Guiseley Gallop 10K External Results
Guiseley
24 Apr 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
135:00   Tom Adams  SENMIlkley32:2231:43-3.4 
235:22   Shaun Dimelow  V40MDark Peak/Barnsley H/Barnsley AC32:5832:31-0.3 
335:43   Chris Miller  SENMHarrogate34:2233:56-1.3 
436:45   Colin Walker SBV35MPudsey & Bramley36:4534:1210.8 
537:02   Carl Shaw SBSENMHelm Hill/Shepshed37:0235:582.2 
637:16   Quentin Lewis  V35MBaildon34:2833:528.1 
737:57   Neil Armitage  V40MPudsey Pacers/Pudsey & Bramley37:0335:011.9 
838:14   Nicholas Charlesworth PBV45MWharfedale38:1438:141.8 
938:17   Liam Dunne  V35MOtley34:1134:013.5 
1038:36   James Clark  SENMPudsey Pacers36:1834:441.3 
1138:37   Duncan Clark  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds35:4734:543.3 
1238:41   Tim Ashelfoed V45MLeeds & Bradford Tri Club    
1338:42   Edward Davies PBSENMOtley38:4238:4219.3 
1438:59   Paul Stevenson  V45MPudsey & Bramley37:4334:3422.0 
1539:06   Graham Watson V40MUnattached    
1639:25   Ben Dyson  SENMDerby/Leeds City35:2135:2011.7 
1739:40   Shaun Chew SBSENMWharfedale39:4037:1428.7 
1839:43   Jim Cantwell V45MPudsey Pacers RunningClub    
1939:49   Steve Large  V45MHorsforth36:1935:064.5 
2039:56   Christian Holmes  V35MWharfedale37:0334:290.2 
2140:15   David McGuire  V40MHyde Park Harriers37:4636:313.4 
2240:20   Jennie Guard  SENWLeeds City37:5337:2511.5 
2340:24   Robert Samuels  V50MPudsey Pacers38:2836:067.4 
2440:34   Mark Morley SENMUnattached    
2540:35   Carl Kernick  SENMSaltaire Striders35:0134:455.9 
2640:40   Chris Needham SBSENMLeeds City40:4032:5131.0 
2740:44   Jonathan Aust  SENMEast Cheshire36:0536:057.4 
2840:52   William Morris  SENMAirecentre Pacers37:3635:537.9 
2940:57   Marcelus Springer  V55MHorsforth37:4136:2431.4 
3041:02   Rob Furness  SENMHorsforth36:2936:126.0 
3141:03   Richard Hand  SENMStainland36:5536:556.2 
3241:05   Gareth Coady SENMWick Carriers AAC    
3341:07   Shaun Wilkinson SBV45MKeighley & Craven41:0736:258.1 
3441:09   Tom Williams  V35MHyde Park Harriers39:5736:579.4 
3541:17   Nathan Louis Crossley  V45MHorsforth36:3436:343.1 
3641:19   Derek McCreadie  V35MRipon37:4536:5517.0 
3741:22   David McMullan  V40MClayton le Moors40:0340:0326.3 
3841:29   Marc Sennett SENMUnattached    
3941:32   Paul M Crabtree SBV40MWharfedale41:3240:3310.9 
4041:34   Jonathan Cartwright  V40MStadium Runners36:5136:503.4 
4141:40   Nick Pearce  V55MIlkley37:4237:4210.5 
4241:45   Richard Foster  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds38:1137:5511.9 
4341:47   Andrew Merrick  V45MIlkley37:1637:1611.7 
4441:48   Tim Bellwood  SENMDragons37:3737:3712.9 
4541:48   R. Gibson SENMPudsey Pacers RunningClub    
4641:49   Steve Robertson PBV40MKeighley & Craven41:4941:4936.0 
4741:49   Neil McAlpine  V35MSutton Runners38:5438:227.6 
4841:54   John Marshall  V40MPudsey Pacers36:2436:248.0 
4941:56   Lee Greenhalgh  V35MHorsforth39:3837:599.7 
5042:10   Roy Huggins  V45MValley Striders37:0237:025.2 
5142:14   Stuart McCormick  V40MStadium Runners41:3837:467.2 
5242:15   Daniel Murray  SENMValley Striders38:0137:553.9 
5342:18   Martin Terry SBV50MClayton le Moors42:1837:1315.5 
5442:41   George Adams U20MUnattached    
5542:46   Duncan Asquith SBV50MSkyrac42:4636:3436.0 
5642:50   Philip Hewitt SBSENMKirkstall42:5034:531.8 
5742:51   Michael Deacon PBV40MNidd Valley42:5142:5110.9 
5842:51   Pete Johnson  V60MScarborough/Civil Service37:3936:2316.4 
5942:55   Jack Verity  V50MSaltaire Striders39:3338:5711.9 
6043:04   Paul Brown  V40MRothwell40:1337:573.1 
6143:08   Robert Cunningham  U23MIlkley38:2036:092.9 
6243:09   Ralph Tench  V40MIlkley38:1738:1727.8 
6343:12   Margaret Beever  SENWStainland38:3838:384.8 
6443:20   Emma Barclay  V40WIlkley39:5139:5126.4 
6543:25   John Halliwell  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds40:1040:1013.2 
6643:29   Dave Askew SBV45MHarrogate43:2940:3514.1 
6743:33   Michael Gill  V40MHarrogate40:1639:177.4 
6843:40   Daniel Wilkinson SENMUnattached    
6943:53   Alistair Smyth  V50MValley Striders39:5339:5312.4 
7043:55   Sandy Bennet PBSENMCarnegie43:5543:5536.0 
7143:56   David Spink  V50MKirkstall43:2243:2235.7 
7243:59   David Hutchings  V40MStainland38:5737:257.1 
7344:07   Darren Parker  V40MSkyrac38:1038:109.4 
7444:26   Michael Toman  V45MRossendale42:0640:497.3 
7544:33   Lorne Mcneill  V40MBaildon39:4439:448.3 
7644:37   Darren McAvinue  SENMStadium Runners43:2540:306.8 
7744:41   Mick Chambers  V55MSaltaire Striders/Unattached41:1641:1626.6 
7844:49   Paul Baildon  V40MBaildon39:3138:5710.1 
7944:50   Mick Hogan  V50MEccleshill40:2839:5818.5 
8045:00   Steve Firman  SENMRetford40:5440:5417.4 
8145:03   Chris Normington SENMUnattached    
8245:06   Darren Pacey V40MUnattached    
8345:10   Andrew Wood SENMWharfedale Harriers    
8445:11   Christopher Glover  V50MKirkstall41:0039:418.1 
8545:14   Brian Miller  V50MHarrogate40:3340:177.0 
8645:17   Graham Lake  SENMAirecentre Pacers38:5736:153.9 
8745:29   Racheal Bamford  U23WOtley35:2034:467.2 
8845:30   Paul Grindley  V45MAirecentre Pacers39:3939:3911.1 
8945:36   Mark Turton V45MUnattached    
9045:39   Susan Robinson SBV35WUnattached41:4840:2234.6 
9145:40   David Allison  V40MChapel Allerton42:0138:345.0 
9245:41   Steve Smith V55MHarrogate Harriers    
9345:44   Liam Mealey  SENMKirkstall44:5339:2013.5 
9445:45   Waheed Khan  SENMBingley41:2038:446.8 
9545:49   Fraser Hardie PBV45MKeighley & Craven45:4945:4911.1 
9645:52   Kevin Watson SBV65MHorsforth45:5238:5613.4 
9746:00   John McNerney SBV35MHarrogate46:0040:0126.7 
9846:03   Alistair Adams V45MUnattached    
9946:06   Rachael Dyson PBSENWLeeds City/Ireland46:0646:0625.0 
10046:10   John Oram  V35MChapel Allerton39:2538:1720.5 
10146:17   Rachel Pilling  SENWKirkstall41:5940:007.1 
10246:17   Michael Kernick SENMUnattached    
10346:33   Paul Finch SENMUnattached    
10446:37   Martin Gebbett  V45MHorsforth Fellandale45:3845:3810.3 
10546:42   Dave Butler  V40MPudsey Pacers43:2541:438.5 
10646:43   Carl Vincent V45MUnattached    
10746:43   Richard Clarke  V50MAirecentre Pacers40:4240:4213.7 
10846:46   Mark Pawson  V35MPudsey Pacers43:0242:5214.2 
10946:48   Shona Stone  V35WAire Valley Runners45:5942:3110.5 
11046:52   Andrew Byram V35MUnattached    
11146:56   Jasmine Kerry  SENWWakefield41:0239:2214.9 
11247:00   Mark David  V45MNidd Valley44:5644:5611.3 
11347:02   Peter Britton  V50MKirkstall41:5341:5314.6 
11447:06   Robert Martin V50MUnattached    
11547:10   Ian Micklethwaite  V35MKingstone39:4939:3111.5 
11647:12   Tom Marsh SENMUnattached    
11747:13   Adam Graves SBSENMPudsey Pacers47:1334:562.4 
11847:13   Christopher Lee Taylor  SENMHyde Park Harriers40:5840:4113.0 
11947:17   John Trevelyan V40MUnattached    
12047:20   Keith Hill V45MUnattached    
12147:23   Michael Jeffrey  V55MOtley42:3541:1516.8 
12247:26   Sarah Grant SBV40WAbbey Runners Leeds47:2643:5118.5 
12347:29   John Sinclair  V55MRetford43:3141:0419.8 
12447:34   Harry McGill  V60MSaltaire Striders44:3040:4129.5 
12547:47   Mark Robinson PBV45MHarrogate47:4747:4728.2 
12647:51   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall40:4338:496.6 
12747:59   Jack Macfarlane SENMUnattached    
12847:59   Emma Inglis PBSENWSkyrac47:5947:5911.9 
12948:02   Dean Clark SENMUnattached    
13048:05   Jonathan Coles V45MUnattached    
13148:06   John Hutchinson SBV60MKirkstall48:0647:3013.8 
13248:12   Simon Smith  V40MNidd Valley43:4343:2711.4 
13348:15   Phil McGeever  V45MHorsforth44:3238:0311.2 
13448:21   Lesley Fisher  V50WBurnden44:0341:239.0 
13548:23   Chris Jones  V50MHyde Park Harriers41:3640:367.0 
13648:24   Paul Clifford PBV40MOtley48:2448:2420.4 
13748:27   Mark Berry  V35MOtley46:2646:2621.7 
13848:28   David Weight V45MUnattached    
13948:34   Craig Bradley  V40MHorsforth45:0842:0632.3 
14048:43   Rachel Mackie  V35WAbbey Runners Leeds44:3439:4310.5 
14148:50   Richard Hirst SENMUnattached    
14248:55   Paul Patrick  V45MStainland45:4345:4317.9 
14349:01   Philip Robinson  V65MOtley44:5640:5618.1 
14449:06   James Thompson PBU17MSpenborough49:0649:0636.0 
14549:07   Daniel Coe  V35MWharfedale46:2946:2936.0 
14649:09   Bob Jackson  V60MValley Striders43:2839:1817.9 
14749:10   Simon Roberts SENMUnattached    
14849:16   Chris Smith  V45MPudsey Pacers45:4045:4012.3 
14949:17   Martin Wilson V60MUnattached    
15049:20   Richard Smith SENMUnattached    
15149:24   John Walton V40MUnattached    
15249:28   Mark Skinner  V50MKirkstall43:1643:1621.9 
15349:28   Matthew Broughton SBV35MOtley49:2837:5622.2 
15449:30   Aileen Baldwin  V55WStainland45:0744:4213.5 
15549:36   Paul Crossan  V45MFell Runners Association/Chapel Allerton42:2440:2410.6 
15649:40   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers40:5139:287.7 
15749:41   Stephen Dalton  V40MKirkstall43:5843:5836.0 
15849:43   Fiona Deacon  V45WNidd Valley45:4244:3010.8 
15949:44   John Dunford V40MUnattached    
16049:48   Mark Thompson V40MUnattached    
16149:50   Brian Watts  V65MAskern45:1844:0413.5 
16249:50   John McCarthy  V50MRodillian Runners40:3439:516.8 
16349:52   Malcolm Lancaster V40MUnattached    
16449:54   Antony Easton  V45MHorsforth45:4744:0936.0 
16549:55   James Cockram SENMUnattached    
16649:58   Adam Couldwell  U20MHarrogate45:1141:4612.8 
16750:00   Craig Cooper V40MUnattached    
16850:03   Gary Naylor  V35MIdle45:5944:4410.1 
16950:04   Terry Denton V45MUnattached    
17050:10   Chris Jamieson  V50MEsk Valley45:5644:4020.2 
17150:16   James Vickers  SENMHyde Park Harriers41:3140:047.6 
17250:16   Karen Dunford V35WUnattached    
17350:16   Allen Kelly V40MUnattached    
17450:26   Jason Thompson  V40MSkyrac46:1046:1025.0 
17550:28   Duncan Andrew V45MUnattached    
17650:29   Alan J Couldwell  V55MHarrogate49:3147:3614.8 
17750:30   Stephen Newton  V40MNidd Valley45:4445:4412.3 
17850:32   David Womersley  V55MHyde Park Harriers42:4541:598.3 
17950:33   Steve Wood  V55MHorsforth44:4844:4814.1 
18050:44   Jerry Kift  V55MRothwell42:1442:1414.9 
18150:46   Graham Pilling SENMUnattached    
18250:52   Andrew Marsden PBV50MKeighley & Craven50:5250:5229.2 
18350:55   Elizabeth Mitchell  V55WHalifax47:2546:4331.9 
18450:56   Claire Cooper SENWUnattached    
18550:57   Adam Baird PBV35MOtley50:5750:5733.5 
18650:59   Kevin Barrington SENMUnattached    
18751:23   Christine Holleran  V45WNidd Valley47:1045:1614.2 
18851:27   Simon Greene  V55MNorthern Vets45:5844:5018.7 
18951:31   Fiona Greening V40WCraven Tri    
19051:36   Gary Waite  V45MDragons44:4643:1623.5 
19151:37   Howard Jeffrey  V55MOtley40:4237:537.8 
19251:38   Claire Greenwood SBV40WBaildon51:3846:4631.9 
19351:40   Tony Pfeiffer SBV55MAirecentre Pacers51:4046:0013.9 
19451:41   Andrew Jackson  V45MIlkley44:3244:3213.3 
19551:42   Janek Popiolek  V50MPudsey Pacers45:3345:3327.9 
19651:49   David Pringle V40MUnattached    
19751:53   Nick Iles V40MUnattached    
19851:55   Heath Reilly  V40MHalifax48:1145:5915.2 
19952:03   Helen Horton  V45WIlkley44:4843:2720.8 
20052:05   M. Thompson V45MSpenborough & District AC    
20152:06   Paul Gidlow  V35MUnattached46:3035:370.7 
20252:08   James Hall SENMUnattached    
20352:11   Lyndon Ross  V45MEccleshill48:3648:3626.0 
20452:12   Ben Mordey SENMUnattached    
20552:14   Rob Dickinson SENMUnattached    
20652:17   Beverley Stead V45WUnattached    
20752:20   Barrie Barker V40MUnattached    
20852:20   Serena Blackburn  V45WHorsforth50:1542:5715.3 
20952:21   Jenny Beaumont  SENWAirecentre Pacers44:4440:0913.9 
21052:23   Darren Hewitt V40MUnattached    
21152:25   David Wickens V40MUnattached    
21252:33   Amanda Bellwood  SENWDragons/Saltaire Striders/Eccleshill44:5440:5619.4 
21352:34   Tom Large SENMUnattached    
21452:35   Michael Midgley  V65MValley Striders45:0445:0436.0 
21552:36   Paul Tomlinson V40MUnattached    
21652:41   Peter Yates  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell48:2748:2735.1 
21752:43   Martin Gaskin V50MUnattached    
21852:45   Garth De Roux  V35MHorsforth40:3540:3411.7 
21952:46   Sue Moul  V40WWetherby47:1845:0614.8 
22052:48   Alistair Swanepoel SENMUnattached    
22152:50   Sharon Meadows SBV40WIlkley52:5046:5429.6 
22252:51   Alison Iles V35WUnattached    
22352:51   Martin Wright  V45MIlkley45:2945:2030.5 
22452:57   Alistair McLean V45MUnattached    
22553:00   Debbie Dennison  V45WTadcaster46:0146:0117.5 
22653:02   Frank Chislett  V60MHalifax47:2046:4335.9 
22753:02   Richard North  V50MUnattached46:4544:5835.8 
22853:05   A. Swanepoel V45MIlkley Harriers    
22953:05   Dawn Terry SBV45WClayton le Moors53:0545:5414.5 
23053:09   Ralph Kidner  V55MHyde Park Harriers46:3643:4914.7 
23153:11   John Douglas V50MUnattached    
23253:12   Vic Verecondi  V45MIlkley45:3643:1936.0 
23353:13   Lee Hipwell  V35MQueensbury48:2446:3621.5 
23453:31   Emma David  V35WNidd Valley47:1247:1214.3 
23553:39   Natalie Heaton SENWUnattached    
23653:41   Stuart Marserris V45MUnattached    
23753:42   David Pearson  V55MBurnden44:3944:3919.0 
23853:44   Neil Midgley  V60MHolmfirth48:5048:5016.4 
23953:45   Andrew Williams PBSENMNidd Valley53:4553:4527.6 
24053:46   Tom Mordey SENMUnattached    
24153:48   Steve Hallam  V50MStainland46:1846:1812.4 
24253:51   Andy Ackroyd SBV55MOtley53:5145:0319.2 
24353:53   Ian Holmes PBSENMNidd Valley53:5353:5336.0 
24453:58   Darren Ford V40MUnattached    
24554:04   Tony Hirst SENMUnattached    
24654:04   Lisa Hirst V40WUnattached    
24754:10   Ged Peacock  V50MOtley49:2449:2417.2 
24854:14   Lynne Bennet  V35WCarnegie46:3346:3336.0 
24954:16   Ruth Thompson SENWUnattached    
25054:19   Reid Haddow  V65MNorthern Vets48:5248:5223.2 
Page: 1 2