Leeds parkrun # 209 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
22 Oct 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:57   Gwilym Thomas  V35MValley Striders16:5516:443.2 
217:08   Samuel Hearn SBU20MGateshead17:0816:4532.9 
317:19   Simon Midwood  S25MValley Striders16:4416:361.0 
417:29   Richard Weeks SBU18MYork Uni17:2915:525.9 
517:32   Liam O'Brien PBV35MSkyrac17:3216:252.5 
617:35   Brendan Boyce SBS25MCoventry/Ireland17:3516:5436.0 
717:44   Harry Dalby PBS25MPudsey & Bramley17:4417:4430.9 
817:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
917:56   Lewis Gibbs PBSENMUnattached17:5217:5236.0 
1017:59   Matthew Akpan  S20MStaffordshire Moorlands17:1016:391.0 
1117:59   Azael Capetillo PBSENMUnattached17:5917:4630.2 
1218:06   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders17:5717:574.4 
1318:08   Carl Kernick  S30MSaltaire Striders17:4717:135.0 
1418:11   George Heppinstall PBU15MWakefield18:1118:1124.8 
1518:14   Paul Tranter SBV45MRSPB18:0517:4610.7 
1618:27   Peter Hearn  V45MTynedale18:2518:1611.7 
1718:42   Roy Huggins  V45MValley Striders17:5717:496.0 
1818:42   Richard Hamilton  V35MHarrogate18:3017:5128.6 
1918:43   Jonathan Ball PBV35MRothwell18:4317:241.2 
2018:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2118:46   Allan Dodds PBV35MRoundhay Runners18:3717:405.8 
2218:49   Christian Easton PBS30MChapel Allerton18:3717:564.7 
2318:54   Nigel Batty PBV45MSkyrac18:5418:477.8 
2418:57   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders18:2817:302.5 
2519:00   Alexander Jeffreys PBU20MLeeds Uni18:1217:525.3 
2619:03   Stephen Raby  V50MHorsforth Harriers18:4218:425.1 
2719:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2819:09   Alistair J Chapman  S30MPudsey Pacers18:4918:083.5 
2919:11   David Lighten PBS30MPudsey Pacers18:5718:4235.2 
3019:14   Michael Vargas  S25MUnattached18:4716:542.8 
3119:19   Michael Roberts  V35MUnattached19:1519:1520.3 
3219:31   AN Other         
3319:37   Richard Jarram  SENMLeeds Uni Cross Country Club19:2119:2136.0 
3419:38   Edward Sims  SENMLeeds Uni Cross Country Club19:1419:1436.0 
3519:47   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:4219:097.3 
3619:51   Peter Johnston  SENMUnattached18:1717:092.6 
3719:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3820:02   Rob Whitaker  V35MHorwich19:2517:513.1 
3920:02   James Vickers PBS25MHyde Park Harriers19:5519:1213.9 
4020:09   Christopher Softley SENMUnattached    
4120:10   Michael Jeffrey  V55MOtley19:5519:2121.2 
4220:20   Dan Donnelly  V45MFetch Everyone19:3419:348.3 
4320:23   Christopher Lee Taylor  S30MHyde Park Harriers19:4819:3513.6 
4420:25   Alex Mason  SENMUnattached20:1419:3912.4 
4520:28   Paul A Newton PBV35MUnattached20:2819:4320.7 
4620:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4720:35   Reece Isaac  S20MKippax19:3217:4210.1 
4820:38   Rebecca Coope PBU15WPudsey & Bramley20:3820:2928.1 
4920:43   Terence Thomson  V55MUnattached20:0820:0426.3 
5020:46   Alex Rhodes SENMUnattached    
5120:51   Jamie Cumiskey PBS20MSheffield Uni20:2419:3726.3 
5220:52   Andrew Curtis SBSENMUnattached20:5219:5736.0 
5320:54   Adrian Stott SBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:5019:368.8 
5420:54   Tom Williams  V35MHyde Park Harriers18:1917:286.8 
5520:57   Lorna Flint PBSENWLeeds Uni Cross Country Club20:3820:2936.0 
5620:58   Chris Kendall  SENMUnattached20:2820:0525.2 
5721:00   Tom O'donnell  SENMUnattached20:3520:3536.0 
5821:05   Dare Oladokun  SENMDoss20:3319:1636.0 
5921:07   John Buddle  V45MBaildon20:1219:586.8 
6021:07   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached20:0719:1714.1 
6121:12   David Womersley  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:4920:138.9 
6221:22   Joey Talbot PBSENMUnattached21:2219:3922.4 
6321:23   Neil Conway V40MUnattached    
6421:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6521:33   Adam Patrick Nodwell SBSENMUnattached21:3320:138.9 
6621:34   MJ Clemence  S20MTonbridge/York Uni18:4318:168.8 
6721:34   Rob Bromley SENMUnattached    
6821:35   Mark Edgerton V40MUnattached    
6921:35   Kieran J J Taylor SENMUnattached    
7021:38   Tom Bosworth  S20MTonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni21:1017:527.1 
7121:42   Sue Sunderland PBV50WValley Striders21:2421:2211.2 
7221:45   York Uni Spare Registration SENWUnattached    
7321:48   Chris Smith PBV35MHyde Park Harriers21:2218:154.7 
7421:50   Ian Gilbert SBV50MUnattached21:2221:2219.2 
7521:51   Matt Taggart  SENMYork Uni20:5820:5830.8 
7621:53   Xanthe Hannah SBS30WValley Striders21:5321:3036.0 
7721:59   Justin Newall  S30MKirkstall21:0021:0022.6 
7822:05   David Merritt PBSENMUnattached22:0519:2511.8 
7922:06   James Philip Ramsbottom SENMUnattached    
8022:09   Alison Boyle  S30WHyde Park Harriers21:1119:559.7 
8122:12   Andrea Bennett  SENWUnattached20:5720:5736.0 
8222:12   Stuart Trees  SENMUnattached17:5317:5336.0 
8322:13   Adam Richard Prentis  V45MHarrogate21:0819:065.9 
8422:14   Robert Battrick  SENMUnattached21:5020:1421.8 
8522:16   Steve Firth PBV45MUnattached21:5019:558.9 
8622:17   Andrew Mark Ely  V40MUnattached21:5121:5136.0 
8722:19   Rafal Jackowski  S30MUnattached21:5419:4520.0 
8822:19   Matthew Hobbs  S30MUnattached21:4619:268.5 
8922:20   Richard Mann  V50MRodillian Runners21:4721:3813.3 
9022:20   Mike Hall  S25MValley Striders20:1019:199.6 
9122:21   Steve Wood  V55MHorsforth Harriers21:0521:0514.5 
9222:24   Michael David Pickard  V45MUnattached22:0121:0115.9 
9322:28   Adam Mitchell PBSENMUnattached22:2822:2836.0 
9422:29   Abdulwahid Saleh Mosa SBV35MKirkstall22:2920:4736.0 
9522:32   Debbie Bland PBV55WSkyrac22:3222:2815.7 
9622:33   Russ Good U20MUnattached    
9722:34   Andy Cullen  V35MCrossgates/Kippax21:2320:1910.6 
9822:34   Emily Duncumb PBSENWUnattached22:3422:3436.0 
9922:39   Ian Mark Harris  V40MUnattached22:2122:0518.5 
10022:40   Mohammad Alhadab  SENMUnattached21:4221:1936.0 
10122:41   Daniel Rands SENMUnattached    
10222:43   Paul Sanderson V50MHyde Park Harriers    
10322:44   William Linton SENMUnattached    
10422:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10522:48   Adam Moger V35MKirkstall Harriers    
10622:54   Peter Khoo V45MAbbey Runners Leeds    
10723:00   Peter Galloway V40MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
10823:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10923:10   Amicia Lee SENWLeeds University Cross Country Club    
11023:12   Henri Samoutou V35MUnattached    
11123:15   Tamas Regi V35MUnattached    
11223:15   Liz Graham V35WUnattached    
11323:20   Ronnie Taverner V45MHorsforth Harriers    
11423:31   Jonathan Mason U20MEccleshill Road Runners    
11523:37   Martin McCleave V40MHorsforth Harriers    
11623:41   Tony Ledwaba-Chapman V65MNidd Valley Road Runners    
11723:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11823:47   Beverly Hurst V45WHorsforth Harriers    
11923:49   Adam Riley SENMUnattached    
12023:50   Sarah Stott V35WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
12123:51   Liz Jackson SENWUnattached    
12223:53   Janette Freeman V40WHorsforth Harriers    
12324:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12424:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12524:11   Richard McLellan V35MUnattached    
12624:16   Neil Dowsland SENMUnattached    
12724:22   Tom Peri U20MUnattached    
12824:26   Ken Duckworth V60MUnattached    
12924:47   Mark Horvath SENMUnattached    
13024:51   Kevin Ball SENMUnattached    
13124:54   Marko Ashton SENMUnattached    
13224:56   Emma Drake V40WHorsforth Harriers    
13324:57   Aamir Murtaza U20MUnattached    
13425:00   David Pike V60MAbbey Runners Leeds    
13525:02   Ian Dowsland SENMUnattached    
13625:03   Karen Thrippleton V45WUnattached    
13725:05   David Barras V60MLeeds City AC    
13825:05   Laurie Cave V35WUnattached    
13925:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14025:08   Sophia Barker SENWUnattached    
14125:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14225:17   Alan Darwin V45MHyde Park Harriers    
14325:17   Lucy Huddart SENWUnattached    
14425:20   Dominic Coleman SENMUnattached    
14525:21   Aasim Murtaza U20MUnattached    
14625:23   Andis Celinskis SENMAirienteers Orienteering Club    
14725:24   Rhianna Kate Rose SENWUnattached    
14825:25   Nicholas John Rose SENMUnattached    
14925:30   Kirstie Hamilton SENWHarrogate Harriers & AC    
15025:31   Katie Lowe SENWHorsforth Harriers    
15125:35   Phil Kelly SENMUnattached    
15225:40   Clara Ong V35WUnattached    
15325:42   Emma Cooper SENWUttoxeter Road Runners    
15425:45   Elin Cave U15WUnattached    
15525:49   Gemma Boyle SENWUnattached    
15625:52   Craig Landale SENMUnattached    
15725:53   Jo Barham SENWUnattached    
15825:53   David Anthony Birkby V50MUnattached    
15925:55   Dena Cohen SENWLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
16026:00   Sarah Franklin SENWHorsforth Harriers    
16126:10   Gemma Louise Midwood SENWUnattached    
16226:11   Alexandra Elizabeth Richens V35WHarrogate Harriers & AC    
16326:18   Melvyn Burton V55MUnattached    
16426:23   Matthew Stone V35MUnattached    
16526:26   Paul Rourke SENMUnattached    
16626:27   Martin Bare V50MUnattached    
16726:32   Caroline Tolan V40WUnattached    
16826:35   Peter Sellers V55MUnattached    
16926:40   Alexia Campbell SENWUnattached    
17026:49   Peter Lawrence SENMUnattached    
17126:53   Andrew Wheeler V50MUnattached    
17227:00   Jill Buddle V45WUnattached    
17327:05   Pippa Bradbury V35WUnattached    
17427:13   Nacressa Swan SENWUnattached    
17527:13   Francesca Whitham U20WUnattached    
17627:14   Robin Butler U15MUnattached    
17727:15   Ellie Dooley U20WHyde Park Harriers    
17827:17   Chloe Ellis SENWUnattached    
17927:25   Joanne Love V35WUnattached    
18027:25   Phil Lindsay V55MLeeds City AC    
18127:27   Neil Hall SENMUnattached    
18227:29   Jane Diana Mansfield V45WUnattached    
18327:31   Meryll Cripps V60WValley Striders AC    
18427:32   Christopher Wilson V45MUnattached    
18527:37   Philip Bland V60MUnattached    
18627:38   Adam R W Harper SENMUnattached    
18727:48   Christine Smith V45WUnattached    
18827:49   Amanda Jane Birkby V40WUnattached    
18927:51   Gareth Fawcett SENMUnattached    
19027:54   Sylvia Bennett SENWHyde Park Harriers    
19127:56   Elliot Nicholls SENMUnattached    
19227:58   Benjamin Forwood SENMUnattached    
19328:00   Gemma Carpenter SENWIlkley Harriers AC    
19428:03   Carmel Barradell V55WUnattached    
19528:06   Liz Messenger SENWUnattached    
19628:08   Mike Messenger SENMUnattached    
19728:09   Jamie Stewart SENWHorsforth Harriers    
19828:09   Hilary M Z Lund V55WHyde Park Harriers    
19928:15   Laura Long SENWUnattached    
20028:17   Geoff Mills V60MAbbey Runners Leeds    
20128:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20228:27   Nigel Spowage V35MUnattached    
20328:28   Grace Dillon SENWUnattached    
20428:29   Josie Murray SENWUnattached    
20528:29   Chloe Watt SENWUnattached    
20628:32   Iain Reid SENMUnattached    
20728:34   Abigail Smith SENWUnattached    
20828:35   Laura Sparkes U20WUnattached    
20928:37   Nicholas James Brady V65MUnattached    
21028:39   Bruce Hetherington V50MAbbey Runners Leeds    
21128:41   John Stewart Root V50MUnattached    
21228:42   Vicky Houghton SENWHyde Park Harriers    
21328:44   Kieran Batty U15MSkyrac AC    
21428:46   Jiyeon Lee SENWUnattached    
21528:49   Dot Harrison V45WUnattached    
21628:50   Linda Glendinning V55WHyde Park Harriers    
21728:53   Michael Mason V45MUnattached    
21828:57   Andy Brown V40MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
21929:01   Kathryn Rafferty V35WHyde Park Harriers    
22029:04   Joe Hogg V40MHyde Park Harriers    
22129:05   Anna Hollingworth SENWHyde Park Harriers    
22229:08   Helen Noyes V45WUnattached    
22329:21   Patrick Nesden V55MKirkstall Harriers    
22429:23   Rafael Davidovich Mitchell SENMUnattached    
22529:27   Michelle Louise Egan SENWUnattached    
22629:43   Katie Hindle SENWAbbey Runners Leeds    
22729:44   Heather Brown SENWUnattached    
22829:44   Amie Hope SENWUnattached    
22929:48   Lucy Alice Latham U20WLeeds University Cross Country Club    
23029:49   Deborah Hitchen V45WUnattached    
23129:50   Jo Kasher V45WHyde Park Harriers    
23229:51   Mark Broddle V35MHorsforth Harriers    
23329:55   Terra Glowach SENWUnattached    
23429:58   Malin Sofia Andersson SENWUnattached    
23530:02   Victoria Taylor SENWHyde Park Harriers    
23630:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23730:05   Kate Pankhurst SENWHyde Park Harriers    
23830:07   Bernadette Butler V50WHyde Park Harriers    
23930:09   Bethan Davies SENWLeeds University Cross Country Club    
24030:14   Geoff Render SENMHyde Park Harriers    
24130:22   Amy Brooks SENWLeeds University Cross Country Club    
24230:25   Jason Newell V40MPudsey Pacers RC    
24330:25   Lindsay Muir SENWUnattached    
24430:25   Andrew Thrippleton V55MUnattached    
24530:48   Ubaid Murtaza U15MUnattached    
24630:52   Joanne Scantlebury V45WUnattached    
24730:57   Ghualm Murtaza V40MUnattached    
24830:57   Becki Whitelock-Wainwright SENWUnattached    
24930:58   Peter Goodyear V45MUnattached    
25031:05   Hongbei Toh SENWUnattached    
Page: 1 2