Blyth Sands Race External Results
Blyth
5 Dec 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZMT
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:50Lesley Miller V50WAlnwick11.8 
227:49Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth1.8 
327:53Tracey Etherington V40WClaremont22.5 
428:19James Buis SENMHeaton-0.9 
528:28Linda Bone V35WSouth Shields15.7 
628:45Harry Matthews V60MElswick/VAA North East8.8 
728:51Kim Matthews V50WElswick13.8 
828:52Rebecca Oram U17WGateshead/Blaydon & Elswick21.0 
929:06Jonathan Nisbet U17MMorpeth2.2 
1029:16Heather Christopher V40WBlyth13.3 
1129:20Gordon Dixon V50MMorpeth19.7 
1229:30Catherine Young V50WBlyth15.6 
1329:33Nina Cameron V40WHeaton9.7 
1429:39George Arthur V45MSouth Shields10.2 
1529:44Martin Gaughan V50MBlyth5.9 
1629:45Archie Jenkins V55MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H12.5 
1730:03Ash Henderson V35MBlyth3.5 
1830:33Helen Morris V45WBlyth/North Shields Poly15.7 
1930:35Lawrence Johnson V45MLow Fell3.1 
2030:40Clare Buis SENWHeaton31.9 
2131:28Rob Hall V60MBlyth12.7 
2231:38John Stephenson V65MCrook36.0 
2331:39Peter Hearn V45MTynedale4.3 
2431:43Karen Nielsen V45WNorth Shields Poly15.2 
2531:48Michael Baker V50MWallsend11.4 
2631:58Peter Scaife V50MMorpeth8.0 
2732:11David Cox V60MBlyth18.0 
2832:20David Jardin V40MElswick6.3 
2932:24Judith Archibold V45WHeaton13.9 
3032:29John Barker V35MAlnwick22.1 
3132:39Barry Young V45MNorth Shields Poly10.4 
3232:42Nicholas CailleV45MUnattached  
3332:44Terrance McCabe V60MBlyth13.3 
3432:45Ken GrayV65MUnattached  
3532:48Paul Bainbridge V35MSouth Shields6.1 
3632:52Richard Sill V55MMorpeth10.3 
3732:56Sheila Greener V60WBlyth36.0 
3832:58Neil Dick V45MTri Northumberland3.9 
3933:27Barry TaylorV40MUnattached  
4033:39Malcolm Thirlaway V50MGateshead9.4 
4133:41Jenny Friend V45WHeaton14.6 
4233:57Kevin Lister V35MNorth East Vets2.9 
4333:58David Johnson V50MNorth Shields Poly10.3 
4434:00Hayley Masterman V35WBlyth28.7 
4534:04Jeremy Smith V40MClaremont5.3 
4634:23Neil JeffersonV45MTri Northumberland  
4734:25James MacleodSENMUnattached  
4834:27Phil GraySENMMorpeth Harriers  
4934:34Sam Dodd SENMBlyth3.1 
5034:36Dave WaltonV45MTyne Wear Fire Brigade  
5134:37Phil Charlton V50MLow Fell32.2 
5234:37Phil SmithSENMNorth Shields Poly AC  
5334:39Ean Parsons V50MSedgefield10.6 
5434:45Arthur Potter V65MNorth East Vets/South Shields22.8 
5534:50Alan Readman V50MHoughton Harriers17.3 
5634:52Jeff Henderson V40MNorth East Vets13.5 
5734:55Joseph McleodV55MUnattached  
5834:59Stephen Pearson V50MNorth East Vets/Houghton Harriers15.3 
5935:00Tony Ward V65MMorpeth  
6035:12Terry Herbert V60MNorth East Vets14.0 
6135:15Ian Baxter V40MBlyth6.7 
6235:21Dawn Palmer V35WBlyth35.5 
6335:22Lawrence HutchinsonV55MUnattached  
6435:24Keith Frost V50MElswick28.0 
6535:40Gillian Moore V35WNorth Shields Poly23.2 
6635:43David Bradley V55MBlyth12.4 
6735:50David Roberts V50MBlyth10.2 
6835:58Stefania WilliamsV40WUnattached  
6936:00Simon CrossSENMUnattached  
7036:16Shaun RichardsonV45MLow Fell Running Club  
7136:20Phil Green V40MHeaton5.2 
7236:22Jessica Riches U13WColchester & Tendring22.1 
7336:30Steven Walker V50MBlyth27.0 
7436:33Hilda Frost V45WElswick34.2 
7536:41Stephen Curry V45MElswick14.7 
7636:43Daniel Birchall V45MUnattached13.2 
7736:54Claire Riches V35WBlyth32.3 
7837:18Robert Gillham V40MQuakers10.5 
7937:28Reg Checkley V70MHeaton/VAA North East22.2 
8037:42Elizabeth Oates SENWCrook15.8 
8137:43Sheila Hudson V55WSunderland Strollers20.9 
8237:44Tim Pigott SENMClaremont/Clayton le Moors17.1 
8337:55Peter Atkinson V50MNorth Shields Poly11.0 
8438:05Ken Turnbull V60MBlyth36.0 
8538:14Phillippa Baxter SENWBlyth20.7 
8638:18Joe ThornhillV40MUnattached  
8738:34Simon Leonard V35MHoughton Harriers16.7 
8838:46John DaviesV40MUnattached  
8938:49Martin OrmstonSENMUnattached  
9039:13John ScaifeV50MUnattached  
9139:30Terry Hart V60MBlyth/Northumberland Fell Runners36.0 
9239:43Jane AmakuV40WUnattached  
9341:09Alan Dunning V40MJesmond13.6 
9441:18Chris PyeallV50MUnattached  
9542:40David Long V60MNorth East Vets25.3 
9642:42Sharon Richardson V45WBlyth33.5 
9743:07Jon Holden V35MNorth Shields Poly25.0 
9843:26Christine Willshire V55WBlyth  
9943:31Amelie CailleU20WUnattached  
10043:36David BeaumontV50MUnattached  
10143:55Ashley AdamsV45MUnattached  
10243:59Mark CryanSENMUnattached  
10344:29Andrew HudsonSENMUnattached  
10444:29Allen Mulliss V50MHeaton/North East Vets12.4 
10546:10Isao Hara V35MSaltwell/North East Vets27.2 
10649:47Steven HallSENMTyne Tri  
10753:16George Routledge V60MHeaton/North East Vets26.2 
10854:48Sophie HaugkU20WUnattached  
10954:49Steffen Haugk V45MTyne Bridge17.8 
11055:21John Young V50MLow Fell34.2