.5 
2238:14   Tony Devoy SBV50MWirral38:1435:539.0 
2338:29   Steve Myerscough  V35MWesham36:5036:153.4 
2438:30   Robert Johnson SBV55MSouthport Waterloo38:3037:446.7 
2538:51   Maurice Collins  V45MSt. Helens Sutton38:0735:0111.8 
2638:53   Philip Bailey  V60MSouthport Waterloo38:2536:2310.1 
2738:54   Kirsty Longley SBV35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton38:5435:321.8 
2839:00   Richard Bowker SBV50MSouthport Waterloo39:0035:5728.1 
2939:33   Mike Morgan SENM     
3039:46   Jason Walker SENM     
3139:48   Nathan Jansen SENM     
3239:59   John O'Reilly  V60MMiddleton38:4935:5516.9 
3340:08   Matthew Nelson SBV50MSouthport Waterloo40:0837:459.3 
3440:15   Andrew Hudson  V45MSouthport Waterloo40:0940:0910.3 
3540:19   John Monks SENM     
3640:29   Tom Peacock  V40MSouthport Waterloo40:1840:1831.4 
3740:31   Rudolf Maciejkowicz SBV55MHorwich40:3138:459.3 
3840:34   Alan Appleby  V60MPreston39:2438:3510.1 
3940:38   Daniel Price SENM     
4040:50   Rob Ambrose PBSENMKnowle & Dorridge40:5038:184.9 
4140:59   Andy Abram V40M     
4240:59   Peter Fraser PBSENMWirral40:5938:484.5 
4341:01   Paul Cliff V40M     
4441:02   Paul Ashby PBV40MSouthport Waterloo41:0239:5314.2 
4541:04   Michael Anderson SENM     
4641:07   Eric Maudsley V40M     
4741:22   Jonathan Tudor SENM     
4841:27   Natalie Palin SBSENWLiverpool RC41:2739:279.5 
4941:29   Mark Roche PBV50MUnattached41:2939:4714.7 
5041:39   Neil Silcock SBV40MSouthport Waterloo41:3941:348.6 
5141:48   Gareth Atkinson V40M     
5241:57   Dominic Bryne SENMABC Runners    
5342:09   Craig Gouldthorpe SENM     
5442:13   Nick Isherwood V40M     
5542:14   Graham Beadman V40MHigherside Boxing Club    
5642:14   Clare Constable  V40WSouthport Waterloo40:1839:525.0 
5742:18   Carl Pedder PBV45MSouthport Waterloo42:1840:198.8 
5842:20   Robert Kellett  V40MRoyton40:2340:187.4 
5942:23   James Wilson SENM     
6042:24   Michaela Dodd SENW     
6142:29   Richard Oakley PBV55MRed Rose42:2940:0518.7 
6242:33   Stuart Tomlinson SENM     
6342:37   Stephen Ward SENM     
6442:39   Tracey Allan  SENWSouthport Waterloo40:5939:106.7 
6542:44   Jeremy E Mirams  V35MHallamshire41:1741:1711.6 
6642:47   Steve Perry PBV55MLancaster & Morecambe41:5341:5310.3 
6742:49   Roland Robson  V50MMiddleton42:0841:5910.8 
6842:49   Ted Hawkes V60M     
6942:52   Julie Platt SBV40WWigan & District42:5241:4511.9 
7043:04   Peter Tinsley PBV40MSouthport Waterloo43:0441:2912.7 
7143:05   Derek Power V50M     
7243:12   Sue Cooper  V55WSouthport Waterloo/Northern Vets40:2538:4615.4 
7343:23   Chris Jones  V55MHyde Park Harriers41:3640:367.3 
7443:36   Debbie Shaw PBV45WMiddleton43:3643:3635.0 
7543:43   Daniel Griffiths SENM     
7643:46   Helen Tomlinson SENW     
7743:48   Richard Fiddling  V40MRoyton39:3939:087.0 
7843:48   Debbie Fiddling PBV45WRoyton43:4842:4612.1 
7943:49   Andrew Milhench V45M     
8043:53   Steve Core V40M     
8143:56   Michael John Boland  U23MSalford H42:3542:3536.0 
8243:58   John Charters SENM     
8343:58   Leo Cain PBSENMMiddleton43:5840:006.5 
8443:59   Oliver Fairway SENM     
8544:04   Simon Coughlan SENM     
8644:08   David Williams V60M     
8744:13   Alan Tatterton PBV50MBurnden44:1344:1311.6 
8844:20   Mohammed Jabler SENM     
8944:26   Alan Spencer V50M     
9044:28   Clare French SENW     
9144:31   Patrick Farrell SENM     
9244:38   Ged Forster SBV50MUnattached44:3841:479.6 
9344:40   Simon Houghton  V40MRed Rose41:5841:5817.4 
9444:48   Mark Devany V40M     
9544:49   Dave Brownett SENM     
9644:49   David Doughty V45M     
9744:50   S Killeen V50M     
9844:55   Damian Gregg SENM     
9944:56   Malcolm Davies PBV45MEast Cheshire44:5644:5636.0 
10044:57   Jonathan Lloyd V40MCroydon Striders    
10144:58   C Billingtom SENM     
10245:01   Darren Allsop V45M     
10345:02   Andy Hamilton V40MLancashire Fire Brigade    
10445:04   Philip Derbyshire PBV50MWigan & District45:0445:0436.0 
10545:05   Steven Wolski SENM     
10645:09   Alex Holt SBSENMSouthport Waterloo45:0943:1028.6 
10745:10   Lewis Williams SENM     
10845:15   Steve Hollis  SENMRoad Runners Club44:0644:0632.5 
10945:19   John Mackley V40M     
11045:20   Steven Addleton SENM     
11145:22   Martin Mcbride SENM     
11245:27   Gareth Thomas SENM     
11345:33   Carl Roscoe SENM     
11445:34   Paul Higginbottom V40M     
11545:36   Lynne Berbatiotis PBSENWMiddleton45:3644:3516.1 
11645:36   M Morgan-Hillam SENM     
11745:38   Dave Porter V45M     
11845:39   Nigel Cochrane SBV55MNewburgh45:3941:1020.9 
11945:39   Ambi Swindells PBSENWPreston45:3941:077.6 
12045:43   Mark Rimmer V40M     
12145:44   Paul Doyle V45M     
12245:45   Colin Harrison SENM     
12345:49   Rhydian Roberts SENM     
12445:50   Geoff Beattie  V55MSale Harriers Manchester45:2243:0514.6 
12545:52   Scott Williams SENM     
12645:52   Paul Sanderson SBV50MHyde Park Harriers42:4542:4511.7 
12745:54   John Jensen SBSENMPenny Lane45:5440:366.9 
12845:55   Joanne Titterington SENW     
12946:04   Matt Barlow SENM     
13046:08   James Brooker SBSENMSouthport Waterloo46:0840:547.5 
13146:10   Barry Fairbrother PBV60MMiddleton46:1046:1022.4 
13246:19   Helen Howells  V50WLeamington45:4645:4633.7 
13346:23   Ian Beddingfield SENM     
13446:25   Claire Dalziel V35W     
13546:27   Carol Paxton SENW     
13646:33   Col Robinson SENM     
13746:36   Nicholas Burman V55M     
13846:38   Vicki Harvey  V45WSouthport Waterloo46:1445:5431.2 
13946:46   Daniel Hains V45M     
14046:54   Cath Wilson V45W     
14147:03   Carol Foster PBV50WSt. Helens Striders47:0347:0316.5 
14247:09   Andrew Owen SENM     
14347:13   Mark Davies  V40MSouthport Waterloo45:5942:4016.9 
14447:14   Derek Cunningham V40M     
14547:14   Linda Baxter PBV45WLytham St. Annes47:1447:1436.0 
14647:21   John Houghton V50M     
14747:23   Geoff Chadwick V45M     
14847:28   Michael Godsmark SENM     
14947:31   David Downey V45M     
15047:32   Paul Warrington  V35MSouthport Waterloo44:5438:037.0 
15147:35   Mark Peter Povey  V40MWest Cheshire46:5946:4315.8 
15247:36   Mark Lumsden V45M     
15347:38   David Cregeen V40M     
15447:39   Chris Bevan V40M     
15547:41   Martin Smyth SENM     
15647:42   Stephen Senior  V55MMiddleton47:1047:1015.2 
15747:48   Jamie Cunliffe SENM     
15847:53   Chris Jones SBSENMSouthport Waterloo47:5344:4930.1 
15947:54   Robert Prys-Owen V60M     
16048:01   Kevin Fazakerley SENM     
16148:02   Keith Griffiths V45M     
16248:03   Morag Rimmer SBV35WSouthport Waterloo48:0345:2733.9 
16348:05   Julie Kennedy  V40WMiddleton47:3243:5336.0 
16448:08   Kelly Anne Towns SBSENWAstley & Tyldesley48:0843:4212.0 
16548:20   Kerry Godsmark SENW     
16648:22   Terry Smithies  V50MUknetrunner46:5846:5832.1 
16748:24   Paul Shone SENM     
16848:28   Bernard Brown V45M     
16948:31   Stephen Wilkinson  V55MWesham47:5147:5123.6 
17048:33   Carl Yu SENM     
17148:34   John Morley SENM     
17248:34   Dave Greenlees SENM     
17348:36   April Morgan PBV40WSt. Helens Striders48:3641:5214.0 
17448:36   Joanne Jackson  V35WSt. Helens Striders/Shrewsbury46:5646:5621.3 
17548:37   Andy Bailey V45M     
17648:40   Matthew Rayner SENM     
17748:50   Michael Ingman SENM     
17848:52   Mark Cannell V40M     
17948:53   James Gibb SENM     
18048:59   Julie Parkinson V50W     
18149:04   Thomas Wright SENM     
18249:08   Tracy Stansfield PBV40WTodmorden49:0849:0820.3 
18349:19   Joanne Sullivan  SENWMiddleton48:5148:1034.1 
18449:20   Gerard Young V40M     
18549:20   Steve Winslow SENM     
18649:27   Peter Lewis V45M     
18749:28   Alison Hendry V40W     
18849:30   Keith Pealin PBV60MMiddleton49:3049:3033.8 
18949:30   Dorothy Capstick PBSENWPreston49:3049:3036.0 
19049:38   Chris Morley SENM     
19149:39   Michael Culshaw SENM     
19249:42   Darren Jones SENM     
19349:43   Fiona Bledge V40W     
19449:44   David Culshaw PBV55MWigan Phoenix49:4449:4435.9 
19549:46   James Benson SENM     
19649:47   Gemma Stokes SENW     
19749:52   David Bishop V50M     
19849:55   Charlotte Rigby PBU17WSouthport Waterloo/Unattached49:5549:5536.0 
19949:56   Owain Llwyd SENM     
20049:57   Christine Cutner SBV55WSouthport Waterloo49:5746:1536.0 
20149:58   John Kummer  V60MHardley49:0249:0236.0 
20250:02   Alison Taylor V40W     
20350:04   Colin Sinclair V45M     
20450:05   Carol Handley PBV50WSouthport Waterloo50:0550:0536.0 
20550:05   Aden Beard V40M     
20650:10   Andrew Coleman V45M     
20750:11   Christine Brooks  V55WMiddleton49:5544:2826.8 
20850:11   Richard Hardaker V45M     
20950:12   Glenn Roberts V45M     
21050:14   Nathan Winstanley SENM     
21150:19   Gavin Mcdougall SENM     
21250:22   Sarah Chadwick SENW     
21350:26   Ana Southall V35W     
21450:26   Anthony Morris PBV55MLiverpool RC50:2650:2626.8 
21550:27   Philip Webster V40M     
21650:31   Kevin Friel SENM     
21750:32   Anna Wadsworth V50W     
21850:33   Holly Metcalfe SENW     
21950:34   Matthew Philp SENM     
22050:35   Jack Parkinson SENM     
22150:36   Lee Watson SENM     
22250:38   Sean Campbelton SENM     
22350:39   Jason Clarke SENM     
22450:42   Nicola Howarth PBV40WSt. Helens Striders50:4250:0816.5 
22550:43   Stephen Horan V50M     
22650:46   Nathan Yearsley SENM     
22750:48   Pat Markham PBV50WMiddleton50:4850:4833.1 
22850:49   Brian Matthews SENM     
22950:55   Lee Durkin SENM     
23050:59   Martin Garner V45M     
23151:03   Peter Leyland SENM     
23251:06   Neil Shallcross V50M     
23351:07   Graham Flanagan SENM     
23451:07   Ian Bushrod SBV50MAstley & Tyldesley51:0747:4424.6 
23551:09   Nadeem Aurangzeb V40M     
23651:10   Leo Hendrikse SENM     
23751:11   Alan Darwin  V45MHyde Park Harriers50:0448:5525.1 
23851:15   Valerie Saghir V45W     
23951:24   Phil Thompson SENM     
24051:29   Alan Appleton V55M     
24151:30   Kyrinda Moore V45WMiddleton Harriers    
24251:37   Karen Nicola Stopforth PBV40WUnattached51:3741:2310.0 
24351:37   Michael O'Grady V50M     
24451:40   Zara Prowse-Smith V35W     
24551:41   Terry Mace V40M     
24651:45   Stuart Clayton SENM     
24751:47   Fiona Geldard PBV45WLytham St. Annes51:4749:3521.6 
24851:52   John Rudd V40M     
24951:52   Mark Kirkham SENM     
25051:53   Paul Burgon SBV45MUknetrunner51:5351:0528.9 
Page: 1 2 3