Goodrich 10K (inc BMAF Champs) External Results
Goodrich
12 Sep 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:18   Gordon Lee  V40MLeicester/Midland Masters30:5530:55-1.1 
231:22   Tim Hartley SBV40MNotts/Barrow Runners31:2230:18-2.8 
331:29   Craig Walker PBU23MTelford AC31:2931:2935.7 
432:10   David Evans PBV35MWolverhampton & Bilston32:1032:1030.7 
532:14   John Herbert  V40MWerrington/Peterborough31:3931:3928.1 
632:29   John Parker  V35MCLC Striders/Gloucestershire Uni31:5531:41-1.3 
732:54   Iain Twaddle  V40MNorth Shields Poly32:1332:137.2 
832:56   Stephen Male SBV45MOxford City32:5631:0915.0 
933:38   Alec Woods SBV45MBristol & West33:3831:113.3 
1033:45   Phil Parry  V45MBristol & West/Midland Masters32:4831:041.4 
1133:53   Paul Waby  V45MDudley & Stourbridge33:1433:1417.5 
1233:55   Mike Deegan PBV50MSalford H33:3833:3833.3 
1333:56   David Mansbridge SBV45MTelford AC33:5630:422.5 
1433:58   Jon Green  V35MPreston33:3333:215.0 
1534:00   Paul Simons SBV45MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet34:0030:394.5 
1634:16   Chris Bagshaw  SENMTelford AC33:2832:220.6 
1734:28   Michael Bridgeland  V50MChelmsford/Eastern Masters34:2034:193.5 
1834:32   Sarah Gee PBV45WReading RR34:3234:3236.0 
1934:39   Guy Bracken  V45MNorth Shields Poly34:1531:43-0.9 
2034:42   Richard White PBSENMBRAT34:4232:28-2.1 
2134:45   Rob Sheen  V45MLeicester34:0832:423.0 
2234:45   Gary Moore  V40MNorth Shields Poly33:3833:2611.3 
2334:53   Emerson Combstock  V35MCoventry33:3832:313.5 
2435:05   Greg Wilson  V50MTelford AC34:1933:349.4 
2535:15   Darren Salisbury  V45MBlack Pear Joggers33:5333:536.5 
2635:16   Paul Gibbings SBV45MTrentham35:1634:5535.7 
2735:21   Peter Knight PBV45MMidland Masters35:2135:2116.2 
2835:23   Malcolm Eustace  V50MTipton/Midland Masters/Cannock & Stafford34:1233:3931.4 
2935:43   Peter Dimbleby  V35MBirchfield H34:3934:131.6 
3035:45   Ian Furness SBV50MDudley & Stourbridge35:4532:5412.5 
3135:46   Graham Ratcliffe SBV55MWirral35:4635:257.4 
3235:49   Nigel Watkin PBV50MEastern Masters35:4135:415.4 
3335:50   Robert Fox  V50MLong Eaton35:3834:544.1 
3435:52   Chris Hollinshead  V40MStafford H34:2633:460.2 
3535:55   David Cox SBV55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies35:5534:235.9 
3635:57   David Smith SBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston35:5733:490.0 
3736:02   Paul Spowage SBV45MColchester H/Eastern Masters36:0233:095.8 
3836:09   Vaughan Hemy  V45MNorth Shields Poly35:5135:518.9 
3936:13   Mark Hall PBV50MKenilworth Runners36:1336:1314.0 
4036:15   Peter Thompson  V50MNene Valley35:2634:326.9 
4136:16   Robert Palmer  V40MLuton/Eastern Masters32:3032:1922.1 
4236:16   Michael Morley PBV45MBirchfield H36:1635:382.4 
4336:22   Daniel Keating  V40MLeicester/Corby34:1034:103.0 
4436:24   Elvis Parsley  V45MWalsall/Midland Masters35:5034:5915.5 
4536:24   Jamie Anderson SBSENMTelford H/Civil Service36:2435:1035.4 
4636:25   Stan Owen  V55MSalford H35:2534:014.9 
4736:36   Claire Martin  V35WTelford AC34:5033:571.8 
4836:42   Emma Stepto  V40WCornwall35:4633:021.1 
4936:42   Sean Beard  V40MNene Valley35:5433:032.8 
5036:47   Adrian Copp  V35MStopsley34:2233:37 5.3 
5136:50   Yitzhak Ben-Aroya PBV50MBarnet36:5036:506.3 
5236:52   Mark Farnell SBV45MTipton/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Kenilworth Runners36:5234:1622.4 
5336:54   Andrew Sprague PBV40M 36:5435:3213.1 
5437:00   Alex Rowe  V50MWesham/Northern Vets34:3032:488.6 
5537:09   Aaron Keene SBV45MTipton37:0932:506.0 
5637:12   Camilla Briggs PBV35WBristol & West/Thames Valley37:1237:129.5 
5737:15   Darren Perry PBSENMTipton37:1537:1529.8 
5837:37   Keith Williams  V60MRotherham36:3535:5229.0 
5937:43   Stephen Davies  V50MMansfield36:2835:538.2 
6037:52   Des Michael SBV60MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police37:5235:036.3 
6138:02   Craig Sabin  V45MLeicester/Midland Masters35:4733:4020.4 
6238:21   Cathy McCourt  V35WNorth Belfast36:0236:024.2 
6338:23   Sarah Urwin-Mann SBV35WReading RR/South West Vets38:2336:587.6 
6438:30   Robert Edwards  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston37:2737:277.6 
6538:31   Stewart Thorp  V55MOxford City38:0037:507.2 
6638:33   James Toddington  SENMWolverhampton & Bilston36:5436:546.1 
6738:36   Helen Burrell  V45WRedhill RR38:1437:157.2 
6838:38   Robert Mottram Jones SBV45MVegetarian38:3838:045.4 
6938:43   Ian Pincher PBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston38:2936:438.3 
7038:45   Susan Samme SBV45WLytham St. Annes38:4536:098.6 
7138:48   Alan Daglish SBV60MLuton/Eastern Masters38:4836:0616.8 
7238:49   Jane Wassell  V40WCirencester38:1337:116.4 
7339:12   Paul Jolliffe SBU23MRugby & Northampton39:1235:060.6 
7439:14   Dan Vaughan PBU23MWolverhampton & Bilston39:1439:145.5 
7539:22   Douglas Brisco  V55MAndover/Army37:4335:345.6 
7639:28   Richard Brittain SBV40MTipton39:2837:2428.7 
7739:32   Paul Thacker V40MUnattached    
7839:40   Ian Gower  V45MSphinx39:0738:347.5 
7939:47   Laurence Heathcock SBV35MTipton39:4736:404.4 
8039:52   Peter Giles SBV65MThames Hare & Hounds/Thames Hare & Hounds/Veterans39:5237:216.6 
8139:56   William Allan  V65MTadcaster38:5637:1211.3 
8239:58   Tom Ulliott  V50MBrighton & Hove38:2935:508.8 
8340:06   Luke Darbey PBU23MWolverhampton & Bilston40:0640:0635.4 
8440:07   Tony Brackstone  V65MSouthern Counties Vets39:5139:5113.6 
8540:08   Monica Williamson SBV50WLeamington/Midland Masters40:0837:547.0 
8640:10   Darren Edwards  V40MWolverhampton & Bilston39:1139:095.4 
8740:12   Dave Beattie  V60MCrawley/Southern Counties Vets39:1038:309.1 
8840:17   Stuart McGregor V50MAvon Valley Runners    
8940:18   Peter Hamilton SBV60MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets40:1837:529.1 
9040:21   Tessa Clarke SBU23WWolverhampton & Bilston40:2135:173.8 
9140:23   Peter Robinson SBV50MBlack Country TC40:2338:5413.3 
9240:25   David Tilt PBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston40:2540:2536.0 
9340:29   Derek Bell V35MUnattached    
9440:29   Neil Turley SBV50MUnattached40:2938:2828.8 
9540:32   Cathy Ulliott  V45WBrighton & Hove39:0939:097.8 
9640:36   Andrew Williams  V40MTipton39:5139:2118.6 
9740:42   John Birch  V50MLong Eaton/Wirksworth38:2936:1516.5 
9840:48   Andrew Cooper  V50MTipton/Midland Masters37:1435:4735.1 
9940:50   Michael Ede SBV50MCheltenham40:5040:369.2 
10040:52   Graham Shaw SBV55MElmbridge40:5237:4010.6 
10141:13   Richard Guest PBV45MHalesowen41:1341:139.3 
10241:15   Sian Davies  V50WBristol & West/Midland Masters40:1536:1814.6 
10341:21   Richard Wilkinson SBV50MLong Eaton41:2138:269.6 
10441:27   Gordon Orme SBV65MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen41:2738:5211.1 
10541:30   Ben Tucker SENMUnattached    
10641:32   Christine Kilkenny SBV55WCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters41:3239:5915.5 
10741:39   Lewis Young SENMUnattached    
10841:48   David Daniels SBV55MCobra41:4837:339.3 
10941:55   Clare Twaddle PBSENWDurham41:5541:5313.5 
11042:00   Andrew Murray SBV55MDulwich41:5138:3211.4 
11142:04   Fred Gibbs  V70MBingley/Northern Vets42:0336:4315.4 
11242:07   Lou Lyness SBV60WBarrow & Furness42:0741:0922.1 
11342:15   Lynne Whitaker  V50WRomsey41:1240:2710.0 
11442:22   James Thomas SENMUnattached    
11542:38   Yvonne Scarrott  V40WNene Valley40:4940:4910.1 
11642:55   Cheralyn Evans  V45WTelford AC41:2636:479.4 
11743:20   Ian Snow SBV60MTorrington43:2039:1111.7 
11843:23   Paul Tabor SBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston43:2338:018.8 
12043:46   John Keegan SBV55MMidland Masters43:4643:3212.4 
12143:52   Zina Marchant  V55WTeam Bath42:2539:1122.1 
12243:58   Andrew Johnson  V65MLeamington/Midland Masters42:2840:0616.4 
12344:08   Adrian Morey PBV45MUnattached44:0844:0836.0 
12444:10   Barry Swindells SBV70MMalvern/Midland Masters44:1043:5123.3 
12544:16   Peter J Lawton PBV50MBirchfield H44:1644:1615.5 
12644:19   Derek Poole SBV65MHolme Pierrepont44:1940:5716.2 
12744:33   Jane Mulryan PBV55WWilmslow44:3344:2112.4 
13144:39   Ros Tabor  V60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans44:0240:4110.6 
12844:41   Jason Cadman V40MUnattached    
12944:44   Mark Perry SBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston44:4443:0422.8 
13044:47   Martin J Wilkinson SBV50MBirchfield H44:4742:2326.4 
13244:53   John Turner  V65MStratford-upon-Avon44:2740:2436.0 
13445:11   Sheila Carey PBV60WNuneaton/Midland Masters45:1145:1116.5 
13545:13   Lesley Griffin SBV60WBirstall/Midland Masters45:1343:2017.4 
13645:17   Dot Fellows  V65WCannock & Stafford45:0843:5014.2 
13745:28   David Moorehouse V35MUnattached    
13845:59   Brian Worthington PBV50MBirchfield H/Midland Masters45:5945:5919.6 
13946:02   Chris Pearson SBV60MCobra46:0240:5211.5 
14046:06   Amy Arnold PBV35WCobra46:0642:3526.5 
14146:16   Martin Foster  V55MBournville Harriers45:0942:4314.8 
14246:41   Beth Massey  V40WBarnsley AC43:3838:297.2 
14346:53   Geoff Oliver SBV75M100km Association/Midland Masters/Hinckley46:5344:4720.8 
14446:56   Kat McEwen SENWDudley Kingswinford RC    
14547:07   Walter McCaskey SBV75MEdinburgh AC47:0741:2723.2 
14647:16   Michael Curran V60MUnattached    
14747:26   Sylvia Zamperini V35WUnattached    
14847:37   Kevin Walker V40MUnattached    
14947:51   Roger Hagan V40MUnattached    
15047:58   Lorraine Daglish SBV50WLuton/Eastern Masters47:5843:0426.7 
15148:06   Alan Britton  V60MBirchfield H47:1847:1817.5 
15248:11   Steve Johnson  V35MUnattached47:5047:5036.0 
15348:29   Neil Grey PBV50MUnattached48:2946:4728.5 
15448:54   Richard Cashmore SBV70MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters48:5442:5124.5 
15549:08   Kathryn Hole SENWWolverhampton & Bilston AC    
15649:29   Rachel Gibson SBSENWTelford H49:2946:2814.9 
15749:35   Philip Brennan V60MStratford upon Avon RC    
15849:37   Kathryn Morgans SBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston49:3742:0611.8 
15949:43   Andy Burton V40MTollhouse Way Runners    
16050:07   Gavin Kidman PBV70MSparkhill50:0750:0736.0 
16150:22   Peter Issacs V50MUnattached    
16250:23   Jane Pugh V35WAction Heart RC    
16350:25   Jamie White SENMUnattached    
16450:37   Michael Elwell  V55MCobra42:2242:2221.2 
16551:02   John Goulding  V75MAndover48:3844:1836.0 
16651:06   Louis Jacques V40MUnattached    
16751:36   Thelma Dawn Powell PBV40WWolverhampton & Bilston51:3651:3636.0 
16851:36   Fiona Bishop D SBV50WWoking/Veterans/Aldershot, Farnham & District51:3644:1913.7 
16951:59   John Skelton V35MUnattached    
17052:15   David Park V50MUnattached    
17153:00   Mervyn Huggins SBV75MMidland Masters53:0043:2736.0 
17253:06   Andy Bishop V50MUnattached    
17353:06   Anthony Burns V50MUnattached    
17453:06   R Platel V50MUnattached    
17553:08   David Garbutt V40MDudley Kingswinford RC    
17653:20   Nicholas Darbey PBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston53:2053:2036.0 
17753:21   Jim Griffiths V60MBirchfield Harriers    
17853:56   Laura Emms SBU23WGreat Bentley/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Beverley53:5648:1313.9 
17954:05   Andrew Turner  SENMStratford-upon-Avon52:3546:5923.2 
18054:15   Ann Wheeler PBV50WNuneaton/Midland Masters54:1554:1527.2 
18154:33   John Birch V40MUnattached    
18254:33   Wendy Marriot V35WUnattached    
18354:57   Chris Windle PBV70MBingley54:5754:5736.0 
18455:37   Dylan Hyde U20MUnattached    
18556:00   Kathryn Sneyd SBV35WDudley Kingswinford56:0048:0717.4 
18656:21   Brian Dawson PBV75MBirchfield H56:2156:2136.0 
18757:31   Michael Butterly SBV70MDerby57:3151:3021.8 
18857:45   Rikus Daniels U20MUnattached    
18957:45   Robert Allen-Harding V50MTelford Harriers    
19058:27   Donald Platt V50MUnattached    
19159:11   Ken Scott V50MUnattached    
19260:44   Jim Steventon V35MUnattached    
19361:12   Sandra Stanfold V55WUnattached    
19461:12   Lynn Hill V45WUnattached    
19561:22   Michelle Hindes SBV35WBlack Country TC61:2257:4822.5 
19661:25   Jason Daines SENMUnattached    
19761:33   Richard Garbutt SENMUnattached    
19861:41   Ursula Elwell  V55WCobra57:4157:4127.5 
19962:40   Merritt Sean V40MUnattached    
20062:40   Theresa Merritt V40MUnattached    
20162:47   N. Campbell Nichols SENWDudley Kingswinford RC    
20262:48   Rebecca Woodall SBSENWDudley Kingswinford/Black Country TC62:4861:5036.0 
20362:50   Karen Ridd V45WUnattached    
20462:52   Donald Hyde SBV50MWolverhampton & Bilston62:5249:4016.6 
20563:32   Andrea Garbutt V45WDudley Kingswinford RC    
20663:33   Clive Jukes PBV70MWolverhampton & Bilston63:3363:3334.1 
20763:33   Karen Flint V35WDudley Kingswinford RC    
20865:31   Sylvia Westley V65WUnattached    
20966:44   Carol Yates SBV55WDudley Kingswinford66:4466:3236.0 
21066:44   Gordon Yates V50MUnattached    
21167:33   Peter Thompson SENMRAF    
21268:59   Les Green PBV70MCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters68:5968:5931.3 
21370:21   Gillian Neale V45WUnattached    
21484:13   Ian Emery SBV60MWrekin84:1380:5436.0 
21586:51   Sheila Symonds  V75WBro Dysynni59:5559:5535.6