Red Kite Challenge 11 (inc UK Trail Championships) External Results
Aberystwyth
30 Apr 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
11MMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
173:29   Tim Davies SBSENMMaldwyn73:2972:134.1 
278:18   Peter Ryder SBSENMCardiff78:1875:36-0.8 
380:12   Matthew Symes  SENM     
481:54   Jonathan Barnes SBU20MHereford/Wye Valley81:5476:58-1.0 
582:31   Lee Ladd PBU23MCarmarthen82:3182:3133.9 
682:38   Andrew Davies PBV40MMercia Fell82:3882:3824.0 
782:58   James Thomas PBSENMUW Aberystwyth82:5882:5835.0 
883:17   Edmond Murden PBV45MShelton/Long Eaton83:1783:178.8 
984:00   Mike Egner PBV55MPenistone84:0084:0020.0 
1084:59   Dylan Jones  SENMDysynni AC     
1185:11   Glyn Price SBV40MSarn Helen85:1180:444.3 
1285:47   Mark Smith SBSENMAberystwyth85:4783:017.4 
1386:08   Stanley Charles PBSENMClwydian RR86:0886:0836.0 
1486:35   Daniel Hooper SBV35MSarn Helen86:3583:548.3 
1586:55   John Walsgrove PBV45MNew Forest Runners86:5586:5527.9 
1687:30   Jos Jones PBSENMAberystwyth87:3087:306.3 
1788:16   Adrian Woods PBV50MGriffithstown/Mynydd Du88:1688:1610.7 
1889:13   John Syms  SENMMDC     
1989:20   Glyn Fletcher SBV45MMaldwyn89:2087:398.5 
2090:29   Robert Fox PBV50MLong Eaton90:2990:293.6 
2190:47   Adam Preston PBV35MMeirionnydd90:4790:4734.7 
2291:56   Phoebe Webster SBSENWAberystwyth/UW Aberystwyth91:5690:5036.0 
2391:58   Jonathan D Jones SBV40MCarmarthen91:5887:0324.5 
2492:23   Keith Holmes PBV55MDark Peak92:2392:2322.6 
2593:06   Jeremy Merdith  SENM     
2693:17   Mark Paviour PBV45MPresteigne Pacers/Croft Ambrey93:1793:1720.9 
2793:34   Gerant Evans  V40M     
2893:40   Richard Simpson PBV35MPembrokeshire93:4093:4033.9 
2993:54   Paul Beeson SBV45MMaldwyn93:5492:4911.4 
3093:58   Nerys Jones  SENW     
3194:27   Grant Dawson PBSENMUW Aberystwyth94:2794:2732.2 
3295:08   Angela Jones PBV40WIslwyn95:0895:086.7 
3395:53   Peter Foale PBV55MAberystwyth95:5395:5336.0 
3495:58   Steve Herington SBV60MHereford Couriers RC95:5894:0510.3 
3596:06   Tom Jones  V45MDysynni AC     
3696:37   Dvid Mitchell  V40MMercia     
3796:52   Chirs Green  SENMU.W.I.C     
3897:14   James Dolton  SENM     
3997:18   Louise Barker SBV35WAberystwyth97:1894:5212.3 
4097:35   Kristian Pond  SENM     
4197:38   Clifford Evans PBV50MUW Aberystwyth97:3897:3831.3 
4297:50   Ian Evans SBSENMAberystwyth97:5090:072.8 
4398:10   Charles Ashley PBV50MWrexham98:1098:1014.0 
4498:16   Mike Jones  V50M     
4598:17   Paul Stinton SBV35MBuckley RC98:1787:407.0 
4698:18   Richard Wilkinson PBV50MLong Eaton98:1898:188.5 
4798:21   Daniel Burgess SBV35MAberystwyth98:2189:2926.0 
4898:33   Stephen Bajic PBV50MTelford H98:3398:3311.9 
4998:38   Hywel Lloyd  SENMAberystwyth AC     
5099:09   Huw Price SBV45MSarn Helen99:0998:1010.8 
5199:11   Susan R Daives  V45WCroft Ambrey RC     
5299:14   Geoffrey Hodges PBV60MCheshire Hill Racers99:1499:1436.0 
5399:47   Ken Gofton  V55MRugeley Runners     
5499:53   Huw Lewis PBV50MBuckley RC99:5399:5313.7 
5599:57   Helen Marshall PBSENWAberystwyth99:5799:576.2 
561:40:01   Alyson Hayes PBV40WCardigan RC1:40:011:40:0136.0 
571:40:08   Eifion Roberts  V45M     
581:41:30   Kev Joyce  V45M     
591:41:46   Michael Filek  V40M     
601:41:59   Nicola Jane Quinn PBV40WEmlyn1:41:591:41:5926.5 
611:42:08   Ann Marie Harris  V40WMynyddu +Parc Bryn Bach     
621:42:58   Dawn Kenwright PBV55WSarn Helen1:42:581:42:5812.8 
631:43:04   Neil Lewis PBV40MHereford Couriers RC1:43:041:43:0430.5 
641:43:06   Dylan Evans PBV45MMeirionnydd1:43:061:43:0632.0 
651:43:16   Kim Braznell PBV55WWest Bromwich/Halesowen/Fell Runners Association1:43:161:43:1618.1 
661:43:30   Kevin Barnes PBV45MHereford1:43:301:43:3012.6 
671:43:40   Christopher Woodfield PBU23MUW Aberystwyth1:43:401:43:4014.2 
681:43:51   Roy Betts SBV50MEvesham1:43:511:40:38 18.5 
691:44:18   John Evans PBV65MAberystwyth1:44:181:44:1818.1 
701:44:19   Matthew Rose PBU23MAberystwyth1:44:191:44:1918.6 
711:44:30   Gary Gunner SBV65MCroft Ambrey1:44:301:42:59 14.6 
721:44:57   Richard Westgate SBV55MSouth West RR1:44:5786:3712.3 
731:44:58   Dawn Urquhart PBV35WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC1:44:581:44:5814.0 
741:46:32   Dick Kearn  V55MCompton Harriers     
751:46:48   Steve Bushell  SENM     
761:47:00   John D Smith  V60MMeirionydd RC     
771:47:09   Goronwy Evans  V50M     
781:47:30   Adrian Donnelly PBV45MMercia Fell1:47:301:47:3036.0 
791:47:58   Andrew Scholefield  SENM     
801:47:58   Sarah Colbert PBV40WSpringfield1:47:581:47:5813.9 
811:49:08   David Michael  V45M     
821:49:09   Helen Skelton PBSENWNewport & District/Mercia Fell1:49:091:49:0936.0 
831:49:20   Scott Hibberson  SENM     
841:49:45   Yvonne Hill SBV45WOswestry1:49:451:43:49 13.5 
851:51:04   Peter Garson PBV45MAberystwyth1:51:041:51:0434.2 
861:51:18   Robert Nash  V50M     
881:53:44   Daryl Evans PBV45MMaldwyn1:53:441:53:4436.0 
871:54:09   Ben Amesbury  SENMClwdian Range Runners     
891:55:09   David Mann PBV45MBuilth1:55:091:55:0936.0 
901:55:16   Caryl Davies SBU23WSarn Helen1:55:161:43:57 9.9 
911:55:26   David Game SBV60MMid Essex1:55:261:54:46 26.0 
921:55:57   Barry Owen PBV35MEmlyn1:55:571:55:5716.4 
931:56:01   Peter Deacon PBV50MSwansea1:56:011:56:0119.7 
941:56:08   Keran Smith  SENMAberystwyth AC     
951:56:29   Yvonne Amesbury PBV40WClwydian RR1:56:291:56:2936.0 
961:56:54   Cameron Pope SBV55MAberystwyth1:56:541:48:21 17.3 
971:58:04   Paul Donoghue PBV40MBuckley RC1:58:041:58:048.3 
981:58:10   Hilary J Walsgrove PBV45WNew Forest Runners1:58:101:58:1036.0 
991:59:28   Naomi Prosser PBU20WHereford1:59:281:59:289.7 
1001:59:50   Lon Morgan PBV50WEmlyn1:59:501:59:5021.0 
1012:00:07   Cynwr Ifan  SENM     
1022:00:19   Maria Spurling PBV35WShropshire Shufflers2:00:192:00:1925.1 
1032:00:54   Robert J.h. Brown PBV60MChepstow H2:00:542:00:5436.0 
1042:01:38   David Owen SBV60MPrestatyn2:01:381:49:12 27.2 
1052:01:41   Margaret Oliver PBV60WEryri2:01:412:01:4122.0 
1062:01:44   Helen Williams PBV45WAberystwyth2:01:442:01:4417.6 
1072:02:17   Nike Jones  V45M     
1082:02:53   Stephen Johnson  V50M     
1092:02:58   Kate Houghs  V50WBrecon Tri     
1102:03:16   Tom Davies SBV60MCroft Ambrey2:03:161:53:35 15.4 
1112:04:54   Mark Frest  SENM     
1122:05:10   Sarah Rees  V45W     
1132:05:10   Stuart Rees  V45M     
1142:05:25   Christine Lloyd SBV50WHalesowen2:05:252:02:53 28.6 
1152:06:09   Lesley Westgate PBV55WMaiden Newton2:06:092:06:0915.8 
1162:07:14   Janet Preston PBV35WMeirionnydd2:07:142:07:1436.0 
1172:07:15   Melanie Gaul  V35W     
1182:09:13   David Williams  V55M     
1192:12:33   Brenda Jones PBV65WBro Dysynni2:12:332:12:3322.2 
1202:15:34   Adam Kennerley PBV45MCroft Ambrey2:15:342:15:3436.0 
1212:17:13   Ann Rowell PBV55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)2:17:132:17:1325.1 
1222:19:21   hayley Stephens  V35W     
1232:19:21   Steve New PBV40M100 Marathon Club2:19:212:19:2119.5 
1242:19:46   Robert Mackey  V60MBuilth & District Running Club     
1252:20:47   Helen Stretch PBV55WAberystwyth2:20:472:20:4723.5 
1262:21:58   Lowri Phillips PBSENWBAD TC2:21:582:21:5836.0 
1272:24:21   Kim Hawley Johnston PBV50MTrail Running Association2:24:212:24:2132.0 
1282:25:14   Andrew Bray PBV50MChepstow H2:25:142:25:1417.5 
1292:27:19   Sian Owen  V35W     
1302:33:13   Pauline Thomas PBV65WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)2:33:132:33:1330.1