Leeds parkrun # 220 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
31 Dec 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:17   Simon Midwood  S25MValley Striders16:4416:363.7 
217:38   Matthew Akpan  S20MStaffordshire Moorlands17:1016:391.8 
317:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:15   John Hobbs  S30MValley Striders17:3216:11-2.5 
518:19   Andrew Bedford  S30MUnattached17:3317:0013.1 
618:27   David McGuire  V40MHyde Park Harriers17:4817:323.8 
718:33   Andy Perkinson  V35MHorsforth Harriers17:4117:364.8 
818:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
918:45   Shaun Lawson  S20MYork Acorn/Sheffield Hallam Uni18:0716:422.1 
1018:46   Scott Henderson PBS30MHyde Park Harriers18:4617:453.0 
1118:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1219:07   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders18:2817:302.6 
1319:09   Alistair J Chapman  S30MPudsey Pacers18:4918:083.3 
1419:13   Stephen Raby  V50MHorsforth Harriers18:4218:424.7 
1519:20   Paul Tranter  V45MRSPB18:0517:467.7 
1619:23   Nigel Batty  V45MSkyrac18:5418:478.0 
1719:50   Tom Pratt  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC19:0118:093.4 
1819:54   Michael Roberts  V35MUnattached19:1519:1517.1 
1920:02   Roy Huggins  V45MValley Striders17:5717:494.4 
2020:03   Matthew Woodhouse SBS25MKirkstall/Leeds Uni20:0319:2328.9 
2120:05   Tom Breider SENMUnattached    
2220:12   David Broad PBSENMUnattached20:1218:1514.1 
2320:14   Sarah Graham SBS25WMorpeth/Leeds Uni20:1418:357.3 
2420:23   Neal Fisher  SENMUnattached19:3918:408.3 
2520:29   John McCarthy  V50MRodillian Runners19:3619:087.0 
2620:34   Craig Pettit PBS20MUnattached20:3418:026.1 
2720:36   Tom Marsh PBS20MOtley20:3620:3636.0 
2820:38   Tom Langdon  S30MLeeds & Bradford TC19:1417:444.6 
2920:47   Steven Pilling  V40MRodillian Runners20:3020:309.3 
3021:04   James Vickers  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:5519:1210.9 
3121:11   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:4219:097.2 
3221:17   Jake Anthony Birkby SBS20MUnattached21:1717:523.1 
3321:17   Dominic Anthony Brown  V35MUnattached20:4920:3811.6 
3421:31   David Thorpe V45MUnattached    
3521:35   Lee Geraghty PBSENMUnattached21:3520:4328.9 
3621:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3721:37   Andrew Uttley PBV40MWakefield Triathlon Club21:3720:3621.1 
3821:43   Thomas Gatehouse PBS20MUnattached21:4319:237.2 
3921:44   Mia Moore  U15WWetherby20:5519:2121.4 
4021:48   Andrea Bennett  SENWUnattached20:5720:5736.0 
4121:49   Farhad Hamad PBS30MHyde Park Harriers21:4920:0612.0 
4221:55   Rafal Jackowski  S30MUnattached21:5419:4516.8 
4322:04   Adrian Stott  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:5019:368.3 
4422:06   Mark Gregory  V45MUnattached21:2821:2811.2 
4522:13   Mark Dewolf  SENMUnattached20:3219:596.4 
4622:15   Richard Dearing  S25MEast Hull21:0221:0219.8 
4722:16   Martin Patrick Browne  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:2621:2613.5 
4822:18   Gordon Crawford  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:5320:2811.4 
4922:19   Jenny Beaumont PBS30WAirecentre Pacers22:1920:1817.2 
5022:20   Robert Battrick  SENMUnattached21:5020:1524.3 
5122:27   Francis Riley  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC21:2620:4126.2 
5222:27   Richard Mann  V50MRodillian Runners21:4721:3814.4 
5322:34   Ralph Kidner  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:4321:1613.3 
5422:42   Martin Oddy  V45MUnattached20:4120:1820.3 
5522:43   Alison Boyle  S30WHyde Park Harriers21:1119:558.5 
5622:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5723:10   Jason Newell  V40MPudsey Pacers22:0520:067.0 
5823:15   Chris Giglia  SENMUnattached21:1520:3114.8 
5923:19   Andy Cullen  V35MCrossgates/Kippax21:2320:199.9 
6023:27   Neil Metcalfe PBV35MUnattached23:2721:5816.8 
6123:28   Adam Bull  V40MUnattached22:1321:5515.1 
6223:33   Richard Pullan  V50MHyde Park Harriers22:3921:0014.6 
6323:36   Philip Hewitt  S25MKirkstall19:1217:303.2 
6423:39   Sara Riley PBV45WLeeds & Bradford TC23:3922:5727.3 
6523:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6623:46   Peter James Holt  V55MUnattached22:5421:3326.7 
6723:48   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall19:4918:506.4 
6824:03   Jonathan Mason  U18MEccleshill23:2821:0811.4 
6924:08   Jeff Parkinson  V45MHorsforth Harriers22:0022:0036.0 
7024:10   David Barras  V60MLeeds City23:4123:3517.6 
7124:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7224:13   Peter Wilkie  S30MRoundhay Runners19:5518:096.7 
7324:24   John Nellthorp  V40MHyde Park Harriers20:3120:0536.0 
7424:28   Ricky Green  SENMUnattached22:5622:4236.0 
7524:29   Liz Jackson  SENWUnattached23:4122:4436.0 
7624:36   Abdulwahid Saleh Mosa  V35MKirkstall22:2920:4735.7 
7724:39   James Rhodes  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC24:1423:0313.4 
7824:49   Peter Yates  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell22:5021:3935.4 
7924:51   Daniel Limb  S30MRodillian Runners22:4822:1714.0 
8024:54   David Merritt  SENMUnattached22:0519:259.8 
8124:54   Nicky Best  V40MUnattached23:4721:1116.7 
8224:56   Bartosz Lewandowski  S30MHyde Park Harriers23:3021:2915.5 
8325:00   Malcolm Johnson  V60MHorsforth Harriers23:3523:0627.7 
8425:17   Alan Darwin  V45MHyde Park Harriers23:4723:1124.8 
8525:20   Andrew Brownell-judd  V45MUnattached25:1821:1415.4 
8625:31   Sarah Oldroyd  V35WValley Striders/Roundhay Runners23:4822:5536.0 
8725:33   Phil Daly SBV45MUnattached25:3322:3121.0 
8825:34   Phil Kelly  SENMUnattached23:0122:4732.4 
8925:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9025:39   Marko Ashton  SENMUnattached22:2422:0431.8 
9125:40   Samsuri Hunak  S20MUnattached22:5521:3719.8 
9225:43   Don Stead  V70MPudsey Pacers25:2825:2134.3 
9325:46   Angela Johnson  V55WHorsforth Harriers24:1523:5517.0 
9425:48   Nigel Thomas V35MUnattached    
9525:51   Matt Barton  SENMUnattached25:1821:179.8 
9625:51   Aamir Murtaza  SENMUnattached24:3222:0816.2 
9725:53   Ghualm Murtaza  V40MUnattached23:4419:0921.6 
9825:56   Daniel Batty  U15MSkyrac23:3820:5811.6 
9926:07   Jonathan Ashton  S25MHorsforth Harriers22:4020:4825.9 
10026:12   Aasim Murtaza  SENMUnattached25:2124:5535.4 
10126:18   Frank Jones  V50MUnattached23:4522:5317.7 
10226:19   Tim Goodwill SENMUnattached    
10326:19   Phil Lindsay  V60MLeeds City26:1124:1618.2 
10426:28   Martin McCleave  V45MHorsforth Harriers23:3720:2310.9 
10526:30   Jiyeon Lee PBSENWUnattached26:3025:1936.0 
10626:36   Howard Stead PBV40MUnattached26:3625:5722.4 
10726:37   Cath Gray  V50WHorsforth Harriers25:2724:3617.5 
10826:44   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached23:4923:4919.4 
10926:46   Dena Cohen  S30WLeeds & Bradford TC25:2225:2036.0 
11026:58   Karen Thrippleton  V45WPudsey Pacers/Unattached24:4924:4921.7 
11127:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11227:11   Uko Asangansi  SENMLeeds Uni Cross Country Club25:4325:0536.0 
11327:13   David Gammage PBV45MUnattached27:1323:4715.7 
11427:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11527:20   Frederica Moore  U11WWetherby25:5019:347.9 
11627:21   Martin Bare  V50MDewsbury26:1323:3114.0 
11727:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11827:24   Zoe Cunliffe SBU20WUnattached27:2422:4021.2 
11927:25   Jane Mansfield  V45WHyde Park Harriers26:4825:2634.4 
12027:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12127:45   Laurie MacDonald V35WUnattached    
12227:46   Mercedes Watson PBS30WSunderland Strollers27:4625:3433.8 
12327:47   Peter White  V50MUnattached24:5022:5630.3 
12427:48   Elin Cave  U15WSkyrac/Unattached24:2320:4510.5 
12527:51   Andrew Palmer PBV45MUnattached27:5125:1423.0 
12627:52   Rachel Fennelly  SENWUnattached26:3326:3336.0 
12727:54   David Seaward PBV50MUnattached27:5427:5431.7 
12827:55   David Daniel  V35MHyde Park Harriers23:4821:3235.9 
12927:56   Louise Walker  V35WRodillian Runners26:1925:2519.0 
13028:01   Gillian Jones PBV55WEccleshill28:0126:1029.8 
13128:01   Sheila Fennelly  V45WUnattached26:3925:2317.7 
13228:09   Helen MacIntyre SENWUnattached    
13328:10   Peter Sellers  V50MUnattached26:0225:0136.0 
13428:13   Victoria Jones  SENWHyde Park Harriers/Kirkstall25:5825:4834.0 
13528:17   Sarah Spruytenburg  SENWLeeds & Bradford TC27:1422:2927.8 
13628:29   Joan Kavanagh  V45WUnattached27:3325:3122.0 
13728:31   Stuart Smith  V45MUnattached24:0323:2123.7 
13828:47   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders26:3526:3524.5 
13928:51   Robert Kingsley Essex V55MUnattached    
14028:54   Jill Buckley SBS30WKirkstall28:5427:1531.3 
14129:06   Andrea Barras  V60WUnattached28:5125:5718.7 
14229:13   Gemma Merritt  S25WValley Striders26:1022:4018.6 
14329:24   Geoff Mills  V60MAbbey Runners Leeds27:1824:5235.9 
14429:28   Jolanta Florczak SENWUnattached    
14529:30   Samantha Parkinson  U18WHyde Park Harriers25:4525:4536.0 
14629:32   Thomas Hazlehurst  SENMUnattached28:4121:4514.3 
14729:36   Darren Duckworth  SENMUnattached26:1725:4232.0 
14829:38   Hilary M Z Lund  V55WHyde Park Harriers28:0626:0922.3 
14929:48   Amanda Jane Birkby  V40WUnattached27:1226:3222.8 
15030:03   Andrew Wheeler  V50MUnattached26:4324:0629.1 
15130:21   Andrew Thrippleton  V50MUnattached29:0029:0029.1 
15230:47   Bernadette Butler  V50WHyde Park Harriers28:3728:3732.3 
15330:53   Patrick Nesden  V55MKirkstall28:2124:5326.8 
15430:55   Jo Kasher  V45WHyde Park Harriers28:5327:2323.0 
15530:59   Theo Goff  U18MUnattached28:4327:5236.0 
15631:04   Anita Parkinson  V45WUnattached30:3828:2336.0 
15731:05   Philip Kitching SENMUnattached    
15831:06   Denise Ramsden SBV45WRothwell31:0624:5217.5 
15931:07   Rachel Gasior  V35WUnattached29:0927:4721.7 
16031:11   Janice Marshall  V55WHyde Park Harriers29:2728:5432.5 
16131:20   Graham Fisher  V40MPudsey Pacers31:1325:5827.2 
16231:24   Joanne Scantlebury  V40WUnattached30:1528:2223.6 
16331:40   Kieran Batty  U15MSkyrac27:4619:2911.1 
16431:51   Anika Huggins  V35WUnattached30:1430:1436.0 
16531:51   Steven Mckay  V35MUnattached22:3522:3536.0 
16632:26   Melissa Stead  V35WPudsey Pacers27:4126:4322.6 
16732:31   George Ainslie V35MUnattached    
16832:36   Brian Cooper  V70MWakefield29:2527:4634.4 
16932:36   Anita Dennis  V50WUnattached31:0528:1336.0 
17033:01   Julie Palmer PBV45WUnattached33:0127:0329.2 
17133:12   Tony Lazarus SBV35MUnattached33:1224:2518.6 
17233:57   Jaz Bangerh  V40WHyde Park Harriers30:3128:1224.6 
17335:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17435:04   Helen Sellers SBV50WUnattached35:0434:3736.0 
17535:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17636:04   Linda Glendinning  V55WHyde Park Harriers28:1127:0530.0 
17736:05   Gill Donaldson  V50WHyde Park Harriers32:3132:3135.7 
17836:06   Stephen Jablonski  S20MUnattached33:2533:0636.0 
17936:20   Wendy Costello  S25WUnattached33:5631:3636.0 
18036:34   Delyse Forber  V45WUnattached28:5128:5128.1 
18136:38   Julie Johnson  V45WUnattached31:3631:3635.7 
18236:51   Diane Aykroyd  V60WHyde Park Harriers31:3731:3730.9 
18337:25   Carol Diane Bull  V40WUnattached32:0832:0829.9 
18439:27   Vera Savarani  V50WWetherby39:0831:4030.3 
18542:20   Zubaida Metlo  V55WUnattached40:0438:3536.0