Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
3 May 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.56   James Blackburn SBU23MLiverpool H1:52.781:52.7824.9 
21:57.63   James Lamswood PBU17MKingston upon Hull1:54.161:52.0721.4 
31:59.07   James Gilbert PBU20MKingston upon Hull1:59.071:59.0732.2 
41:59.62   Matthew O'Connor PBU17MWakefield1:58.471:58.01-1.0 
51:59.86   Max Kaye SBU20MHolmfirth1:56.851:56.7419.4 
62:00.21   Luke Johnston PBU20MWarrington AC1:59.21:49.88-1.3 
72:01.77   Jamaine Coleman PBU17MPreston1:58.351:53.04-0.1 
82:03.36   Thomas Marsden  U20MVale Royal1:58.51:58.523.1 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.59   Jacob Fehily  U23MTrafford/Sheffield Uni1:59.701:53.3724.8 
22:00.95   Sean Kirkbride  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:59.861:57.943.9 
32:01.28   Chris McGahan  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.231:54.4719.8 
42:01.46   Edward Rimmer PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:01.462:01.4636.0 
52:02.50   Robert Torch PBU20MLeeds City2:01.361:55.932.9 
62:04.96   Andreas Iden PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester/Norway2:04.962:04.9636.0 
72:05.54   Jamie Webb  U20MSt. Helens Sutton2:04.21:46.59-5.7 
82:05.66   Andrew Smith  U17MPudsey & Bramley2:00.391:49.39-4.2 
92:06.18   Nathan Tipping SBU17MVale Royal2:06.181:57.97-0.3 
102:07.32   Darryl Loveland  U23MLincoln Wellington/Royal Air Force2:03.662:01.1232.2 
800 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.38   Louis Wrigley PBU20MCity of Stoke2:02.381:55.38-1.4 
22:03.48   Robert Parkinson PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.711:59.7113.9 
32:04.78   Adam Howarth PBU17MLeigh2:04.782:01.8723.1 
42:04.79   James Peter Fielding PBU17MPreston2:04.792:04.7934.6 
52:06.91   Liam Moore PBU17MLeigh2:03.722:02.04.9 
62:07.55   Sandy Kelly PBU17MPreston2:03.791:57.8122.8 
72:08.26   Ian Costello SBV40MSt. Helens Sutton2:05.052:03.379.0 
82:12.47   Richard Brine  U17MLincoln Wellington2:04.882:04.806.4 
92:12.86   Amy O'Donoghue  U20WEmerald/Ireland2:10.932:06.052.4 
800 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.56   David Gant PBU17MWarrington AC2:05.002:05.0035.4 
22:08.92   Oliver Watson PBU17MPudsey & Bramley2:05.752:02.2912.8 
32:09.46   Benjamin Rees PBSENMWest Cheshire2:09.462:09.4636.0 
42:09.71   Abbie Hetherington PBU17WCarlisle Aspatria2:08.672:06.262.3 
52:11.32   Gavin Campbell PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Chester Uni2:11.322:11.3235.8 
62:11.84   Hanna Tarver  U20WWirral2:08.922:01.8214.2 
72:11.95   Cameron Field PBU17MWarrington AC2:07.511:51.48-3.1 
82:17.47   Rachael Scott  U17WPreston2:15.392:10.141.6 
92:18.80   Christopher Bailey SBSENMWrexham2:18.801:59.436.0 
800 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.01   Amy Mellor PBU20WBuxton/Chesterfield2:14.942:14.9426.7 
22:17.85   Stewart Nichol PBU20MAltrincham2:17.492:17.4936.0 
32:18.66   Lucy Sumner SBU20WPreston2:15.222:15.1129.9 
42:20.03   David Reece PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:15.602:10.5231.2 
52:22.81   Katie Buckley PBU17WBury2:18.362:17.768.3 
62:23.90   Bethany Jones  U17WLeigh2:23.122:18.6027.7 
72:28.24   Georgina Leck  U17WLeigh2:21.382:21.387.7 
82:32.75   Ellen Buckley  U20WPreston2:29.52:27.1835.6 
800 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.69   Matthew Dutton  U15MPendle2:13.41:59.8118.4 
22:22.66   Helena Leathley  U17WPendle2:22.62:18.7517.6 
32:22.83   Katie Parry  SENWValley Striders2:19.872:19.2013.7 
42:24.02   Cerys Heaher  U17WVale Royal2:19.032:19.0336.0 
52:26.68   Kirsty Fraser SBU17WLytham St. Annes2:25.52:10.424.5 
62:27.59   Emma-Louise Pyatt  U17WVale Royal2:22.062:19.8210.4 
72:29.32   Amy Moran  U15WPendle2:20.92:20.936.0 
82:38.00   Sabrina Walley  U17WRibble Valley2:27.582:27.5825.6 
92:41.79   Imani Modahl  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:32.122:16.306.6 
102:58.60   Katherine Winrow  V45WKendal2:49.32:42.319.3 
 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.35   Jack Crabtree PBU15MTrafford4:00.133:44.52-4.2 
24:12.73   Christian Von Eitzen PBU15MRadley/Germany4:12.733:47.48-3.3 
34:15.45   Nikita Katende PBU15MTrafford4:15.454:15.4526.3 
44:20.59   Liam Burthem PBU15MWarrington AC4:19.113:54.35-3.6 
54:21.10   Matthew Wigelsworth PBU15MWarrington AC4:18.653:47.31-3.3 
64:21.45   Patrick Dever PBU15MPreston4:12.033:44.36-5.4 
74:21.83   Bradley Yates PBU15MSale Harriers Manchester4:21.834:05.9118.9 
84:22.85   Andrew Kershaw PBU15MSouthport Waterloo4:20.264:00.52-0.4 
94:26.45   Matthew Sheen PBU15MVale Royal4:18.353:55.96-4.2 
104:28.41   Thomas Blanchard  U15MHalifax4:24.174:24.1736.0 
114:29.47   Elliot Bowker PBU15MVale Royal4:27.883:55.024.9 
124:32.55   Rory Judd  U15MPreston4:26.34:26.332.6 
134:35.21   Sam Whitehead PBU15MVale Royal4:30.94:04.300.6 
144:36.10   Sam Convery PBU15MWakefield4:32.64:19.5619.5 
154:36.20   Christopher Brown  U15MOldham & Royton4:31.624:15.167.0 
164:37.68   Daniel Lawton  U15MTrafford4:24.363:50.86-3.3 
174:38.94   Ryan Beale PBU15MRotherham4:38.943:58.175.1 
184:42.96   Michael Panes  U15MSouthport Waterloo4:39.34:39.333.0 
1500 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.78   Katie Gerrard PBU15WVale Royal4:48.754:26.249.8 
24:53.80   Gemma Keir PBU15WLeeds City4:49.14:49.124.2 
34:54.03   Harriet Knowles-Jones PBU15WWarrington AC4:45.24:13.59-0.6 
44:56.36   Molly Betmead PBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:49.314:41.0217.3 
54:56.57   Christie Cook PBU15WBury4:52.564:52.566.0 
64:58.15   Mollie Williams SBU15WStockport4:54.714:35.438.4 
74:58.46   Sophie Tarver PBU15WWirral4:51.204:28.644.2 
85:05.50   Elizabeth Smith PBU15WWarrington AC5:02.764:57.5822.5 
95:06.15   Phoebe Howe PBU15WHorwich4:59.24:57.1621.1 
105:17.50   Catrina Thomas  U15WLincoln Wellington4:54.794:25.01.1 
115:30.60   Hannah Williams  U15WHyndburn5:10.85:10.836.0 
125:47.47   Sophie Williams PBU15WStockport5:22.95:22.233.9 
1500 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.50   John Ashcroft  U20MSt. Helens Sutton3:52.933:43.97-4.6 
24:02.56   Ben Akin PBU20MPreston3:59.03:57.4728.7 
34:03.61   Grant Cunliffe PBU23MRossendale4:01.173:55.98-0.6 
44:06.26   Chris Matthews  U20MBlackburn3:56.363:55.614.5 
54:09.36   Kristian Bibby  U20MPreston4:07.93:58.435.9 
64:11.46   Andrew Clews SBU20MVale Royal4:11.464:06.2135.5 
74:12.71   Conor Mugan SBU23MBournemouth/Birmingham Uni4:12.714:04.4335.2 
84:17.33   Joe Morris PBU17MOswestry4:09.074:04.9328.3 
94:18.49   Joseph Lancaster PBU17MCity of Sheffield4:18.493:54.620.7 
104:19.92   Adam Sixsmith  U17MTrafford4:18.284:12.9229.3 
1500 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.92   Warren Turner PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:17.374:17.3719.8 
24:18.79   Josh Duffy PBU20MPendle4:18.794:18.7936.0 
34:23.42   Andrew Miles PBU20MVale Royal4:14.754:08.42-0.6 
44:24.04   Dominic Scott  U23MAltrincham4:21.404:11.9623.1 
54:24.06   Jamie White SBU20MSt. Helens Sutton4:24.064:10.7814.9 
64:25.83   Zack Bamber  U17MVale Royal4:20.464:10.16.5 
74:26.21   Adam Weightman PBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:17.974:16.598.8 
84:28.22   Ryan Moore SBU17MVale Royal4:28.224:00.05-0.8 
94:31.41   Robbie Ingham  U17MKendal4:16.254:00.275.0 
104:31.85   Nathan Brown  U20MSt. Helens Sutton4:16.74:16.733.3 
114:36.70   Andy Perry  U23MVale Royal4:33.334:33.3336.0 
124:46.06   Steve Clague PBU23MSt. Helens Sutton4:46.064:46.0635.5 
1500 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.77   Philippa Aukett  SENWShaftesbury Barnet4:21.684:21.203.4 
24:35.42   Megan Huxley PBU20WVale Royal4:32.814:32.8134.6 
34:37.26   Josh Boyce  U17MVale Royal4:21.394:21.3928.9 
44:37.70   Michael Vennard PBU17MVale Royal4:27.153:51.54-0.4 
54:37.81   Stephanie Roe  U23WPreston4:31.744:25.3229.4 
64:40.78   Pascal Fard  U17MTrafford4:34.44:34.428.4 
74:47.13   Abigail Howarth PBU20WLeigh/Wigan & District4:43.04:23.932.1 
84:49.80   Tessa McCormick PBU17WVale Royal4:48.914:29.1912.4 
94:53.40   Philip Lee T37  SENMKendal4:49.454:42.576.1 
105:05.58   Jade Evans  U17WVale Royal4:55.534:52.531.1 
115:10.58   Emma Dutton  U17WRotherham5:07.664:59.4916.1 
125:16.93   Sarah Mackness  SENWTelford AC5:03.24:32.063.7 
 
3000 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:09.43   Ricky Stevenson  SENMNew Marske/Teeside Uni7:57.497:55.926.4 
28:19.67   Tom Lancashire SBSENMBolton8:19.677:49.35-5.4 
38:21.27   Gordon Benson PBU20MLeeds City8:21.278:21.27-1.8 
48:22.71   Mark Shaw PBU20MNew Marske8:21.788:21.781.3 
58:25.47   David Proctor SBSENMRochdale H8:25.478:02.24-2.8 
68:25.88   Joe Bailey PBSENMSalford H8:21.658:21.65-2.5 
78:26.25   Phil Hinch SBSENMTipton/Wolverhampton Uni8:26.258:19.45.8 
88:29.05   Simon Horsfield SBU23MEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni8:29.057:58.8317.9 
98:30.16   Luke Minns  U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni8:27.498:22.44-1.4 
108:32.94   Andi Jones  SENMSalford H8:29.068:19.312.9 
118:33.00   Russell Best SBU23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni8:33.008:21.450.7 
128:39.78   Toby Loveridge PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:32.208:15.614.6 
138:40.62   Michael Wood PBU20MLeeds City8:31.168:31.1618.5 
148:40.96   Ben Riddell PBSENMSalford H8:38.048:27.26-2.0 
158:42.09   Christian Booker PBU23MHalesowen/Birmingham Uni8:42.098:42.0927.8 
168:43.63   Jai Vernon-McGuigan PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:35.338:31.6829.2 
178:44.25   Nick Swinburn SBSENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners8:44.258:08.87-1.0 
188:45.21   Matthew Shirling SBU17MSt. Helens Sutton8:45.218:06.58-0.3 
198:45.80   Calum Johnson PBU20MGateshead8:45.808:37.38-3.9 
208:49.58   Alasdair Russell  SENMKendal/Central Lancashire Uni8:48.438:32.43-3.4 
218:57.26   Tom Charles  SENMTrafford8:50.758:32.62-4.1 
228:58.55   Ricky Challinor SBU23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC8:58.558:37.36-2.5 
238:59.08   Paul Lockwood PBSENMWakefield8:59.088:59.0822.0 
249:00.99   Ben Everson PBU17MTrafford8:56.008:56.005.8 
149:01.53   Gavin Hill  SENMEast Cheshire8:51.318:22.19-1.8 
159:05.13   Nasir Hussain  U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester8:55.088:55.0819.3 
169:11.12   Ryan Moore SBU17MSale Harriers Manchester9:11.128:38.1013.0 
179:14.43   Gary Priestley  SENMHorwich/Edge Hill Uni8:42.348:42.34-3.5 
189:20.47   Josh Tighe  SENMSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners8:56.218:38.35-2.4 
3000 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:59.10   Beau Smith PBU20MLancaster & Morecambe8:43.358:43.353.1 
29:10.06   Alex Burchill PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni9:10.069:10.0631.1 
39:12.30   James Scott-Buccleuch PBSENMStockport9:04.829:04.82-0.1 
49:13.50   Phil Leybourne SBV40MSalford H9:13.508:56.480.0 
59:20.90   Alistair Nelson  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:17.469:00.1515.2 
69:22.97   Mike Deegan SBV55MSalford H9:22.978:13.834.5 
79:26.68   Kevin Brydon PBSENMTrafford9:26.688:58.52-1.2 
89:32.25   Russell Parrington  SENMLancaster & Morecambe9:17.449:14.369.1 
99:35.79   Matthew Hulse PBU17MWarrington AC9:35.799:02.0921.5 
109:38.60   Emma Clayton PBSENWBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni9:38.609:11.231.1 
119:40.91   David Hudson SBV35MSalford H9:40.919:38.421.6 
129:41.88   Joanne Maddick SBSENWKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manch9:41.889:31.265.3 
139:42.96   Nicholas Myers PBU17MRotherham9:34.999:20.9925.0 
149:43.41   John Convery  V45MWakefield9:27.319:22.471.6 
159:46.46   Callum Rowlinson PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester9:46.469:14.18-3.1 
169:59.98   Natalia Hackett  U17WHallamshire9:40.819:40.812.8 
1710:08.69   Anna Weaver  SENWSalford H9:48.409:48.4023.8 
1810:11.31   Christopher Smith PBU17MWarrington AC10:06.3410:06.3436.0 
1910:15.47   Beth Swords  U20WMarshall Milton Keynes10:01.369:55.5232.3 
2010:16.44   Tessa Robinson  SENWSalford H10:07.969:51.144.7 
3000 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:49.40   Jennifer Pereira SBSENWMedway & Maidstone/St. Mary's Uni9:49.409:37.4735.1 
29:56.11   Laura Riches PBU20WLeigh/Trafford9:56.119:37.472.2 
39:56.79   Calli Thackery  U20WHallamshire9:51.279:03.590.9 
410:02.57   Katie Good  U23WManchester Uni9:43.079:39.7810.6 
510:03.03   James Loftus  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:59.079:02.147.2 
610:03.47   Kristie Leybourne PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde10:03.4710:03.4734.8 
710:04.78   Thomas Carroll  SENMBirchfield H9:58.889:44.3726.6 
810:04.94   Richard Powell PBU17MTrafford9:55.888:25.20-1.2 
910:17.41   Mike Robbins  V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters9:59.479:12.74.4 
1010:17.57   Kyle Nicholls PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:55.69:25.223.1 
1110:19.88   Dannii Johnson  U20WBirchfield H10:09.5010:08.3129.0 
1210:29.96   David Southern  V55MAltrincham10:15.899:19.724.6 
1310:35.33   Dave Carrington  V55MAltrincham/Northern Vets10:25.919:19.420.1 
1410:47.57   Janine Stones PBV40WMablethorpe10:47.5710:47.578.4 
1511:02.18   Kate Spilsbury  SENWVale Royal10:34.4210:22.846.8 
1611:03.74   Rachael Dyson  SENWLeeds City/Ireland10:52.910:31.117.6 
1711:37.88   Nicola Rowley SBSENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11:37.8811:16.9036.0