Northern Counties Men's 6-stage Relay External Results
Manchester
2 Oct 10
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.6KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:33   Patrick Martin SENMSunderland-4.3 
216:40   Tom Doe SENMLincoln Wellington-0.6 
316:52   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby-2.6 
416:56   Dan Garbutt U23MDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.7 
517:01   Joe Bailey U23MSalford H-3.6 
617:03   Alex O'Gorman SENMTrafford2.4 
717:03   Andy Wiles U23MNew Marske-0.2 
817:04   Nathan Shrubb SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners8.5 
917:14   Mathew Jackson U20MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni-4.6 
1017:18   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.2 
1117:18   Stuart Robinson SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-2.7 
1217:23   Adam Peers U23MLiverpool H-2.0 
1317:26   Nick Leigh SENMAltrincham-1.4 
1417:27   Jack Hallas U20MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester-5.0 
1517:30   Anthony Valentine V35MBolton/City of Sheffield-1.0 
1617:31   Michael Salter U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-4.3 
1717:37   Charlie Hulson U20MSale Harriers Manchester-4.5 
1817:43   David Watson V40MHolmfirth-1.2 
1917:48   Philip Mitchell SENMDerby33.1 
2017:48   Damian Nicholls SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow-1.4 
2117:53   Richard Howarth V35MHorwich-1.4 
2217:54   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo0.9 
2317:55   Tom Smith U20MKingston upon Hull28.6 
2417:56   Josh Cole U23MBury/Durham Uni2.3 
2517:58   Jack Morris U20MStockport-4.8 
2618:00   Iain Quinn SENMBarrow & Furness-1.2 
2718:02   John Ashcroft U20MSt. Helens Sutton-4.6 
2818:03   Paul Savage SENMSalford H10.6 
2918:03   Timmy Calder U20MGateshead25.2 
3018:11   David Rigby U23MPreston/Loughborough Students-3.4 
3118:14   Michael Kilmartin SENMSale Harriers Manchester8.8 
3218:15   Richard Harris V35MBingley-0.3 
3318:20   James Russell U23MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni33.9 
3418:23   Steve Worthington SENMLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Beckett Uni1.9 
3518:24   Phil Leybourne V40MSalford H0.8 
3618:25   Gavin Marshall SENMScunthorpe27.9 
3718:28   Jon Green V35MPreston6.6 
3818:32   Paul Mannion V40MAstley & Tyldesley16.2 
3918:33   Gary Jones SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners6.1 
4018:39   Gareth Turner SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni/Unattached17.9 
4118:40   Adam Osborne SENMLeeds City-0.2 
4218:42   Sam Bucknall U20MWakefield30.0 
4318:48   Thomas Walker U20MGosforth-2.7 
4418:48   Ben Radbourne SENMHeanor/Derby20.9 
4518:50   Sam Tosh U20MRossendale28.5 
4618:51   Jason Harbour V40MClayton le Moors16.0 
4718:52   Ed Fazakerley V40MManchester H0.1 
4818:55   Roy Lilley V40MEast Hull20.2 
4918:56   Jordan Donnelly U23MWirral/Brunel Uni London/Woodford Green Essex Ladies-3.2 
5018:57   Tony Battersby SENMLeigh7.7 
5118:59   James Shaw T20/F20 U23MEast Cheshire/Middleton31.9 
5219:01   James Pearson SENMBeverley4.3 
5319:03   Brendan Bolland V40MHorwich18.6 
5419:05   Rob Dewhurst V35MLiverpool H1.6 
5519:07   David Old SENMGateshead1.3 
5619:11   Gwilym Thomas V35MValley Striders2.1 
5719:12   Stuart Maycock V35MHallamshire4.4 
5819:13   Mike Flatley V40MMiddleton12.2 
5919:14   Graham Houghton V35MSpectrum4.2 
6019:14   John Stockdale V50MAltrincham6.4 
6119:15   Chris Adams V35MNorth Derbyshire-0.4 
6219:17   Gareth Melvin SENMBorder10.8 
6319:18   Jonathan Maxfield SENMRotherham2.8 
6419:19   Andrew SwiftSENMBarnsleyAC  
6519:19   Howard MeadSENMM’chr Tri  
6619:21   Chris Matthews U20MBlackburn1.0 
6719:28   Josh Spering U20MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni12.4 
6819:35   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire5.7 
6919:36   Greg Jones SENMWallasey1.2 
7019:37   Simon Rawnsley V40MHolmfirth6.5 
7119:38   Laurence Hellawell V45MKeighley & Craven36.0 
7219:40   D. FosterSENMOtley A.C. A  
7319:42   Tom Bean U23MCity of York/York Acorn9.4 
7419:43   Kevin Jowett V35MEast Cheshire4.0 
7519:47   Thomas Sessford U20MKeighley & Craven34.5 
7619:52   Alex Duthie SENMBelper35.9 
7719:59   Chris BurkeSENMAiredale A  
7820:03   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta4.0 
7920:07   Stephen Nicholls SENMWigan Phoenix4.9 
8020:09   Alastair Hobday V40MDerby/Heanor16.2 
8120:10   Lee Barlow V35MWesham2.2 
8220:12   Gavin Astin V45MStockport3.2 
8320:14   Dave Parker V40MBarrow & Furness9.3 
8420:16   Gavin Brandie SENMLytham St. Annes2.9 
8520:18   Kevin Brydon SENMTrafford0.6 
8620:18   Keith McGhie V50MSpenborough3.4 
8720:19   Chris Lloyd SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.0 
8820:20   Chris Burrows SENMGateshead12.9 
8920:31   Neil Bant V35MBeverley22.4 
9020:47   Neil Penn V35MWakefield27.1 
9120:49   Alan Hudson V60MWesham8.8 
9220:53   Al Steel SENMMiddleton36.0 
9320:55   David Nuttall V50MRotherham12.3 
9421:01   Peter Abraham V35MAltrincham1.9 
9521:18   Alan Norman V60MSalford H/Fire Service10.9 
9621:20   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.9 
9721:24   Phillip Gibson V45MFenners/East Hull27.3 
9821:27   Ray Robinson V35MGateshead23.2 
9921:33   Dave Lovatt V50MPenny Lane29.8 
10021:34   J GuildfordSENMM’chr FR  
10121:35   Paul Wareing V45MChorley AC (defunct)7.6 
10221:48   Rob Garbutt V45MDurham8.4 
10321:55   Ian Hayburn V40MSt. Helens Sutton7.9 
10422:05   Simon Toyne V35MCobra/Otley24.2 
10523:00   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn15.3 
10623:19   John Halliwell V45MManchester H8.0 
10723:28   Edward East SENMBaildon14.5 
10823:29   Steve Minto V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16.4 
10925:23   Mike Jones V55MAltrincham16.7 
11025:44   Andy Garnett V55MSpectrum9.8 
5.6KL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:22   Jonathan Mellor SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni-5.6 
216:33   Antony Ford SENMSale Harriers Manchester1.7 
316:35   Johnny Gilby SENMDerby-1.3 
416:39   Ben Fish SENMBlackburn-4.5 
516:46   Joe Townsend U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-0.8 
616:59   Jack Martin U23MSunderland-4.9 
717:03   Dave Norman SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester-1.3 
817:04   Jonathan Fletcher SENMBorder6.0 
917:09   Simon Horsfield U23MEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni14.1 
1017:10   Ryan Stephenson SENMGateshead5.5 
1117:16   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth10.6 
1217:25   Sam Atkin U20MLincoln Wellington-0.6 
1317:34   Aron Adala Adem SENMSalford H36.0 
1417:45   Chris Wright U20MNene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire-2.3 
1517:46   Michael Grimes U20MDurham/Durham Uni1.4 
1617:46   Russell Best U20MNew Marske/Teeside Uni-2.9 
1717:46   Ian Salisbury V35MTrafford17.1 
1817:47   Matthew Pierson SENMHolmfirth2.3 
1917:48   Tom Phillips U23MDerby17.7 
2017:52   Stephen Broadhurst U20MWarrington AC7.1 
2117:53   Tom Carson U20MBolton/Oaklands Col0.2 
2217:53   Neil Wilkinson V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang2.9 
2317:54   Jack Scarr U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde31.6 
2417:57   Christopher Price U23MWakefield4.0 
2517:58   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H10.0 
2618:11   Samuel Chambers U20MSheffield RC28.3 
2718:13   Matthew Livingstone SENMPreston1.6 
2818:15   Patrick Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni-1.7 
2918:18   Neil Pendlebury SENMHorwich-1.0 
3018:18   Garry Dixon V35MBarrow & Furness28.7 
3118:18   Matthew Crehan U20MSt. Helens Sutton/Leeds Uni-3.0 
3218:22   James Gilbert U20MKingston upon Hull28.4 
3318:24   Jeff Prest V35MTrafford-1.2 
3418:25   David Burlton SENMGateshead35.7 
3518:27   Scott Wilson V35MHallamshire10.2 
3618:34   Joe Rainsford U20MHeanor-3.1 
3718:34   Chris Fell SENMRossendale-0.9 
3818:35   Andy Nixon U23MStockport-0.3 
3918:35   Robert Affleck V35MPreston-2.1 
4018:36   Ian Lawton SENMLiverpool H-0.3 
4118:37   Kevin Ogden V35MSpenborough1.5 
4218:40   Tim Kennedy SENMSale Harriers Manchester-0.7 
4318:41   Lawrence McCourt U20MGateshead14.2 
4419:00   Chris Needham SENMLeeds City32.5 
4519:00   Alistair Langron SENMHolmfirth14.9 
4619:01   Stuart Parrott V45MWilmslow/Stockport3.5 
4719:01   Jonathan Leskiewicz V35MBeverley33.1 
4819:01   Mark Baddeley V35MLincoln Wellington8.7 
4919:02   Andrew Brett V40MKeighley & Craven23.8 
5019:03   Finn Brodie U20MGosforth-3.2 
5119:04   Russell Parrington SENMLancaster & Morecambe7.4 
5219:14   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral2.1 
5319:17   Graham Millican SENMBorder6.5 
5419:23   Adam McLean U23MKeighley & Craven/Nottingham Uni27.3 
5519:24   Neil Coe V40MBury36.0 
5619:27   Jon Dance V35MMiddleton0.7 
5719:27   George Kirk V40MSale Harriers Manchester/Shettleston6.5 
5819:31   Liam Bartlett U20MManchester H13.0 
5919:32   Daniel Grant SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.0 
6019:33    Legido-CruzadoSENMScunthorpe A  
6119:33   Paul Archer V45MNotts/Clayton le Moors29.8 
6219:33   Will Kerr SENMSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale-0.5 
6319:34   Kyle Craib U20MRotherham-1.5 
6419:36   David Thornton V35MBlackburn14.2 
6519:38   Tim Clayton V45MNorth Derbyshire/Midland Masters2.1 
6619:38   Philip Darbyshire V40MWigan Phoenix21.1 
6719:41   Ben Marriott U20MBingley-1.0 
6819:44   Peter Chan V45MAstley & Tyldesley19.9 
6919:50   Mike Raynes V35MYork Acorn6.7 
7019:50   Peter Savage U23MBarrow & Furness34.0 
7119:51   Richard Clancy SENMTrafford1.1 
7219:51   Tommy Henders U23MLeigh1.5 
7319:56   Phil Burns SENMStockport3.2 
7420:06   Karl Lee SENMWesham1.3 
7520:07   Liam Craine SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.9 
7620:17   Anthony Connally U23MEast Cheshire36.0 
7720:18   Andrew Draper SENMLytham St. Annes0.7 
7820:19   D BrooksbankSENMBarnsleyAC  
7920:20   Steve Winfield V45MBelper36.0 
8020:26   Ian Grewar V50MEast Hull3.2 
8120:27   Roy Huggins V45MValley Striders4.8 
8220:30   Colin Palmer V45MWallasey3.5 
8320:36   John PrideauxSENMWakefield B  
8420:37   Mark Norton V35MAltrincham17.0 
8520:44   Neil Kelly V35MPenny Lane15.9 
8620:45   Anthony Clarke V35MLiverpool H33.6 
8720:52   Ian JonesSENMM’chr Tri  
8820:57   Mark Ward V40MRotherham33.1 
8921:04   Thomas Midgley SENMOtley2.5 
9021:07   Sean McMyler V45MHorwich4.9 
9121:10   Sean Cordell V40MSalford H14.9 
9221:29   Jason Stobbs SENMGateshead6.2 
9321:30   Richard Sims V50MHeanor/Ilkeston13.1 
9421:35   David Kershaw V50MChorley AC (defunct)9.5 
9521:44   Mark Liptrot V45MSt. Helens Sutton5.5 
9621:57   Roberto RasoSENMM’chr FR  
9722:06   Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead0.0 
9822:14   Tony Collinson V40MEast Hull34.2 
9922:25   Richard Pavey V40MAltrincham7.6 
10022:30   Russell Mabbett V45MWesham/Northern Vets14.9 
10122:59   Toby Percival V35MAltrincham21.1 
10223:05   Steve McCall V50MManchester H22.2 
10323:56   Alessandro Mirabella SENMSpectrum16.1 
10423:56   Derek Crane V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16.4 
10524:07   Don JohnsonSENMAiredale B  
10624:17   Howard Jeffrey V55MOtley8.3 
10724:25   Roland Bowness V60MSalford H14.3 
10825:16   Alan Garvey V55MMiddleton11.8 
10925:34   Barry Allman V50MSpectrum25.9 
5.6KL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:49   Ian Kimpton SENMLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni-4.6 
217:01   John McCole SENMLiverpool H12.6 
317:08   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-2.8 
417:11   Jaimie Roden U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni-4.4 
517:25   Sean Hall U23MGateshead-0.9 
617:36   Chris Kays U20MEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester19.5 
717:39   James Reed SENMAltrincham21.4 
817:42   Brian Rushworth V45MSunderland21.9 
1017:49   Ben Newman SENMMorpeth36.0 
917:49   Joshua Bull U20MDerby-1.3 
1117:50   Kristian Bibby U20MPreston33.8 
1217:51   John Morrissey SENMWigan Phoenix6.6 
1317:54   Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven0.1 
1417:55   Luke Minns U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-4.3 
1517:58   Niall Maguire U20MDerby25.2 
1618:03   Tom Charles SENMTrafford-3.1 
1718:07   Geoff Belcher U20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni35.4 
1818:10   Harry Harper U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni0.2 
1918:14   Ross Floyd U23MMorpeth-2.8 
2018:15   Martyn Bell V40MHorwich10.7 
2118:18   Aidan Johnson SENMBingley-1.5 
2218:19   Graeme Hunt SENMDurham/Royal Air Force18.6 
2318:27   Malcolm Johnson V35MStockport3.7 
2418:35   Tom Jervis U20MWarrington AC-2.5 
2518:36   Michael Evans U23MSouthport Waterloo/Leeds Beckett Uni29.8 
2618:38   Matthew Grieve U20MBorder/Northern Reivers-3.1 
2718:40   Luke SezmanskuSENMBuryAC  
2818:41   Sean HearnSENMGateshead B  
2918:46   Blake Ellis SENMTrafford8.7 
3018:47   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.8 
3118:51   Richard Smith U23MHolmfirth7.5 
Page: 1 2 3