Loftus Poultry Run External Results
Loftus
13 Feb 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8MMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
143:42   James Bulman PBV40MNorth York Moors43:4243:4210.0 
243:48   Grant Hawkins PBU20MNew Marske43:4843:4835.5 
344:24   Lewis Rodgers PBU23MLoftus & Whitby44:2443:45-1.7 
445:38   Tom Danby PBSENMPocklington45:3845:387.9 
546:15   Paul Butler SBV40MLoftus & Whitby46:1545:584.4 
647:12   Liam Taylor PBSENMSunderland Strollers/Farnham Runners47:1247:1212.8 
747:16   James Wilson  SENMLoftus & Whitby46:5946:595.7 
848:52   Sean Smith PBSENMSunderland48:5248:524.6 
949:03   Georgina Rutherford PBSENWDarlington H49:0349:0325.1 
1049:18   Paul Bainbridge PBV35MSouth Shields49:1849:1813.4 
1149:31   Phil Musgrave PBSENMNorth York Moors49:3149:3115.3 
1249:41   Chris Hartley PBV45MEasingwold49:4149:4134.2 
1349:52   Steve Hardy PBV35MLoftus & Whitby49:5249:526.0 
1449:58   Philip Teece PBV50MBillingham49:5849:583.2 
1550:16   David Wakefield  V40MSouth Shields50:0850:082.6 
1650:28   Paul Kitson  V45MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)49:5749:577.7 
1751:13   Andy Sugden PBSENMNew Marske51:1351:138.7 
1851:46   Paul Weall PBV35MWigan Phoenix51:4651:468.4 
1952:03   Rob Williamson SBV45MLoftus & Whitby/North East Vets52:0350:345.0 
2052:22   Mark Melbourne SBSENMWigan Phoenix52:2252:157.6 
2152:32   Martin Dietrich PBV50MNorth York Moors52:3252:3215.3 
2252:52   Gary Barnes PBV45MNorth York Moors52:5252:5231.1 
2353:17   Chris Ellis  V50MLoftus & Whitby52:5552:5511.2 
2453:32   Philip Crame SBV35MLoftus & Whitby53:3253:205.7 
2553:38   Paul Peacock V40MUnattached Athlete    
2653:43   Mike Dixon SENMUnattached Athlete    
2753:44   Dean Stockwell SENMUnattached Athlete    
2853:48   Robert Burn PBV55MThirsk & Sowerby53:4853:489.3 
2954:00   Gordon Brown PBV50MNorth York Moors54:0054:0036.0 
3054:10   Dave Smith V40MBlack Hill Bounders    
3154:11   Michael Kavanagh PBV50MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland54:1154:1111.4 
3254:14   Stephen Guest PBV35MNorth York Moors54:1454:147.6 
3354:28   Mark Jordan PBV55MHarrogate54:2854:289.7 
3454:34   Nicola Kent PBV40WLoftus & Whitby53:4953:198.2 
3554:38   Tim Broomfield PBV55MHarrogate54:3854:3810.8 
3654:41   Neil Walker  V50MNew Marske/North East Vets52:0052:005.9 
3754:52   Linda Bone PBV35WSouth Shields54:5254:5219.9 
3854:56   Adam Gibbon PBSENMEvenwood54:5654:5636.0 
3955:17   Michelle Ford  V40WSouth Shields54:3954:2221.3 
4055:26   Chris Colgin SENMUnattached Athlete    
4155:30   Neil Scruton  V60MScarborough54:4252:489.4 
4255:36   Ben Henderson PBU20MNew Marske55:3655:3636.0 
4355:36   David Aspin PBV40MNew Marske55:3655:367.7 
4455:46   Robert Currie PBV45MNew Marske55:4655:4632.4 
4555:55   Mick Rennison PBV40MSunderland Strollers55:5555:5535.2 
4655:59   Martin Randall SBV40MAycliffe/Swaledale55:5955:376.2 
4756:06   Sharon Bulman PBV35WNew Marske56:0652:485.2 
4856:25   Kath Aspin SBV40WNew Marske56:2556:046.0 
4956:31   Sue Phillips SBV45WDarlington H56:3156:147.3 
5056:32   David Best SBSENMBlackhill56:3256:050.9 
5156:37   Simon Barlow PBV40MSwaledale56:3756:3710.4 
5256:45   Paul Cleasby SENMUnattached Athlete    
5356:52   Neil Hunter PBV50MNorth York Moors56:5256:5229.8 
5457:11   Stephen King  V40MBillingham56:4655:3217.2 
5557:14   Aaron Padgham SENMUnattached Athlete    
5657:17   Brian Carroll PBV45MSunderland Strollers57:1757:1722.6 
5757:23   Graham O'Hara V40MUnattached Athlete    
5857:27   Colin Wild V40MUnattached Athlete    
5957:29   Jacqueline Keavney  V45WSwaledale57:0854:335.3 
6057:31   Ken Farrell PBV55MNorth York Moors57:3157:3112.8 
6157:36   Michael Good PBV45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland57:3657:367.7 
6257:38   David Greensmith PBV40MRedcar57:3857:3823.1 
6358:03   Shaun Roberts PBV50MElvet58:0358:0320.7 
6458:05   John Crackell V40MUnattached Athlete    
6558:07   Rob Allinson  SENMRedcar54:4554:459.5 
6658:12   Mark Bradley  V50MNew Marske52:3152:3129.1 
6758:31   Paul Smith PBV45MLoftus & Whitby58:3158:319.8 
6858:35   Andy Marshall SBV40MLoftus & Whitby58:3556:367.7 
6958:52   Graham Harrison PBV35MPickering58:5258:5222.3 
7058:58   Sarah Bibby  V35WRedcar58:3458:3416.4 
7159:03   David Bond V40MUnattached Athlete    
7259:04   Peter Darke PBV50MSunderland Strollers59:0459:0436.0 
7359:05   Ray Hopper PBV60MBlackhill59:0559:0535.9 
7459:07   Julia Jackson SBV40WLoftus & Whitby59:0758:1810.3 
7559:09   Alyson Hayes PBV40WCardigan RC59:0959:0936.0 
7659:11   Vanessa Buckle PBV40WPickering59:1159:1136.0 
7759:14   Dave Horness  V50MLoftus & Whitby58:0358:0329.8 
7859:20   Linda Noble PBV45WDarlington H59:2059:207.0 
7959:28   Philip Peggs  SENMLoftus & Whitby52:2252:227.1 
8059:29   Sharon Gayter PBV45WNorth York Moors59:2959:2912.0 
8159:32   Danial Johnson SENMUnattached Athlete    
8259:39   Jonathan Dixon SENMUnattached Athlete    
8359:46   Michael Clarke  V50MLoftus & Whitby58:2758:2713.3 
8459:47   Brian Smith V40MUnattached Athlete    
8559:56   Lorraine Hiles PBV45WThirsk & Sowerby59:5659:5610.7 
8660:05   Mary Dryden PBV40WNew Marske60:0560:0536.0 
8760:07   Jennifer O'Neill V35WUnattached Athlete    
8860:08   Craig Herkes PBSENMDurham60:0860:0821.6 
8960:09   Chris Herkes PBSENMDurham60:0960:099.8 
9060:10   Pamela Costello PBV55WRedcar60:1060:1018.7 
9160:17   Gary Giles V40MUnattached Athlete    
9260:19   James O'Brian V40MLoftus & Whitby AC    
9360:22   Vince Stockwell V40MUnattached Athlete    
9460:23   David Paley SENMUnattached Athlete    
9560:29   Christopher Wright SBV50MNorth York Moors60:2954:1713.4 
9660:33   Eddie Meehan  V60MNorth York Moors58:4758:479.5 
9761:00   Carrine Walker SENWNorth Yorkshire Police    
9861:22   Chris Jamieson PBV50MEsk Valley61:2261:2220.7 
9961:30   Graham Robinson SBV55MThirsk & Sowerby61:3058:4310.7 
10061:34   Joanne Goldsmith  V35WNew Marske60:0460:0413.2 
10161:37   Brian Richardson V40MBlack Hill Bounders    
10261:44   Martyn Stearn PBV55MAckworth61:4461:4412.3 
10361:45   Alyson West PBV40WSunderland Strollers61:4561:4513.4 
10461:47   Carl Rouse V40MUnattached Athlete    
10561:52   Michael Powell V50MBlack Hill Bounders    
10661:55   Rod Dales V50MUnattached Athlete    
10762:03   Andy Southern V40MUnattached Athlete    
10862:09   William Gaytor V40MNorth York Moors AC    
10962:13   Adrian Leach PBV45MAckworth/Fetch Everyone62:1362:138.7 
11062:29   Nicholas O'Grady SBV40MNew Marske62:2959:0812.4 
11162:31   Colin Harrison V50MUnattached Athlete    
11262:31   Marina Gaze V45WUnattached Athlete    
11363:02   Malcolm Peggs PBV55MLoftus & Whitby63:0263:0214.8 
11463:09   David J Ward PBV40MPickering63:0963:0936.0 
11563:18   Peter Rowley  V55MQuakers62:4462:4412.9 
11663:19   Ben Smith SENMUnattached Athlete    
11763:19   Gavin Clarke SENMUnattached Athlete    
11863:35   Alister Robson SBV35MElvet63:3560:208.1 
11963:47   Mark Forster PBV35MBillingham63:4763:4717.0 
12063:56   Jane Raper V35WBillingham Marsh House    
12164:03   Bryan Hodgson PBV35MSunderland Strollers64:0364:0336.0 
12264:04   Paul Roberts V40MUnattached Athlete    
12364:05   Russell Burton SENMUnattached Athlete    
12464:11   Andrew Shotton PBV45MSunderland Strollers64:1164:1135.5 
12564:14   Sue Louth PBV40WScarborough64:1464:1434.9 
12664:25   Iain Singer PBV40MBlyth64:2564:2521.2 
12764:26   David Bradley PBV55MBlyth64:2664:2612.6 
12864:30   Ian Welch PBV65MRedcar64:3064:3020.4 
12964:36   David J Watchman PBV40MRedcar64:3664:3619.5 
13064:44   Mark Behrens SBV35MNorth York Moors64:4458:027.7 
13165:10   William Sayer V50MUnattached Athlete    
13265:11   Paul Keogh V40MUnattached Athlete    
13365:16   David Jones V50MUnattached Athlete    
13465:23   Yvonne Herbert PBV35WLoftus & Whitby65:2365:2323.2 
13565:32   Paul Zywichi V50MAckworth Road Runners    
13665:35   Andrew Hart PBSENMNew Marske65:3565:359.7 
13765:39   Laura Welford SENWUnattached Athlete    
13865:42   Alison Hooper V35WUnattached Athlete    
13965:44   Richard Sivills SENMUnattached Athlete    
14065:47   Richard Rigby V40MUnattached Athlete    
14166:02   Steve Hampshire PBV45MPickering66:0266:0234.7 
14266:03   Tess Roebuck PBV45WPickering66:0366:0318.1 
14367:09   Shirley Gibson PBV60WDarlington H67:0767:0715.5 
14467:13   Steven Fox V50MUnattached Athlete    
14567:17   Karl Gerhardsen PBV50MEasingwold67:1767:1735.6 
14667:24   Anne Hartley PBV45WEasingwold67:2467:2421.8 
14767:33   Susan Dick SBV35WLoftus & Whitby67:3365:5615.0 
14867:43   Melanie Padgham SBV45WScarborough67:4367:1418.2 
14967:44   Aaron Gourley SENMUnattached Athlete    
15067:47   Alan Harman PBV50MThirsk & Sowerby67:4767:4721.2 
15167:54   Roger Tilbrook V40MBritish Triathlon Federation    
15267:55   Jane Godfrey V35WUnattached Athlete    
15368:00   Andrea Ansell  V40WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland65:2765:2732.0 
15468:06   Carol A Palin PBV35WLoftus & Whitby68:0668:0621.4 
15568:13   Christopher Taylor PBV55MAckworth68:1368:1315.8 
15668:33   Paula Jamieson SENWUnattached Athlete    
15768:42   Anthony Parry PBSENMSunderland Strollers68:4268:4234.0 
15868:48   Kevin Luxmore V50MUnattached Athlete    
15968:58   Janet Todd  V50WNew Marske68:0468:0436.0 
16069:16   Louise (Sarah) Bibby  SENWRedcar66:1966:1918.0 
16169:25   Jane Burton V35WUnattached Athlete    
16269:29   Louise Milne PBV40WScarborough69:2969:2920.0 
16369:39   John Smith PBV60MNew Marske69:3969:3936.0 
16469:42   Ian Barnes  V75MDarlington H/VAA North East66:4066:4020.6 
16569:49   Stephen Maddison PBV50MRedcar69:4969:4918.0 
16670:01   Ronald Avery PBV60MSunderland Strollers70:0170:0119.6 
16770:03   Nick Lawton PBV40MBillingham70:0370:0317.7 
16870:07   Stewart Haigh PBV60MAckworth70:0770:0717.6 
16970:15   Bob Howe  V60MNorth York Moors69:3768:2616.5 
17070:29   Colin Whitwood V40MBlack Hill Bounders    
17170:39   Michael Mccann V60MUnattached Athlete    
17270:45   Sandra Wilkinson PBV40WSunderland Strollers70:4570:4536.0 
17370:50   Pat Kirby  V60WThirsk & Sowerby69:4865:1223.4 
17470:51   Michelle Boshier PBV35WQuakers70:5170:5116.7 
17570:57   Ian Dilley V50MBlack Hill Bounders    
17671:01   Maria Mcdonald-Leach PBV40WFetch Everyone/Ackworth71:0171:0135.0 
17771:10   Peter Whitfield V50MUnattached Athlete    
17871:30   Harry Forkin PBV60MScarborough71:3071:3021.0 
17971:43   Steven Cunningham SENMUnattached Athlete    
18071:48   Denis Colgin V60MUnattached Athlete    
18171:50   Everard Colgin PBV55MSunderland Strollers71:5071:5035.1 
18271:54   Alison Bone PBV35WSouth Shields71:5471:5423.0 
18372:03   Chris Jones SENMUnattached Athlete    
18472:17   Matthew Ellwood SENMUnattached Athlete    
18572:18   Dave Clarke SENMBlack Hill Bounders    
18672:18   Dave Anderson SENMBlack Hill Bounders    
18772:25   Janet Wood V45WUnattached Athlete    
18872:25   Simon Wallace V40MUnattached Athlete    
18972:46   Patrick Henry V50MUnattached Athlete    
19072:51   Ian Cox V40MUnattached Athlete    
19173:17   Angela Greathead PBV35WElvet73:1773:1735.6 
19273:22   Alan Simpson SBV40MThirsk & Sowerby73:2266:1314.0 
19373:26   Sam Shepherdson PBV35WScarborough73:2673:2620.3 
19473:38   Stephen Allen PBSENMSunderland Strollers73:3873:3810.3 
19573:52   Claire Gibbon SENWWomens Running Network    
19673:54   Liam Turner PBV40MRedcar73:5473:5436.0 
19774:17   Shaun Joughin SENMUnattached Athlete    
19874:18   Chris Furphy V40MUnattached Athlete    
19974:19   Antony Pettersen SENMUnattached Athlete    
20074:26   Gary Welford SENMUnattached Athlete    
20174:41   Barbara McGinley  SENWBillingham70:2970:2920.8 
20274:46   Fiona Whitehouse PBV45WRedcar74:4674:4623.2 
20375:11   Susan Walker V45WBillingham Marsh House    
20475:16   Lucy Owens SENWUnattached Athlete    
20575:16   Paul Haydon SBV45MFell Runners Association75:1673:1215.0 
20675:26   Pauline Bennison PBV55WSwaledale75:2675:2636.0 
20775:45   Joe Hall V40MUnattached Athlete    
20875:46   Victoria Brighton SENWUnattached Athlete    
20975:49   Paula Mitchell-Robson SENWUnattached Athlete    
21075:50   Michael Sewell V60MUnattached Athlete    
21175:52   John Curry V50MUnattached Athlete    
21276:18   Erik Pettersen SENMUnattached Athlete    
21376:27   Paula Thompson V35WUnattached Athlete    
21476:48   Nicola Henshaw PBV35WAckworth76:4876:4822.0 
21576:52   Lee Moorhead SENMUnattached Athlete    
21677:20   Jack Thornhill Wilson PBV60MSunderland Strollers77:2077:2022.0 
21777:57   Mike Swainson V60MBlack Hill Bounders    
21879:23   Sharon D Houghton PBV55WScarborough79:2379:2336.0 
21979:54   Ray Ollis V50MUnattached Athlete    
22079:56   Allen Purdham PBV70MCrook79:5679:5627.5 
22180:04   Derek Minton V40MUnattached Athlete    
22280:15   Bill McNeil PBV80MDurham80:1580:1536.0 
22380:34   Ella James V35WUnattached Athlete    
22480:43   Sandra Cass  V45WQuakers76:0276:0217.1 
22581:06   Mik Lambert PBV50MScarborough81:0681:0636.0 
22681:25   Caroline Panting V35WBlack Hill Bounders    
22781:39   Martin Race V40MUnattached Athlete    
22881:41   Kerry Graydon SENWUnattached Athlete    
22981:42   Ray Wheatley V40MRedcar Running Club    
23081:55   Linda Dublin SENWUnattached Athlete    
23181:56   Martin Codd V60MUnattached Athlete    
23282:26   Julia Spittle SBV55WSwaledale82:2678:1420.6 
23382:58   Shelagh Richmond V55WBlack Hill Bounders    
23483:02   Robert Summerson V40MUnattached Athlete    
23585:26   Michael Rowntree V60MBlack Hill Bounders    
23685:47   Erin Mchugh SENWBlack Hill Bounders    
23785:47   Stephen Daglish V40MBlack Hill Bounders    
23886:35   Amanda Jayne Waller PBV45WNew Marske86:3586:3520.9 
23987:05   Ian Codling  V70MThirsk & Sowerby84:1984:1928.0 
24087:09   Julia Rodwell V35WUnattached Athlete    
24190:32   Peter Ball PBV35MRedcar90:3290:3231.6 
24292:21   James Anderson V70MBeckenham Cricket & Athletic Club    
24392:35   Nigel Bell V40MUnattached Athlete    
24493:22   Judith Shotton PBV45WUnattached93:2293:2219.0 
24594:50   Marian Codling  V70WThirsk & Sowerby92:3292:3231.3 
24698:36   Lourina Malan SENWUnattached Athlete    
24798:36   Heather Clay SENWUnattached Athlete    
2481:41:57   Samantha Crampton PBSENWBlackhill1:41:571:41:5733.9 
2491:41:57   Gary Heath SENMUnattached Athlete