Bridge Inn (Bristol) 5K Series External Results
Bristol
26 Oct 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:46   Christopher Dodd SBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne15:4615:13-4.2 
215:55   Stephen Francis PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club15:5514:569.9 
316:01   Zak Tobias SBU17MBristol & West16:0115:36-3.7 
416:23   Luke Jacobs SBU17MBristol & West16:2315:5926.6 
516:27   Russell Forsbrook SBV35MCheltenham16:2715:262.6 
616:31   Sam Dalgleish  U23MYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni16:1015:301.7 
716:37   Jake Waldron  U23MExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR16:2715:43 -2.6 
816:41   Sam Bedwell SBU17MBristol & West16:4116:2729.2 
916:46   Simon Thornton PBSENMBristol & West16:4616:1614.6 
1017:00   Anupam Das PBU23MHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath17:0017:0011.6 
1117:02   David Beddows  SENMBristol & West16:4216:3113.2 
1217:03   Imogen Ainsworth PBU23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni17:0317:018.6 
1317:11   Matthew Deacon  U20MBristol & West16:5516:5513.0 
1417:18   Anthony Glover  V35MYate/Westbury17:0615:430.6 
1517:20   Andrew Cooke  SENMBristol & West16:5416:212.8 
1617:21   Kane Lee  U17MYate/Westbury17:1017:103.2 
1717:23   Hannah Alderson PBU20WYate/Bristol & West/UWE17:2317:018.7 
1817:27   Debbie Marsden PBSENWWestbury17:2717:0811.2 
1917:31   Scott Watkins  SENMBAD TC/Bristol Uni17:3017:132.0 
2017:39   Tyrone James PBU17MYate/Westbury17:3917:3935.8 
2117:40   Gareth Cullen PBV35MBristol & West17:4017:2110.0 
2217:41   David Wintle SBV55MGreat Western17:4117:256.7 
2317:45   Malcolm Treby PBV35MTeam Bath17:4517:224.1 
2417:46   AN Other SENM     
2517:49   David Gresswell SBV40MGloucester17:4916:414.2 
2617:53   Stuart Penny  V45MHarrow/Chepstow H17:4817:305.3 
2717:54   David Bedwell PBV55MBristol & West/Midland Masters17:5417:523.8 
2817:57   John Brierly SBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni17:5717:5613.3 
2918:01   Steve Hale SBV50MTeam Bath18:0116:506.1 
3018:02   Mark Scrutton  V50MBristol & West17:3817:3318.8 
3118:05   Andrew John White  SENMBristol & West18:0118:0134.7 
3218:07   Alice Hector SBSENWWells City18:0717:174.5 
3318:12   Huw Jones SENMUWE    
3418:14   Samuel Gregory SENMUnattached    
3518:14   Felix McGrath SBU17MWestbury18:1414:57-2.6 
3618:15   Jullian Bailey-Gard  SENMWestbury18:01 17:504.8 
3718:17   Mark James  SENMSevern18:1216:02-0.8 
3818:21   Martin Bailey V50MBristol Water    
3918:29   Vicky Tester SBSENWBristol & West18:2917:2414.7 
4018:31   Andrew Dean-Young PBSENMBristol & West18:3118:313.9 
4118:40   Simon Young SBV40MThornbury18:4018:0322.8 
4218:46   Camilla Briggs  V35WBristol & West18:3318:338.9 
4318:54   Zac Marsh SBU17MBristol & West18:5417:2636.0 
4418:58   Alex Massey SBU17MYate18:5817:4635.5 
4519:00   Ben Saunders SENMBristol University    
4619:02   John Curtis SBV50MHogweed19:0218:0513.2 
4719:06   Paul Coker SBV50MLes Croupiers19:0618:2025.7 
4819:08   Gareth Scourfield SBV40MUnattached19:0818:033.5 
4919:12   Alex Miller  V35MWestbury18:3318:3313.1 
5019:13   Lawrence Heath PBU17MWestbury19:1319:1336.0 
5119:20   Pete Hawkins  V50MGreat Western18:44 18:44 32.7 
5219:23   Mike Gibbs SBV45MBitton19:2318:235.7 
5319:24   Gwenno Brown SBU20WCardiff/Bristol Uni19:2418:3929.6 
5419:26   Peter Willoughby  V60MHogweed19:2518:2336.0 
5519:28   Arthur Daley  V60MGloucester19:0018:107.0 
5619:30   Robert Kingdon  V40MBitton18:4618:467.7 
5719:32   Jamie Richards PBV40MGreat Western19:3219:3230.2 
5819:36   Grace Crane  SENWBristol & West18:4118:4133.1 
5919:42   Peter Jones SBV45MWestbury19:4218:5733.6 
6019:50   Tony Jefferies  V65MYate/Westbury19:2318:2221.0 
6119:52   Aileen Brown  V45WGreat Western19:0819:0814.3 
6220:03   Sian Davies  V50WBristol & West/Midland Masters19:51 17:2814.1 
6320:07   James Massey PBU15MWestbury20:0720:0736.0 
6420:09   Nigel Burford  V45MHogweed19:56 19:4413.6 
6520:09   Jane Coker SBV50WLes Croupiers20:0919:3928.1 
6620:11   Alison Hurford PBV50WBristol & West/Veterans20:1119:5215.5 
6720:21   Keith Harris  V55MGreat Western20:1918:2625.8 
6820:21   George Brown  U13MBitton19:27 19:27 36.0 
6920:22   Jantinus Ziengs  V40MGreat Western20:14 20:14 36.0 
7020:23   Stuart Price V40MUnattached    
7120:25   Pat Curtis PBV50WHogweed20:2519:5227.3 
7220:41   Marc Reed V40MTeam Aus    
7320:48   Chris Lewis  V40MHogweed20:45 19:0710.8 
7421:04   James Betteridge SENMUnattached    
7521:07   Steven Stretton PBSENMHogweed21:0717:4814.4 
7621:08   Richard Furphy V45MUnattached    
7721:11   James Wilch SENMUnattached    
7821:12   George Scully V60MMidlands Masters AC    
7921:12   Stephen Morgan PBV50MGreat Western21:1221:1235.2 
8021:14   Harvey Johnson SENMBristol University    
8121:16   Robert Andrews V50MKingswood Tri    
8221:23   John Hargreaves  V55MGreat Western20:4818:5212.6 
8321:45   Steven Castle U17MUnattached    
8421:50   Chris Taylor SBV60MGreat Western21:5021:1821.5 
8521:52   Michelle Stark  V35WGloucester20:5120:2028.6 
8621:54   Shane Goodman SBU15MWestbury21:5421:4936.0 
8721:56   Andy Reid PBV55MTeam Bath21:5621:4518.4 
8822:01   Richard Finch V45MHogweed Trotters    
8922:04   Andrew Parsons V45MAVS Tri Club    
9022:06   Patrick Slavin  V70MBitton21:5019:4327.9 
9122:10   Michael Harris PBV55MWestbury22:1022:1023.5 
9222:15   James Wade SBV45MBitton22:1521:3916.9 
9322:16   Sophie Soto PBU23WBristol Uni Cross Country Club22:1622:1636.0 
9422:28   Kate Coker SBU15WBarry & Vale22:2822:1836.0 
9522:33   Belinda Kingston SENWBristol University    
9622:40   Gareth Bradbury SENMUnattached    
9722:40   Amber Bullingham SBU23WUnattached22:4019:458.6 
9822:41   Neil David Evans  V40MBitton22:02 21:3514.5 
9922:42   Zoe James PBSENWBitton22:4222:4236.0 
10022:43   Matthew Johnstone SENMUnattached    
10122:46   Natasha Towler SENWBitton Road Runners    
10222:49   Graham Crump SBV50MBristol & West22:4919:2511.1 
10322:52   Elliott Chard U17MBitton Road Runners    
10422:59   Bettina Broughton  V50WThornbury22:1822:1836.0 
10523:11   David Rudge SENMUnattached    
10623:18   Claire Graham PBV45WBitton23:1823:1836.0 
10723:21   Ian Dickson V60MHogweed Trotters    
10823:28   John James  V60MSevern23:0622:1020.2 
10923:38   Laura Tanna SBSENWWestbury23:3821:5536.0 
11023:46   Christopher Palmer SBV45MBitton23:4620:0011.9 
11123:47   Jacqui Perriman SBV50WBitton23:4719:1934.4 
11223:56   Jenny McCallum SBV60WHogweed23:5623:1736.0 
11324:06   Jane Goodwin  V40WWestbury23:16 22:2415.6 
11424:13   Nigel Andrews PBV55MGreat Western24:1324:1336.0 
11524:18   Shaun Morrison V45MUnattached    
11625:08   Paul Chard  V45MHogweed24:29 24:29 36.0 
11725:16   Gordon Lewis  V60MBitton25:05 24:4222.0 
11825:29   Anne Kinsman V45WBitton Road Runners    
11925:30   Gareth Powell V40MUnattached    
12025:44   Jane Thornton PBV40WWestbury25:4424:4635.7 
12125:59   Annette Whitchurch PBV55WBitton25:5925:5926.0 
12226:05   Mike Anderton PBV55MGloucester26:0526:0527.9 
12326:16   Carol Lowry PBV50WBitton26:1626:1635.9 
12426:17   Richard Clack SBV55MGreat Western26:1725:4635.4 
12526:48   Chris Farnsworth V50MDevizes RC    
12626:56   Sylvia Crump PBV55WSole Sisters26:5625:5419.3 
12727:46   Carol Williams V45WBitton Road Runners    
12827:57   Jonathan Goodland  V50MBristol & West/Great Western17:3316:556.5 
12927:58   Michelle Edgell  V40WHogweed26:4226:2120.6 
13028:33   Victoria Jones PBSENWWestbury28:3328:3336.0 
13128:39   Sarah Crabtree SENWUnattached    
13229:34   Charlotte Taylor V45WUnattached    
13329:49   Tracey Mallett V35WDevizes RC    
13431:03   Berresford Lee V45MYate & District AC    
13532:16   Sandra Bailey-gard PBV55WWestbury/Ballydrain32:1632:0736.0 
13637:05   John Apple-Fleming V50MDevizes RC    
13737:05   Avril Appleby-Fleming V55WDevizes RC    
13837:06   Caroline Palmer SBV45WDevizes37:0625:5017.7