Banstead Woods parkrun # 193 External Results
Banstead
19 Feb 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:37   Neil Smith  V35MAnster Haddies/Crawley17:0315:55-1.6 
218:09   Tony Tuohy  V45MDulwich17:0016:431.4 
318:26   Harvey White PBU15MSurrey Schs/Croydon18:2617:0421.1 
418:40   Hugh Saunders  U18MOxted18:0317:323.6 
519:05   Kevin Lewis  S30MSutton Runners18:1917:210.5 
619:24   Ian Dixon  V40MUnattached18:2618:2613.8 
719:33   Dom Hull SBU18MOxted19:3317:176.5 
819:37   Stuart Pearce SBSENMUnattached19:3717:5016.1 
919:41   Roger Bryant  V40MCollingwood18:1917:383.3 
1019:43   Andrew Del Nevo  V40MDacorum & Tring/Southern Counties Vets/Croydon19:1118:286.3 
1120:05   Chris Scarlett  V35MUnattached19:5218:4725.5 
1220:15   Matthew Hartgrove SENMUnattached    
1320:17   Martin Valkenburg  V35MEpsom & Ewell19:2318:4110.8 
1420:18   Rolf Choutan  U18MUnattached19:4318:1220.6 
1520:20   Stephen Cooney  V40MCollingwood19:4719:156.7 
1620:22   Robin Holmes  V40MSouth London18:1018:1010.7 
1720:32   Peter Walsh SBV50MUnattached19:4719:2013.5 
1820:36   Robert Calverley  SENMUnattached20:0620:0636.0 
1920:49   Richard Addis PBS30MSouth London20:4920:2227.0 
2020:51   Joe Chang  S30M26.218:1517:553.3 
2120:52   Shaun Cooney  V35MCollingwood19:2619:045.9 
2220:57   Chris Bailey  U20MOxted19:1718:1336.0 
2321:00   Chris Thompson  SENMUnattached19:2819:2836.0 
2421:02   Michael Pocock  V55MReigate Priory20:2919:188.3 
2521:07   Robert Butlin  V45MUnattached20:0720:0710.2 
2621:13   Jonathan Hadida U15MOxted School    
2721:20   Phyllis Flynn SBV45WStragglers19:4719:348.2 
2821:25   Richard Goulder  V35M26.220:1419:166.5 
2921:29   Roman Landowski  V50MUnattached20:4720:4032.0 
3021:32   Mike Mason  S30MSutton & District19:4518:213.3 
3121:40   John Coates U15MOxted School    
3221:51   Tom Landowski U15MUnattached    
3321:54   Matthew Boughton  U15MReigate Priory21:1021:0236.0 
3421:56   Jenny Cooney  S30WSutton Runners21:0821:069.8 
3521:57   Robert Knight  S20MCollingwood/South London19:2717:141.9 
3622:02   John Berry  SENMUnattached19:5219:5234.4 
3722:04   Kevin Freeman  V40MSutton & District/Serpentine20:5219:238.0 
3822:06   James2 Walker  V40MUnattached20:1520:099.9 
3922:10   John Williams  V35MSouth London20:1418:5520.5 
4022:16   Philip Stiff  V45MUnattached20:4218:377.0 
4122:32   Bill Arnold  V45MSouth London19:1719:155.8 
4222:33   Des Keogh SBV40MUnattached20:0420:049.5 
4322:40   John Brooker  V60MEpsom Oddballs21:2220:2513.2 
4422:42   Joan May  V40WUnattached21:4621:4630.2 
4522:49   Dan Hayes  V35MBedford H/South London21:0120:1820.8 
4622:55   Andrew Stalley  V45MCollingwood20:5319:319.8 
4722:59   Suzanne Shaw  U15WEpsom & Ewell21:5921:5836.0 
4823:00   Francis Upcott SBV60MSouth London21:2819:5113.3 
4923:13   Harry Clayton PBU15MUnattached23:0520:1721.8 
5023:15   Cal Menham U15MOxted School    
5123:18   Sam Gibbs  U15MOxted22:3119:5934.4 
5223:19   Nick A Mann  V45MTrisportnews Racing22:3822:3821.0 
5323:23   James Burree  SENMUnattached21:4121:4114.0 
5423:25   Ceara Joyce  V40WEpsom Oddballs22:2621:1313.2 
5523:31   Patrick Bew  U15MSouth London20:5819:088.0 
5623:44   Louise Grimster PBSENWUnattached23:4423:1125.3 
5723:50   Lauren Jones SBS30WSutton Runners22:0020:5713.9 
5823:50   Graham Miller  V45MSutton Runners19:5119:309.4 
5923:51   Charlotte Carter  S25WEpsom Oddballs21:1419:5618.7 
6023:52   Carlos Garcia SBSENMUnattached21:1920:5820.1 
6123:54   Alexander Lyne  U18MUnattached20:4920:4932.0 
6224:01   Daisy May Collingridge SENWUnattached    
6324:03   Chris Dawe  V35MUnattached22:4321:4535.3 
6424:07   David Condon SBS25MCollingwood20:3420:2918.5 
6524:08   David P Morris  V40MUnattached22:5121:3710.5 
6624:10   Jon Corfield SBSENMUnattached22:5822:5831.2 
6724:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6824:17   Tom Jackson SBU18MUnattached21:3020:059.1 
6924:21   Alan Collis  V55M26.222:1120:2327.8 
7024:25   Gemma Butt SBS25WReigate Priory23:0722:2819.6 
7124:31   Bruce Tomkins  V35MSouth London23:0722:2013.6 
7224:37   Peter Wynne PBV50MUnattached23:0821:1720.6 
7324:45   Lili Collins PBU15WSouth London23:2720:5829.6 
7424:47   Kier McDonald U15MOxted School    
7524:50   Adrian Botting PBV45MUnattached22:5722:5736.0 
7625:02   Nick Cambridge  V60MVeterans23:3423:3417.4 
7725:13   Nicholas Wynne PBU15MUnattached24:3423:5936.0 
7825:17   Dave Nielsen  SENMUnattached22:0322:0316.8 
7925:20   Peter Trotman SBV45MUnattached23:5121:3217.4 
8025:26   Lisa Scarlett  V40WUnattached25:0024:1832.0 
8125:30   Tom Clayton PBU15MUnattached25:2024:2336.0 
8225:30   John Cooper  V50MUnattached23:5122:3020.8 
8325:38   Neil Sunderland  V55M26.223:5322:1924.8 
8425:41   John Miller  V55MUnattached24:0123:0521.2 
8525:49   Anthony Filbin  V50MUnattached24:2323:4722.2 
8625:51   Gary Derwent SBV40MWimbledon Windmilers23:5022:1718.5 
8726:12   Michael John  U15MUnattached22:2219:5412.6 
8826:20   Heather Fenton  V50WEpsom Oddballs25:1223:3518.9 
8926:22   Graham Pullen  V60MHolland Sports AC24:3724:3715.6 
9026:23   Sam Shale  SENMUnattached25:2224:5423.3 
9126:37   John Macmillan  V55MUnattached25:4622:4117.9 
9226:39   Warwick Bilham  V55MSouth London/Road Runners Club23:2720:1818.4 
9326:40   Abigail Wynne PBU15WUnattached25:3725:0736.0 
9426:41   Kasumi Brooker SBV45WEpsom Oddballs/Japan25:3425:1218.0 
9526:45   David Ronald Lewis  V60MUnattached24:2924:2930.0 
9626:56   Daniel Williams U15MUnattached    
9727:08   Billy Challis  U18MSutton Runners18:5318:2335.8 
9827:08   Tim McIntyre  V50MSutton Runners19:1718:428.3 
10027:10   Mat Jackson  V40MUnattached20:4720:4716.5 
9927:10   Alex Jackson  U18MUnattached23:2521:4512.0 
10127:29   Malcolm Matthews  V55MUnattached24:3224:3219.5 
10227:32   Ethan McDowall U15MUnattached    
10327:33   King Ho  V35MUnattached21:0019:4636.0 
10427:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10527:44   James Cartwright  V70MEpsom Oddballs27:0124:1132.5 
10627:48   Claire Gibbs V35WUnattached    
10727:50   Jane Luxton  V50WSouth London25:3525:3521.2 
10828:05   Christian Georgiades  U18MUnattached24:2323:2236.0 
10928:08   Peter Georgiades  V55MSouth London23:5323:1117.3 
11028:22   Kevin William Grimshaw  V45MUnattached26:1024:4823.7 
11128:24   Anne Robertson  V50WUnattached25:1324:4621.0 
11228:35   Paul Gilbody  V55MUnattached27:1727:1736.0 
11328:38   Susan Esslemont  V45WEpsom Allsorts26:2126:1424.4 
11428:42   Andy Maxton  V60MEpsom Oddballs25:4625:0325.0 
11528:43   Fred Geen  U11MDorking & Mole Valley20:2118:379.8 
11628:44   Dierk Geen  V45MDorking & Mole Valley23:0922:0917.7 
11728:45   Ben Glithero SBV50MUnattached23:0822:0625.0 
11828:45   Mark Jeffery  V45MUnattached27:1024:2023.2 
11928:46   David Preece  V45MOldham & Royton28:2922:3334.2 
12028:49   Debbie Glithero  V50WUnattached25:3824:3621.0 
12128:50   Ben Hieatt-Smith  S30MSouth London22:2518:2914.3 
12228:59   Lady Little Bear  SENWUnattached28:1028:1036.0 
12329:07   Julie Ann Piper  V35WUnattached26:2224:5835.6 
12429:25   Maureen Traynor  V45WSouth London/Unattached28:1224:3221.3 
12529:29   Laura Hewitt  SENWUnattached27:0325:2921.4 
12629:33   Kay Clayton PBV50WUnattached27:4827:4836.0 
12729:39   Alan William Lawrence  V45MUnattached28:3228:0525.5 
12829:43   Mark Neary PBV45MUnattached25:2125:0334.0 
12929:44   Tony Poyser  V50MUnattached26:5523:3023.8 
13029:48   Greta Carpenter  V45WEpsom Oddballs27:3126:3524.1 
13130:02   Marianne Pang V35WUnattached    
13230:27   Chris Simpson SBV35MUnattached30:2722:0634.4 
13330:29   Sarah Mary (sally) O'regan  V60WUnattached26:3626:3621.6 
13430:40   Keith Towers  V55MOxted26:1125:1323.6 
13530:42   Wendy Ballard SBV45WSutton Runners27:3126:3921.7 
13630:47   Bill Grimster  V55MUnattached29:2827:1231.7 
13730:49   Caspar Boulding SENMUnattached    
13830:54   Mary Keogh PBSENWUnattached25:4222:3717.5 
13930:56   Melvin Trundley  V65MCollingwood26:5925:2823.2 
14031:03   Carmenna Bailey  V55WUnattached29:5627:3823.2 
14131:09   Stelios Andrew SBV45MUnattached28:1224:5426.7 
14231:34   Susan Grimshaw PBV45WUnattached30:2229:1024.2 
14331:36   Glen Daley  S25MEpsom Oddballs30:1525:4436.0 
14431:50   Kaye Benjamin  V45WSutton Runners26:3725:1723.7 
14531:51   Elizabeth Gilbody  V55WUnattached29:0929:0936.0 
14632:03   Sandra Oreilly  V45WUnattached27:2125:5130.7 
14732:05   Pauline Maxton  V55WEpsom Allsorts28:3427:5722.7 
14832:06   Vivienne Riddle SBSENWUnattached31:2731:2736.0 
14932:10   Sue McIntyre  V45WSutton Runners28:1123:3523.6 
15032:11   Emilia Freegard PBV55WSutton Runners32:1131:1935.3 
15132:35   Barbara Towers  V60WOxted29:0928:0432.5 
15232:37   Katie Hartgrove  S20WEpsom & Ewell27:5623:5614.7 
15333:03   Alex James Walker  U18MUnattached31:3628:1736.0 
15433:13   Gill Stalley  V45WCollingwood28:3626:4826.9 
15533:22   Sandhya Drew  V45WCollingwood27:5627:4330.4 
15633:48   Ria Trundley  V60WCollingwood32:0231:5729.6 
15734:33   Joe Bonard U15MUnattached    
15834:34   Melanie Bonard  V35WCollingwood27:5627:5636.0 
15934:35   Pat Walsh  V50WUnattached30:1730:1731.3 
16035:05   Valerie Holliman  V60WUnattached29:4929:4936.0 
16135:07   Jacqueline Chang  S30W26.225:5823:4917.1 
16235:17   Cassandra Brewer  S30W26.229:2627:1122.5 
16335:18   Joe Brewer  S30M26.219:4318:202.9 
16435:42   Maria Lawrence  V40WCollingwood32:3729:5026.7 
16536:16   Lisa Cummins  V35WUnattached32:5432:5436.0 
16636:27   Rachel Manning PBSENWUnattached35:2935:2936.0 
16736:34   Lizzie Ruth Wilson  V50W26.229:4828:3828.2 
16836:39   Maggie Boughton V40WUnattached    
16936:41   Mike Bryant  V65M26.229:5026:1334.7 
17037:26   Peter Blackburn  V60MUnattached32:4428:5736.0 
17138:30   Sarah Byles SENWUnattached    
17238:31   Louise Gray  SENWUnattached28:1028:1036.0 
17339:06   Sue Anderson PBV55WUnattached32:3932:3936.0 
17439:57   Keith Booth  V65MUnattached35:3933:5834.1 
17543:55   James Knight PBV55MUnattached31:5127:5826.6 
17646:25   Maria Waters  V40WUnattached43:1242:0536.0