Trafford Grand Prix inc Northern U20 3000m Championships External Results
Stretford
12 Jul 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.81   Mark Patterson  U23MNorth Down/Ireland1:51.551:49.2011.5 
21:55.38   Russell Best PBU23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:55.261:55.09-0.7 
31:55.56   Ryan Cox SBSENMBirchfield H1:55.561:53.3216.0 
41:55.92   Ben Martin SBU23MTrafford1:55.921:51.658.0 
51:56.11   Chris McGahan PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.231:54.4718.4 
61:56.44   Sean Fontana PBU23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.441:56.24-2.8 
71:56.83   Thomas Marper SBU23MGateshead1:56.21:55.962.0 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.87   Alan Piggford SBSENMNew Marske1:56.741:52.8914.2 
21:57.02   Nick Bradley SBSENMBorder1:57.021:54.4134.5 
31:57.79   Jack Robertson  U17MScarborough1:57.001:52.917.9 
42:00.06   Ryan Moore PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.801:56.7311.7 
52:00.20   Luke Johnston  U20MWarrington AC1:59.21:49.88-2.7 
62:00.76   Naaman Morris PBU20MCardiff1:59.281:56.4926.2 
72:01.19   Richard Davies  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:59.721:58.6616.9 
82:02.78   Frazer Jardine  U23MBolton/Edge Hill Uni1:58.71:54.601.6 
800 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.53   Jack Scarr SBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:57.711:57.7133.9 
21:59.55   Tom Jervis PBU20MWarrington AC1:59.551:58.14-2.6 
32:00.72   Andrew Keat  U17MBolton2:00.571:54.128.7 
42:00.73   Jonothan Kay PBU17MBolton2:00.731:53.03-3.7 
52:01.31   Henry Buttress PBU17MWarrington AC2:01.312:00.112.1 
62:01.36   Robert Torch PBU20MLeeds City2:01.361:55.931.8 
72:02.26   Tom Bains  U17MHallamshire2:01.881:59.4-0.8 
800 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.62   Marcus Quarmby PBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:58.621:58.6235.7 
21:58.69   Daniel Jackson PBU20MWarrington AC1:58.471:58.470.6 
32:00.11   Callum Rowett PBU20MPreston2:00.111:59.4025.3 
42:00.32   John Howe SBSENMTrafford1:59.551:59.2316.5 
52:02.75   Adam Oxley  U17MKingston upon Hull2:01.971:59.50.7 
62:04.12   Josh Duffy  U20MPendle1:59.981:59.9835.9 
72:05.47   Stuart Price  U23MMacclesfield1:57.881:57.8824.1 
82:05.93   Adam Howarth  U17MLeigh2:04.782:01.8721.7 
800 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.45   Richard Hindley PBU17MTrafford1:58.701:58.7034.5 
22:02.82   Max Wharton PBU17MHalifax/Calder Valley2:02.821:48.81-3.6 
32:03.65   David Allworthy PBSENMLincoln Wellington2:03.651:59.53.2 
42:03.65   Les Ball SBV40MLincoln Wellington2:03.652:00.83.0 
52:03.79   Sandy Kelly PBU17MPreston2:03.791:57.8121.5 
62:05.47   Robert Ward PBU17MStockport2:05.472:05.4730.7 
72:05.76   Liam Moore  U17MLeigh2:03.722:02.03.8 
82:06.68   Jack Donnelly  U17MEast Cheshire2:05.582:00.1313.2 
92:13.39   Chris Manning  U17MLiverpool H2:05.52:01.6924.7 
800 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.41   Jamie Webb  U20MSt. Helens Sutton2:04.21:46.59-4.5 
22:05.57   Hakan McCraken PBU17MBarrow & Furness2:05.572:05.5736.0 
32:05.60   Zack Bamber PBU17MVale Royal2:05.602:05.435.2 
42:05.88   Jerome Castelow PBU17MHalifax2:04.711:56.009.9 
52:06.21   Isaac Scott  U17MLancaster & Morecambe2:05.732:00.730.2 
62:07.94   Matthew Hulse  U17MWarrington AC2:07.082:07.0820.1 
72:07.95   Adam Jamson PBU17MLeigh2:06.442:01.7720.3 
800 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.10   Matthew Crehan SBU23MSt. Helens Sutton/Leeds Uni2:03.961:59.0-2.5 
22:07.51   Cameron Field PBU17MWarrington AC2:07.511:51.48-4.0 
32:08.36   Ian Costello  V40MSt. Helens Sutton2:05.052:03.377.9 
42:08.53   Philippa Aukett  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:05.142:03.072.0 
52:09.01   Gareth Woodcock PBSENMTrafford2:07.142:07.144.1 
62:09.24   Abbey McGhee  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students2:08.822:08.825.0 
72:09.94   Sam Butters  U17MRibble Valley2:07.42:07.436.0 
82:10.40   Oliver Smith PBU17MBolton2:07.952:07.9528.3 
92:11.81   Joshua Dyball  U17MHallamshire2:07.632:04.4122.8 
800 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.21   Luke Cockerton PBU17MVale Royal2:09.212:09.1333.4 
22:09.34   Kevin Acton  U17MStockport2:09.21:59.44-1.3 
32:10.11   Richard Powell PBU17MTrafford2:10.111:53.25-1.8 
42:10.28   Tobias Bolton PBU17MRibble Valley2:10.282:10.2827.3 
52:10.66   Amy Campbell SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students2:09.812:05.99.3 
62:11.68   Edward Selvey PBU17MChesterfield2:11.682:07.427.8 
72:11.71   Steve Clague  U23MSt. Helens Sutton2:11.382:07.4935.2 
82:14.16   David Thomson  U20MStockport2:10.912:07.8636.0 
92:17.28   Danielle Wallis  U17WMacclesfield2:14.22:14.222.3 
800 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.34   Beth Ansell  U17WCity of Sheffield2:14.632:07.931.5 
22:16.49   Rachael Scott  U17WPreston2:15.392:10.143.4 
32:17.42   Lauren Howarth SBU23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District2:17.422:12.930.6 
42:19.80   Sally Smith  U20WWakefield2:13.052:05.3212.1 
52:20.24   Stewart Nichol  U20MAltrincham2:17.492:17.4936.0 
62:22.71   Philip Lee T37  SENMKendal2:20.462:15.415.0 
72:25.43   Eve Pound  U17WCity of Sheffield2:17.522:17.5214.9 
82:26.42   Leah Williamson  U17WRossendale2:22.32:22.329.0 
800 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.56   Sheryl Punter  SENWLeeds City2:18.702:18.7018.7 
22:23.34   Cerys Heaher  U17WVale Royal2:19.032:19.0335.7 
32:23.41   Jessica Mangham  U17WRotherham2:23.152:23.1526.2 
42:25.40   Josie Cram  U23WLeeds Uni2:21.902:15.206.0 
52:26.46   Sarah Griffiths SBU20WWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni2:26.462:21.64.9 
62:33.31   Helena Leathley  U17WPendle2:22.62:18.7516.3 
800 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.45   Megan Ball  U20WLincoln Wellington2:24.382:21.35.8 
22:26.62   Aimee Aikin PBU17WStockport2:26.622:26.6236.0 
32:27.50   Sarah Mackness PBSENWTelford AC2:27.502:16.72.9 
42:27.58   Sabrina Walley PBU17WLeigh2:27.582:27.5824.2 
52:27.97   Olivia Wild  U17WStockport2:23.952:18.0334.6 
62:28.68   Emma Erskine SBU17WDerby2:28.682:25.5819.7 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.0   Matthew Sheen PBU15MVale Royal2:03.541:58.64-3.5 
22:05.9   James Salisbury PBU15MPreston2:03.091:55.6811.1 
32:06.0   Luke Penswick  U15MPreston2:05.422:00.825.8 
42:06.3   Patrick Dever PBU15MPreston2:03.581:54.25-5.2 
52:06.8   Andrew Kershaw PBU15MSouthport Waterloo2:06.81:55.591.9 
62:08.1   Christopher Brown PBU15MOldham & Royton2:08.11:58.935.6 
72:08.1   Darius Boardman PBU15MPendle2:08.12:07.425.8 
82:08.6   Neil Orr PBU15MBorder2:08.62:03.846.6 
92:09.2   Daniel Neal PBU15MPreston2:09.21:53.65-3.0 
102:10.18   Lee Dobson PBU15MSt. Helens Sutton2:10.182:02.124.0 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.85   James Taylor PBU15MWirral2:10.741:56.08.7 
22:12.68   Chris Fance PBU15MWarrington AC2:12.681:54.85-1.4 
32:13.03   Daniel Lawton PBU15MTrafford2:11.241:58.78-3.2 
42:13.77   Ryan Babcock PBU15MTrafford2:13.722:01.9411.2 
52:17.32   Ashley Sandall PBU15MNene Valley2:17.321:50.34-3.2 
62:19.93   Kaine Walker  U15MNene Valley2:12.642:12.6436.0 
72:20.43   Thomas Taylor  U15MManchester H2:18.112:03.618.9 
82:22.17   Amy Moran  U15WPendle2:20.92:20.936.0 
92:24.86   Sophie Tarver  U15WWirral2:24.292:09.603.9 
102:25.83   Hannah Delaney  U15WLiverpool H2:24.82:18.083.4 
800 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.04   Katie Gerrard PBU15WVale Royal2:21.042:12.928.5 
22:26.23   Emma Hargreaves  U15WPreston2:25.12:22.5713.3 
32:26.88   Grace Maddox PBU15WPreston2:25.212:13.993.2 
42:28.39   Isabella Lewis PBU15WRossendale2:28.392:28.3933.8 
52:29.33   Rosie Marshall  U15WNene Valley2:27.652:22.020.7 
62:29.62   Jessica Parsons SBU15WVale Royal2:29.622:23.3023.3 
72:29.70   Maisie Elliott  U15WRotherham2:28.32:28.330.5 
82:33.38   Hannah Williams  U15WHyndburn2:30.142:30.1436.0 
92:35.23   Megan Solomon  U15WRossendale2:31.42:26.532.5 
102:35.62   Danielle Webb  U15WSt. Helens Sutton/Merseyside Schs2:33.52:12.202.8 
 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.47   Josh Boyce PBU17MVale Royal4:21.394:21.3927.5 
24:25.92   Sion Wynne-Williams PBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni4:25.924:16.3822.0 
34:26.46   Jack Garmory  U17MBolton4:24.304:23.828.9 
44:26.82   Charlotte Arter  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:23.184:14.41-1.3 
54:28.06   Addie Bracy PBSENWUnited States4:28.064:28.0631.7 
64:28.43   Connor Ryan PBU17MRotherham4:24.744:21.1016.3 
74:28.68   Ryan Blackwell SBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:28.684:05.1518.1 
84:29.76   Matthew Westby  U17MWirral4:29.34:29.335.5 
94:32.01   Nathan Tipping SBU17MVale Royal4:32.014:10.992.7 
104:32.34   Michael Vennard PBU17MVale Royal4:27.153:51.54-1.6 
114:33.11   Tom Hartley PBU17MKendal4:29.004:28.103.5 
124:40.37   Ryan Moore  U17MVale Royal4:28.224:00.05-1.8 
1500 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.95   Harry Long SBU20MStockport4:34.954:27.431.9 
24:35.72   Kirsty Addy PBU20WSaxmundham/Loughborough Students4:29.584:23.747.9 
34:37.42   Helen Wilkinson SBSENWCity of York4:37.314:36.366.6 
44:41.16   Sarah Johnson PBU23WTrentham/Leicester/Leicester Uni4:41.164:41.161.8 
54:41.27   Michelle Stone PBU23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:37.624:37.6234.9 
64:41.74   Steve McLean PBV50MSouthport Waterloo4:41.744:41.747.5 
74:47.21   Maria Barrett PBSENWLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni4:47.214:47.2118.0 
84:47.97   Jessica Russon SBU23WNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:47.974:25.5836.0 
94:51.20   Khalid Absiyeh PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester4:51.204:41.3726.6 
1500 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.96   Gemma Connolly  SENWSt. Helens Sutton4:49.914:49.52.2 
24:56.29   Emma-Louise Pyatt PBU17WVale Royal4:56.294:52.1510.0 
34:58.43   Kate Spilsbury PBSENWVale Royal4:58.434:51.805.5 
44:58.86   Jade Evans  U17WVale Royal4:55.534:52.529.7 
55:02.50   Katie Waite SBSENWBarrow & Furness5:02.504:55.77.0 
65:03.90   Calvi Thompson  U17WCity of Sheffield4:57.94:48.237.9 
75:07.98   Tracey Allan PBSENWSouthport Waterloo5:07.984:54.496.8 
85:08.88   Sarah Howard SBSENWLiverpool H5:08.884:46.23.6 
95:18.37   Claire Leaver-Hewitt  SENWHolmfirth5:03.184:53.56.1 
 
3000 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:20.40   Chris Kays PBU23MEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester8:20.408:20.4021.8 
28:23.22   Joe Bailey  SENMSalford H8:21.658:21.65-2.8 
38:27.49   Luke Minns SBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni8:27.498:22.44-2.7 
48:31.11   Dan Cliffe SBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni8:31.118:10.82-2.8 
58:31.16   Michael Wood PBU20MLeeds City8:31.168:31.1617.1 
68:34.47   Dale Worton SBU23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni8:34.478:21.02-2.0 
78:35.45   Danny Parkinson  SENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe8:29.948:29.948.8 
88:35.57   Joe Gratton SBU23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni8:35.578:31.593.4 
98:48.36   Ben Riddell  SENMSalford H8:38.048:27.26-2.0 
108:49.23   Jarratt Perkins PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:46.018:46.015.0 
118:50.04   Tommy Henders  SENMLeigh/Police8:49.298:49.290.8 
128:50.58   Chris Perrin PBU20MCannock & Stafford8:50.588:35.61-2.8 
138:50.75   Tom Charles SBSENMTrafford8:50.758:32.62-4.3 
148:50.88   Stuart Robinson SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde8:50.888:49.05-3.3 
158:57.74   Howard Wood  U23MCity of Sheffield8:51.348:48.4116.1 
169:02.53   Liam Renton PBU20MWarrington AC9:02.538:46.857.3 
179:10.10   Lauren Howarth PBU23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District9:10.108:52.000.6 
189:11.56   James Perrin  U20MCannock & Stafford9:10.39:01.071.3 
199:12.49   Danny Davis  U20MLeeds City8:53.418:08.62.6 
209:12.86   Beth Potter PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students9:12.868:53.940.2 
219:17.55   Joseph Vis  U23MSouthport Waterloo9:12.768:46.47-2.3 
229:17.71   Daniel Quarmby PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9:17.719:17.7130.1 
239:17.99   Howard Thompson PBU20MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students9:17.998:36.83-0.2 
249:21.51   Matthew Emery SBU23MRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni9:21.518:51.376.7 
259:27.39   Sonia Samuels SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students9:27.399:13.06-1.6 
269:28.88   Scott Monk  SENMBlackburn9:26.828:52.306.6 
3000 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:13.47   Michael Harding PBU20MCity of Stoke9:02.299:02.2923.6 
29:16.12   Ryan Ganose PBU20MAltrincham/Trafford9:16.128:56.475.2 
39:17.46   Alistair Nelson PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:17.469:00.1514.0 
49:18.93   Robert Bland  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:14.299:14.2923.2 
59:20.01   Daniel McGrath PBSENMSalford H9:20.019:20.015.8 
69:44.58   David Hudson  V35MSalford H9:40.919:38.422.1 
79:46.92   Dhrupadh Yerrakalva PBSENMManchester Uni9:46.929:00.019.0 
89:47.05   Gerard Lenehan PBV40MSouthport Waterloo9:47.059:40.5816.5 
99:49.96   Oliver Langford PBSENMCity of Stoke9:49.968:57.56-1.4 
109:53.70   Joanna Musk SBSENWCoventry9:44.079:42.517.1 
119:54.82   Ryan Wallis PBU17MMacclesfield9:54.829:54.8232.3 
129:57.86   Thomas McKee SBSENMKingston upon Hull9:57.869:31.507.6 
139:58.08   Anna Weaver PBSENWSalford H9:48.409:48.4022.4 
149:58.88   Thomas Carroll SBSENMBirchfield H9:58.889:44.3725.2 
159:59.90   Mike Shaw SBV45MStockport9:59.908:58.947.2 
1610:04.47   Kyle Conway  U17MSale Harriers Manchester10:01.649:42.1122.6 
1710:12.22   Patrick Stradling PBU17MVale Royal10:11.009:28.173.5 
1810:19.95   Mike Robbins  V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters9:59.479:12.74.6 
1910:22.53   Christopher Smith  U17MWarrington AC10:06.3410:06.3435.8 
2010:24.10   Steven Caldwell PBSENMVale Royal10:24.109:55.3311.4 
2110:27.10   Michelle Allen  U23WCardiff10:13.6510:13.6534.6 
2210:40.17   Charlotte Wilson-Dewhurst PBU23WLiverpool H/Unattached10:40.1710:32.296.9 
2310:51.89   Alex Hayes  U20MLeigh10:49.1210:49.1233.8 
2410:53.41   Paul Mannion  V45MTrafford10:31.8810:25.354.1 
2511:01.86   Raymond Eagle PBV55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers/Northern Vets11:01.8611:01.8635.2 
2611:17.15   Lauren Havercroft  U23WKingston upon Hull10:57.2310:53.4813.9 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:31.16   Max Kaye PBU20MHolmfirth8:31.168:31.1617.9 
28:32.20   Toby Loveridge PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:32.208:15.613.4 
38:38.69   Jai Vernon-McGuigan  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:35.338:31.6828.0 
48:43.35   Beau Smith PBU20MLancaster & Morecambe8:43.358:43.357.7 
58:44.28   Thomas Traviss-Pollard PBU20MHolmfirth8:44.288:40.7117.1 
69:20.45   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw SBU20MSpenborough9:20.458:34.29-2.4 
79:44.83   Carl Foulstone PBU20MSpenborough/Kirklees9:44.839:44.8330.7 
89:50.79   Hanna Tarver PBU20WWirral9:50.799:50.7912.8 
99:55.01   Amy Mellor SBU20WBuxton/Chesterfield9:55.019:45.025.5 
1010:01.26   Megan Huxley  U20WVale Royal9:47.489:47.4834.0 
1110:07.90   Laura Riches  U20WLeigh/Trafford9:56.119:37.471.9 
1210:12.95   Georgia Ball SBU20WLincoln Wellington10:12.9510:02.8611.6 
1310:13.92   Ellie Wilson PBU20WBarrow & Furness10:13.9210:13.9233.9