ERRA Men's National 12-stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Sutton Park
9 Apr 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.663KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:07   Mark Buckingham SENMHolmfirth6.6 
226:08   Serod Batochir SENMMorpeth/Mongolia24.5 
326:10   Patrick Martin SENMSunderland-4.1 
426:34   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby-0.6 
526:37   Matthew Clowes U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H-5.1 
626:39   Chris Parr SENMGateshead-3.2 
726:43   Glen Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet-0.5 
826:47   Simon Tonui SENMBirchfield H/Kenya28.4 
926:50   Andrew Combs U20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni16.2 
1026:52   Andi Jones SENMSalford H1.4 
1126:54   Fraser Thompson SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Australia29.2 
1226:58   James Thie SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.7 
1326:59   Nicholas Torry SENMSerpentine/Kent-5.1 
1427:05   Brian Maher SENMSwansea/Kilkenny/Ireland13.1 
1527:06   Nick Goolab U23MBelgrave/Birmingham Uni-5.4 
1627:07   Adrian Holliday SENMTipton1.5 
1727:07   Kevin Farrow V35MNotts-2.9 
1827:08   Matthew Gillespie U20MShettleston/Glasgow Uni-2.7 
1927:08   Dave Mitchinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police14.6 
2027:09   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.0 
2127:10   Ben Pochee V40MHighgate7.2 
2227:14   Jonathan Wills SENMBristol & West2.5 
2327:18   Dave Norman SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester-0.4 
2427:38   Daniel Woodgate U20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni-0.6 
2527:38   Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-2.8 
2627:56   Dave Archer SENMHallamshire-0.6 
2728:02   David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS-1.5 
2828:03   Richard Kay SENMTipton12.2 
2928:11   Ben Jones SENMCoventry1.3 
3028:12   Steve McGuigan SENMBristol & West/White Horse25.4 
3128:21   James Savage SENMKent-0.6 
3228:30   Carl Smith U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3.7 
3328:36   Tom Charles SENMTrafford-4.3 
3428:37   Nic Gould SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon3.0 
3528:49   Rob Stafford-Keal V35MNotts16.1 
3628:50   Ed Banks SENMBRAT-2.4 
3728:51   Andrew Inskip SENMBedford & County0.6 
3828:55   Nathaniel Williams SENMNorth York Moors9.7 
3929:08   Joe Kelly U20MRossendale31.0 
4029:13   David Branfoot SENMHarrow/Army/Southampton3.9 
4129:15   James McCarthy U20MBrighton & Hove/Crawley7.4 
4229:30   Gavin Hill SENMEast Cheshire-0.9 
4329:34   Sean Fenwick V40MHarborough0.5 
4429:42   Robert Thompson U20MHillingdon-3.3 
4529:45   Oliver Harradence SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield-1.6 
4629:49   David Hall V35MWorcester/Police1.1 
4729:52   Gregg HaliwellSENMStroud And  
4829:52   Sarwar Khan SENMHerne Hill32.0 
4929:59   Angus Holford U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni-2.2 
5029:59   Phil Davies-Peerless SENMWirral31.8 
5130:00   Dominik Morton SENMHalesowen35.0 
5230:02   Chris Adams SENMRotherham2.7 
5330:03   Gareth Cadd SENMBournville Harriers23.2 
5430:06   Trevor Wilks V35MLeeds City2.7 
5530:18   Mark Keeley V35MLiverpool H14.6 
5630:37   Stuart Brown SENMKeighley & Craven36.0 
5731:14   Julian Baker V40MLes Croupiers14.1 
5832:10   John P. Nugus V35MSerpentine/Australia3.9 
5932:16   Stu Huntington U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District12.3 
6032:44   Stephen Davies V50MMansfield8.0 
6133:26   Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers5.3 
6233:35   Paul Collins V45MBromsgrove & Redditch9.9 
6338:08   Graham Black V35MStratford-upon-Avon8.1 
8.663KL SM L11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:25   Ian Hudspith V40MMorpeth-3.7 
226:32   Matt O'Dowd SENMNotts27.5 
326:41   Mark Warmby SENMNewham & Essex Beagles6.4 
426:59   Biniam Ande SENMBirchfield H/Eritrea26.3 
527:28   Ian Williams SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni-2.7 
627:34   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-2.2 
727:49   Simon Deakin SENMLeeds City-1.4 
827:55   Nathaniel Lane SENMCardiff0.6 
928:03   Simon Wurr SENMHerne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.5 
1028:05   Michael Johnson SENMBristol & West31.1 
1128:13   Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.5 
1228:18   Richard Scott SENMHighgate16.0 
1328:28   Phil Matthews SENMSwansea-3.9 
1428:35   Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave3.3 
1528:46   Adam Carmichael U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni34.4 
1629:04   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers1.5 
1729:07   Neil Phillips SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-1.9 
1829:08   Jeff Cunningham SENMHerne Hill-0.8 
1929:08   Wayne Lincoln V40MCity of Norwich13.0 
2029:09   Matt Shone V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill18.5 
2129:34   Jarratt Perkins U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni4.8 
2229:38   Chris Riley V35MBedford & County/Headington2.1 
2329:39   Graeme Saker V45MTonbridge1.4 
2429:45   Mark Hadley V40MHalesowen7.1 
2529:51   Ben Connor U20MDerby-5.7 
2629:58   Matthew Lole SENMCoventry10.2 
2729:59   Jon Hill U23MBromsgrove & Redditch32.4 
2830:01   Phil Clamp V35MTipton/Birmingham Uni1.8 
2930:04   Matt Bristow SENMBrighton & Hove1.8 
3030:08   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City0.1 
3130:35   David Lockett V45MSalford H3.3 
3230:37   Sam Lucking SENMStaffordshire Moorlands14.6 
3330:46   Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H0.6 
3430:49   Andrew Cooke SENMBristol & West3.2 
3530:51   Mark Ince V35MBRAT-1.4 
3630:53   Matthew Judson U23MHarrow8.8 
3730:55   Wesley Harrison SENMSerpentine30.8 
3831:03   Andrew Moreton SENMKent10.5 
3931:10   Paul Redman V45MSunderland3.6 
4031:16   Dean Furniss V40MHallamshire/Northern Vets4.1 
4131:21   Ronan Breen V40MShaftesbury Barnet3.6 
4231:22   David Long SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield5.5 
4331:33   Julian Rose V45MHolmfirth5.6 
4431:33   Graham Millican SENMBorder5.8 
4531:36   Philip Bolton U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni19.9 
4631:40   Gary Rowlinson V45MSale Harriers Manchester0.6 
4731:46   Stuart Still V40MLuton7.9 
4831:47   Elliot Prince SENMCheltenham3.0 
4932:37   Chris Henry V50MWirral33.6 
5032:45   Scott Farley V35MHillingdon10.4 
5132:51   Chris Monk U23MMansfield-2.0 
5233:05   Phil Musgrave SENMNorth York Moors18.5 
5333:27   Terry Eastwood V50MRotherham4.4 
5434:12   Daniel Wilson V45MBournville Harriers9.0 
5534:29   Kieran Tursner SENMStratford-upon-Avon7.4 
5635:01   Rob Scott V35MLes Croupiers/Bridgend18.4 
5735:53   Stephen Kinsey U20MEast Cheshire36.0 
5837:11   Christopher Frapwell V45MStroud30.9 
5941:30   Daniel Worley U23MHarborough/Chester Uni36.0 
6045:39   Jonnie Butler V55MKeighley & Craven36.0 
8.663KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:17   James Wilkinson U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8.2 
226:32   Ben Noad SENMHighgate-1.1 
326:34   Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-4.2 
426:34   Johnny Gilby SENMDerby0.0 
526:51   Neilson Hall SENMBedford & County/Thames Valley/Herts Phoenix14.2 
626:56   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea-2.4 
727:00   Dewi Griffiths U20MSwansea/Swansea Uni-6.9 
827:00   Philip Wylie SENMBristol & West-3.1 
927:01   Tom Bedford SENMShaftesbury Barnet31.2 
1027:03   John Gilbert SENMKent-4.1 
1127:04   Alex Hains SENMCardiff26.6 
1227:20   Jack Martin U23MSunderland-4.8 
1327:23   Martin Whitehouse SENMNotts6.1 
1427:23   Sean Hall U23MGateshead0.6 
1527:25   Martin Williams SENMTipton/Police-3.0 
1627:34   Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby18.9 
1727:40   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-2.0 
1827:41   Jonathan Hay U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-4.7 
1927:45   Chris Sampson V35MMorpeth/A.D. Marathon28.9 
2027:49   Sam Bradley U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni19.3 
2127:52   Ross Jones SENMTipton3.9 
2228:00   Toby Spencer U23MCoventry-3.2 
2328:16   Tommy Carroll U23MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland26.7 
2428:19   Jeremy Bradley SENMCheltenham/Civil Service5.6 
2528:29   Will Forbes SENMSerpentine6.2 
2628:30   Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-2.2 
2728:32   Ben Livesey SENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force-3.6 
2828:47   Jim Cooper V35MHarrow/Met Police-0.3 
2928:53   Joe Dalgleish U20MStroud/Yate/UWE21.4 
3028:55   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies12.7 
3129:00   Howard Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove-2.8 
3229:26   Colin Palmer V40MNotts/Midland Masters/Army2.0 
3329:27   Richard Anderson U23MHolmfirth/LSE2.2 
3429:28   Kyle Fowler U20MStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Uni35.1 
3529:28   Phil Parry V45MBristol & West/Midland Masters1.7 
3629:29   Chris Fell V35MRossendale-1.8 
3729:32   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-0.5 
3829:41   Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.7 
3929:43   Liam McNabola SENMLuton2.1 
4029:48   Richard White SENMBRAT-2.1 
4129:49   Martin Bateman SENMHillingdon/Channel Islands2.3 
4230:01   Mike Hatch V35MSale Harriers Manchester11.7 
4330:09   Xavier Desse V40MWirral/France4.6 
4430:13   Steve Marklew T12/F12 V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Civil Service9.0 
4530:16   John Mason SENMBorder-0.6 
4630:20   Greg Hull V45MLeeds City3.1 
4730:34   Andrew Pearson V35MNorth York Moors0.8 
4830:37   James Shaw T20/F20 U23MEast Cheshire/Middleton33.8 
4930:38   Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers0.7 
5031:22   Kyle Craib U20MRotherham0.1 
5131:29   Richard Todd SENMThames Hare & Hounds20.4 
5231:33   Nick Hazelwood SENMHalesowen11.7 
5332:00   Kevin Brydon SENMTrafford-1.1 
5432:15   Andy Stevens SENMSerpentine35.9 
5532:24   Jonny Lowe V45MMansfield2.7 
5632:34   David O'Brien V40MWorcester4.6 
5732:40   Jason Pitcher V40MHarborough33.8 
5833:08   Robert Brown SENMKeighley & Craven21.5 
5933:27   Kevin Lanckham V40MBromsgrove & Redditch6.5 
6033:33   Gary Hawkesford V40MBournville Harriers28.1 
6134:07   Danny Tolhurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon10.0 
6234:48   Adrian H Fuller V35MAltrincham4.6 
6335:43   Gerard Crispie V45MLes Croupiers/Ireland15.3 
8.663KL SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:03   Edwin Kipkoir U23MBirchfield H/Kenya30.1 
226:19   Darren Deed SENMBedford & County-4.1 
326:32   Jonathan Taylor U23MMorpeth/Teeside Uni-3.9 
426:39   Josh Lilly SENMTipton/Birmingham Uni12.8 
526:42   Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland12.2 
627:07   Angus Maclean SENMBristol & West-1.0 
727:13   Stephen Dawes SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey4.4 
827:15   Michael Gillespie U23MShettleston/Edinburgh Uni10.8 
927:22   Aaron Scott SENMNotts/University of Portland/Nene Valley-4.3 
1027:25   Rowan Axe U20MCardiff-4.8 
1127:25   Alan Buckley V35MLeeds City-0.4 
1227:29   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service15.9 
1327:45   Gavin Massingham SENMSunderland/Queen's Uni Belfast0.0 
1427:49   Adam Clarke U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-5.4 
1527:50   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.7 
1628:01   James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students5.2 
1728:09   Ryan Stephenson SENMGateshead7.6 
1828:17   John McCole SENMLiverpool H14.8 
1928:18   Glenn Saqui SENMHighgate24.3 
2028:28   Mick Hill V35MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley12.0 
2128:39   Adam Osborne SENMLeeds City0.3 
2228:45   James Griggs SENMCoventry2.2 
2328:52   Paul Savage V35MSalford H1.0 
2428:52   Ryan HoldroydSENMStaffordsh  
2528:58   Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill-1.3 
2628:59   Andrew Chambers SENMBristol & West-2.5 
2729:08   Carl Goose SENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni0.3 
2829:11   Stephen McGrory V40MAnnadale/Kent3.4 
2929:13   Robert Galt U20MStroud20.0 
3029:26   Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire-2.7 
3129:30   Mark Burgess U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni31.0 
3229:31   Andrew Kaighin U20MCheltenham/Liverpool Uni7.4 
3329:33   David Benton V45MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh4.5 
3429:33   Sam Cruchley U23MHalesowen26.9 
3529:41   Robin Biles V35MBRAT10.2 
3629:43   Tom Mead U20MLuton3.0 
3729:43   Aodh O'Neill SENMSerpentine/Ireland31.2 
3829:43   Stephen Robert Quin V35MLes Croupiers10.9 
3929:54   Andrew Weir V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill-0.5 
4029:59   Daniel Bradley SENMTonbridge-1.1 
4130:06   Joshua Bull U20MDerby-3.7 
4230:08   Richard Darling SENMNotts2.3 
4330:13   Peter Norris SENMHarrow2.8 
4430:27   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield10.1 
4530:40   John Howe SENMTrafford16.4 
4630:46   Richard Smith U23MHolmfirth9.4 
4730:51   Joe Johnston U20MRossendale-1.9 
4830:52   Richard Mann U20MHillingdon/Swansea Uni0.0 
4931:00   Sean Rose V40MBournville Harriers7.7 
5031:01   Peter Harrison U20MBorder25.4 
5131:07   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire6.6 
5231:31   Chris Jefferies V35MNorth York Moors3.6 
5331:35   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral3.1 
5431:43   Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine0.8 
5531:51   Adrian Thomas V40MKeighley & Craven7.5 
5633:00   Andrew Peach V45MWorcester5.3 
5733:04   Ady King V40MHarborough3.6 
5833:54   Nigel Brookes V45MRotherham/Northern Vets9.5 
5934:18   Malcolm Bowyer V45MStratford-upon-Avon7.2 
6035:31   Alun Jones V35MLes Croupiers18.0 
6135:34   Simon Lanckham U20MBromsgrove & Redditch-1.0 
 DQ   Richie TalbotSENMDISQUALIFIED  
8.663KL SM L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:07   Rory Chesser SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland-3.1 
226:33   James Kelly SENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon-3.0 
Page: 1 2