Red Kite Challenge 11 (inc UK Trail Championships) External Results
Aberystwyth
30 Apr 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
11MMT
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
173:29Tim Davies SBSENMMaldwyn73:2972:131.0 
278:18Peter Ryder SBSENMCardiff78:1875:36-0.6 
380:12Matthew Symes  SENM     
481:54Jonathan Barnes SBU20MHereford/Wye Valley81:5476:58-0.9 
582:31Lee Ladd PBU23MCarmarthen82:3182:3123.8 
682:38Andrew Davies PBV40MMercia Fell82:3882:3821.6 
782:58James Thomas PBSENMUW Aberystwyth82:5882:5825.4 
883:17Edmond Murden PBV45MShelton/Long Eaton83:1783:176.2 
984:00Mike Egner PBV55MPenistone84:0084:0022.7 
1084:59Dylan Jones  SENMDysynni AC     
1185:11Glyn Price SBV40MSarn Helen85:1180:442.2 
1285:47Mark Smith SBSENMAberystwyth85:4783:014.5 
1386:08Stanley Charles PBSENMClwydian RR86:0886:0831.6 
1486:35Daniel Hooper SBV35MSarn Helen86:3583:546.7 
1586:55John Walsgrove PBV45MNew Forest Runners86:5586:5517.8 
1687:30Jos Jones PBSENMAberystwyth87:3087:3011.1 
1788:16Adrian Woods PBV50MGriffithstown/Mynydd Du88:1688:1612.2 
1889:13John Syms  SENMMDC     
1989:20Glyn Fletcher SBV45MMaldwyn89:2087:397.8 
2090:29Robert Fox PBV50MLong Eaton90:2990:292.7 
2190:47Adam Preston PBV35MMeirionnydd90:4790:4724.7 
2291:56Phoebe Webster SBSENWAberystwyth/UW Aberystwyth91:5690:5029.7 
2391:58Jonathan D Jones SBV40MCarmarthen91:5887:0314.1 
2492:23Keith Holmes PBV55MDark Peak92:2392:2321.4 
2593:06Jeremy Merdith  SENM     
2693:17Mark Paviour PBV45MPresteigne Pacers/Croft Ambrey93:1793:1720.2 
2793:34Gerant Evans  V40M     
2893:40Richard Simpson PBV35MPembrokeshire93:4093:4023.5 
2993:54Paul Beeson SBV45MMaldwyn93:5492:4910.8 
3093:58Nerys Jones  SENW     
3194:27Grant Dawson PBSENMUW Aberystwyth94:2794:2722.4 
3295:08Angela Jones PBV40WIslwyn95:0895:085.6 
3395:53Peter Foale PBV55MAberystwyth95:5395:5336.0 
3495:58Steve Herington SBV60MHereford Couriers RC95:5894:058.5 
3596:06Tom Jones  V45MDysynni AC     
3696:37Dvid Mitchell  V40MMercia     
3796:52Chirs Green  SENMU.W.I.C     
3897:14James Dolton  SENM     
3997:18Louise Barker SBV35WAberystwyth97:1894:529.2 
4097:35Kristian Pond  SENM     
4197:38Clifford Evans PBV50MUW Aberystwyth97:3897:3822.8 
4297:50Ian Evans SBSENMAberystwyth97:5090:072.2 
4398:10Charles Ashley PBV50MWrexham98:1098:1013.0 
4498:16Mike Jones  V50M     
4598:17Paul Stinton SBV35MBuckley RC98:1787:404.0 
4698:18Richard Wilkinson PBV50MLong Eaton98:1898:185.6 
4798:21Daniel Burgess SBV35MAberystwyth98:2189:2916.0 
4898:33Stephen Bajic PBV50MTelford H98:3398:338.8 
4998:38Hywel Lloyd  SENMAberystwyth AC     
5099:09Huw Price SBV45MSarn Helen99:0998:1010.1 
5199:11Susan R Daives  V45WCroft Ambrey RC     
5299:14Geoffrey Hodges PBV60MCheshire Hill Racers99:1499:1436.0 
5399:47Ken Gofton  V55MRugeley Runners     
5499:53Huw Lewis PBV50MBuckley RC99:5399:539.9 
5599:57Helen Marshall PBSENWAberystwyth99:5799:5713.2 
561:40:01Alyson Hayes PBV40WCardigan RC1:40:011:40:0128.8 
571:40:08Eifion Roberts  V45M     
581:41:30Kev Joyce  V45M     
591:41:46Michael Filek  V40M     
601:41:59Nicola Jane Quinn PBV40WEmlyn1:41:591:41:5916.2 
611:42:08Ann Marie Harris  V40WMynyddu +Parc Bryn Bach     
621:42:58Dawn Kenwright PBV55WSarn Helen1:42:581:42:5810.2 
631:43:04Neil Lewis PBV40MHereford Couriers RC1:43:041:43:0420.7 
641:43:06Dylan Evans PBV45MMeirionnydd1:43:061:43:0622.9 
651:43:16Kim Braznell PBV55WWest Bromwich/Halesowen/Fell Runners Association1:43:161:43:1636.0 
661:43:30Kevin Barnes PBV45MHereford1:43:301:43:3013.9 
671:43:40Christopher Woodfield PBU23MUW Aberystwyth1:43:401:43:408.6 
681:43:51Roy Betts SBV50MEvesham1:43:511:40:38 16.4 
691:44:18John Evans PBV65MAberystwyth1:44:181:44:1812.9 
701:44:19Matthew Rose PBU23MAberystwyth1:44:191:44:1923.9 
711:44:30Gary Gunner SBV65MCroft Ambrey1:44:301:42:59 23.3 
721:44:57Richard Westgate SBV55MSouth West RR1:44:5786:3711.2 
731:44:58Dawn Urquhart PBV35WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC1:44:581:44:5816.7 
741:46:32Dick Kearn  V55MCompton Harriers     
751:46:48Steve Bushell  SENM     
761:47:00John D Smith  V60MMeirionydd RC     
771:47:09Goronwy Evans  V50M     
781:47:30Adrian Donnelly PBV45MMercia Fell1:47:301:47:3036.0 
791:47:58Andrew Scholefield  SENM     
801:47:58Sarah Colbert PBV40WSpringfield1:47:581:47:5814.2 
811:49:08David Michael  V45M     
821:49:09Helen Skelton PBSENWNewport & District/Mercia Fell1:49:091:49:0934.4 
831:49:20Scott Hibberson  SENM     
841:49:45Yvonne Hill SBV45WOswestry1:49:451:43:49 17.1 
851:51:04Peter Garson PBV45MAberystwyth1:51:041:51:0430.2 
861:51:18Robert Nash  V50M     
881:53:44Daryl Evans PBV45MMaldwyn1:53:441:53:4433.3 
871:54:09Ben Amesbury  SENMClwdian Range Runners     
891:55:09David Mann PBV45MBuilth1:55:091:55:0936.0 
901:55:16Caryl Davies SBU23WSarn Helen1:55:161:43:57 9.5 
911:55:26David Game SBV60MMid Essex1:55:261:54:46 24.5 
921:55:57Barry Owen PBV35MEmlyn1:55:571:55:5717.7 
931:56:01Peter Deacon PBV50MSwansea1:56:011:56:0114.0 
941:56:08Keran Smith  SENMAberystwyth AC     
951:56:29Yvonne Amesbury PBV40WClwydian RR1:56:291:56:2936.0 
961:56:54Cameron Pope SBV55MAberystwyth1:56:541:48:21 14.6 
971:58:04Paul Donoghue PBV40MBuckley RC1:58:041:58:0411.0 
981:58:10Hilary J Walsgrove PBV45WNew Forest Runners1:58:101:58:1034.6 
991:59:28Naomi Prosser PBU20WHereford1:59:281:59:289.0 
1001:59:50Lon Morgan PBV50WEmlyn1:59:501:59:5023.7 
1012:00:07Cynwr Ifan  SENM     
1022:00:19Maria Spurling PBV35WShropshire Shufflers2:00:192:00:1924.6 
1032:00:54Robert J.h. Brown PBV60MChepstow H2:00:542:00:5436.0 
1042:01:38David Owen SBV60MPrestatyn2:01:381:49:12 19.9 
1052:01:41Margaret Oliver PBV60WEryri2:01:412:01:4123.0 
1062:01:44Helen Williams PBV45WAberystwyth2:01:442:01:4419.6 
1072:02:17Nike Jones  V45M     
1082:02:53Stephen Johnson  V50M     
1092:02:58Kate Houghs  V50WBrecon Tri     
1102:03:16Tom Davies SBV60MCroft Ambrey2:03:161:53:35 18.8 
1112:04:54Mark Frest  SENM     
1122:05:10Sarah Rees  V45W     
1132:05:10Stuart Rees  V45M     
1142:05:25Christine Lloyd SBV50WHalesowen2:05:252:02:53 18.8 
1152:06:09Lesley Westgate PBV55WMaiden Newton2:06:092:06:0915.5 
1162:07:14Janet Preston PBV35WMeirionnydd2:07:142:07:1436.0 
1172:07:15Melanie Gaul  V35W     
1182:09:13David Williams  V55M     
1192:12:33Brenda Jones PBV65WBro Dysynni2:12:332:12:3322.6 
1202:15:34Adam Kennerley PBV45MCroft Ambrey2:15:342:15:3434.7 
1212:17:13Ann Rowell PBV55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)2:17:132:17:1320.4 
1222:19:21hayley Stephens  V35W     
1232:19:21Steve New PBV40M100 Marathon Club2:19:212:19:2120.2 
1242:19:46Robert Mackey  V60MBuilth & District Running Club     
1252:20:47Helen Stretch PBV55WAberystwyth2:20:472:20:4727.2 
1262:21:58Lowri Phillips PBSENWBAD TC2:21:582:21:5835.1 
1272:24:21Kim Hawley Johnston PBV50MTrail Running Association2:24:212:24:2135.3 
1282:25:14Andrew Bray PBV50MChepstow H2:25:142:25:1416.4 
1292:27:19Sian Owen  V35W     
1302:33:13Pauline Thomas PBV65WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)2:33:132:33:1326.3