Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
28 Jun 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.03   Kevin Bell PBU23MBorder1:53.591:49.92-3.4 
21:54.59   Jamie Wright PBU20MDeeside AAC1:54.591:54.5933.5 
31:55.01   Joseph Moores PBU20MRossendale/Lancashire Schs1:55.011:53.498.0 
41:55.59   David Horniman SBU23MTrafford1:53.451:49.33-3.1 
51:56.00   Richard Reed PBU20MNene Valley1:56.001:56.0035.0 
61:57.91   Luke Betts  U20MChorley AC (defunct)1:55.281:51.11-3.3 
71:59.50   Chris Woodger SBU20MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.501:54.9919.9 
800 h10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.69   Joe Ardern PBU17MStockport2:17.692:17.6928.4 
22:19.48   Paul Fradley PBU17MNewcastle (Staffs)2:19.482:19.4818.2 
32:23.15   Jessica Mangham PBU17WRotherham2:23.152:23.1526.9 
42:25.99   Kirsty Fraser  U17WLytham St. Annes2:25.52:10.424.0 
52:26.69   Olivia Miller SBU17WBarrow & Furness2:23.92:22.2536.0 
62:28.27   Hannah-May Fletcher  U17WHallamshire2:22.72:21.533.3 
800 h11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.65   Rosie Marshall PBU15WNene Valley2:27.652:22.021.5 
22:28.87   Sabrina Walley PBU17WLeigh2:27.582:27.5825.0 
32:32.36   Emily Curry SBU23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:32.362:19.9336.0 
42:34.91   Imani Modahl  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:32.122:16.306.2 
52:42.38   Hannah Jones PBU20WNewcastle (Staffs)2:42.382:31.7915.1 
62:47.67   Bethan Elliott  U17WLeicester2:45.752:45.7536.0 
73:12.97   Amy Whitehurst SBU23WNewcastle (Staffs)3:12.972:58.818.3 
83:18.00   Laura Matthews PBU20WNewcastle (Staffs)3:18.003:18.0031.4 
800 h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.20   Matthew Jones  U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1:57.71:56.623.4 
21:59.70   Lee Jones  V40MDeeside AAC1:58.251:58.10-0.8 
32:00.06   Ross McLearie  U23MGiffnock North1:58.301:58.3027.1 
42:00.75   James Bleakley  SENMTrafford1:58.401:56.1124.1 
52:00.87   Sean Kirkbride  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:59.861:57.943.4 
62:01.04   Kris Lecher  U23MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni1:59.01:56.32.4 
72:05.00   Gary Fishwick U23MHallam    
82:06.00   Sion Wynne-Williams  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:02.611:59.8222.8 
800 h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.14   Rihards Puikevics PBSENMUnattached/Latvia1:59.141:59.1436.0 
21:59.71   Daniel Holiday PBSENMKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni1:59.711:59.7126.1 
32:00.72   Jack Nixon PBU20MStockport1:58.611:58.22-3.5 
42:00.81   Simon Franklin SBU23MCorby/Birmingham Uni1:59.201:59.2027.9 
52:01.30   Matt Holmes  U20MSale Harriers Manchester2:00.051:58.6524.5 
62:02.54   William Sheridan PBU20MDeeside AAC2:02.242:02.2414.2 
72:03.74   Henry Buttress  U17MWarrington AC2:01.312:00.112.2 
82:08.31   Andrew Keat  U17MBolton2:00.571:54.129.5 
800 h4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.02   Joe Mukuna PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:00.022:00.0236.0 
22:00.41   Ryan Sciacca PBU17MChorley AC (defunct)1:59.951:58.15.7 
32:00.85   Steven Eastwood PBU17MWakefield2:00.852:00.8520.2 
42:01.37   Michael Craven PBU17MBoston2:01.372:01.023.8 
52:01.40   Stuart Price PBU23MMacclesfield1:57.881:57.8825.1 
62:01.79   Chris Bennet  U20MCrewe & Nantwich1:59.291:59.2931.4 
72:03.22   Charlotte Best  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.732:01.5017.4 
82:05.96   Josh Tighe  SENMSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners2:04.822:00.81-2.6 
800 h5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.26   James Grundy PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.102:02.1030.3 
22:04.43   Karen Cudby (was Harewood) SBV35WCorby2:02.882:00.5333.4 
32:06.08   Matthew Blackwell PBU17MDeeside AAC2:06.082:00.9613.5 
42:06.24   Claire Tarplee SBSENWSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students2:05.562:03.292.0 
52:07.32   Jack Donnelly  U17MEast Cheshire2:05.582:00.1314.0 
62:08.16   Bradley Smith SBU20MCrewe & Nantwich2:08.162:06.83.4 
72:08.84   Connor Haywood  U17MLeicester2:03.61:59.9526.0 
800 h6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.21   David Allworthy PBSENMLincoln Wellington2:03.651:59.54.0 
22:06.48   Robert Ward PBU17MStockport2:05.472:05.4731.3 
32:07.08   Matthew Hulse PBU17MWarrington AC2:07.082:07.0820.9 
42:08.32   Andrew Williams PBU17MDeeside AAC2:08.322:08.3233.5 
52:08.75   Richard Brine  U17MLincoln Wellington2:04.882:04.805.7 
62:08.89   Reece Clark  U17MRibble Valley2:05.522:05.5236.0 
72:09.89   George Oliver  U20MDeeside AAC2:08.72:08.734.7 
82:10.38   Tom Peacock PBV40MSouthport Waterloo2:08.402:08.4032.4 
92:10.44   Kevin Acton  U17MStockport2:09.21:59.44-0.6 
800 h7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.86   Karl Billington SBU20MBlackburn1:59.861:58.04.6 
22:07.63   Joshua Dyball PBU17MHallamshire2:07.632:04.4123.8 
32:08.69   Connor Ryan PBU17MRotherham2:08.692:05.117.1 
42:08.97   Pascal Fard  U17MTrafford2:07.232:04.9427.8 
52:09.01   Gareth Woodcock PBSENMTrafford2:07.142:07.144.7 
62:09.69   Cameron Field  U17MWarrington AC2:07.511:51.48-3.4 
72:10.25   Dean Miller T37/F37 PBU23MBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni2:09.942:09.615.7 
800 h8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.09   Sam Chapman PBU17MLincoln Wellington2:10.032:10.0331.8 
22:12.53   Steven Wilkinson SBV35MSouthport Waterloo2:12.531:58.2710.7 
32:15.75   Remello Edwards  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:10.42:09.1634.2 
42:16.85   Erin Mcilveen PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:10.752:05.832.8 
52:17.65   Steve McLean SBV50MSouthport Waterloo2:17.12:12.598.4 
62:18.70   Abbie Oliver SBU20WDeeside AAC2:18.702:18.119.2 
72:21.96   Samuel Smith  U15MNene Valley/Unattached2:16.992:06.025.9 
82:23.44   Natalie Grant  U23WRotherham2:23.432:12.1135.7 
800 h9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.36   Katie Buckley PBU17WBury2:18.362:17.7610.6 
22:18.76   Naomi Collier  U17WGrantham AC2:16.742:12.745.6 
32:18.87   Simon Chadwick PBU17MStockport2:18.872:11.0317.6 
42:20.78   Philip Lee T37  SENMKendal2:20.462:15.415.5 
52:22.82   Leah Williamson PBU17WRossendale2:22.32:22.329.9 
62:25.05   Jessica Freeman SBU17WRotherham2:23.82:23.115.4 
72:25.47   Megan Ball SBU20WLincoln Wellington2:24.382:21.36.3 
82:26.16   Helena Leathley  U17WPendle2:22.62:18.7517.1 
 
1500 h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.42   Darius Boardman PBU15MPendle4:23.204:16.526.7 
24:29.97   James Taylor PBU15MWirral4:24.443:57.349.5 
34:30.15   Ryan Babcock PBU15MTrafford4:30.154:07.9312.1 
44:30.24   Finley Thompson  U15MGrimsby4:23.684:00.200.2 
54:30.65   Daniel Lawton PBU15MTrafford4:24.363:50.86-3.2 
64:35.84   Chris Fance PBU15MWarrington AC4:35.843:55.96-0.7 
74:36.90   Daniel Evans PBU15MWarrington AC4:36.903:58.1810.5 
84:38.46   Alex Harrison  U15MCharnwood4:36.144:36.1436.0 
94:41.40   Sam Elliott  U15MLeicester4:31.734:27.127.4 
104:45.45   Ryan Beale  U15MRotherham4:38.943:58.174.4 
114:52.73   AN Other         
1500 h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.16   Sophia Brennan PBU15WLiverpool H4:58.164:37.3718.1 
25:02.44   Mary Hodgson PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe5:02.444:50.511.1 
35:02.78   Hannah Delaney SBU15WLiverpool H5:02.784:36.874.2 
45:03.91   Jessica Parsons  U15WVale Royal5:02.24:45.8024.2 
55:06.32   Lucy Palmer PBU15WLeicester5:05.235:05.2336.0 
65:06.45   Charlotte Dodds PBU15WRotherham5:06.455:06.4528.2 
75:14.36   Maisie Elliott  U15WRotherham5:08.985:08.9831.4 
85:20.45   Amy Moran  U15WPendle5:09.935:08.936.0 
95:23.46   India Mitchell-Jarvis  U15WLeicester5:22.595:19.6336.0 
1500 h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.57   Philip Waite  SENMBarrow & Furness3:57.23:57.2-1.9 
23:59.79   Joe Kelly PBU23MRossendale3:59.793:59.7932.0 
34:00.72   Jacob Clark PBU20MCity of Sheffield4:00.723:58.8524.8 
44:02.34   Grant Cunliffe PBU23MRossendale4:01.173:55.98-0.9 
54:02.38   Alan Piggford PBSENMNew Marske4:02.384:01.715.1 
64:02.58   Thomas Traviss-Pollard PBU20MHolmfirth4:02.584:02.5817.9 
74:02.89   Tommy Henders PBSENMLeigh/Police4:02.894:02.891.4 
84:02.97   Howard Wood PBU23MCity of Sheffield4:02.974:02.9717.0 
94:03.24   James Douglas PBSENMBorder/Loughborough Students4:03.243:57.49-4.1 
104:05.09   Nasir Hussain  U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester4:05.004:05.0018.7 
114:05.58   Jack Morris PBU20MStockport4:05.583:57.11-4.6 
124:10.43   Eliot Buckner SBU23MErme Valley/Loughborough Students4:10.433:51.034.3 
1500 h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.36   Mitchell Burton PBU23MBedford & County/Loughborough Students4:06.363:53.8619.4 
24:10.67   Sam Storey PBU17MBarrow & Furness4:09.334:09.3330.2 
34:11.02   Jonathan Benson PBU20MBarrow & Furness4:11.024:11.0217.7 
44:11.17   James Bundred PBU17MTrafford4:11.174:11.1731.6 
54:13.60   John Howe SBSENMTrafford4:03.984:03.9817.4 
64:13.95   Howard Thompson PBU20MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:07.33:59.560.7 
74:14.57   Luke Johnston  U20MWarrington AC4:08.103:51.10-1.9 
84:14.96   Joe Johnston PBU20MRossendale4:14.964:07.7-1.3 
94:15.42   Andrew Smith  U17MPudsey & Bramley4:12.413:45.62-4.2 
104:22.89   Andrew Warburton PBU23MNotts/Loughborough Students4:22.894:00.40.3 
114:24.18   Dominic Mahoney  U17MBlackburn4:14.44:14.431.7 
1500 h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.33   Dominic Walton PBU20MBlackburn/Rossendale4:11.333:57.02-3.8 
24:11.33   Les Ball SBV40MLincoln Wellington4:09.524:09.523.9 
34:17.64   Daniel Jackson PBU20MWarrington AC4:14.004:14.000.9 
44:19.55   Richard Owen PBU17MCrewe & Nantwich4:19.384:17.9933.7 
54:20.46   Zack Bamber SBU17MVale Royal4:20.464:10.16.0 
64:22.37   Richard Hindley PBU17MTrafford4:22.374:22.3735.3 
74:23.87   Josh Duffy  U20MPendle4:18.794:18.7936.0 
84:27.33   Stuart Heaton SBV35MAltrincham4:27.334:17.2528.8 
94:28.43   Louis Wrigley SBU20MCity of Stoke4:28.434:03.4-1.6 
104:28.52   Nicholas Myers PBU17MRotherham4:28.524:28.3324.5 
114:33.45   Christopher Smith PBU17MWarrington AC4:33.454:33.4536.0 
124:38.82   Danny Walsh PBU17MRossendale4:38.824:30.412.4 
1500 h4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.40   Dominic Scott PBU23MAltrincham4:21.404:11.9622.6 
24:24.38   Tom Powell PBU20MTrafford/Leeds Uni4:19.974:06.92.8 
34:26.80   Oliver Watson PBU17MPudsey & Bramley4:26.324:22.5012.3 
44:27.17   Richard Powell SBU17MTrafford4:24.223:51.62-1.6 
54:30.08   Kyle Nicholls PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:30.084:09.243.0 
64:30.14   Stacey Wilkinson  SENWCannock & Stafford4:26.394:19.8218.3 
74:30.76   John Convery  V45MWakefield4:29.24:26.01.3 
84:31.89   Amy Mellor PBU20WBuxton/Chesterfield4:30.634:30.6326.2 
94:33.10   Chris Pedder  V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Vets4:28.544:17.168.2 
104:34.67   Lucy Niemz SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:34.674:24.073.2 
114:34.82   Michael Vennard  U17MVale Royal4:27.153:51.54-0.9 
124:35.81   Nicola Maddick SBSENWKingston upon Hull/Sale Harriers Manchester4:35.814:28.1832.1 
1500 h5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.88   Jerry Watson  V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders4:31.534:26.175.7 
24:46.06   Michelle Stone SBU23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:37.624:37.6235.6 
34:50.12   Steve McLean  V50MSouthport Waterloo4:41.744:41.748.4 
44:50.59   Steven Doxey  V50MSwinton/Northern Vets4:48.334:33.705.5 
54:51.48   Georgia Ball SBU20WLincoln Wellington/McNeese State Uni4:51.24:37.49.0 
64:53.87   Patrick Stradling PBU17MVale Royal4:47.744:17.524.4 
74:55.40   Sally Ratcliffe PBU20WEast Cheshire4:55.404:50.26.5 
84:57.25   Sarah Griffiths  U20WWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni4:49.614:39.95.0 
94:57.34   Jonathan Hughes SBV55MLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters4:57.344:43.736.0 
105:09.78   Tracey Allan SBSENWSouthport Waterloo5:07.984:54.497.0 
115:14.75   Lucy Whittick PBU20WVale Royal5:14.755:14.7536.0 
 
3000 h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:23.59   Matthew Hynes PBSENMNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)8:23.598:18.6-0.3 
28:35.73   Anthony Valentine PBV35MBolton/City of Sheffield8:35.738:35.73-1.0 
38:40.02   Karl Billington SBU20MBlackburn8:38.428:17.194.6 
48:42.49   Marc Hartley  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley8:35.248:29.64-0.7 
58:43.96   Oliver Ziff PBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8:43.968:43.9624.9 
68:50.16   Philip Hoole PBSENMRotherham8:42.168:42.160.7 
78:51.91   Gary Priestley PBSENMHorwich/Edge Hill Uni8:42.348:42.34-3.2 
88:56.21   Josh Tighe SBSENMSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners8:56.218:38.35-2.6 
98:58.54   Ben Russell  U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni8:55.178:27.77-1.4 
109:00.78   Tom Collins PBU20MNotts9:00.788:52.518.9 
119:07.46   David Rigby  SENMPreston/Loughborough Students8:54.808:37.46-3.0 
129:11.05   James Scott-Buccleuch  SENMStockport9:04.829:04.82-0.4 
139:15.21   Joshua Stone  SENMLincoln Wellington8:53.748:43.590.8 
149:17.73   Laura Whittle  SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students9:06.858:50.374.8 
159:22.76   Alan Ashton SBV40MLiverpool H9:22.769:13.221.4 
169:23.91   Richard Shearer SBV40MSouthport Waterloo9:11.289:05.981.5 
179:27.93   Sarah Benson PBSENWEdinburgh AC9:27.939:16.868.2 
3000 h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:02.25   Andrew Kaar T20/F20 PBSENMBirchfield H8:52.468:38.922.6 
29:31.98   Andy Parker  V35MBolton/Birmingham Uni9:10.078:35.354.2 
39:38.53   Philippa Aukett PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet9:38.539:38.532.9 
49:55.37   Marc Brown SBU20MCumberland Fell Runners9:55.378:30.92-3.7 
59:59.80   Christopher Dunn PBV40MSouthport Waterloo9:56.479:56.4717.8 
610:01.64   Kyle Conway SBU17MSale Harriers Manchester10:01.649:42.1123.3 
710:02.19   Thomas Carroll SBSENMBirchfield H9:58.889:44.3726.0 
810:04.66   Thomas McKee  SENMKingston upon Hull9:57.869:31.508.4 
910:05.63   David Hodgson SENMSalf    
1010:11.29   John Connolly  V40MPenny Lane9:58.149:43.002.9 
1110:11.34   Gemma Connolly  SENWSt. Helens Sutton10:03.4910:01.592.2 
1210:19.72   Nigel Brookes  V45MRotherham/Northern Vets10:08.2810:08.289.6 
1310:25.27   Duncan Hill SENMTraff    
1410:26.78   Fiona Bell PBU17WHallamshire10:24.0010:24.0028.4 
1510:36.97   Steven Caldwell PBSENMVale Royal10:24.109:55.3311.7 
1610:38.29   Paul Mannion SBV45MTrafford10:31.8810:25.354.0 
1710:41.86   Jessica Russon SBU23WNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers10:41.869:41.6836.0 
1811:01.36   Janine Stones  V40WMablethorpe10:47.5710:47.578.2 
1911:18.52   Tracey Allan PBSENWSouthport Waterloo11:12.710:56.77.0