Up & Running Midland League Division 6 External Results
Worcester
3 Jul 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.8   Abijo Gbenga PBSENMAbingdon2:05.62:05.629.7 
22:07.2   David Hall  V35MWorcester/Police2:05.91:54.941.1 
32:09.1   Jake Lacey  U17MSutton-in-Ashfield2:06.202:01.8719.9 
42:18.3   Sam Lloyd-Perks SBU17MKidderminster & Stourport2:18.32:10.0-1.7 
52:20.0   Matthew Driver SBU20MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)2:20.02:07.8-0.2 
62:27.2   Thomas Stokes  U20MHereford2:17.02:12.636.0 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.6   Thomas Stock PBU17MWorcester2:07.61:59.21.4 
22:11.2   Samuel Hadley SBU23MKidderminster & Stourport/Birmingham Uni2:11.22:05.6724.5 
32:14.9   Daniel Worley  SENMHarborough/Chester Uni2:14.22:14.236.0 
42:15.4   Owen Stepney  U17MAbingdon2:12.51:56.08-2.2 
52:31.7   Andy Wetherill  V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield2:18.52:18.51.9 
63:00.2   Kevin Barnes SBV45MHereford3:00.12:47.913.9 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.9   Nikita Pembleton PBU23WSutton-in-Ashfield2:18.322:15.926.8 
52:27.3   Sarah Ward SBU20WHarborough2:27.32:23.628.8 
22:28.1   Cordelia Parker PBU17WAbingdon2:28.12:28.14.6 
32:30.4   Sarah Stuart-Smith  U17WKidderminster & Stourport2:26.42:22.236.0 
42:35.5   Olivia Deehan PBU17WWorcester2:35.52:34.736.0 
63:19.6   Sheryl Evans  V40W 3:05.33:05.39.5 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.4   Hannah Button SENWWorc    
22:36.8   Annie Ratcliffe  U17WSutton-in-Ashfield2:31.22:26.436.0 
32:45.6   Karen Brooks PBV50WHarborough2:41.212:31.237.9 
42:52.8   Ellie Wilkins  U17WAbingdon2:48.02:36.436.0 
52:56.5   Caroline Cresswell PBV45WKidderminster & Stourport2:56.52:56.530.5 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.7   Lewis Roberts  U20MWorcester4:12.94:05.6914.7 
24:23.5   Sean Fenwick PBV40MHarborough4:21.64:21.60.5 
34:29.1   Abijo Gbenga PBSENMAbingdon4:29.14:29.129.7 
44:34.8   Andy Wetherill SBV50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield4:34.84:21.81.9 
54:44.9   Sam Lloyd-Perks PBU17MKidderminster & Stourport4:44.94:23.08-1.7 
66:01.4   Kevin Barnes  V45MHereford5:56.45:36.713.9 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.4   Josh Carr  U20MWorcester4:18.53:40.70-4.6 
24:29.7   Owen Stepney PBU17MAbingdon4:28.494:00.7-2.2 
34:49.1   Paul Whittingham  V45MSutton-in-Ashfield4:42.04:41.10.0 
45:46.7   Tom Sparks SENMK&S    
55:57.7   Matthew Taylor SBU20MHarborough5:57.74:41.48.6 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.3   Nikita Pembleton  U23WSutton-in-Ashfield4:48.64:39.426.8 
25:03.7   Camilla Barnes  U20WWorcester5:02.944:39.486.6 
35:18.7   Cordelia Parker  U17WAbingdon5:07.54:57.24.6 
45:20.4   Jacqui Phillips PBV40WKidderminster & Stourport5:20.45:20.418.0 
55:43.3   Karen Brooks  V50WHarborough5:25.715:06.607.9 
66:50.5   Sheryl Evans  V40W 6:32.16:32.19.5 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.2   Francesca Meakin SBSENWSutton-in-Ashfield5:15.24:37.3716.0 
25:30.2   Adrienne Hopkins  V35WHeadington/Abingdon5:29.75:21.226.3 
35:50.4   Tracy Miles PBV45WWorcester5:50.45:32.518.8 
45:57.2   Caroline Cresswell SBV45WKidderminster & Stourport5:57.24:42.030.5 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:05.2   Lisa Staley (nee Knights) SBV35WSutton-in-Ashfield/Police11:05.210:25.326.6 
211:07.5   Jacqui Phillips PBV40WKidderminster & Stourport11:07.511:07.518.0 
311:09.6   Adrienne Hopkins PBV35WHeadington/Abingdon11:09.611:09.626.3 
411:49.5   Karen Brooks  V50WHarborough11:28.311:18.237.9 
512:47.0   Molly Browne  U20WWorcester12:31.310:05.72.2 
614:24.8   Sheryl Evans  V40W 13:58.213:04.29.5 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:20.5   Michelle Willcocks PBSENWSutton-in-Ashfield11:20.510:46.23.8 
212:01.7   Emma Hornby PBV35WKidderminster & Stourport12:01.712:01.735.3 
312:09.5   Liz Purbrick SBSENWAbingdon12:09.510:54.0419.2 
413:12.3   Clare Jones  SENWWorcester12:42.912:42.936.0 
 
5000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:55.5   Andrew Robinson PBV35MHarborough15:55.515:55.54.3 
216:04.2   Daniel Hamilton SBU23MAbingdon/Birmingham Uni16:04.215:30.1512.6 
316:12.5   Luke Mason SBSENMWye Valley/Hereford16:12.515:56.726.9 
416:36.3   Andy Wetherill  V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield16:34.415:38.71.9 
516:48.2   Warren Miles PBV45MWorcester16:48.216:48.214.9 
617:13.8   Benjamin Danvers SBV40MKidderminster & Stourport17:13.816:31.016.7 
5000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:10.2   Sean Fenwick SBV40MHarborough16:10.214:28.080.5 
216:15.3   Jonathan Barnes PBU20MHereford/Wye Valley16:15.315:57.44-0.5 
317:37.2   Paul Whittingham SBV45MSutton-in-Ashfield17:37.216:10.100.0 
417:58.9   Steve Smith PBV45MKidderminster & Stourport17:58.917:58.97.0 
518:28.2   Phil Bullock SBV35MWorcester18:28.217:15.810.8 
619:28.4   David Walters SBU20MAbingdon19:28.416:46.136.0