Newcastle parkrun # 54 External Results
Newcastle
22 Jan 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:57   Graeme Taylor SBS20MJarrow & Hebburn/Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Cl15:5715:480.0 
216:27   Tony Carter SBS20MWallsend16:1616:070.6 
316:39   Brendan McMillan  S25MClaremont/Jarrow & Hebburn16:2616:26-0.4 
417:28   Thomas Foley PBS25MHeaton17:2817:288.3 
517:45   Andrew Niven PBS25MElswick17:4517:2911.8 
617:54   Lorna Young  S20WLeeds City/Newcastle Uni/Heaton17:2517:2516.2 
718:18   David Appleby SBV45MElswick17:4317:435.1 
818:23   Shaun Dunlop PBV40MLow Fell18:1718:1710.0 
918:26   Kevin Knight PBV40MDurham17:5117:514.8 
1018:43   Peter Davison PBS20MPenistone/Durham Uni18:1318:1329.2 
1118:52   Carl Watson SBV40MLow Fell18:5218:457.4 
1218:55   Rob Wishart  V35MUnattached17:4917:4910.4 
1319:04   Harry Matthews SBV60MElswick/VAA North East18:5518:5114.1 
1419:10   Kirstie Anderson SBV40WTynedale/Oxford Uni19:1019:087.2 
1519:12   Adam Walker PBU18MElvet18:5717:272.9 
1619:12   Paul Wilkinson SBS30MGosforth18:0718:0721.3 
1719:14   Richard Arnot SBV40MHeaton18:4618:4617.1 
1819:25   Rob Kirtley PBV40MWallsend19:1218:4814.0 
1919:29   Dan Robins  S30MHeaton18:3217:295.3 
2019:31   Kevin Lister SBV35MNorth East Vets18:3618:174.2 
2119:32   George Stainsby PBV35MUnattached19:1318:192.9 
2219:32   Gina Howorth PBS25WElswick19:1419:1410.5 
2319:36   Neil Dick PBV45MTri Northumberland18:5818:375.4 
2419:43   Thomas Tinsley  V50MClaremont19:2119:216.8 
2519:51   Philip Rosier PBSENMUnattached19:5119:1034.6 
2620:00   Alix Shepherd SENMUnattached    
2720:03   Jamie Boswell PBS25MBlaydon19:2518:518.1 
2820:15   David Coxon PBV40MNorthumberland Fell Runners20:1520:1513.6 
2920:16   Sumanth Nayak PBS25MClaremont18:2718:276.2 
3020:19   Stephen Curry PBV45MElswick20:1920:1919.3 
3120:21   Paul Edwin PBV35MTynedale20:0020:0011.3 
3220:26   Steve Harknett SBV35MClaremont18:2218:2211.0 
3320:27   Jeff Henderson SBV40MNorth East Vets20:2720:039.8 
3420:29   Chris Scott-Batey PBSENMUnattached20:2320:1417.7 
3520:30   John Harvey Marshall SBV50MHeaton19:4019:1310.6 
3620:31   Paul Smith PBV45MCrook19:2319:239.1 
3720:34   Brian T Smith PBV40MUnattached19:3819:388.8 
3820:36   Trevor Pill PBSENMUnattached20:2120:2133.9 
3920:44   Graham Terrence King V55MWallsend Harriers & AC    
4020:45   Simon Long V35MUnattached    
4120:47   Greg Lymar U20MUnattached    
4220:48   Mark Gibson SENMUnattached    
4320:49   Phil Green SBV40MHeaton19:1817:505.5 
4420:54   Ronald Thorn SBS30MUnattached19:2418:5012.7 
4521:02   Benjamin Luke Smith  SENMUnattached18:5418:549.9 
4621:03   Craig Hodgson SBU18MHeaton19:2718:1426.5 
4721:11   Steve Readdie V40MUnattached    
4821:14   Andy Middleton SBV35MElswick21:1421:0014.3 
4921:16   Matthew Mavir SENMUnattached    
5021:17   Dianne Ford SBV45WUnattached20:1720:1736.0 
5121:19   Darren McBain PBV35MDurham19:3817:502.0 
5221:20   David John Anderson SBV35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:3117:248.2 
5421:28   Stephen Armstrong SENMWallsend Harriers & AC    
5521:30   Clive Hodgson SBV40MHeaton21:3020:1036.0 
5621:34   Simon John Pryde PBV35MTyne Bridge19:2318:155.5 
5721:37   Arnaud Canton PBV35MUnattached20:5220:5222.4 
5821:44   Sean Carrie PBV45MUnattached21:1221:1220.5 
5921:47   Dean Alan Forbes PBSENMUnattached20:2320:2335.7 
6021:49   Paul Hughes V40MForres Harriers    
6121:52   Ben Shillitoe  S25MHeaton21:2020:3811.5 
6221:55   Lee Coulson  V35MElswick20:3720:1710.7 
6322:04   Paul Hill PBS25MUnattached20:0920:0912.3 
6422:05   Kevin Webster SENMUnattached    
6522:06   Ted Baty SBV55MHeaton21:1220:5817.8 
6622:11   Kim Matthews PBV50WElswick22:0921:5915.8 
6722:14   Alasdair Wallace  V35MJesmond20:4720:049.8 
6822:18   Pierre-rene Houdart PBS30MUnattached21:1319:5036.0 
6922:18   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:0021:0014.0 
7022:19   Mark Reay PBS30MSaltwell21:3021:3025.0 
7122:22   Oliver Williams SBV35MUnattached21:3920:258.2 
7222:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7322:25   David Lennon SBSENMUnattached22:2221:4130.9 
7422:58   Richard McQuade PBV45MGosforth21:5921:0510.7 
7523:05   Annette Hames PBV50WUnattached21:4021:2512.1 
7623:08   Joe Prudham PBV70MJarrow & Hebburn22:5022:5020.8 
7723:09   Christopher Ward PBV45MHeaton22:4021:5220.2 
7823:10   Grant Bolam PBS30MUnattached22:0822:0836.0 
7923:13   John Laws PBV50MNorth Shields Poly/Unattached20:2920:1512.4 
8023:13   David Horan SENMUnattached    
8123:15   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached20:4020:258.9 
8223:16   Martin Kenny PBV35MUnattached23:0123:0136.0 
8323:18   Alan Wallace  V40MTyne Bridge20:3120:0128.7 
8423:25   Chris Sengelow SBSENMUnattached23:2523:0335.9 
8523:28   Stephen Baxendale PBV45MElvet22:1822:1836.0 
8623:31   Robert Frost PBV45MUnattached21:5721:5730.6 
8723:33   Robert Brand  V35MUnattached21:0219:4115.9 
8823:40   Michael Ewing SBV45MHeaton22:0122:0115.8 
8923:41   Dave Walker SBV40MElvet23:4122:0036.0 
9023:41   Brian Hume  V60MLow Fell22:0422:0415.5 
9123:42   Hilary Dickinson PBV55WTynedale23:4223:4234.3 
9223:49   Alan Lattimer SBV40MElswick23:3822:3534.6 
9323:51   Dan Thomas Thompson  SENMUnattached22:0122:0136.0 
9423:52   Isao Hara SBV35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5922:3936.0 
9523:55   Roland Peacock SBV60MGateshead23:1822:3418.7 
9623:58   Ann Grenfell V40WHeaton Harriers & AC    
9724:02   Ben Russell SENMUnattached    
9824:06   Lydia Patton SBS20WGateshead24:0621:4317.7 
9924:08   Daniel Monk SBV35MElswick24:0824:0334.4 
10024:11   Nigel Hooper SBV45MNorth East Vets22:3022:0317.7 
10124:14   Jane Eastham  V35WGosforth23:2123:2134.9 
10224:15   Julie Barnett V35WUnattached    
10324:19   Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached20:2320:2310.3 
10424:22   David Reay SBV40MElswick24:2223:3336.0 
10524:24   Lucy Keating PBV40WUnattached23:2522:1613.4 
10624:27   James Turnbull SBV55MUnattached23:1622:3736.0 
10724:29   Nick Armstrong PBV40MMorpeth24:2920:2219.7 
10824:29   Kelly Dodds SBS30WHeaton19:3519:3515.8 
10924:31   Thomas James Tyler PBU15MGosforth23:1921:3114.2 
11024:32   Chris Hogarth PBS30MUnattached22:4322:1332.6 
11124:36   Penny Wilmott PBV35WTyne Bridge24:3624:3621.0 
11224:37   Jon Bell  SENMUnattached22:3322:3311.9 
11324:41   Frances Warnell PBV50WUnattached24:4124:4136.0 
11424:41   Michelle Paul  V45WUnattached24:2324:2336.0 
11524:43   Jack Ridley U20MUnattached    
11624:48   Gillian Donaldson PBV40WSaltwell24:4824:4825.1 
11724:49   Graham Tyler PBV40MUnattached23:2523:2519.8 
11824:54   Mary Lynne Lisle  S30WElswick23:3921:2211.6 
11924:58   Kerry Mcandrew SBS30WTyne Bridge24:4423:4635.7 
12025:00   Phil Reay SBS30MReading RR/Sandhurst25:0024:3819.8 
12125:12   Scott Fraser SBV45MUnattached23:4521:0110.1 
12225:13   Ray Scott PBV55MGateshead23:5923:5920.6 
12325:20   Steve Brown  U18MUnattached23:4123:4136.0 
12425:27   Iain Moore  V35MUnattached22:4222:3128.3 
12525:28   Michelle Nicol SBV35WFetch Everyone24:2024:2024.4 
12625:32   Howard Jobson PBV45MUnattached24:1424:1436.0 
12725:55   Peter Whewell SBV60MNorth York Moors25:1424:1236.0 
12825:56   Angela Corry  SENWUnattached23:5923:5936.0 
12925:56   Vicky Mcintyre  V35WUnattached24:4923:0919.0 
13025:59   Denise Wilson V40WUnattached    
13126:01   Allen Mulliss SBV50MHeaton/North East Vets22:2821:0813.8 
13226:07   Tyrone Murphy  S25MGateshead/Unattached25:1219:3511.6 
13326:07   Peter Wilkinson Wilkinson V50MSaltwell Harriers    
13426:10   Paul James Newton PBS30MUnattached24:0323:3025.1 
13526:11   Elizabeth Harron SBS25WUnattached26:1125:5636.0 
13626:16   Ken McCormick SBV55MClaremont23:4023:4017.8 
13726:20   Michael Humphrey  V35MUnattached24:5724:5736.0 
13826:21   Alistair Brown  V45MUnattached25:3324:3336.0 
13926:29   Gerry Docherty PBV50MUnattached24:3623:0526.1 
14026:34   Will Earl PBSENMUnattached22:3120:2613.9 
14126:36   Michael Duff PBV60MNorth East Vets25:5725:5736.0 
14226:53   Michael Dawson  V60MGateshead25:0624:4519.8 
14327:02   Eric Appleby SBV75MHeaton/VAA North East26:5926:1836.0 
14427:09   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached22:2921:2912.2 
14527:13   Hilary Shaw PBV45WSaltwell25:3025:3022.7 
14627:20   Annie Shaw SBSENWUnattached25:2625:2633.8 
14727:22   John Withers PBV50MUnattached24:2424:2421.5 
14827:22   Chris Siddle PBV50MUnattached24:3524:3522.3 
14927:24   Sarah Steel SENWUnattached    
15027:25   Morag Jean Kerry  V40WUnattached26:2526:1321.9 
15127:30   David Morris  V35MUnattached27:1725:3927.3 
15227:37   Niyc Pidgeon SENWUnattached    
15327:55   Rebecca Hierons  V35WUnattached24:5524:5522.5 
15427:59   Erin Shaw SBS20WUnattached26:3625:2732.2 
15528:01   Graham Martin Purvis SBV40MUnattached22:5322:2321.3 
15628:07   Melissa Schueler  S30WUnattached26:4626:4627.7 
15728:17   Geoff Hume  V65MLow Fell26:0526:0536.0 
15828:38   Stephen Veitch V35MUnattached    
15928:49   Sarah Raisbeck PBSENWUnattached28:1827:3736.0 
16028:55   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached24:5424:2819.7 
16128:58   Michael Babcock SBV45MUnattached28:5827:2136.0 
16229:06   Mike Mairs SENMUnattached    
16329:22   Demelza Lyn Claypole SENWUnattached    
16429:33   Cara Elizabeth Grant  S25WLow Fell27:5427:0436.0 
16529:33   Samantha Collier  S25WTyne Bridge25:2725:2728.2 
16629:38   Lesley Reed PBV40WStocksfield/Stockport Striders29:3829:3827.1 
16729:38   Dave Robson SBV55MElvet23:5322:2918.1 
16829:46   Hannah Turney PBU11WGosforth29:0027:4732.3 
16929:55   Olivia Knight U15WDurham City Harriers & AC    
17030:01   Isobel Johnson PBS30WUnattached27:4125:5533.4 
17130:30   Guy Newton  S25MUnattached25:3725:3736.0 
17230:31   Keri Pearson  S25WCity of Hull/Elvet20:0418:276.6 
17330:46   Endre Frankl V35MUnattached    
17430:56   Steven Donaldson  V45MUnattached26:5226:5235.4 
17531:03   George Edward Littlewood U20MUnattached    
17631:06   Michelle Evans PBSENWUnattached27:3627:3636.0 
17731:08   Sarah Dobson PBSENWSaltwell31:0831:0836.0 
17831:10   George Routledge SBV60MHeaton/North East Vets25:3825:3830.0 
17931:18   Fred Henderson SBV70MNorth East Vets31:1827:0133.7 
18031:24   Lisa McConnell  S25WTyne Bridge30:0027:2132.4 
18131:32   Helen Young PBSENWUnattached28:5628:5628.5 
18231:33   Adam A Burke SBSENMUnattached26:1324:3523.6 
18331:52   Martin Wardle SBS30MUnattached28:4028:4035.8 
18432:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18532:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18632:59   Sheila Sprot  V55WUnattached26:2325:3720.2 
18733:19   Nicola Knight PBV40WUnattached31:1031:1036.0 
18834:10   Sophie Procter U20WUnattached    
18934:31   Davina Reay  S25WSaltwell30:5130:5135.4 
19036:31   Kay Thompson  V40WNorth Shields Poly32:2632:2636.0 
19136:32   Erin MacKie SENWUnattached