Southern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Milton Keynes
27 Mar 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.978KL L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC 
124:32Joshua GraceU20MAldershot, Farnham & District-3.9
224:37James McMullanSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.2
324:46Dave MitchinsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police-2.6
424:46Steven FennellSENMTonbridge-3.2
524:46Chris BusailehSENMHerne Hill-3.1
624:46Anthony WhitemanV35MShaftesbury Barnet-5.1
724:48Marcin FudalejSENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland3.7
824:48Ben PocheeV40MHighgate-1.4
925:10Tommy CarrollU23MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland8.1
1025:11Daniel AgustusSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough7.6
1125:15Nathan WhiteU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2.4
1225:29Chris SmithSENMThames Valley-1.6
1325:37Aodh O'NeillSENMSerpentine/Ireland13.0
1425:39Daniel WoodgateU20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni-2.6
1525:57Simon TaylorSENMAbbey AC/Kent8.7
1626:04Jim CooperV35MHarrow/Met Police-0.8
1726:12Nic GouldSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon0.0
1826:13Sam AshcroftU20MEaling, Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni-1.0
1926:13Martin BatemanSENMHillingdon-0.6
2026:17James DrinkwaterSENMBedford & County/Biggleswade11.9
2126:35David BentonV45MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh0.0
2226:46James VernauU20MNene Valley2.8
2326:55Simon RileySENMMet Police/St. Albans Striders5.5
2427:11Joe CorbettSENMNewham & Essex Beagles1.4
2527:12Tomas StasionisSENMEnfield & Haringey/Lithuania-2.0
2627:15Jack BancroftU23MWells City/Exeter Uni-2.7
2727:22Darren SouthcottU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni0.2
2827:27Mike TreesV45MBelgrave-1.2
2927:28Patrick StuartU20MBedford & County16.1
3027:52Rob TaylorV35MVale of Aylesbury6.5
3128:17Andrew TaylorSENMSerpentine4.3
3228:20Tom HeslopU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni-3.0
3328:42Pat DavisV35MHighgate17.2
3428:49Adrian MasonV45MBarnet-0.1
3529:55Robin DowswellV45MMarshall Milton Keynes20.0
3630:41Ed SmithSENMBelgrave/Ranelagh13.3
3730:44Andrew HislopV45MAldershot, Farnham & District9.1
3831:00Kieran DignanSENMSerpentine23.5
3932:37Tim RidleyV45MHerne Hill13.8
7.978KL L11
PosGunNameAG ClubHC 
125:37James TrapmoreV35MShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon4.3
325:49Hugh TorrySENMSerpentine-1.0
425:53Shaun DixonSENMHighgate-3.9
526:01Matthew JonesSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Athletics Veterans of Hong Kong/Croydon7.0
626:02Mark BurgessU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni16.5
726:14Will CockerellV35MBelgrave-0.4
826:19Peter TuckerSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police-1.1
926:25Stephen McGroryV40MAnnadale/Kent0.5
1026:28Wayne LincolnV40MCity of Norwich3.9
1126:36Sam GardnerV35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8.7
1226:36Ben ColeSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni-2.7
1326:41Jeff CunninghamSENMHerne Hill-0.4
226:49Joe MorwoodU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-3.1
1426:50Steve HerringV45MBedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury3.7
1526:51Eddie RichardsV40MWells City9.8
1627:06An UnknownSENMEnfield & Haringey 
1727:15David MillerSENMGreat Western/New Zealand20.9
1827:15John ClarkeV35MNewham & Essex Beagles14.5
1928:02Jonathan PowellSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Manchester TC8.1
2028:13Martyn BeanSENMBrighton & Hove9.8
2128:17Daniel WebberSENMMarshall Milton Keynes0.8
2228:36David MaiseyV40MVale of Aylesbury6.0
2329:28Robert LornieV35MNene Valley5.8
2429:39Rob BrownV45MEaling, Southall & Middx4.3
2529:45David WilcockV55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets2.1
2630:00Daniel JohnsonU20MLuton20.1
2730:06Mark CranwellV40MHarrow5.2
2830:22James ShipleySENMHillingdon23.0
2930:50John HusbandsV45MThames Valley9.4
3031:06Duncan SteenSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3.7
3136:41Neil Gosling T38/F38SENMMarshall Milton Keynes25.5
7.978KL L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC 
123:59Ben TicknerSENMWells City/Kent-2.6
224:01Nick GoolabU23MBelgrave/Birmingham Uni-0.5
324:19David WardleV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies-0.2
424:45Robert RussellSENMThames Valley/Central-2.6
524:54Alex ToveyU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni-4.5
624:55Sam BradleyU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni4.2
725:00Paul PollockSENMKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Abbey AC/Ireland-5.0
825:06Ian BaileyU20MAldershot, Farnham & District-4.1
925:06Glenn SaquiSENMHighgate10.1
1025:25Richard GoodmanU20MShaftesbury Barnet-4.0
1125:32John McFarlaneV35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill0.5
1225:37Carl GooseSENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni0.1
1325:38Ben NagyU23MEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni-2.6
1425:48Steven RobinsonSENMBedford & County/Royal Air Force-1.9
1525:53Bryn ReynoldsU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Clapham Chasers3.1
1625:59Will GreenV35MSerpentine-2.2
1725:59Ben WarrenSENMHarrow/Sussex Uni17.0
1826:41Joel ClewettSENMMet Police/Crawley8.3
1926:56Liam McNabolaSENMLuton2.4
2027:00Jonathan HendersonSENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3.0
2127:27Richard HollandV50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Vets/Enfield & Haringey3.8
2227:28Andrew DonnoSENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni/Herne Hill-1.2
2327:35Anupam DasU23MHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath2.2
2427:36Eliot WinterU20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students4.8
2527:51Alex HortonSENMBarnet-1.0
2628:21Tommy NilandSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland14.4
2728:32Paul GregoryV55MVale of Aylesbury5.9
2828:39Tim CookSENMBedford & County24.1
2928:41John P. NugusV35MSerpentine/Australia1.5
3028:52Deron FaganV35MHerne Hill0.3
3129:01Matthew McCabeSENMEaling, Southall & Middx/Ireland17.4
3229:30Chris MooneyV40MNene Valley3.6
3329:46Harry BlakeSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets21.7
3431:42Chris MahonV45MMarshall Milton Keynes8.4
3532:57Rob HardingV45MBelgrave/Met Police17.8
3634:02Keith WilsonV50MHighgate25.9
7.978KL L5
PosGunNameAG ClubHC 
123:36Chris MackaySENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde9.7
224:16Ben NoadSENMHighgate-3.2
324:24Glen WattsSENMShaftesbury Barnet-3.4
424:49John GilbertSENMKent-4.1
524:55Phill SlyV35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Australia8.8
624:55Paskar OworSENMBelgrave/Uganda-4.2
724:56Adam ClarkeU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-2.6
825:14Bertie PowellSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni0.8
925:40James SumpterSENMThames Valley17.1
1025:46Jon JamesV45MWells City/Yeovil-1.0
1125:50Abdi MadarSENMThanet RR-1.4
1226:07Steven TuttleU23MBedford & County-1.1
1326:11David BranfootSENMHarrow/Army/Southampton1.1
1426:13James TomlinsonSENMBrighton & Hove/Thames Valley11.6
1526:29Robert ThompsonU20MHillingdon-3.4
1626:35Ben WiffenSENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent14.2
1726:58Rob WilsonSENMEaling, Southall & Middx-2.3
1826:59Darren McNeelyV35MSerpentine/Finn Valley6.6
1927:00Keith NewtonV45MHerne Hill1.0
2027:04Nicholas GrimerV40MNene Valley11.6
2127:18Michael ChristoforoSENMEnfield & Haringey  
2227:19Paul WyattV35MBillericay/Met Police2.4
2327:44Martyn BathU23MCity of Norwich18.3
2428:07Vic MaughnV45MHerne Hill/Veterans1.9
2528:23Chad LambertU20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs-2.4
2628:26Andrew McMulkinSENMLuton-1.2
2728:42Ed MesserSENMChelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies17.8
2828:48Charlie MaySENMVale of Aylesbury2.7
2929:02Julian HazeldineSENMVictoria Park & TH  
3029:17Alastair MaherSENMSerpentine/Australia13.9
3129:22Khalid Al-AbaidyU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts3.1
3229:33James BlackV40MBedford & County10.0
3329:35Saningo MartynU23MHighgate/Beds Uni20.6
3429:38Raj PatelSENMBarnet5.6
3530:57Charlie DickinsonV60MBelgrave17.6
3633:35Paul MasonV55MMarshall Milton Keynes9.7
7.978KL L7
PosGunNameAG ClubHC 
124:23James ConnorSENMKent/Brunel Uni-3.6
224:35Rory ChesserSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland-4.8
324:40Andrew CombsU20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni-2.0
424:41Daniel WattsSENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich/Oklahoma State Uni-1.1
525:07Shaun CollinsU23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni-1.7
625:36Mohamud AadanU23MThames Valley/Somalia-4.0
725:41Nick StockmanSENMHighgate14.8
825:45Neil PhillipsSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-1.3
925:52Hywel CareSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies0.6
1025:57Richard ScottSENMHighgate-1.7
1125:58Richard WardSENMBelgrave-0.8
1226:02Nick EarlSENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni-3.0
1326:13Alan BarnesSENMHerne Hill/Stock Exchange-1.0
1426:22Ben ReynoldsV45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-0.4
1526:24Hendrik ZietsmanV40MSerpentine/South Africa1.8
1626:43Richard PowellV40MBedford & County13.0
1726:47Eliot HaimesSENMWells City/Yeovil1.7
1827:02Peter NorrisSENMHarrow3.5
1927:08Simon MillettSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-1.7
2027:13David JarmanU20MVale of Aylesbury17.0
2127:37Louis TaubV35MBrighton & Hove0.1
2228:10Oliver J SavilleSENMLuton0.3
2328:13James LaingU20MHillingdon-1.6
2428:47Simeon BennettSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.4
2528:47John BlanchardV50MEaling, Southall & Middx18.8
2628:56Adam AtkinsSENMMarshall Milton Keynes17.0
2729:11Andy StevensSENMSerpentine19.8
2829:46Ian AungerV45MNene Valley/Eastern Vets10.1
2930:08Mike StapletonV50MBarnet18.3
3030:42Jonathan LongSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies17.6
3131:27Andrew R WasdellV35MMarshall Milton Keynes4.4
3231:29Paul BeedieV50MBedford & County24.0
3332:00Bobby BoothroydSENMMet Police19.5
7.978KL L9
PosGunNameAG ClubHC 
124:32Kevin SkinnerSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners1.2
225:05James KellySENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon-3.9
325:29Henry DodwellV35MHighgate0.2
425:40William MacKayU23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni-2.7
525:54Matt GrantSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni0.9
626:11Howard BristowV35MBrighton & Hove-2.5
726:14Paul HaymanSENMPeterborough/Serpentine8.4
826:23Joshua EntwistleU23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Felixstowe0.7
926:26Andrew McNamaraV35MThames Hare & Hounds/Australia16.4
1026:30Steven ConnorU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-3.2
1126:32Ben PaviourV35MHerne Hill2.6
1227:07Darrell SmithV40MTonbridge4.7
1327:11Richard MunnSENMKent13.0
1427:14Kevin KaneSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni19.2
1527:24Sean RenferU23MThames Valley/Switzerland-0.8
1627:56Dan ThompsonU23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni1.1
1727:59Matthew LewisSENMWells City17.1
1828:24Alan WrayV40MHarrow/Herne Hill2.4
1928:26Rhys PetersSENMMet Police14.0
2028:33Stephen ElsonV35MEaling, Southall & Middx0.9
2128:43Stuart StillV40MLuton2.0
2229:03Sean BeardV45MNene Valley1.3
2329:25Ebrima NobleV40MSerpentine6.6
2429:37Jack PhilpU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow13.3
2529:39Phillip J CorbettSENMVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service4.3
2629:47James TaylorSENMBarnet9.2
2730:16Duncan AndersonSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets7.0
2831:21Kevin FarmerV50MMarshall Milton Keynes23.7
2932:53Shaka PalmerSENMEnfield & Haringey-3.3
3032:53Paul WestropeV40MBedford & County16.8
3133:37Alistair HolfordV50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies18.3
3233:52Richard PownallV50MMarshall Milton Keynes13.1