Blyth Sands Race External Results
Blyth
5 Dec 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZMT
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:50   Lesley Miller V50WAlnwick19.0 
227:49   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth4.2 
327:53   Tracey Etherington V40WClaremont29.9 
428:19   James Buis SENMHeaton-1.8 
528:28   Linda Bone V35WSouth Shields19.9 
628:45   Harry Matthews V60MElswick/VAA North East9.9 
728:51   Kim Matthews V50WElswick15.2 
828:52   Rebecca Oram U17WGateshead/Blaydon & Elswick28.6 
929:06   Jonathan Nisbet U17MMorpeth0.6 
1029:16   Heather Christopher V40WBlyth13.4 
1129:20   Gordon Dixon V50MMorpeth27.3 
1229:30   Catherine Young V50WBlyth16.3 
1329:33   Nina Cameron V40WHeaton9.6 
1429:39   George Arthur V45MSouth Shields5.4 
1529:44   Martin Gaughan V50MBlyth7.6 
1629:45   Archie Jenkins V55MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H13.3 
1730:03   Ash Henderson V35MBlyth3.7 
1830:33   Helen Morris V45WBlyth/North Shields Poly17.0 
1930:35   Lawrence Johnson V45MLow Fell2.4 
2030:40   Clare Buis SENWHeaton36.0 
2131:28   Rob Hall V60MBlyth14.6 
2231:38   John Stephenson V65MCrook36.0 
2331:39   Peter Hearn V45MTynedale7.0 
2431:43   Karen Nielsen V45WNorth Shields Poly17.5 
2531:48   Michael Baker V50MWallsend13.3 
2631:58   Peter Scaife V50MMorpeth9.2 
2732:11   David Cox V60MBlyth19.0 
2832:20   David Jardin V40MElswick5.7 
2932:24   Judith Archibold V45WHeaton15.6 
3032:29   John Barker V35MAlnwick29.6 
3132:39   Barry Young V45MNorth Shields Poly7.7 
3232:42   Nicholas CailleV45MUnattached  
3332:44   Terrance McCabe V60MBlyth13.2 
3432:45   Ken GrayV65MUnattached  
3532:48   Paul Bainbridge V35MSouth Shields13.4 
3632:52   Richard Sill V55MMorpeth11.1 
3732:56   Sheila Greener V60WBlyth36.0 
3832:58   Neil Dick V45MTri Northumberland5.1 
3933:27   Barry TaylorV40MUnattached  
4033:39   Malcolm Thirlaway V50MGateshead9.1 
4133:41   Jenny Friend V45WHeaton12.8 
4233:57   Kevin Lister V35MNorth East Vets3.8 
4333:58   David Johnson V50MNorth Shields Poly12.5 
4434:00   Hayley Masterman V35WBlyth35.5 
4534:04   Jeremy Smith V40MClaremont6.2 
4634:23   Neil JeffersonV45MTri Northumberland  
4734:25   James MacleodSENMUnattached  
4834:27   Phil GraySENMMorpeth Harriers  
4934:34   Sam Dodd SENMBlyth10.8 
5034:36   Dave WaltonV45MTyne Wear Fire Brigade  
5134:37   Phil Charlton V50MLow Fell36.0 
5234:37   Phil SmithSENMNorth Shields Poly AC  
5334:39   Ean Parsons V50MSedgefield11.7 
5434:45   Arthur Potter V65MNorth East Vets/South Shields30.4 
5534:50   Alan Readman V50MHoughton Harriers19.7 
5634:52   Jeff Henderson V40MNorth East Vets11.6 
5734:55   Joseph McleodV55MUnattached  
5834:59   Stephen Pearson V50MNorth East Vets/Houghton Harriers20.8 
5935:00   Tony Ward V65MMorpeth  
6035:12   Terry Herbert V60MNorth East Vets21.5 
6135:15   Ian Baxter V40MBlyth8.6 
6235:21   Dawn Palmer V35WBlyth36.0 
6335:22   Lawrence HutchinsonV55MUnattached  
6435:24   Keith Frost V50MElswick33.3 
6535:40   Gillian Moore V35WNorth Shields Poly30.7 
6635:43   David Bradley V55MBlyth12.6 
6735:50   David Roberts V50MBlyth9.8 
6835:58   Stefania WilliamsV40WUnattached  
6936:00   Simon CrossSENMUnattached  
7036:16   Shaun RichardsonV45MLow Fell Running Club  
7136:20   Phil Green V40MHeaton4.3 
7236:22   Jessica Riches U13WColchester & Tendring29.5 
7336:30   Steven Walker V50MBlyth22.5 
7436:33   Hilda Frost V45WElswick29.4 
7536:41   Stephen Curry V45MElswick17.3 
7636:43   Daniel Birchall V45MUnattached20.7 
7736:54   Claire Riches V35WBlyth32.8 
7837:18   Robert Gillham V40MQuakers12.1 
7937:28   Reg Checkley V70MHeaton/VAA North East23.5 
8037:42   Elizabeth Oates SENWCrook21.3 
8137:43   Sheila Hudson V55WSunderland Strollers20.7 
8237:44   Tim Pigott SENMClaremont/Clayton le Moors14.2 
8337:55   Peter Atkinson V50MNorth Shields Poly14.4 
8438:05   Ken Turnbull V60MBlyth36.0 
8538:14   Phillippa Baxter SENWBlyth28.2 
8638:18   Joe ThornhillV40MUnattached  
8738:34   Simon Leonard V35MHoughton Harriers14.4 
8838:46   John DaviesV40MUnattached  
8938:49   Martin OrmstonSENMUnattached  
9039:13   John ScaifeV50MUnattached  
9139:30   Terry Hart V60MBlyth/Northumberland Fell Runners36.0 
9239:43   Jane AmakuV40WUnattached  
9341:09   Alan Dunning V40MJesmond12.6 
9441:18   Chris PyeallV50MUnattached  
9542:40   David Long V60MNorth East Vets24.9 
9642:42   Sharon Richardson V45WBlyth35.5 
9743:07   Jon Holden V35MNorth Shields Poly21.3 
9843:26   Christine Willshire V55WBlyth  
9943:31   Amelie CailleU20WUnattached  
10043:36   David BeaumontV50MUnattached  
10143:55   Ashley AdamsV45MUnattached  
10243:59   Mark CryanSENMUnattached  
10344:29   Andrew HudsonSENMUnattached  
10444:29   Allen Mulliss V50MHeaton/North East Vets12.2 
10546:10   Isao Hara V35MSaltwell/North East Vets35.0 
10649:47   Steven HallSENMTyne Tri  
10753:16   George Routledge V60MHeaton/North East Vets28.2 
10854:48   Sophie HaugkU20WUnattached  
10954:49   Steffen Haugk V45MTyne Bridge15.8 
11055:21   John Young V50MLow Fell35.7