Essex County Road Relay Championships External Results
Chelmsford
19 Mar 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.5ML SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:31James Tydeman SENMBasildon1.0 
219:07Tom Frith U20MSouthend/Oxford Uni-3.1 
319:13Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford1.4 
419:30Steve Rand V35MHavering0.2 
519:40David Gibbon U23MColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend10.6 
619:44Mark Newton SENMSpringfield/Ilford-1.6 
719:56Matthew Bland V40MHavering/Eastern Masters/Thrift Green  
820:15Sam Matthews U23MHarwich28.3 
920:20Simon Hart V45MHavering1.9 
1020:56Alex Richards U17MIlford0.3 
1120:58Ed Messer SENMChelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies30.3 
1221:17David Johnson SENMThurrock/Tyne Bridge0.2 
1321:19Terry Knightley V50MIlford4.8 
1421:48Andy Coleman V40MBillericay/Basildon8.2 
1521:53Leigh Crispin SENMNewham & Essex Beagles28.6 
1622:00Adam Colgrave SENMChelmsford20.6 
1722:17Jason Meachen V35MHarwich15.2 
1822:45Greg Wisken V40MMid Essex7.2 
1922:51Peter Binns V60MSouthend8.1 
2024:07Michael O'Callaghan U17MIlford28.5 
2124:11Richard Flutter V40MHarwich2.7 
2225:04Mark Williams V50MWitham (Essex)15.3 
2326:04Dennis Warner V50MHarwich10.0 
2426:15Peter J Gooding V60MHarwich20.4 
3.5ML SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:51Scott Sterling SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Chelmsford5.2 
219:03Malcolm Muir V35MIlford-0.3 
319:36Jason Lendon V35MHavering8.0 
419:42Glen Hill SENMHavering11.7 
519:47Angus Holford U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni-1.8 
619:51Gareth Riddell SENMBasildon33.5 
719:57Michael Bridgeland V50MChelmsford/Eastern Masters2.0 
820:18Ben Jones SENMIlford16.8 
920:25Robert Reason SENMHarwich0.3 
1020:53Lloyd Heard U20MColchester & Tendring/Southend/Team Cobra21.9 
1121:06Billy Parker-Brown U23MChelmsford7.8 
1221:22Rhys Gillard U17MSouthend-0.2 
1522:03Spencer Welch V35MBillericay3.6 
1322:05Paul McClelland V40MHarwich23.4 
1422:07Rob Dickenson SENMHavering9.4 
1623:47Richard Newman V40MHarwich17.4 
1723:54Andrew Mason V45MSpringfield18.9 
1824:23Russell Mowle V40MHarwich21.2 
1925:00Justin Renda T20/F20 SENMThurrock21.7 
2025:01Stephen Parker V50MIlford/Veterans11.6 
2126:04Ian Foskew V45MMid Essex18.8 
2226:55Jeff Higgon V55MHarwich14.4 
2327:12Peter Gold V55MWitham (Essex)31.7 
3.5ML SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:36Ryan Prout SENMChelmsford  
218:52Tom Gardner SENMIlford-1.7 
318:59Ben Hunter U23MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni28.2 
419:07Grant Webb U20MBasildon/Oaklands Col0.4 
519:48Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.1 
620:05Ian Vickery SENMColchester & Tendring/Leicester Uni16.6 
720:11Brian Herrington V40MHarwich16.9 
820:24Ian Anthony SENMHavering2.5 
921:53Don Lawless V45MThurrock4.8 
1022:13James Roberts SENMIlford28.2 
1122:34Ben Hammond V35MHarwich10.6 
1222:38Adam Crook U17MChelmsford29.0 
1322:44David Kail U20MNewham & Essex Beagles6.5 
1422:47Chris Purse V50MSpringfield6.9 
1523:40Peter Fraser-Hopewell V55MHarwich12.7 
1623:43Gary Howard V50MHavering13.4 
1723:54C SwainSENMBillericay  
1826:29Kevin Payne V45MMid Essex13.5 
1928:12J KerrSENMWitham  
2029:09Martin West V60MHarwich22.4 
2130:04Colin Harvey V40MHarwich36.0 
2230:12Graham Williams V70MIlford22.0 
3.5ML SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:49Adam Hickey U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students-5.5 
218:09Mark Sanford SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey4.2 
 19:21Grant Twist U20MHavering/Canterbury Christ Church-0.1 
319:33Graeme Knott SENMHarwich2.1 
419:43Will Wright SENMChelmsford3.4 
519:44N CrispSENMBillericay  
619:46Iain Campbell V50MMet Police/Ilford/Cambuslang16.1 
719:56Kelvin Goodwin SENMIlford/Newham & Essex Beagles  
820:03Chris Smith V35MHavering/London FrontRunners29.1 
920:47Scott Rice V40MThurrock2.3 
1021:12Steve Cooper V35MBlackheath & Bromley/Harwich9.2 
1121:57Neil Crisp V45MIlford4.1 
1223:14Robert Smith SENMColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni3.6 
1324:11Anthony Marsh SENMSpringfield10.7 
1425:43Stephen Burbidge SENMHarwich11.1 
1526:03Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex17.5 
1626:26Justin Burls V45MHarwich12.9 
1727:34Martin Gibbs V45MChelmsford27.9 
1831:07Nick Beales V50MHarwich11.3 
3.5ML SW L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:56Rebecca Luxton SENWChelmsford6.1 
223:00Wendy King V35WChelmsford6.2 
323:07Nicola Bredin SENWBasildon9.7 
423:35Becky McCorquodale V35WHarwich11.2 
524:22Debbie Cattermole V45WColchester H10.1 
626:20Nicola Pyle V40WSpringfield9.8 
726:59Victoria Peacock V35WThurrock14.5 
827:21Harriet Cookson SENWHarwich36.0 
930:04Natalie Crisp U20WIlford34.9 
1030:55Amanda Carter V40WPhoenix Striders36.0 
1131:59Angela Paxon V35WHarwich22.7 
1232:10Susan Vine V60WPhoenix Striders25.2 
1332:19Jo Higgon V50WHarwich22.7 
1433:52Michelle Leeding V50WWitham (Essex)35.1 
3.5ML SW L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:23Hayley Pegg U23WChelmsford/Thrift Green6.9 
224:51Toni Radley V40WThurrock10.5 
325:13Charmaine Sterling SENWBasildon9.8 
425:53Claudine Benstead V50WHarwich10.4 
526:49Dianne Crisp V45WIlford15.1 
626:54Elspeth Knott V60WHarwich13.8 
727:25Lynn Tanner V55WSpringfield/Eastern Masters14.9 
829:21D PumfrettSENWPhoenix Striders  
931:26Stacy Rhodes SENWPhoenix Striders36.0 
1033:00Miranda Rayner V40WHarwich28.1 
1133:18Louise Papworth V35WHarwich29.7 
1233:47Jane Noble V40WWitham (Essex)31.0 
1335:53M BurlesSENWHarwich  
3.5ML SW L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:03Gemma Kersey U20WBasildon2.3 
223:11Megan Evans U23WChelmsford/Durham5.4 
323:57Kate Hodgkiss SENWHarwich10.2 
426:19Rachel Jarvis V45WHarwich35.2 
527:13Jenni Sheehan U23WIlford12.0 
627:36Karen Mowle V40WHarwich36.0 
728:01Beryl De Smedt V45WPhoenix Striders15.9 
828:17Allison Gillan V40WSpringfield20.8 
928:49Michelle Henderson V45WThurrock36.0 
1028:59Carla Holroyd V50WHarwich19.3 
1130:58Ann Piercy V55WHarwich15.9 
1231:14Lorraine Gold V55WWitham (Essex)34.1 
1332:41Nicola Burston V45WPhoenix Striders29.2