Phoenix Road Races External Results
Brighton
14 Nov 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZRD SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:30   John Marinko V45MBrighton Phoenix36.0 
25:33   Nigel Herron V45MBrighton Phoenix4.0 
36:05   Juliette Sukoco V35WHailsham19.8 
46:11   Trevor StrowgerV40MUnattached  
56:16   Terry Avey V55MBrighton Phoenix11.3 
66:20   Peter Burfoot V55MWadhurst/Crowborough13.0 
76:25   Steven Lowry-Smith V45MBrighton & Hove17.1 
86:26   Isobel Muir SENWArena 8010.2 
96:31   Marianne Clark V45WBBC14.6 
107:09   Melanie Anning V40WUnattached36.0 
118:04   Emma MannV35WUnattached  
ZRD U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:00   Charlie Grice U17MBrighton Phoenix-6.3 
213:19   Will Durkin U17MBrighton Phoenix11.8 
313:22   Jake Elliott U17MBrighton Phoenix27.3 
414:11   Monty Wilson U17MHastings AC35.1 
514:11   Joe Russell U17MEastbourne31.9 
614:22   Keith Alger U17MEastbourne31.7 
714:35   Peter Osborn U17MEastbourne35.6 
814:57   Edward Dodd U17MEastbourne-5.1 
ZRD U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:12   Nicholas Rawbin U15MBodyworks36.0 
214:16   Jonny White U15MEastbourne34.8 
314:27   Billy White U15MBrighton Phoenix-0.2 
414:41   Luke McWilton U15MEastbourne14.9 
514:52   Jake Alger U15MEastbourne11.1 
614:55   Ben Golding U15MCrawley4.1 
715:45   Ryan Elson U15MBrighton Phoenix29.4 
816:24   Ieuan Handley U15MEastbourne10.4 
916:32   Jacob Canby U15MBodyworks36.0 
1016:35   Jacob Sayers U15MCrawley25.6 
1116:57   Fearghus MacCaoilteU15MCrawley AC  
1217:20   Louis GriceU15MPhoenix AC  
1317:29   Frankie Farrell U15MBodyworks18.3 
1417:38   Thomas Brightwell U15MCrawley36.0 
1517:49   Harrison Rolls-King U15MBodyworks15.2 
ZRD U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:45   Stephen Ferroni U13MBrighton & Hove-2.2 
26:57   Samura Kamara U13MBrighton & Hove35.7 
37:04   Archie Davis U13MBrighton Phoenix-4.7 
47:06   Reuben Hoyte U13MArena 80-1.3 
57:15   Matthew Berridge U13MBrighton Phoenix30.6 
67:17   Kyle Lawrie U13MSeaford36.0 
77:23   Finn Davies U13MBrighton & Hove36.0 
87:24   Sam Tutty U13MCrawley36.0 
97:26   Casey Keates U13MChichester13.7 
107:31   Isaac Wright U13MArena 8036.0 
117:38   Harry StrongU13MSeaford Striders  
127:59   Will Russell U13MBrighton Phoenix6.2 
138:06   Joe Kelly U13MBrighton Phoenix36.0 
148:10   Joseph West U13MHorsham Blue Star35.7 
158:17   Joe WardU13MSt Dunstans  
168:18   Lewis Clark U13MHastings AC35.0 
178:28   Harry Swindells U13MBrighton Phoenix-1.3 
188:39   George Warren U13MBrighton & Hove  
198:46   Nathan Wren U13MHastings AC26.9 
219:28   George Crook-Smith U13MBodyworks36.0 
ZRD U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:16   Sam Betts U11MBrighton Phoenix36.0 
27:37   Jesse Magorrian U11MHastings AC3.5 
37:47   Tommy Blanden U11MBrighton & Hove5.7 
47:51   Max Winter U11MBrighton Phoenix36.0 
57:52   Liam Coleman U11MHastings AC31.8 
67:55   Joseph PellingU11MSt Bernadettes School  
77:57   Edward Rosson-Jones U11MBodyworks34.5 
87:57   Brodie Keates U11MChichester1.7 
108:00   Solomon Fitzpatrick U11MBodyworks  
98:00   Noah Canby U11MBodyworks8.4 
118:07   Charlie WarrenU11MLancing Prep  
128:14   Daniel TooleU11MBodyworks XTC  
138:17   Joe AstonU11MWindlesham School  
148:21   Travis Hutchinson U11MBodyworks3.7 
158:24   Ben MartinU11MSeaford Striders  
168:24   Ewan Edmans U11MBrighton & Hove9.1 
178:31   Harry CorneyU11MSt Bernadettes School  
188:33   Henry MillerU11MCottesmore School  
198:43   George TaylorU11MWestdene School  
208:46   Kai Rahman U13MBrighton Phoenix23.2 
218:47   Joshua Firsht U11MBrighton & Hove10.6 
228:48   Owen MayU11MBrighton&Hove City AC  
238:48   Francis BarkerU11MBalfour School  
248:52   Samuel ElksU11MWestdene School  
258:54   Aaron AndrewsU11MSt Bernadettes School  
268:57   Lewis HarlandU11MCarden School  
278:59   Bailey TurveyU11MSeaford Striders  
289:00   Asher Dolton-MartinU11MBalfour School  
299:04   Jack McCulloughU11MLancing prep  
309:10   Callum StrowgerU11MChichester Runners  
319:15   Darwin RustonU11MBalfour School  
329:19   Ryan Lowry-Smith U11MBrighton & Hove34.5 
339:40   Alexander Marinko MaechU11MPhoenix AC  
3410:08   Toby ByrneU11MSt Bernadettes School  
3510:18   Luke RutherfordU11MSt Bernadettes School  
3610:26   Harrison ReganU11MCarden School  
3715:13   Jake LongU11MHastings AC  
ZRD U9M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
13:29   Max BrazierU9MCarden School  
23:30   Jay Atkins U11MLewes8.7 
33:38   William SaundersU9MBalfour School  
43:40   Aaron NorcottU9MLewes AC  
53:41   Luke McCallumU9MWestdene  
63:42   Lukas Nerurkar U11MBrighton Phoenix7.0 
73:43   Joe DaviesU9M   
83:44   Thomas NaishU9MBodyworks XTC  
93:45   Adam Firsht U11MBrighton & Hove-0.6 
103:47   Finn HoytU9MSt Christophers  
113:50   Adam BorthwickU9MMaidenbower School  
123:52   Sam BuchananU9MBalfour School  
133:54   Marc KenneallyU9MPatcham School  
143:56   Ned LevittU9MSt Bernadettes School  
153:58   Leo StandenU9MBodyworks XTC  
164:06   Bill McCulloughU9MLancing Prep  
174:08   Alfie Clark U11MHastings AC  
184:10   Archie StrowgerU9MEdward Bryant School  
194:13   Edward NaishU9MBodyworks XTC  
204:19   Samuel LeaU9MBodyworks XTC  
214:22   Hamish GraydonU9MBalfour School  
224:22   Oliver TravisU9MSt Bernadettes School  
234:29   Harry MannU9MSt Bernadettes School  
244:35   Charlie DicksonU9M   
254:40   Mitchell McGeeverU9M   
274:46   Conor MasonU9MSt Bernadettes School  
284:49   Elias CoburnU9MStanford School  
294:55   Robert Crook-SmithU9MBodyworks XTC  
ZRD U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:45   Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds U17WCrawley25.7 
27:55   Beth Kidger U17WBrighton Phoenix1.5 
38:02   Lauren Bourne U17WWorthing26.1 
48:09   Megan Kidger U17WBrighton Phoenix36.0 
58:42   Megan Lillie U17WBrighton Phoenix36.0 
ZRD U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:00   Rebecca Elphick U15WCrawley/St. Mary's Uni7.8 
28:10   Eve Rothwell U15WLewes32.0 
38:26   Jody Mann U15WBrighton Phoenix36.0 
48:29   Paige Clark U15WCrawley27.4 
58:57   Eva Child U15WCrawley36.0 
69:00   Rebekah Canby U15WBodyworks27.4 
79:05   Ella James U15WLewes36.0 
89:19   Alicia Buck U15WBodyworks36.0 
99:24   Darci StokerU15WBrighton&Hove City AC  
109:35   Madeline Houghton U13WBrighton Phoenix36.0 
1110:14   Annie Line U15WSeaford36.0 
1210:23   Kimberley Cuthbert U15WSeaford36.0 
1311:36   Alice Line U15WSeaford36.0 
1413:38   Hannah DrayU15WSeaford Striders  
ZRD U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:41   Grace Cook U13WBodyworks/Eastbourne31.8 
27:07   Martha Coyle U13WBrighton & Hove7.2 
37:21   Louise Nash U13WHastings AC9.2 
47:35   Sophie Mansfield U13WCrawley2.4 
57:37   Sophie Markwick U13WHastings AC8.8 
67:58   Tara Bage U13WWorthing3.0 
78:14   Nancy Jones U13WBrighton & Hove15.1 
88:26   Maria Andrews U13WBrighton Phoenix36.0 
98:31   Grace Fitzpatrick U13WBrighton & Hove36.0 
108:35   Isabel JonesU13WBrighton & Hove City AC  
118:37   Rosie Canby U13WBodyworks36.0 
128:42   Zoe Botting U13WHastings AC31.4 
138:42   Becky Haggar U13WHastings AC30.1 
148:45   Gloria MannU13WPhoenix AC  
159:06   Osho FieldU13WBodyworks XTC  
209:07   Melissa MowerU13WCrawley AC  
169:40   Kiera CounihanU13WPhoenix AC  
1710:17   Fenella LeaU13WBodyworks XTC  
ZRD U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:04   Sian Bishop U11WCrawley31.7 
28:07   Almi Nerurkar U11WBrighton Phoenix2.2 
38:23   Amber Anning U11WBrighton & Hove19.4 
48:25   Charlotte Matthews U13WBrighton Phoenix18.6 
58:40   Chloe Watson U11WBrighton Phoenix29.4 
68:48   Rosie Boggis U11WBodyworks  
78:54   Annie Tree U13WBrighton Phoenix  
89:04   Alexandra Vidler U11WBrighton Phoenix36.0 
99:16   Zoe Rumens U11WCrowborough  
109:18   Cerys Salkeld-GreenU11WPhoenix AC  
119:20   Lola EvansU11W   
129:23   Mia Whitaker-Jones U13WBrighton Phoenix32.3 
139:26   Hannah Andrews U11WBrighton Phoenix  
149:26   Isabel Whitelegg U11WBrighton Phoenix29.6 
159:31   Amaliya CoburnU11WStanford School  
169:32   Esme Whitworth U11WBrighton Phoenix36.0 
179:33   India Froud U11WHorsham Blue Star35.9 
189:37   Briony LawrieU11WSeaford Striders  
199:40   Ciarra FarrellU11WBodyworks XTC  
209:41   Laura Bird U11WBrighton Phoenix  
219:42   Eve Hull U11WBrighton Phoenix11.8 
229:48   Ruby DanielsU11WPhoenix AC  
239:55   Sophie WilkinsonU11W   
249:59   Rhiannon Handley U11WEastbourne36.0 
2510:06   Lottie LevittU11WSt Bernadettes School  
2610:08   Ellie BurroughsU11WSt Bernadettes School  
2710:09   Constance PopeU11WPhoenix AC  
2810:10   Grace RowbothamU11WSt Bernadettes School  
2910:14   Bea SammanU11WGoldstone School  
3010:40   Yvette EdmansU11WQueens Park School  
3110:41   Anya Van Heuvelen U11WLewes  
3210:51   Harriet HaggarU11WHastings AC  
3310:59   Esme AstonU11WWindlesham School  
3411:05   Hannah PascoeU11WCarden School  
3511:32   Emily BucklerU11WBalfour School  
3611:35   Izzy WillettsU11WPhoenix AC  
3711:48   Lianne BottingU11WHastings AC  
3812:14   Rebecca BondU11WSt Bernadettes School  
3912:27   Jaydee GillettU11WCrawley AC  
4012:54   Chriselle HicbanU11WSt Bernadettes School  
ZRD U9W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
13:42   Scarlett MillerU9WCottesmore School  
23:52   Sadie CornishU9WBalfour School  
33:55   Bethany Cook U11WBodyworks3.8 
43:58   Trulie MynottU9WStanford School  
54:00   Hermione Ashbee U11WCrawley23.0 
64:03   Lucy SaccoU9WSt Bernadettes School  
74:06   Tilly KeatesU9WSouth Bursted  
84:08   Katy GraydonU9WBalfour School  
94:10   Mia EdwardsU9WSt Bernadettes School  
104:16   Sophie GashU9WSt Bernadettes School  
114:18   Olivia CorneyU9WSt Bernadettes School  
124:20   Maisie FoleyU9WSt Bernadettes School  
134:22   Elizabeth FergusonU9WBalfour School  
144:23   Annabel WilsonU9WBodyworks XTC  
154:25   Florence PonciaU9WSt Bernadettes School  
164:27   Lucy GracethorneU9WSt Bernadettes School  
174:28   Madeleine Marinko MaechU9WPhoenix AC  
184:30   Pia LewisU9WStanford School  
194:31   Chloe FarrellU9WDeans Leisure  
204:33   Talia Warren U11WBrighton Phoenix32.5 
214:34   Alisha AndrewsU9WSt Bernadettes School  
224:36   Bethany HullU9WSt Andrews CofE school  
234:37   Lauren HullU9WSt Andrews CofE school  
244:40   Robin MilnU9W   
254:43   Niamh MasonU9WSt Bernadettes School  
264:54   Florence WellsU9WStanford School  
274:58   Ruby Anning U11WSussex Schs32.4 
285:04   Imogen PikeU9WPhoenix AC  
295:06   Freya DicksonU9WBalfour School  
305:09   Erin McGeeverU9W   
315:11   Caitlin SmithU9WField Place School  
325:14   Rachel RowbothamU9WSt Bernadettes School  
335:17   Emily Blanden U11WBrighton & Hove36.0 
345:40   Maddie ClarkU9WHastings AC  
355:58   Kirhna SukocoU9W   
369:06   Jessica BussU9W   
379:25   Sophia Anning U11WSussex Schs36.0