Southern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Milton Keynes
27 Mar 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.978KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:32   Joshua Grace U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-4.2 
224:37   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-3.2 
324:46   Dave Mitchinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police13.1 
424:46   Steven Fennell SENMTonbridge-0.2 
524:46   Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-2.4 
624:46   Anthony Whiteman V35MShaftesbury Barnet-4.8 
724:48   Marcin Fudalej SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland13.0 
824:48   Ben Pochee V40MHighgate7.3 
925:10   Tommy Carroll U23MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland25.2 
1025:11   Daniel Agustus SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough9.3 
1125:15   Nathan White U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow19.0 
1225:29   Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-3.6 
1325:37   Aodh O'Neill SENMSerpentine/Ireland29.7 
1425:39   Daniel Woodgate U20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni2.5 
1525:57   Simon Taylor SENMAbbey AC/Kent5.0 
1626:04   Jim Cooper V35MHarrow/Met Police-0.7 
1726:12   Nic Gould SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon3.0 
1826:13   Sam Ashcroft U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni0.8 
1926:13   Martin Bateman SENMHillingdon3.3 
2026:17   James Drinkwater SENMBedford & County/Biggleswade28.6 
2126:35   David Benton V45MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh6.7 
2226:46   James Vernau U20MNene Valley8.5 
2326:55   Simon Riley SENMMet Police/St. Albans Striders22.2 
2427:11   Joe Corbett SENMNewham & Essex Beagles5.9 
2527:12   Tomas Stasionis SENMEnfield & Haringey/Lithuania13.7 
2627:15   Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.8 
2727:22   Darren Southcott U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni-2.0 
2827:27   Mike Trees V45MBelgrave6.6 
2927:28   Patrick Stuart U20MBedford & County8.5 
3027:52   Rob Taylor V35MVale of Aylesbury0.1 
3128:17   Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine1.3 
3228:20   Tom Heslop U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni-1.4 
3328:42   Pat Davis V35MHighgate0.5 
3428:49   Adrian Mason V45MBarnet1.1 
3529:55   Robin Dowswell V45MMarshall Milton Keynes34.0 
3630:41   Ed Smith SENMBelgrave/Ranelagh5.1 
3730:44   Andrew Hislop V45MAldershot, Farnham & District9.4 
3831:00   Kieran Dignan SENMSerpentine35.5 
3932:37   Tim Ridley V45MHerne Hill30.6 
7.978KL L11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:37   James Trapmore V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon9.9 
325:49   Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.6 
425:53   Shaun Dixon SENMHighgate-3.0 
526:01   Matthew Jones SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Athletics Veterans of Hong Kong/Croydon-1.4 
626:02   Mark Burgess U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni29.5 
726:14   Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave5.0 
826:19   Peter Tucker SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police-0.5 
926:25   Stephen McGrory V40MAnnadale/Kent2.0 
1026:28   Wayne Lincoln V40MCity of Norwich11.6 
1126:36   Sam Gardner V35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow25.7 
1226:36   Ben Cole SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni-3.9 
1326:41   Jeff Cunningham SENMHerne Hill-1.0 
226:49   Joe Morwood U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-2.4 
1426:50   Steve Herring V45MBedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury1.9 
1526:51   Eddie Richards V40MWells City26.4 
1627:06   An UnknownSENMEnfield & Haringey  
1727:15   David Miller SENMGreat Western/New Zealand36.0 
1827:15   John Clarke V35MNewham & Essex Beagles31.4 
1928:02   Jonathan Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Manchester TC0.0 
2028:13   Martyn Bean SENMBrighton & Hove26.6 
2128:17   Daniel Webber SENMMarshall Milton Keynes0.2 
2228:36   David Maisey V40MVale of Aylesbury4.1 
2329:28   Robert Lornie V35MNene Valley18.7 
2429:39   Rob Brown V45MEaling Southall & Middx3.6 
2529:45   David Wilcock V55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets7.7 
2630:00   Daniel Johnson U20MLuton34.6 
2730:06   Mark Cranwell V40MHarrow5.3 
2830:22   James Shipley SENMHillingdon31.8 
2930:50   John Husbands V45MThames Valley17.5 
3031:06   Duncan Steen SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.4 
3136:41   Neil Gosling T38/F38 SENMMarshall Milton Keynes25.8 
7.978KL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:59   Ben Tickner SENMWells City/Kent5.9 
224:01   Nick Goolab U23MBelgrave/Birmingham Uni-5.8 
324:19   David Wardle V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3.9 
424:45   Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central2.8 
524:54   Alex Tovey U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni-3.0 
624:55   Sam Bradley U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni17.7 
725:00   Paul Pollock SENMKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Abbey AC/Ireland-4.2 
825:06   Ian Bailey U20MAldershot, Farnham & District0.2 
925:06   Glenn Saqui SENMHighgate22.8 
1025:25   Richard Goodman U20MShaftesbury Barnet-5.2 
1125:32   John McFarlane V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill8.6 
1225:37   Carl Goose SENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1.0 
1325:38   Ben Nagy U23MEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni8.0 
1425:48   Steven Robinson SENMBedford & County/Royal Air Force-0.9 
1525:53   Bryn Reynolds U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Clapham Chasers-0.6 
1625:59   Will Green V35MSerpentine-2.6 
1725:59   Ben Warren SENMHarrow/Sussex Uni33.7 
1826:41   Joel Clewett SENMMet Police/Crawley9.6 
1926:56   Liam McNabola SENMLuton4.4 
2027:00   Jonathan Henderson SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni16.2 
2127:27   Richard Holland V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Haring7.5 
2227:28   Andrew Donno SENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni/Herne Hill5.6 
2327:35   Anupam Das U23MHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath12.1 
2427:36   Eliot Winter U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students8.2 
2527:51   Alex Horton SENMBarnet1.0 
2628:21   Tommy Niland SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland30.7 
2728:32   Paul Gregory V55MVale of Aylesbury2.3 
2828:39   Tim Cook SENMBedford & County36.0 
2928:41   John P. Nugus V35MSerpentine/Australia3.1 
3028:52   Deron Fagan V35MHerne Hill1.6 
3129:01   Matthew McCabe SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland33.9 
3229:30   Chris Mooney V40MNene Valley7.1 
3329:46   Harry Blake SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets30.8 
3431:42   Chris Mahon V45MMarshall Milton Keynes19.7 
3532:57   Rob Harding V45MBelgrave/Met Police33.3 
3634:02   Keith Wilson V50MHighgate36.0 
7.978KL L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:36   Chris Mackay SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde26.4 
224:16   Ben Noad SENMHighgate-1.6 
324:24   Glen Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet0.5 
424:49   John Gilbert SENMKent-4.0 
524:55   Phill Sly V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Australia24.9 
624:55   Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-3.8 
724:56   Adam Clarke U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-5.9 
825:14   Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni-1.1 
925:40   James Sumpter SENMThames Valley33.8 
1025:46   Jon James V45MWells City/Yeovil2.7 
1125:50   Abdi Madar SENMThanet RR6.8 
1226:07   Steven Tuttle U23MBedford & County-2.1 
1326:11   David Branfoot SENMHarrow/Army/Southampton3.8 
1426:13   James Tomlinson SENMBrighton & Hove/Thames Valley28.2 
1526:29   Robert Thompson U20MHillingdon-2.9 
1626:35   Ben Wiffen SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent30.8 
1726:58   Rob Wilson SENMEaling Southall & Middx-2.0 
1826:59   Darren McNeely V35MSerpentine/Finn Valley2.8 
1927:00   Keith Newton V45MHerne Hill2.2 
2027:04   Nicholas Grimer V40MNene Valley28.2 
2127:18   Michael ChristoforoSENMEnfield & Haringey   
2227:19   Paul Wyatt V35MBillericay/Met Police3.3 
2327:44   Martyn Bath U23MCity of Norwich35.0 
2428:07   Vic Maughn V45MHerne Hill/Veterans13.2 
2528:23   Chad Lambert U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs11.8 
2628:26   Andrew McMulkin SENMLuton1.2 
2728:42   Ed Messer SENMChelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies34.3 
2828:48   Charlie May SENMVale of Aylesbury0.2 
2929:02   Julian HazeldineSENMVictoria Park & TH   
3029:17   Alastair Maher SENMSerpentine/Australia5.1 
3129:22   Khalid Al-Abaidy U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts18.2 
3229:33   James Black V40MBedford & County5.6 
3329:35   Saningo Martyn U23MHighgate/Beds Uni33.0 
3429:38   Rajesh Patel SENMBarnet2.1 
3530:57   Charlie Dickinson V60MBelgrave25.0 
3633:35   Paul Mason V55MMarshall Milton Keynes12.0 
7.978KL L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:23   James Connor SENMKent/Brunel Uni London-3.8 
224:35   Rory Chesser SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland-2.2 
324:40   Andrew Combs U20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni14.6 
424:41   Daniel Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich-1.6 
525:07   Shaun Collins U23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni1.0 
625:36   Mohamud Aadan U23MThames Valley/Somalia-5.2 
725:41   Nick Stockman SENMHighgate23.2 
825:45   Neil Phillips SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-2.6 
925:52   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies15.1 
1025:57   Richard Scott SENMHighgate14.5 
1125:58   Richard Ward SENMBelgrave2.3 
1226:02   Nick Earl SENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni-5.0 
1326:13   Alan Barnes SENMHerne Hill/Stock Exchange-0.7 
1426:22   Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-1.4 
1526:24   Hendrik Zietsman V40MSerpentine/South Africa3.2 
1626:43   Richard Powell V40MBedford & County29.5 
1726:47   Eliot Haimes SENMWells City/Yeovil1.4 
1827:02   Peter Norris SENMHarrow2.1 
1927:08   Simon Millett SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR-2.1 
2027:13   David Jarman U20MVale of Aylesbury33.9 
2127:37   Louis Taub V35MBrighton & Hove0.3 
2228:10   Oliver J Saville SENMLuton1.0 
2328:13   James Laing U20MHillingdon-2.0 
2428:47   Simeon Bennett SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.2 
2528:47   John Blanchard V50MEaling Southall & Middx34.2 
2628:56   Adam Atkins SENMMarshall Milton Keynes33.7 
2729:11   Andy Stevens SENMSerpentine35.6 
2829:46   Ian Aunger V45MNene Valley/Eastern Masters26.9 
2930:08   Mike Stapleton V50MBarnet32.1 
3030:42   Jonathan Long SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies33.9 
3131:27   Andrew R Wasdell V35MMarshall Milton Keynes3.9 
3231:29   Paul Beedie V50MBedford & County36.0 
3332:00   Bobby Boothroyd SENMMet Police33.5 
7.978KL L9
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:32   Kevin Skinner SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners15.2 
225:05   James Kelly SENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon-2.4 
325:29   Henry Dodwell V35MHighgate16.8 
425:40   William Mackay U23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni-3.6 
525:54   Matt Grant SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni-1.5 
626:11   Howard Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove-3.4 
726:14   Paul Hayman SENMPeterborough/Serpentine20.8 
826:23   Joshua Entwistle U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Felixstowe1.1 
926:26   Andrew McNamara V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Australia23.5 
1026:30   Steven Connor U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-1.3 
1126:32   Ben Paviour V35MHerne Hill-1.4 
1227:07   Darrell Smith V40MTonbridge6.6 
1327:11   Richard Munn SENMKent24.8 
1427:14   Kevin Kane SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni35.5 
1527:24   Sean Renfer U23MThames Valley/Switzerland-0.7 
1627:56   Dan Thompson U23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London9.3 
1727:59   Matthew Lewis SENMWells City34.1 
1828:24   Alan Wray V40MHarrow/Herne Hill5.8 
1928:26   Rhys Peters SENMMet Police30.7 
2028:33   Stephen Elson V35MEaling Southall & Middx8.8 
2128:43   Stuart Still V40MLuton6.4 
2229:03   Sean Beard V45MNene Valley3.4 
2329:25   Ebrima Noble V40MSerpentine11.8 
2429:37   Jack Philp U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow30.1 
2529:39   Phillip J Corbett SENMVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service17.7 
2629:47   James Taylor SENMBarnet14.1 
2730:16   Duncan Anderson SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets6.7 
2831:21   Kevin Farmer V50MMarshall Milton Keynes29.0 
2932:53   Shaka Palmer SENMEnfield & Haringey-0.2 
3032:53   Paul Westrope V40MBedford & County33.6 
3133:37   Alistair Holford V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.1 
3233:52   Richard Pownall V50MMarshall Milton Keynes11.5