Silkstone Shuffle 4.5 Series External Results
Barnsley
26 Nov 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.5MMT
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:45   Steve Worthington SENMLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Beckett Uni4.0 
226:55   Joe Mann SENMPenistone5.7 
327:00   John Broom V40MBarnsley H4.8 
427:07   John Mason V45MWakefield3.8 
527:14   Annabel Mason U15WWakefield5.9 
627:18   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth10.1 
727:30   Andy HowlettSENM   
827:46   Ross McClelland V35MDenby Dale7.5 
927:56   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth1.9 
1028:08   Mike Egner V55MPenistone23.2 
1128:23   Lee Storey SENMPenistone4.1 
1228:32   Marc DaigneaultSENM   
1328:36   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H1.2 
1428:40   John Comrie V45MRotherham6.8 
1528:55   Damian Kilpin SENMPenistone2.4 
1629:02   Graham Howatson V35MHolmfirth36.0 
1729:15   Pete ClementsV40MAskern DRC  
1829:20   Jonny McLean SENMHolmfirth5.9 
1929:31   Micah Wilson V45MHallamshire7.1 
2029:35   Jamie Tweddell SENMWakefield Triathlon Club35.1 
2129:38   Shaun Walker V40MBarnsley H/Penistone14.1 
2229:41   Martin Cooper V40MPenistone7.7 
2329:47   Gordon Kilroy V35MWakefield Triathlon Club5.6 
2429:49   Jim Bell V50MPenistone17.7 
2529:56   Mark Law V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone7.2 
2630:01   Martin Booth V45MPenistone16.0 
2730:06   Pauline Griffin SENWBarnsley H12.6 
2830:10   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire8.5 
2930:11   Joanne Seymour V35WHallamshire36.0 
3030:23   Pippa Wilkie V45WHallamshire/Dark Peak36.0 
3130:38   John Howsham V45MPenistone7.2 
3230:43   Andy Dovernor V40MWakefield Triathlon Club3.4 
3330:48   Chris Gorse V40MManchester TC17.9 
3430:50   Colin Earl V45MKimberworth4.3 
3530:53   Andrew Lee Chalkley V40MKingstone8.4 
3631:02   Ian Mason V45MAskern/Kingstone6.2 
3731:15   Ben JohnsonSENM   
3831:16   Samantha James SENWKimberworth15.3 
3931:20   Glenn ArmstrongV40MWakefield Tri  
4031:27   Claire Spencer SENWKimberworth8.3 
4131:30   John Hackleton V35MKingstone8.2 
4231:32   Dave Trickett V65MHallamshire13.9 
4331:34   Rob Webster V40MBarnsley H36.0 
4431:38   Bryan Clayton V45MBarnsley H8.5 
4531:41   John WilsonV40MManvers Tri  
4631:43   Christopher Deacon V45MPenistone8.0 
4731:58   Matthew Marsh U20MPenistone27.3 
4832:04   Jay SinghSENMHallamshire Harriers  
4932:05   Luke FieldSENM   
5032:06   Jason WrightSENM   
5132:07   Emma Wolff V35WPenistone30.4 
5232:09   Lesley Leggett V50WDenby Dale18.4 
5332:14   Julie Buckley V55WPenistone36.0 
5432:15   Kevin Thomas V55MRotherham14.2 
5532:17   David McCabe V55MDoncaster23.6 
5632:36   Ian Richardson V35MKimberworth17.1 
5732:37   Adam Smart SENMWakefield Triathlon Club12.8 
5833:03   Jo Bolton V45WKingstone/Kimberworth7.0 
5933:07   Keith Singleton V55MWakefield21.3 
6033:15   Andrew Kerry V45MHolmfirth17.2 
6133:20   Jayne Parkinson V35WKingstone36.0 
6233:22   Philip Buckley V50MPenistone30.1 
6333:24   Stewart Yates V50MDenby Dale28.7 
6433:26   Marisol Carrera Vivar V40WBingley/Spain10.6 
6533:35   Nigel Kitchen V40MWakefield Triathlon Club31.8 
6633:39   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC34.8 
6733:45   Alan Knox V55MPenistone9.7 
6833:46   Steve Dickinson V45MPenistone11.6 
6933:50   Julia Johnson V45WHolmfirth9.3 
7034:00   Colin Pink V35MWakefield Triathlon Club20.0 
7134:07   John TaylorV40MWakefield Tri  
7234:12   David Hennessy V40MWakefield Triathlon Club22.2 
7334:15   Andrew Brankin V45MKingstone14.5 
7434:19   Julie Wilson V40WHallamshire12.4 
7534:23   Claire Pickersgill SENWLongwood9.5 
7634:27   Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth8.8 
7734:29   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone19.1 
7834:38   Jenni Muston V35WCharnwood6.4 
7934:41   Robby KryssmanV50M   
8034:44   Martin RussV50MSutton-in-Ashfield Harriers  
8134:48   Richard Branford V35MWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
8234:51   Alan HutchinsonV50MHolme Valley AC  
8335:03   Stuart Woodhead V55MPenistone13.7 
8435:26   Wayne Blackburn V40MPenistone35.5 
8535:33   Hannah CunninghamSENW   
8635:43   Keith Gordon V60MPenistone13.0 
8735:45   Arthur BroadheadV50M   
8835:49   Barrie WainV40M   
8935:50   Hanna Cytawa SENWHallamshire36.0 
9036:00   Sarah Stables V35WHallamshire36.0 
9136:12   Stuart Laidlaw V45MHallamshire36.0 
9236:16   David W Needham V60MPenistone/Police15.5 
9336:26   Ian Wragg V50MPenistone20.8 
9436:31   Karl SpeightSENMWakefield Tri  
9536:33   Adrienne AngyalSENW   
9636:35   Carolyn PierseSENW   
9736:44   Brian NevinSENMWakefield Tri  
9836:45   Nathan Pallett SENMBarnsley H32.8 
9936:46   Simon Logan SENMBarnsley H22.0 
10036:55   Graham Ward-Thompson V50MWakefield Triathlon Club16.9 
10136:57   Dean Allcroft V40MPenistone10.5 
10237:04   Fraser SugdenSENM   
10337:08   Donna Hackleton SENWKingstone23.6 
10437:10   Colin Porteous V50MPenistone17.6 
10537:15   Linda Dixon SENWHallamshire32.8 
10637:24   Paul Shields V45MDewsbury35.5 
10737:33   Sharon Burton V50WRotherham16.0 
10837:45   Tim Mullett SENMPenistone36.0 
10937:46   Malcolm Coles V70MSkyrac/Valley Striders13.2 
11037:53   Dean FeethamV40M   
11137:55   Mike RobinsonSENM   
11237:57   Trish Mellor V50WPenistone24.2 
11338:01   Bob Innes V60MPenistone17.9 
11438:02   Rebecca Branford V35WWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
11538:03   Tracy Woodward V40WHallamshire17.5 
11638:06   Claire GrisdaleSENW   
11738:22   Sarah Plummer V45WPenistone21.1 
11838:28   Keith Binney V60MBarnsley AC21.8 
11938:34   Chris Oxley V45MKingstone24.7 
12039:01   Daniel Batty V65MPenistone17.3 
12139:15   Brian CrossleyV50MWakefield Tri  
12239:29   Tim Wade V55MKingstone15.9 
12339:40   Suzy CoatesSENWWakefield Tri  
12439:43   Zoe Mitchell SENWBarnsley AC15.7 
12539:44   Kerry Storrar V35WBarnsley AC5.9 
12639:48   Janice Ashforth V55WHallamshire/Handsworth21.0 
12739:54   Mandy Grayson V45WHallamshire34.0 
12840:05   Jane Cockerton V45WPenistone16.5 
12940:10   Barbara Haigh V65WPenistone22.8 
13040:11   Gary Nock V45MBarnsley H31.5 
13140:15   Raymond Brown V70MPenistone20.2 
13240:16   Leon CrossleySENMWakefield Tri  
13340:20   Dave Jones V50MValley Striders23.2 
13440:22   Victoria Smith SENWWakefield Triathlon Club28.5 
13540:35   Joanne Birkinshaw V45WBarnsley H17.4 
13640:41   Maxine Deacon V45WPenistone18.7 
13740:45   David Bedford V50MDenby Dale27.5 
13840:52   Ian Christopherson V60MBarnsley H24.5 
13941:02   Martyn Cartwright V65MPenistone21.2 
14041:12   Tamara Elston V35WPenistone36.0 
14141:49   Geoff Hayes V60MBarnsley H22.6 
14242:01   Stuart Walton V65MDenby Dale18.6 
14342:04   Rosalind Bedford V50WDenby Dale18.3 
14442:16   Ron Hill V70MClayton le Moors30.9 
14542:24   Neil Todd V45MBarnsley H29.7 
14642:30   Adele KitchenV40W   
14742:37   Simon FarronV40MHolmfirth Harriers  
14842:58   Fiona EarlV40WBannatynes Road Runners  
14943:10   Tom Isherwood SENMWakefield Triathlon Club36.0 
15043:12   Aidan JamesSENM   
15143:48   Susan Higham V60WPenistone23.2 
15243:49   Lynsey Swales SENWBarnsley H34.6 
15343:50   Stevie Cresswell SENWBarnsley H27.8 
15443:52   Annie Lightowler V40WPenistone20.7 
15543:57   Sophie Billington SENWPenistone23.8 
15644:34   Katie BatesSENW   
15744:55   Kathryn Watson V55WHallamshire35.3 
15845:23   Karen FeethamV40W   
15945:41   Denise Pozorski V45WPenistone26.8 
16045:44   Stuart Anderson V70MWakefield36.0 
16146:13   Philip ThompsonV70MEPOC  
16246:22   Judith Webb V45WValley Hill27.4 
16347:25   Jill Davis V60WPenistone28.9 
16448:26   Clare BatesV40W   
16549:28   Rachel Gray V45WBarnsley H24.2 
16651:50   Pamela Rawson V65WHallamshire36.0 
16752:23   Sally Gray V50WBarnsley H22.4 
16853:14   Caroline Dean SENWPenistone30.9 
16959:52   Katy Gray V40WBarnsley H36.0 
17059:53   Sue Taylor V50WBarnsley H30.3