Cornish Marathon External Results
Liskeard
21 Nov 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mar
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42:35   Daniel Alsop PBSENMSt. Austell/Cornwall2:42:352:33:156.7 
22:50:50   Alan Ryder  V45MErme Valley/Plymouth Musketeers2:45:162:39:590.6 
32:52:14   Dave Stone  V40MExmouth2:40:412:34:527.0 
42:57:12   Adrian Ball  V40MCornwall2:48:442:40:254.1 
52:58:14   David Rowe SBV45MSt. Austell2:58:142:54:4433.7 
62:58:21   James Murray  V40MBideford2:56:152:48:045.3 
72:59:08   Matthew Shannon SBSENMCirencester2:59:082:41:2918.7 
83:03:43   Scott Abraham PBV35MHayle3:03:432:50:232.5 
93:04:43   Andy Norris SBV35MTamar3:04:432:39:064.3 
103:05:17   John Telford PBV50MCornwall3:05:173:05:173.6 
113:05:57   Peter Waumsley  V35MTamar/Royal Navy2:48:072:35:582.9 
123:07:26   Ben Hieber PBV45MNewquay RR3:07:263:07:266.9 
133:08:35   Iain Hindes  V40MNorth Devon RR3:05:522:55:202.2 
143:10:07   Anthony Pollard  V50MTamar3:09:273:00:4617.8 
153:10:15   Bob Brown SBV40MEast Cornwall3:10:152:45:1026.1 
163:10:20   Richard Mayes PBV40MHayle3:10:203:01:465.0 
173:12:23   Roger Voaden  V45MOkehampton2:52:242:52:243.3 
183:13:54   Peter Norris SBV45MTiverton3:13:542:52:135.5 
193:15:25   David P Southby  V45MCornwall3:14:323:12:2326.7 
203:15:37   Philip Montgomery-Smith SBV35MSt. Austell3:15:372:44:185.7 
213:15:59   Adam Purvis PBSENMEast Cornwall3:15:593:15:5931.6 
223:17:06   Donald MacLaren  V50MSt. Austell/Mud Crew2:59:262:59:269.3 
233:18:14   Tim Adams PBV40MSt. Austell3:18:142:52:324.2 
243:19:22   Jonathan Bateman  V60MRoad Runners Club3:07:282:55:378.9 
253:20:07   Diane Roy  V45WEast Cornwall3:17:043:11:018.4 
263:20:57   Mark Andrews PBV50MEast Cornwall3:20:573:08:0214.4 
273:21:24   Malcolm Roberts  V55MSt. Austell3:15:492:56:379.1 
283:21:57   Doug Alsop  V60MSt. Austell3:12:113:11:1116.7 
293:22:27   Carl Miles PBV35MSt. Austell3:22:273:22:2736.0 
303:22:54   Rachel Tresidder PBSENWMounts Bay3:22:543:22:5434.0 
313:23:57   Ian R Matthews  V40MMounts Bay3:13:593:13:598.3 
323:24:25   Alan Williams  SENMTamar3:18:103:04:5712.5 
333:24:46   Paul Gwynne  V45MTruro3:20:143:20:148.2 
343:25:28   Matthew J Curtis  SENMHayle3:18:383:03:3810.3 
353:25:42   Paul M Allen  V40MRoyal Navy3:08:303:01:265.9 
363:25:44   Colin Evans  V40MLangport3:14:593:14:5910.0 
373:25:56   Richard Chynoweth  SENMNewquay RR3:20:483:20:4821.7 
383:26:58   David Fackrell  V40MTamar3:13:393:13:3931.9 
393:26:58   Colin Bunting PBV40MTamar3:26:583:26:5813.1 
403:27:16   Sean Quinn PBV40MSt. Austell3:27:163:27:1633.6 
413:27:23   Pat Lockett  V60MNewquay RR3:08:342:59:1612.6 
423:27:34   Mark Charles Trebilcock PBV45MSt. Austell3:27:343:16:07 8.3 
433:29:44   Don Hutchison SBV45MMounts Bay3:29:443:12:5233.7 
443:30:09   Stephen Rawson  V45MUnattached3:12:573:12:5736.0 
453:31:02   Jayne Angilley  V45WHayle3:25:213:22:5312.3 
463:32:58   Fiona Ruetsch  V45WHayle3:25:363:15:2024.1 
473:33:07   Rog Hayes  V40MTeignbridge3:13:322:51:447.4 
483:33:22   David Wintle  V40MHogweed3:05:403:05:4036.0 
493:33:33   Chris Ullman  V40MEast Cornwall3:28:423:19:44 7.3 
503:33:48   Phillip Ciano PBV45MTruro3:33:483:27:0313.7 
513:34:23   Fearon Kelly V40M     
523:37:17   Thomas Stokes SENM     
533:37:36   Derek Smith  V45MHayle3:36:353:36:3513.2 
543:38:19   Michael Grehan  V45MDunstable3:10:333:10:3312.2 
553:38:53   Damon Cartwright SENM     
563:39:29   M Jones V40M     
573:39:44   David Lodwick PBV50MRoadhoggs3:39:443:39:449.2 
583:40:06   Steve Richards PBV40MMounts Bay3:40:063:30:1612.3 
593:40:28   Sharon Daw  V45WEast Cornwall/Tavistock3:34:463:05:3911.0 
603:40:57   Adam Taylor SENMLooe Pioneers    
613:41:40   Colin Wood  V50MHorwich3:32:073:26:2119.3 
623:41:55   Jason Shipton SBV40MTamar3:41:553:36:069.0 
633:42:06   Toby Ryan SENMOxford Uni AC    
643:42:38   John McKenzie  V50MHardley3:30:063:33.475.8 
653:42:43   Trinity Booth  V45WThornbury3:19:513:19:5133.3 
663:42:50   Rachel Goldsworthy PBSENWHayle3:42:503:15:3533.1 
673:43:21   Duncan Cornish SBV35MSouth West RR3:43:212:57:186.6 
683:43:46   Oliver Jones  V35MEast Cornwall3:29:242:49:392.3 
693:44:23   Angela Ladkin  V45WRoadhoggs3:25:593:25:5932.6 
703:44:57   David Bayley  V35MMK Lakeside3:42:093:14:5911.7 
713:45:42   Loretta Daley  V40WLes Croupiers3:44:153:36:1216.0 
723:45:48   Andrew Roy Blight PBV45MHayle3:45:483:37:2430.0 
733:45:59   David Wooldridge  V50MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR3:38:043:38:0415.4 
743:46:23   Peter Allen PBV50MNewquay RR3:46:233:27:3510.5 
753:46:59   Alec Stephens V45M     
763:47:07   Stephen Young  V35MWootton RR3:28:583:28:5813.4 
773:47:15   Ray Kearsey PBV55MUnattached3:47:153:47:1536.0 
783:47:43   Nicholas Whittaker V40M     
793:47:59   Faye Savage  V35WHayle3:27:273:15:109.8 
803:49:20   Roger Hales  V45MTeignbridge3:43:003:18:1612.6 
813:49:36   Maria Williams  V45WHayle3:36:223:35:4119.6 
823:49:43   Janet Watson PBV55WFalmouth3:49:433:35:0120.8 
833:50:13   Geoffrey Woodward  V45MAxe Valley3:45:513:45:5119.9 
843:50:53   Jenny Mills  V60WLaunceston RR3:32:423:26:3513.6 
853:51:01   Jonathan Heap  V40MRoadhoggs3:44:433:44:4320.3 
863:51:04   Alan Littlejohns  V60MLaunceston RR3:46:413:39:4816.7 
873:51:48   Andrew Bickle  V55MEast Cornwall3:42:323:36:2425.8 
883:51:48   Andrea Spencer-Smith SBV40WHayle3:51:483:45:1119.3 
893:52:03   Rich Yates  V40MLaunceston RR3:48:233:48:2333.5 
903:52:28   Gareth Joseph SENM     
913:52:34   Geoffrey Mark Bazeley PBV50MSt. Austell3:52:343:52:3426.3 
923:52:48   Roger Brown PBV40MFalmouth3:52:483:45:5321.0 
933:52:48   Jackie George  SENWFalmouth3:49:073:46:15 35.4 
943:53:46   Neal Stayner PBV40MLangport/Yeovil Town3:53:463:21:5412.4 
953:53:47   Diane Stewart PBV45WLangport3:53:473:53:4728.2 
963:54:07   Mike Hoskin  V35MInstinctive Sports3:22:083:12:3310.0 
973:55:14   Dave Fenton  V40MBlack Pear Joggers3:37:353:37:3529.3 
983:55:39   Danny Kay  V65M100 Marathon Club3:44:053:44:0518.5 
993:56:01   John Travener V40M     
1003:56:08   Richard Colin Palmer V45M     
1013:56:19   Paul Clarkson PBV50MTamar3:56:193:56:1936.0 
1023:56:19   David Nance PBV50MTamar3:56:193:56:1921.7 
1033:57:19   Stephen J Reynolds  V45MAxe Valley3:55:533:40:5022.2 
1043:57:53   Neil Hodges PBV45MCallington3:57:533:57:5336.0 
1053:58:25   Oliver Wyatt  SENMUnattached3:52:043:52:0436.0 
1063:58:50   Lisa Player  V45WSt. Austell3:40:163:40:1623.5 
1073:58:50   Paul Bullock SBV50MSt. Austell3:58:502:59:1336.0 
1083:59:07   Richard Aitken PBV50MInstinctive Sports3:59:073:59:0736.0 
1093:59:32   Emily Trebilcock SBSENWGyllyngvase3:59:323:36:5136.0 
1103:59:57   Alan Reid SENMGyllynvase S L S C    
1113:59:57   Matthew Stone SBSENMGyllyngvase3:59:573:24:0334.9 
1124:00:44   Mike Whitley  V45MLaunceston RR3:34:433:34:4312.7 
1134:00:49   John Stew  V50MRoadhoggs3:37:263:37:2624.9 
1144:02:33   Matthew David SENM     
1154:02:42   Antony Morris SBV45MSt. Austell4:02:423:15:4234.2 
1164:02:55   Martin Warren PBV50MTorrington4:02:554:02:5525.5 
1174:03:29   Ian Williams  V40MSt. Austell3:59:223:28:26 33.0 
1184:03:48   Ed Mulder V50MTamar Trotters    
1194:03:55   Trish Merrett PBV40WHayle4:03:554:03:5523.0 
1204:04:03   Alyson Hayes  V40WCardigan RC3:57:483:26:4736.0 
1214:04:26   Richard Dalton  U23MFalmouth/Royal Navy3:33:252:59:502.0 
1224:04:45   Alan Mann  V50MLes Croupiers3:42:063:35:0820.5 
1234:04:47   Andrew Sims PBV40MEast Cornwall4:04:473:42:1213.2 
1244:04:49   Ian Crocker V40M     
1254:05:27   Paul Reeve V40MCornwall AC    
1264:06:13   Trevor Williams  V65MTavistock3:52:103:52:1032.4 
1274:06:13   Andy Wilmot  V65MHalstead3:42:453:11:4921.3 
1284:07:50   Pete Greet PBV35MSt. Austell4:07:504:07:5026.2 
1294:09:02   Ian M Ross PBV50MTamar4:09:024:09:0224.4 
1304:09:06   Rita Hoile SBV60WEast Cornwall4:09:063:48:5936.0 
1314:09:35   Naomi Prasad  SENWFetch Everyone/100 Marathon Club3:36:133:28:3727.6 
1324:10:09   Vivian Bray SBV45MCornwall4:10:093:30:298.6 
1334:10:31   Reg Eden PBV60MSt. Austell4:10:314:10:3133.8 
1344:10:35   Jason Beever SBV40MTri Logic Cornwall4:10:353:55:2622.2 
1354:10:35   Juliet Knowles SBV35WCornwall4:10:353:01:0516.1 
1364:10:37   Andy Barnes V50MRoad Runners Club    
1374:10:42   Sarah Swaysland SBV35WBlaenavon4:10:423:34:4536.0 
1384:10:49   Sam Perkin  SENMMounts Bay3:30:183:30:1836.0 
1394:10:52   Andrew Moore  V50MHayle3:53:153:44:0215.3 
1404:11:23   Sarah Choak PBV40WFalmouth4:11:233:51:5127.0 
1414:12:09   Andrew Fox PBV55MUnattached4:12:094:12:0936.0 
1424:12:11   Roy J Barnes  V50M100 Marathon Club4:04:144:01:3423.8 
1434:12:41   Ian Littlewood  SENMEast Cornwall3:35:303:35:303.7 
1444:12:51   Sean Holebrook PBV40MUnattached4:12:514:12:5136.0 
1454:13:04   David Wilton PBV55MFalmouth4:13:044:13:0420.2 
1464:13:19   Sarah Thorne  V40WDunstable3:38:053:27:0816.7 
1474:13:26   Alan Moss PBV55MTamar4:13:264:13:2636.0 
1484:15:28   Anthony Lewis V40M     
1494:15:45   Philip Knuckey PBV45MTri Logic Cornwall4:15:454:15:4516.0 
1504:15:51   Graham Pugh PBV40MCarn Runners of Holman4:15:514:15:5124.7 
1514:16:28   Stephen Davies V40M     
1524:17:08   Brett Sinclair Seaborne PBV35MUnattached4:17:084:17:0836.0 
1534:17:47   Steve Skedgell SBV40MTamar4:17:473:56:5636.0 
1544:17:47   Kerry Venn V35W     
1554:19:41   Alison Thomas SBV40WHayle4:19:414:12:4015.8 
1564:20:59   Andy Trudgian  V40MSt. Austell3:51:363:10:043.4 
1574:21:15   Linda Pollard  V55WTamar4:20:424:20:4225.2 
1584:21:22   Mary Bowers  V45WEast Cornwall4:02:544:02:5436.0 
1594:21:25   Brian Smith PBV45MHayle4:21:254:21:2536.0 
1604:22:06   Craig Llewellen Tonkin  V40MHayle3:09:003:01:2313.5 
1614:22:35   Ian Lilly SBV45MPlymouth Striders4:22:354:09:5016.1 
1624:23:07   John Ainsworth PBV45MTamar4:23:074:23:0723.6 
1634:23:14   Lorrie Woolgar  V45WBideford4:03:384:03:3817.9 
1644:24:40   Adrian Bastian SBV40MHayle4:24:404:05:4526.6 
1654:25:35   Rachel S Bowker  V40WHayle4:09:363:49:4020.5 
1664:25:36   Helen Rule  SENWSt. Austell4:18:083:33:00 15.2 
1674:28:14   Simon Dunk PBV60MVegetarian4:28:143:30:5520.5 
1684:29:34   Paul Barley  V45MLooe4:19:394:03:4336.0 
1694:29:34   Daniel Margetts SENM     
1704:30:02   Martin Richard Bush  V50M100 Marathon Club/Reading RR4:23:063:36:0321.0 
1714:31:43   Sally Ingledew  V45WTeignbridge4:19:513:57:0418.1 
1724:33:05   Sarah Bazeley PBV40WSt. Austell4:33:054:14:3318.7 
1734:34:43   James Asser PBV45MSt. Austell4:34:434:30:5036.0 
1744:34:59   Howard Bailey V50M100 Marathon Club    
1754:36:12   Philip Mcnevin  SENMMounts Bay4:19:564:19:5620.7 
1764:39:37   Michael Alsworth  V55M100 Marathon Club4:25:083:30:0421.3 
1774:42:16   Kristy Rowe  V40WSt. Austell4:12:334:12:3336.0 
1784:46:15   Michelle Woodwared SENWWitney RR    
1794:47:00   Mark Grassam PBV40MLooe4:47:004:47:0013.9 
1804:47:39   Robert Parmenter SBV55MHalstead4:47:394:30:3632.8 
1814:47:51   Andrew Parker SBV45MLaunceston RR4:47:514:07:1820.8 
1824:48:19   Yvonne A Turner  V45WMounts Bay4:09:324:09:3222.5 
1834:48:29   Helen Squire PBV45WMounts Bay4:48:294:48:2933.6 
1844:51:31   Jon Spettigue PBV35MLaunceston RR4:51:314:51:3132.9 
1854:53:35   Mark Squire PBV55MMounts Bay4:53:354:53:3529.4 
1864:55:28   Stephen Jenkinson PBV40MUnattached4:55:284:55:2836.0 
1874:57:14   Lee Broadbent PBV45MTamar4:57:144:57:1436.0 
1884:58:16   Mike Hodges  V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4:46:304:46:3030.3 
1895:00:01   Tia Dyke  V35WFetch Everyone4:43:124:43:1236.0 
1905:00:29   John Williams  V70M100 Marathon Club4:33:363:30:3328.8 
1915:00:33   Peter Jenkin PBV55MFalmouth5:00:335:00:3333.1 
1925:02:17   Pippa Hooper V40W     
1935:02:27   Andrew Mcwhir V45M     
1945:05:39   Gilbert John  V55MLes Croupiers/Road Runners Club/100 Marathon Club/100km Asso4:52:354:43:5335.4 
1955:06:16   Robert Hayler  V70MPewsey Vale4:42:404:42:4033.8 
1965:06:18   Aileen Ware PBV55WUnattached5:06:185:06:1836.0 
1975:12:02   Ray Frith SBV60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR5:12:024:20:2921.3 
1985:14:20   Roy Isherwood SBV55MNewquay RR5:14:205:06:3835.2 
1995:15:30   Debra Clarke PBV40WFalmouth5:15:305:15:3033.3 
2005:23:09   Malcolm Woodhead PBV60MTamar5:23:095:23:0936.0 
2015:24:27   Colin Poole  V70MBlackheath & Bromley/Bromley Veterans4:50:214:03:2336.0 
2025:25:19   Tim Holt  SENMUnattached4:51:574:51:5736.0 
2035:37:27   Samantha Rogers PBSENWTamar5:37:275:37:2735.2 
2045:39:14   Bill Cook SBV45MTamar5:39:144:19:0231.8 
2055:39:14   Annie McMahon PBV40WTamar5:39:145:39:1436.0 
2065:47:09   Christopher Lobb PBSENMNewquay RR5:47:095:47:0936.0 
2076:02:40   Mike Wright PBV60MHayle6:02:406:02:4032.9 
2086:02:40   Stephen Paul Marks  V55MCarn Runners of Holman4:33:254:14:5036.0