Run in the Wild 10K External Results
Cricket St Thomas
5 Jun 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
140:50   Nathan Young  U20MBristol & West/Mendip33:3932:409.1 
241:53   Kieran Young  U17MBristol & West/Mendip36:1234:224.1 
342:27   David Cutler  V35MUnattached35:4035:4018.8 
442:33   Paul Rose  V45MYeovil Town35:5334:543.4 
543:06   Mark Wills  SENMYeovil Town35:5735:5726.6 
643:44   Mark Batchelor  V40MSouth Molton35:0135:0115.1 
745:09   Paul Thomas  V50MSouth West RR38:2035:387.6 
845:25   Lee Harwood  V35MYeovil Town38:2338:2332.4 
945:29   Peter Fews  V50MUnattached36:3436:3424.8 
1045:31   Mike Harvey  V45MYeovil Town39:3537:2434.1 
1145:56   Bill Bailey SENM     
1246:23   Robert Leeke  V40MSouth Devon37:5837:585.4 
1346:45   Leslie Lock  V55MWells City/South West Vets38:4535:5210.1 
1447:27   Chris Fendt  V40MYeovil Town40:3440:3436.0 
1547:34   Andrew Tuffin V40M     
1647:46   Tom Stokes  V50MFrome40:2138:5219.6 
1747:53   Simon Land  SENMCrewkerne40:3940:3934.4 
1848:21   Adrian Virgin PBV45MMinehead48:2148:2128.0 
1948:22   Jenny Moore  V45WWells City/Yeovil Town40:1636:5035.1 
2048:32   Paul Chapman SENM     
2148:38   Mark Thompson  V40MExmouth42:5142:5133.3 
2248:40   Clare Donovan SBSENWNorth Norfolk BR/Haldon/Orion48:4038:1236.0 
2349:03   Paul Gallagher SENMMinehaed Running Close    
2449:10   Jeremy Taylor  V40MChard42:4538:2216.8 
2549:30   Kevin Stenner  V50MYeovil Town40:5039:057.1 
2649:40   Neil A Downer  V40MSouth Devon39:5839:4212.8 
2749:52   Sam Harvey  U23MYeovil Town38:3938:3931.5 
2850:10   Howard Bidmead  V50MTiverton/Hart/Honiton RC46:1840:4211.8 
2950:11   Paul Masters V50M     
3050:37   Les Thomas  V35MCrewkerne43:4539:4331.9 
3150:39   Keith Taylor V40M     
3250:44   Graham Goldsmith V50MWells City Harriers    
3350:52   Steve Davey  V50MHoniton RC42:2741:5024.4 
3451:21   Kevin Crouch SENM     
3551:21   Liene Penny PBSENWTaunton51:2151:2136.0 
3651:23   Mark Gibbs SENM     
3751:26   David Carnell  V50MCrewkerne42:3442:0810.0 
3851:56   John Tolhurst  V55MPaddock Wood41:3640:509.4 
3952:04   Wayne Sibthorpe SBV45MUnattached52:0442:1432.3 
4052:07   Nik Whalley SBV35MSouth Molton52:0743:2226.8 
4152:07   James Woodside  V45MSouthville41:2341:2336.0 
4252:23   Rebecca Carver  U15WWells City 44:4442:2924.3 
4552:33   Neil Jaggard  V50MStilton43:0543:0510.6 
4352:35   Vernon Mark Gillard  V45MHoniton RC42:5242:2625.7 
4452:47   Alex Fice V60M     
4653:08   Austin Luke  SENMYeovil Town47:3247:3236.0 
4753:16   Jon Knight SENM     
4853:18   Jamie Gowers SENM     
4953:31   Tom Baker  SENMCrewkerne46:3946:3933.7 
5053:33   Robert Millward  V60MSouth West RR45:3342:4129.2 
5153:59   Mark Tremlett V40M     
5254:03   Sally Tovey  V40WRunning Forever44:3741:3335.4 
5354:08   Alun Wood SENM     
5454:11   Neil Popham SBV40MSouth West RR54:1146:5036.0 
5554:17   Tom Bailey SENM     
5654:22   Tim Irish PBV45MCrewkerne54:2254:2232.1 
5754:31   Darren Atyeo V40M     
5854:35   Jody Hills SENM     
5954:54   Jason Bowie SENM     
6054:56   Lewis Court SENM     
6155:03   Gary Jennings SENMMillfield School    
6255:04   Paul Welch  V40MEgdon Heath45:2139:245.5 
6355:05   Alastair Parkinson V40M     
6455:15   Kevin Grimley  V40MSouthville44:5444:5419.9 
6555:19   Colin Williams V60MUknetrunner.Com    
6655:21   Eleanor Wood  V50WAxe Valley45:1743:1310.3 
6755:23   Brian Hanks  V40MSouth Molton45:3345:3336.0 
6855:25   Dave Urwin PBSENMRunning Forever/Unattached55:2555:2533.4 
6955:30   Holly Ashford  U17WRunning Forever41:1341:1327.0 
7055:35   Kev Butt V40M     
7155:37   Richard Connett SBSENMSouth Molton55:3741:458.5 
7255:46   James Deag SENM     
7355:49   John Foster V40M     
7456:16   Ryan Martinez SENM     
7556:40   Geoff Richardson PBV45MYeovil Town56:4056:4036.0 
7656:44   Paul Wilson SENM     
7756:44   Andrew Stocks V40M     
7857:04   Richard Dodge  V50MYeovil Town49:3148:3014.9 
7957:18   Richard Speke SENM     
8057:23   Lee Bond SENM     
8157:40   Judy Davey  V45WHoniton RC47:2144:5220.8 
8257:55   Mark Pollock V40M     
8358:00   Alan Cheffey V40M     
8458:03   Tracey Halliday  V45WWells City45:4045:4036.0 
8558:05   Andrew Britten  V50MAvon Valley45:3345:3336.0 
8658:07   Simon Houghton SENM     
8758:11   Greg Ponting V50M     
8858:13   Jenny Hogbin V35W     
8958:20   Paul Madge  V50MSouth West RR51:1348:3717.4 
9058:21   John Carter SBV55MSouth Molton58:2156:3322.4 
9158:25   Sue Nicholls  V65WBurnham on Sea Harriers47:2946:1514.4 
9258:37   Jacqueline Wiggins V35W     
9358:41   John Burgess  V65MHoniton RC48:2848:2834.3 
9458:55   Gary Male SENM     
9558:55   Kane Gibbs SENM     
9659:07   Zoe Gentle SENW     
9759:07   Marc Smith SENM     
9859:32   Nick Bradley-Carter  V55MHoniton RC47:0045:2836.0 
9959:37   Stuart Gillespie V40M     
10059:44   Malcolm Maxted  V60MYeovil Town47:1845:4215.2 
10159:56   Andy Ashford  V45MRunning Forever47:4246:3232.3 
10260:38   Rachel Harrison  V35WDorset Doddlers48:1246:5031.8 
10360:43   James Hale SENM     
10461:16   Mark Bradley V40M     
10561:17   Robert Merry V50M     
10661:17   James Spring SENM     
10761:18   Claire Campbell SBV45WSouth Molton61:1852:4525.4 
10861:38   David Morris  V50MQuantock48:2546:3114.1 
10961:48   Catherine Goldsmith V45WWells City Harriers    
11062:38   Emeline Speke SENW     
11162:44   Stuart Pearce  V45MDevizes50:2950:2924.1 
11262:50   Susan White V45W     
11362:55   Michael Giles  V55MAxe Valley53:3453:3436.0 
11463:07   Helen Eke  SENWAxe Valley50:5650:5635.5 
11563:20   Richard Mackrory  V55MQuantock48:4947:2520.8 
11663:22   Richard Coleman V50M     
11763:33   Joanna Pye  V45WMinehead53:4853:4820.1 
11863:44   Louise Brownhill SENW     
11963:56   Emily Hutt SENW     
12063:58   Tim Booth SENM     
12164:01   Paul Mcsparran V50MLangport Runners    
12264:01   Ian Boyland SENM     
12364:07   Nicola Barry V35W     
12464:07   Jean Bailey V45W     
12564:23   Gary Wheaton SENM     
12664:25   Kirsten Irish SBV40WCrewkerne64:2557:1318.6 
12764:46   Blossom Evans V35W     
12864:47   Caroline Fleming SENW     
12964:58   Simon Dunk  V60MVegetarian 50:25 50:2520.5 
13065:09   Olivia Higginson  SENWHoniton RC51:1351:1336.0 
13165:27   Paul Sidhu SENM     
13265:40   Julie Coleman SENWSouth Molton Strugglers    
13365:55   Rachel Crossland V35W     
13466:16   Julie Jaggard  V50WStilton53:1053:1033.0 
13566:40   Jonathan Wells SENM     
13666:46   Jane Calvert  V45WAxe Valley52:0052:0027.2 
13766:53   Caroline Shapland SBSENWSouth Molton66:5351:0223.5 
13867:07   Anne Coles  V60WMinehead51:3946:3936.0 
13967:13   Melanie Munday  V35WLangport56:0254:1123.3 
14067:17   Chris Poole SENM     
14167:32   Becky Curwood SENW     
14267:39   David Lowes  V45MFrome49:0449:0436.0 
14368:11   Hazel Dodge  U20WYeovil Town56:1756:1736.0 
14468:59   Ian Watkin V40MCrewkerne    
14569:10   Tom Moore V60M     
14669:11   Adrian East  V45MCrewkerne57:2550:4831.6 
14769:12   Kevin Sleeth  V60MGillingham65:3456:2735.8 
14869:13   Chris Cosham V40M     
14969:20   Kate Came V35W     
15069:32   Raquel McAllister PBV40WCrewkerne69:3269:3236.0 
15169:53   Richard Poole SENM     
15270:14   Lydia Rickard SENWLangport Runners    
15370:16   Jemma East SENW     
15470:25   Graham Hartnell V40M     
15570:25   Peter Lowry PBV35MRunning Forever70:2570:2536.0 
15670:40   Ann Pontefract V55W     
15770:41   Hayley Carver  U15WWells City 55:2653:0035.7 
15870:44   Jayne McKenzie Smith PBV45WSouth Molton70:4470:4436.0 
15970:48   Phillipa Walker V35W     
16070:59   Wendy Young V45W     
16171:11   Paul Welch V40M     
16271:13   Triinga Sibthorpe PBV35WSouth Molton71:1371:1336.0 
16371:18   Julie Wareham PBV45WGillingham71:1871:1836.0 
16471:46   Gary Young V40M     
16571:53   David Pitman V40M     
16672:09   Laura Morgan V35W     
16772:18   Jackie Webster V45W     
16872:58   Jason B Vickers  V40MBurnham on Sea Harriers52:3448:4930.7 
16973:34   Cedric Hughes  V60MGillingham51:3351:3331.1 
17074:16   Ann Hutchinson  V55WMinehead60:4660:3236.0 
17174:20   Kerry Lambert V35W     
17274:29   Richard Thomas V50M     
17374:29   Claire Liell V35W     
17474:30   Sue Hodges  V40WYeovil Town57:4857:4836.0 
17574:33   Cheryl Ghinn  V40WLytchett Manor/Unattached58:2257:4021.9 
17674:50   Zoe Lowry V35WRunning Forever    
17774:50   Claire Graysmark V35W     
17875:07   Kay Franklin  V65WWells City65:2565:2534.2 
17975:24   Peter Cerely  V70MDorset Doddlers58:3058:1336.0 
18075:32   Jenny Byrom  V60WLangport57:3257:3236.0 
18175:33   Alan Pearce  V55MLangport60:5356:3636.0 
18276:41   Katie Swann SENW     
18376:44   Kathry Dobson SENW     
18477:06   Sam Bourner V35W     
18577:06   Claire Gott V35W     
18677:18   Susan Carter V45WSouth Molton Strugglers    
18778:09   Sarah Bagwell V35W     
18878:35   Louise Quinney V45W     
18978:57   Mark Bagwell V40M     
19079:28   Melita Dodge  V55WYeovil Town72:3372:3333.3 
19179:44   Lyn Norman V45W     
19279:45   Kay Taylor V55W     
19379:54   Colin Russell V60MSwrr    
19480:13   Sarah Hales V35W     
19580:13   Valerie Hales  V55WYeovil Town/Honiton RC68:4663:2336.0 
19680:23   Sharn Creedy V45W     
19780:55   Darren Duplock  V45MSandhurst55:4755:4736.0 
19881:26   Paula Gibbs V55W     
19981:30   Wendy Jones V35W     
20081:30   Theresa Bradley V35W     
20182:16   Marion Firman V35W     
20282:20   Hazel Pace PBV65WCrewkerne82:2082:2036.0 
20382:20   Anna Newland V35WWellington Weavers    
20484:59   Catherine Hawkins SENW     
20585:05   Kate Robbins SENW     
20686:51   Darren Hooper V40MWellington Weavers    
20790:04   Patricia Seabrook  V70WFinch Coasters73:3656:0532.5 
2081:43:41   Chantel Chant V45W     
2091:57:11   Harry Moore  V75MAxe Valley97:2977:0236.0