Wellingborough 10K Series External Results
Irchester
16 Jan 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
135:37   Simon Fell PBSENMStamford/Nene Valley35:3733:450.4 
236:52   Francis Hale SBV40MNorwich RR36:5235:3133.9 
337:18   Philippa Taylor  V40WNene Valley36:1735:473.7 
437:36   Tom Watson  SENMOlney35:0534:39 23.1 
538:22   Chris Holmes SENMJust Racing    
638:23   Neil Shorten  SENMRiverside38:02 36:382.4 
739:08   David Garner SENMTri-1st    
839:32   Stuart Holmes SBV45MCambridge TC39:3234:486.2 
939:54   Stephen Patey SENM     
1039:57   Esther Rodriguez PBSENWUnattached39:5739:5736.0 
1141:18   Rachael Elliott SBSENWWinchester/Aldershot, Farnham & District41:1837:0026.2 
1241:21   Simon Hobday  V50MWellingborough40:1140:1130.6 
1341:26   Ian Pheasey  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes39:2434:2617.9 
1441:40   Hannah Cooke PBSENWKPMG/Cambridge TC41:4041:408.3 
1541:52   Emily Whitmore SBU23WLoughborough Triathlon RC41:5234:568.6 
1642:11   Derek Taylor SBV40MUnattached42:1140:5336.0 
1742:12   Jordan Nash SENW     
1842:15   Steve Bonsell  SENMTeam Milton Keynes40:2439:3919.9 
1942:17   Andrew Hackett V40M     
2042:20   Nick Mingo SENM     
2142:46   Start De Freyne SENMWootton Road Runners    
2243:09   Tim Wyatt  SENMWellingborough40:0940:0936.0 
2343:23   Robert Palmer SENM     
2443:57   Stewart Wells V50M     
2544:05   C MacDin SENW     
2644:13   Matt Evans SENM     
2744:15   Philip Dawes V40M     
2844:20   Neill Chippington SENM     
2944:24   Sarah Lee SENWBedford Harriers AC    
3044:26   James Grant SENM     
3144:29   Jamie Williams PBV35MShenley42:4842:4831.5 
3244:49   Corin Donaldson SENM     
3345:12   Matthew Taylor SENM     
3445:18   Matthew Boyden SENM     
3545:23   Matthew Tomkins V40M     
3645:25   Vicky Parsons  V35WWootton RR43:19 43:19 36.0 
3745:35   Enya Tabram PBU20WNuneaton45:3545:3530.1 
3845:41   Robbie Drye SENM     
3945:47   Julie Dayes SENWRugby Tri Club    
4045:57   Ricky Butler SENM     
4145:59   Andrew Reeves  V35MOlney43:5940:1210.2 
4246:01   Pete Courtney V50M     
4346:21   William Bain SENM     
4446:25   Lauren Tolmie  U23WRadley/Gloucestershire Uni41:2338:1926.2 
4546:31   Paul Holder V40M     
4646:32   Tim Ellis V40M     
4746:33   Richard Bartles SENM     
4846:48   Ian Patton  V45MWellingborough45:4645:0036.0 
4946:59   Andy Rance V40MBugbrooke    
5047:04   Andrew Petrons SENM     
5147:09   Andy Baker SENM     
5247:11   David Oxtoby  V35MOlney45:2643:4233.3 
5347:16   Lee Chippington V40M     
5447:40   Gary Wintersgill V40M     
5547:55   Joanna Greenslade V40W     
5648:30   Adele Marshall SENW     
5748:49   Lee Atkinson SENM     
5848:51   Rob Briten V40MKettering Harriers    
5948:53   Jane Walker  V55WCorby47:2446:1228.4 
6048:58   James Nicholas SENM     
6149:02   John Davies V40M     
6249:04   Justin Seamarks SENM     
6349:07   Mark Thomas V40MRugby Velo Club    
6449:10   Samuel Post SENM     
6549:23   Kristy Guneratne PBSENWCambridge TC45:3143:596.8 
6649:26   Tim Barrass SENM     
6749:33   David Mullan SENM     
6849:35   Mark Lee SBV50MNorthants Police49:3549:2718.1 
6949:51   Darrel Holt V40M     
7050:01   Ian Iceton V40M     
7150:05   Stephen Harvey SENM     
7250:09   Tony O Shea SENM     
7350:13   Bethan Courtman PBV40WOlney50:1350:1316.0 
7450:16   Liam Williams SENM     
7550:18   Mark Murphy V50MNorthampton Tri    
7650:20   Stephen Cunningham SENMHuman Energy    
7750:27   Shaun Cottrell SENM     
7850:36   David Falkner V50M     
7950:37   John Chesher V50M     
8050:40   Rhys Morgan V40M     
8150:41   Rick Burbridge PBV40MOlney50:4150:4136.0 
8250:51   Adrian Atkinson V40M     
8351:08   Victoria Pargetter  SENWBRAT50:1250:1225.9 
8451:18   Colin Fletcher V40M     
8551:25   C Brown V40M     
8651:27   Tony Bowe SBV45MNorthbrook51:2743:15 14.3 
8751:37   Andrew Lucas V40M     
8851:46   Will Agnew V50M     
8952:17   James Anderson  V40MNorthampton RR51:1051:1030.9 
9052:19   Jo Lee  SENWNorthampton RR/Northants Police50:1549:01 17.7 
9152:22   Jane Hughes  V45WOlney49:2046:41 27.2 
9252:33   Jonathan Graham V40M     
9352:35   James Brice V40M     
9452:41   Joe Hoisley V50MRugby & Northants AC    
9552:43   Rona Young V40W     
9653:04   Tom Jones  V50MOlney49:38 47:2736.0 
9753:12   Martin Frohock SENM     
9853:16   Simon Morgan V40M     
9953:18   Katrina Polack SENW     
10053:46   Kevin Goody V50M     
10153:47   Nick Bayley V50M     
10253:58   Celine Wilcock SENW     
10354:00   Martin Gavin  V55MNorthbrook45:0140:0122.8 
10454:02   Sam Downton V40W     
10554:05   Stephen Ruddell V40M     
10654:07   Marc Edwards V40M     
10754:08   Susie Ivin SBSENWGade Valley54:0850:5919.0 
10854:10   ? Morgan SENW     
10954:13   Ben Bliss SENMNorthampton Tri    
11054:24   Christina Lankford V40WCambridge Tri Club    
11154:48   Claire Corner V40W     
11254:50   Paul Whitehead PBV35MWellingborough53:28 53:28 36.0 
11354:51   Chris Birch V40MTeam Cherwell    
11454:57   R Seamarks V50M     
11555:00   Paul Hambert V40M     
11655:02   Veritie Yates V40W     
11755:04   Simon O'Rourke V50M     
11855:08   Adam Corner V40M     
11955:12   Rob Hyde SENM     
12055:19   Clare Summer V40W     
12155:54   Simon Strong V40M     
12256:04   Martin Evans V50M     
12356:09   Adam Bates V40MLidlington Lazers    
12456:16   Gillian Brightwell  V50WWellingborough52:17 49:3515.8 
12556:31   Karen Quinn SENW     
12656:46   Leanne Corrie SENW     
12757:07   Anna Phillips V40W     
12857:10   Marian Pelmore PBSENWMK Lakeside54:5553:3218.9 
12957:12   Helen Vera SENWStopsley Striders    
13057:17   Julian Swailes V50M     
13157:24   Theresa Sholl V40W     
13257:26   Lou Atkinson SENMFitMK    
13357:34   Ken Craigie  V55MCherwell52:53 52:53 20.3 
13458:13   Steve Evans SENMVirgin Active    
13558:24   Rachel Westwood SENW     
13658:26   Joseph Haugh SENM     
13758:31   Joanne Edwards SBV40WWellingborough58:3153:16 34.5 
13858:33   John Hullett  V60MWellingborough55:36 55:36 36.0 
13958:36   Rebecca Range SENW     
14058:48   Chris Lodge V40M     
14159:03   Louise Kemp  SENWWellingborough48:04 44:3712.4 
14259:06   Popeye Brierley SENM     
14359:09   Laura Johnson SENW     
14459:18   Mike Smith V40M     
14559:34   Sinead Morgan SENW     
14659:39   Susan Bryden  V40WOlney55:4255:4234.2 
14759:40   Jackie Tite  V40WOlney56:4856:23 36.0 
14859:43   Mark Greom SENM     
14959:52   Helen Childs  V45WRugby Triathlon Club56:5256:5235.5 
15059:55   Michelle Rosenfeld SENWHiston Hobblers    
15159:57   Nicola Hudson SENWFITMK    
15260:02   Elizabeth Fryer V50W     
15360:24   Clara Thompson SENW     
15460:25   Rachel Bishop V40W     
15560:44   John West  V70MMK Lakeside58:1058:1036.0 
15660:56   Brendan Healy SENMSon's of Erin    
15761:00   Dean Shears  V35MRugby & Northampton47:4646:58 12.5 
15861:04   Jonathan Gates V40M     
15961:54   Louise Brown SENWNumplumz    
16061:56   Kelvin Cooper V40M     
16161:57   Jemma Smith SENW     
16261:59   Nadezda Zimina V50W     
16362:02   Chris Piggot V40M     
16462:54   Carly Turner SENWMan Tri    
16564:07    Boss V50W     
16664:29   Martin Schofield V50M     
16764:38   Gill Graves V40W     
16864:39   Lisa Healey SENW     
16965:22   Libby Ramoo SENW     
17065:45   Hellen Best SENW     
17166:22   Lucie Benn SENWNewmarket Joggers    
17268:02   Hayley Moore SENW     
17368:34   Joanne Eldridge SENW     
17468:52   Valerie Jean Von Arx SBV55WAmpthill & Flitwick68:5264:3936.0 
17568:54   Joanne Lock SENW     
17671:09   Katherine Birch V40WTeam Cherwell    
17771:11   Hayley Daniels SENW     
17872:43   Nicola Davis  V40WWellingborough64:4064:4036.0 
17972:45   Susan Owen V50WWellingborough & District AC    
18076:16   Ann Virco  V40WMK Lakeside72:5872:5836.0 
18178:57   Katie Summerfield SENW