Probus 10K External Results
Probus
12 Sep 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:20   Afan Humphries  U23MSwansea31:0330:4527.1 
233:23   Peter Le Grice PBSENMMounts Bay33:2331:52-2.7 
337:05   Adrian Ball  V40MCornwall35:4635:406.1 
437:56   Duncan Oakes  V45MSt. Austell/Mud Crew36:1336:088.5 
538:27   Ryan Kestle SBSENMNewquay RR/Royal Navy38:2735:434.8 
638:34   Nick Martin  V45MMile High/South West Vets38:2435:2015.2 
738:48   Alex Daniels  V35MNewquay RR37:3635:251.1 
839:01   Paul Gwynne  V45MTruro38:1638:079.8 
939:46   Simon Truscott PBV35MNewquay RR39:4639:4626.4 
1040:05   Paul Sawford  V40MCarn Runners of Holman38:0336:373.3 
1140:07   Adam Bunclark SBSENMMile High40:0738:5831.9 
1240:08   Stuart Nicholas SENM     
1340:30   Robert Beckett SBV45MCornwall40:3039:0419.0 
1440:31   Malcolm Roberts  V55MSt. Austell39:1538:448.6 
1540:59   Donald MacLaren PBV50MSt. Austell/Mud Crew38:5438:5411.6 
1641:22   Mark Omori  V45MMounts Bay39:2735:3227.4 
1741:46   Jason M Penprase PBV35MSt. Austell41:4641:4636.0 
1841:47   Chris Hunkin SENM     
1941:59   Geoffrey Harris  V45MNewquay RR40:3740:3715.7 
2042:00   Mhairi Saville PBSENWMounts Bay39:5739:5729.4 
2142:10   Stephen Sprague PBV45MUnited States42:1042:1036.0 
2242:13   Charlie Holden  V35MMounts Bay40:4940:0930.9 
2342:20   Doug Alsop  V60MSt. Austell41:0940:5519.4 
2442:35   Jenny Stephens  U23WCornwall41:2641:2615.7 
2543:01   Jamie Andrew SBV35MSt. Austell43:0142:0527.3 
2643:27   Matthew Nicholas SENM     
2743:37   Peter Kearney SBV45MCarn Runners of Holman43:3743:1212.0 
2843:52   Peter Allen  V50MNewquay RR42:1340:509.9 
2944:05   Phil Neville PBV45MNewquay RR44:0544:0536.0 
3044:22   Richard Schofield SENMLadock    
3144:27   Pete Bazin SBV40MSt. Austell44:2741:4720.4 
3244:30   Mark Owen  V35MSt. Austell43:2341:1311.6 
3344:49   Harry Cooke SENMProbus    
3444:51   Tony Berry SBV75MTruro44:5144:4620.9 
3545:03   David Brookes SENM     
3645:16   Mark Rogers SBSENMPlymstock RR/Fire Service45:1639:1712.8 
3745:31   Dean Maddern SENMGrampound Road    
3845:35   Sally Rowse SBV40WNewquay RR45:3545:0536.0 
3945:48   Alan Wherry SBV45MSt. Austell45:4840:139.1 
4045:49   Andy Tregaskes SBV35MSt. Austell45:4943:2036.0 
4146:19   Kieran Murrant  U20MHayle44:1637:213.8 
4246:27   Gary White V40MProbus    
4346:28   Will Hutchins  V35MCornwall45:4641:1327.9 
4446:30   Ian Scott  V40MNewquay RR45:4345:4319.3 
4546:32   Lesley Richardson  V50WNewquay RR44:2841:5321.5 
4646:48   Graham Neil Storer  V50MCornwall46:2846:2813.4 
4746:55   Mark Maidswell-Smith PBV50MTruro46:5546:5536.0 
4846:58   Guy Hook PBV40MSt. Austell46:5846:5836.0 
4947:10   Gareth Peter SBSENMPlymstock RR47:1040:5027.7 
5047:14   Ben Baines SENM     
5147:19   Adrian Mutsaers  V35MCornwall43:0039:255.9 
5247:41   Ashley Cottiss  V45MSt. Austell46:0346:0336.0 
5347:46   Fred Kimpton PBV40MSt. Austell47:4647:4636.0 
5447:50   Peter Sargent  V65MNewquay RR/South West Vets45:2439:3014.2 
5548:21   Ben Payton SENMGrampound Road    
5648:25   David Thomas Edward Morris  V60MLarkfield44:5244:5213.4 
5748:42   Pete Greet  V35MSt. Austell45:5445:5430.2 
5849:34   Christine Sedman-Smith  V60WKidderminster & Stourport48:0845:2118.9 
5949:40   Sarah Bailey  V35WSt. Austell46:4746:4736.0 
6049:50   Phil Spargo  V50MTruro49:1646:3725.9 
6149:51   Nicola Brookes V35W     
6249:52   Norris Kington PBV70MCornwall49:5249:5225.4 
6350:04   Julie Davison V40W     
6450:09   Catheryn Camborieux  V40WSt. Austell48:1848:1833.7 
6550:14   Frank Burnell  V55MHayle47:2347:2336.0 
6650:27   Reg Eden  V60MSt. Austell47:4947:4932.6 
6750:37   Joy Stoppard PBV35WLaunceston RR50:3750:3736.0 
6850:46   John Denyer PBV50MNewbury50:4650:4636.0 
6950:50   David Austin  V65MMounts Bay48:2248:1636.0 
7050:55   Stephen Paul Jones SBV40MCarn Runners of Holman50:5546:1214.5 
7151:11   Rachael Thomas  V35WTruro48:5544:4011.9 
7251:26   James Byrne SENM     
7351:27   Yvonne A Turner SBV45WMounts Bay51:2749:5922.6 
7451:46   Kirstie Mutsaers  V35WCornwall49:1747:4524.8 
7551:47   Michael Carpenter  V55MLaunceston RR48:3147:0736.0 
7651:48   Abigail Bartholomew PBSENWHalterworth51:4851:4831.0 
7752:09   Anna Trehane SBSENWCornwall52:0949:5016.3 
7852:15   Colin Howes  V55MNewquay RR50:0850:0836.0 
7952:26   Lesly Heather V40W     
8052:34   Richard Best V40MGrampound Road    
8152:36   Justin Wilkins  V35MSt. Austell50:5049:5836.0 
8252:41   Katie Beckett U20W     
8352:51   Ashley Light SENMProbus    
8453:06   James Asser  V45MSt. Austell52:5552:5536.0 
8553:22   Jason Moore SENM     
8653:26   Guy Tullett U20MTruro Running Club    
8753:39   David Scott  V45MHayle/Unattached51:2251:2236.0 
8853:41   Graham Nicholls  V40MTruro52:2649:3036.0 
8953:53   William Nash SENMGrampound Road    
9053:54   Anna Morford PBV45WTruro53:5453:5436.0 
9154:00   Carly Daniels SENW     
9254:06   Olivia Hosking U20W     
9354:15   Alison Joslin  V50WTruro54:0053:3536.0 
9454:24   Elizabeth Cannon SBSENWTruro54:2453:5234.1 
9554:25   Chris Elvy PBV50MTruro54:2554:2536.0 
9654:25   Sarah Hutchins  V35WWomens Running Network52:4452:4436.0 
9754:39   Christine Nash SENWGrampound Road    
9854:40   Steven Millington SENM     
9954:41   Helen Stuthridge  V40WSt. Austell52:3352:3320.1 
10054:51   Patsy Lambrechts SBV45WLaunceston RR54:5154:3236.0 
10155:01   Peter Mander SBV70MLaunceston RR/South West Vets55:0145:4331.9 
10255:04   Nick Jeans PBV70MTruro55:0455:0428.1 
10355:06   Lesley Maclaren  SENWSt. Austell/Newquay RR51:1546:3423.1 
10455:12   Jeremy Hosking V45M     
10555:29   Patricia Rogers SBV45WTruro55:2953:0635.6 
10655:33   Susan Mellis  V60WSt. Austell52:1752:1736.0 
10755:38   Paul Morris  SENMHayle49:0041:2935.7 
10855:47   Sharon Willis  V45WWomens Running Network54:0654:0636.0 
10956:14   Nadia Alsop  SENWSt. Austell56:1349:5536.0 
11056:36   Julie Johns  V50WTruro53:5753:3824.1 
11156:42   Jeanette Collinson PBV45Wrunbritain.com/Unattached56:4255:1021.7 
11256:55   Ruth Holding SBV45WNewquay RR56:5553:4018.6 
11357:13   Martin Trethewey  V40MNewquay RR52:5048:5416.4 
11457:15   Chris Matta SBV45MHayle/Truro57:1553:2536.0 
11557:16   Daniel Stevens V40M     
11657:20   Kathryn Osborn SBV45WHayle57:2052:4021.2 
11757:23   Elizabeth Brown PBV40WSt. Austell57:2357:2336.0 
11857:25   Claire Mensing SBV35WTruro57:2547:2714.9 
11957:40   Poppy Bailey  V50WWomens Running Network54:3854:3836.0 
12057:47   Juliet Williams V45W     
12157:53   Sue Brigden SBV50WTeam Bath57:5343:4224.4 
12257:53   Ray Brigden  V60MTeam Bath54:2339:1425.1 
12357:58   Vicky Cloete  V35WWomens Running Network54:3854:3836.0 
12458:06   Michael Leyshon V40M     
12558:20   Susan Matthews  V45WMounts Bay54:1353:0421.1 
12658:22   Charlotte Coombe V35WProbus    
12758:22   Mark Gollop V40MProbus    
12858:46   Gail Reeves V35W     
12958:48   Alexandra Paul  SENWNewquay RR53:4553:4536.0 
13058:51   Brian Laker V65M     
13158:59   Lisa Wallace SBV35WTruro58:5958:1736.0 
13259:03   Alan Corner SENM     
13359:25   Michael Keogh PBV40MSt. Austell59:2559:2536.0 
13459:56   Helen Moran SBV45WMounts Bay59:5655:5236.0 
13559:56   Jackie Stone  V45WMounts Bay58:4456:1629.8 
13660:13   Claire Bailey  V35WWomens Running Network52:0652:0636.0 
13760:13   Rachel Turner  V40WWomens Running Network57:3157:3136.0 
13860:50   Tamsin Salliss V40W     
13960:50   Tristram Jeffery PBV40MSt. Austell60:5060:5036.0 
14061:01   Des Evans  V60MNewquay RR58:2348:2727.4 
14161:03   Charlotte Trethewey  SENWNewquay RR58:2352:1921.9 
14261:05   Christopher Lobb SBSENMNewquay RR61:0559:3536.0 
14361:14   Tim Peters V60M     
14461:45   Jackie Chapman  V45WLaunceston RR57:3556:3631.7 
14561:55   Margaret Wade  V55WWomens Running Network/Carn Runners of Holman59:1357:5524.4 
14662:02   Joanna Haynes  V50WWomens Running Network60:1160:1136.0 
14762:09   Carol Scott  V55WTruro59:1859:1828.2 
14862:45   Chris Lucas V45M     
14963:19   Liz Prady SBV50WMounts Bay63:1956:4726.6 
15063:39   Katie Bullock  SENWSt. Austell/Newquay RR60:1150:1816.8 
15163:55   Mick Foster PBV65MLaunceston63:5563:5536.0 
15264:12   Gordon Batchelor V70M     
15365:09   Tracey Joliff SENW     
15465:09   Rosie Williams SENW     
15565:46   Nick Southey V45M     
15665:47   Diane Boardman  SENWTruro/Cornwall62:2553:3023.7 
15765:48   Jo Southey V45W     
15866:04   Mike Dutton  SENMSt. Austell62:2962:2936.0 
15966:25   Donna Francis SBV55WNewquay RR66:2565:0331.1 
16067:10   Catherine Leyshon V40W     
16167:42   Margaret Bullen SBV60WTruro67:4265:1236.0 
16268:03   Mark Milburn PBV45MNewquay RR68:0368:0336.0 
16368:27   Mike Wright  V60MHayle66:3166:3131.3 
16468:30   Alison Stewart V45W     
16569:03   Donna Light V40WProbus    
16669:05   Jennifer Scott  V40WSt. Austell67:1167:1136.0 
16769:05   Robert Scott  V45MSt. Austell46:3246:3236.0 
16869:07   Kirsty Charles  U20WHayle66:4262:3036.0 
16969:42   Fiona McLean PBV40WNewquay RR69:4269:4236.0 
17070:28   Samantha Payne SENW     
17170:55   Holly Payne SENWProbus    
17271:32   Claire Tullett PBU20WTruro71:3271:3236.0 
17371:33   Matthew Chapman SENM     
17471:56   Terry Wyatt  V45MSt. Austell66:0965:0136.0 
17574:16   Lynne Juleff SENW     
17675:51   Chantelle Hendrikse PBSENWNewquay RR75:5175:5136.0 
17775:53   Nicola Lobb  U23WNewquay RR74:1574:1536.0