Southern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Milton Keynes
27 Mar 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.978KL L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:32Joshua Grace U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-3.6 
224:37James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.3 
324:46Dave Mitchinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police3.7 
424:46Steven Fennell SENMTonbridge0.0 
524:46Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-1.9 
624:46Anthony Whiteman V35MShaftesbury Barnet-4.0 
724:48Marcin Fudalej SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland3.7 
824:48Ben Pochee V40MHighgate-1.8 
925:10Tommy Carroll U23MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland15.3 
1025:11Daniel Agustus SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough8.7 
1125:15Nathan White U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9.5 
1225:29Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-2.9 
1325:37Aodh O'Neill SENMSerpentine/Ireland20.2 
1425:39Daniel Woodgate U20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni-2.4 
1525:57Simon Taylor SENMAbbey AC/Kent11.4 
1626:04Jim Cooper V35MHarrow/Met Police-1.7 
1726:12Nic Gould SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon-0.6 
1826:13Sam Ashcroft U20MEaling, Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni-0.3 
1926:13Martin Bateman SENMHillingdon-0.8 
2026:17James Drinkwater SENMBedford & County/Biggleswade19.2 
2126:35David Benton V45MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh1.0 
2226:46James Vernau U20MNene Valley0.7 
2326:55Simon Riley SENMMet Police/St. Albans Striders13.0 
2427:11Joe Corbett SENMNewham & Essex Beagles-1.6 
2527:12Tomas Stasionis SENMEnfield & Haringey/Lithuania4.2 
2627:15Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-1.9 
2727:22Darren Southcott U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni1.2 
2827:27Mike Trees V45MBelgrave-0.6 
2927:28Patrick Stuart U20MBedford & County18.2 
3027:52Rob Taylor V35MVale of Aylesbury2.2 
3128:17Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine6.9 
3228:20Tom Heslop U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni-1.4 
3328:42Pat Davis V35MHighgate16.9 
3428:49Adrian Mason V45MBarnet1.9 
3529:55Robin Dowswell V45MMarshall Milton Keynes27.1 
3630:41Ed Smith SENMBelgrave/Ranelagh9.7 
3730:44Andrew Hislop V45MAldershot, Farnham & District7.9 
3831:00Kieran Dignan SENMSerpentine30.8 
3932:37Tim Ridley V45MHerne Hill21.2 
7.978KL L11
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:37James Trapmore V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon6.6 
325:49Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-2.2 
425:53Shaun Dixon SENMHighgate-4.2 
526:01Matthew Jones SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Athletics Veterans of Hong Kong/Croydon-1.0 
626:02Mark Burgess U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni20.1 
726:14Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave0.4 
826:19Peter Tucker SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police-1.0 
926:25Stephen McGrory V40MAnnadale/Kent2.8 
1026:28Wayne Lincoln V40MCity of Norwich6.3 
1126:36Sam Gardner V35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow16.2 
1226:36Ben Cole SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni-3.8 
1326:41Jeff Cunningham SENMHerne Hill-0.7 
226:49Joe Morwood U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-1.9 
1426:50Steve Herring V45MBedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury2.7 
1526:51Eddie Richards V40MWells City17.0 
1627:06An UnknownSENMEnfield & Haringey  
1727:15David Miller SENMGreat Western/New Zealand28.1 
1827:15John Clarke V35MNewham & Essex Beagles21.7 
1928:02Jonathan Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Manchester TC6.1 
2028:13Martyn Bean SENMBrighton & Hove17.2 
2128:17Daniel Webber SENMMarshall Milton Keynes0.7 
2228:36David Maisey V40MVale of Aylesbury4.4 
2329:28Robert Lornie V35MNene Valley11.5 
2429:39Rob Brown V45MEaling, Southall & Middx4.7 
2529:45David Wilcock V55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets5.1 
2630:00Daniel Johnson U20MLuton27.4 
2730:06Mark Cranwell V40MHarrow9.6 
2830:22James Shipley SENMHillingdon25.2 
2930:50John Husbands V45MThames Valley14.3 
3031:06Duncan Steen SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.9 
3136:41Neil Gosling T38/F38 SENMMarshall Milton Keynes18.5 
7.978KL L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:59Ben Tickner SENMWells City/Kent-3.4 
224:01Nick Goolab U23MBelgrave/Birmingham Uni-3.3 
324:19David Wardle V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2.7 
424:45Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central0.0 
524:54Alex Tovey U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni-4.2 
624:55Sam Bradley U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni8.7 
725:00Paul Pollock SENMKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Abbey AC/Ireland-5.1 
825:06Ian Bailey U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-2.4 
925:06Glenn Saqui SENMHighgate13.5 
1025:25Richard Goodman U20MShaftesbury Barnet-4.6 
1125:32John McFarlane V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill4.8 
1225:37Carl Goose SENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1.3 
1325:38Ben Nagy U23MEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni-1.7 
1425:48Steven Robinson SENMBedford & County/Royal Air Force-2.2 
1525:53Bryn Reynolds U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Clapham Chasers-1.1 
1625:59Will Green V35MSerpentine0.9 
1725:59Ben Warren SENMHarrow/Sussex Uni24.3 
1826:41Joel Clewett SENMMet Police/Crawley4.1 
1926:56Liam McNabola SENMLuton1.8 
2027:00Jonathan Henderson SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni6.8 
2127:27Richard Holland V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Vets/Enfield & Haringey6.4 
2227:28Andrew Donno SENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni/Herne Hill-0.7 
2327:35Anupam Das U23MHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath9.3 
2427:36Eliot Winter U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students9.9 
2527:51Alex Horton SENMBarnet5.8 
2628:21Tommy Niland SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland21.5 
2728:32Paul Gregory V55MVale of Aylesbury2.7 
2828:39Tim Cook SENMBedford & County31.4 
2928:41John P. Nugus V35MSerpentine/Australia6.0 
3028:52Deron Fagan V35MHerne Hill2.4 
3129:01Matthew McCabe SENMEaling, Southall & Middx/Ireland24.5 
3229:30Chris Mooney V40MNene Valley6.0 
3329:46Harry Blake SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets23.5 
3431:42Chris Mahon V45MMarshall Milton Keynes15.4 
3532:57Rob Harding V45MBelgrave/Met Police24.4 
3634:02Keith Wilson V50MHighgate33.2 
7.978KL L5
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:36Chris Mackay SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde17.0 
224:16Ben Noad SENMHighgate-1.5 
324:24Glen Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet-3.3 
424:49John Gilbert SENMKent-5.0 
524:55Phill Sly V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Australia15.9 
624:55Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-4.2 
724:56Adam Clarke U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-4.8 
825:14Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni0.5 
925:40James Sumpter SENMThames Valley24.5 
1025:46Jon James V45MWells City/Yeovil5.0 
1125:50Abdi Madar SENMThanet RR0.0 
1226:07Steven Tuttle U23MBedford & County-2.3 
1326:11David Branfoot SENMHarrow/Army/Southampton4.8 
1426:13James Tomlinson SENMBrighton & Hove/Thames Valley18.8 
1526:29Robert Thompson U20MHillingdon-1.4 
1626:35Ben Wiffen SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent21.5 
1726:58Rob Wilson SENMEaling, Southall & Middx-2.5 
1826:59Darren McNeely V35MSerpentine/Finn Valley1.9 
1927:00Keith Newton V45MHerne Hill1.0 
2027:04Nicholas Grimer V40MNene Valley18.7 
2127:18Michael ChristoforoSENMEnfield & Haringey   
2227:19Paul Wyatt V35MBillericay/Met Police3.2 
2327:44Martyn Bath U23MCity of Norwich25.6 
2428:07Vic Maughn V45MHerne Hill/Veterans4.2 
2528:23Chad Lambert U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs4.9 
2628:26Andrew McMulkin SENMLuton0.5 
2728:42Ed Messer SENMChelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies25.1 
2828:48Charlie May SENMVale of Aylesbury1.0 
2929:02Julian HazeldineSENMVictoria Park & TH   
3029:17Alastair Maher SENMSerpentine/Australia6.1 
3129:22Khalid Al-Abaidy U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts8.8 
3229:33James Black V40MBedford & County12.3 
3329:35Saningo Martyn U23MHighgate/Beds Uni27.5 
3429:38Raj Patel SENMBarnet1.5 
3530:57Charlie Dickinson V60MBelgrave25.0 
3633:35Paul Mason V55MMarshall Milton Keynes10.1 
7.978KL L7
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:23James Connor SENMKent/Brunel Uni London-3.1 
224:35Rory Chesser SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland-1.8 
324:40Andrew Combs U20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni5.2 
424:41Daniel Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich-1.8 
525:07Shaun Collins U23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni4.1 
625:36Mohamud Aadan U23MThames Valley/Somalia-4.2 
725:41Nick Stockman SENMHighgate15.0 
825:45Neil Phillips SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-2.7 
925:52Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies5.7 
1025:57Richard Scott SENMHighgate5.1 
1125:58Richard Ward SENMBelgrave3.4 
1226:02Nick Earl SENMEast Anglia Uni-4.3 
1326:13Alan Barnes SENMHerne Hill/Stock Exchange-2.5 
1426:22Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-2.0 
1526:24Hendrik Zietsman V40MSerpentine/South Africa2.1 
1626:43Richard Powell V40MBedford & County20.1 
1726:47Eliot Haimes SENMWells City/Yeovil2.4 
1827:02Peter Norris SENMHarrow5.0 
1927:08Simon Millett SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR-2.3 
2027:13David Jarman U20MVale of Aylesbury24.4 
2127:37Louis Taub V35MBrighton & Hove0.5 
2228:10Oliver J Saville SENMLuton0.3 
2328:13James Laing U20MHillingdon-2.3 
2428:47Simeon Bennett SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1.8 
2528:47John Blanchard V50MEaling, Southall & Middx25.8 
2628:56Adam Atkins SENMMarshall Milton Keynes24.3 
2729:11Andy Stevens SENMSerpentine27.0 
2829:46Ian Aunger V45MNene Valley/Eastern Vets17.4 
2930:08Mike Stapleton V50MBarnet25.4 
3030:42Jonathan Long SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies24.8 
3131:27Andrew R Wasdell V35MMarshall Milton Keynes5.4 
3231:29Paul Beedie V50MBedford & County31.2 
3332:00Bobby Boothroyd SENMMet Police26.8 
7.978KL L9
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:32Kevin Skinner SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners8.6 
225:05James Kelly SENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon-3.4 
325:29Henry Dodwell V35MHighgate7.5 
425:40William Mackay U23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni-3.5 
525:54Matt Grant SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni-1.7 
626:11Howard Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove-3.4 
726:14Paul Hayman SENMPeterborough/Serpentine14.0 
826:23Joshua Entwistle U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Felixstowe-2.2 
926:26Andrew McNamara V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Australia23.6 
1026:30Steven Connor U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3.7 
1126:32Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill2.0 
1227:07Darrell Smith V40MTonbridge4.6 
1327:11Richard Munn SENMKent20.3 
1427:14Kevin Kane SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni26.2 
1527:24Sean Renfer U23MThames Valley/Switzerland-2.0 
1627:56Dan Thompson U23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London1.6 
1727:59Matthew Lewis SENMWells City24.4 
1828:24Alan Wray V40MHarrow/Herne Hill4.5 
1928:26Rhys Peters SENMMet Police21.4 
2028:33Stephen Elson V35MEaling, Southall & Middx2.6 
2128:43Stuart Still V40MLuton2.6 
2229:03Sean Beard V45MNene Valley2.0 
2329:25Ebrima Noble V40MSerpentine7.3 
2429:37Jack Philp U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow20.6 
2529:39Phillip J Corbett SENMVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service9.6 
2629:47James Taylor SENMBarnet6.8 
2730:16Duncan Anderson SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets8.1 
2831:21Kevin Farmer V50MMarshall Milton Keynes23.4 
2932:53Shaka Palmer SENMEnfield & Haringey-2.6 
3032:53Paul Westrope V40MBedford & County24.1 
3133:37Alistair Holford V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies12.5 
3233:52Richard Pownall V50MMarshall Milton Keynes19.8