Blaydon Race External Results
Blaydon
9 Jun 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.9M
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
127:41    Ezekiel Cherop SENMBirchfield H/Kenya36.0 
227:53    Jean Ndayisenga SENMBirchfield H/Burundi34.1 
328:14    Ian Hudspith V35MMorpeth-2.1 
428:44    Ryan McLeod SENMTipton5.4 
528:58    Matthew Pierson SENMHolmfirth-0.5 
629:09    Philip Wylie SENMBristol & West-3.5 
729:20    Mark Buckingham SENMHolmfirth5.4 
829:21    Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby21.4 
929:34    Peter Newton SENMMorpeth-1.2 
1030:08    Ross Floyd U23MMorpeth-1.8 
1130:13    James Buis SENMHeaton-1.2 
1230:16    David Kirkland V35MAlnwick22.5 
1330:35    Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth2.1 
1430:41    Alasdair Tatham V35MNorth York Moors4.6 
1530:50    Mike Boucher SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-0.7 
1630:58    Ian Crampton V45MDurham6.9 
1731:14    Iain Twaddle V35MNorth Shields Poly6.8 
1831:21    Darren Purvis SENMChester-le-Street0.4 
1931:25    Justina Heslop SENWClapham Chasers9.9 
2031:31    Chris Paton SENMGateshead6.7 
2131:32    James Raven SENMCardiff4.5 
2231:33    David Swinburne SENMMorpeth11.0 
2331:34    Alyson Dixon SENWChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni-1.3 
2431:35    Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.4 
2531:42    Gary Moore V40MNorth Shields Poly13.7 
2631:49    Craig DuffSENMUnatt  
2731:52    Rob Hand V45MDurham4.7 
2831:54    Brendan McMillan SENMClaremont/Jarrow & Hebburn-0.4 
2931:55    Guy Bracken V45MNorth Shields Poly-0.5 
3031:56    George Bainbridge V40MSouth Shields22.0 
3131:56    Luke Buswell U20MGosforth33.0 
3231:57    Patrick Duffy V35MCrook1.9 
3332:01    Paul Besford V40MGateshead17.7 
3432:08    Paul Waterston V40MMorpeth5.7 
3532:13    David PattersonV40MUnatt  
3632:19    Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Thames Valley-0.6 
3732:20    Philip Walker V40MMorpeth4.0 
3832:21    Jonathon Stephens SENM 3.2 
3932:22    Daniel Flint SENMBlaydon11.7 
5132:22    Yimenashu Taye SENWEthiopia36.0 
4032:27    Paul Turner V35MElswick/Unattached2.8 
4132:28    Getenesh Tamirat SENWBelgrave28.4 
4232:38    Les Smith V35MHeaton4.3 
4332:40    Martin Slater V35MGateshead1.2 
4432:47    Mark Hudspith V40MMorpeth36.0 
4532:47    Mathew Tomlinson V40MChester-le-Street/Police5.0 
4632:51    Mark Likeman SENMHeaton5.9 
4732:52    Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta6.8 
4832:58    Kevin Stephenson V45MElswick23.9 
4933:04    Tim Griffiths V45MTynedale24.0 
5033:13    Vaughan Hemy V40MNorth Shields Poly10.9 
5433:36    Tracy Millmore SENWChester-le-Street/Birtley1.6 
6334:02    Philip Teece V50MBillingham3.4 
6834:13    Jane Hodgson SENWMorpeth2.7 
7134:22    Adam Sample V35MMorpeth36.0 
7434:26    Aiveen Smith SENWMorpeth11.2 
9135:00    Claire Simpson SENWChester-le-Street/Gateshead/Jarrow & Hebburn18.2 
9435:09    Carolyn Ollis SENWMiddlesbrough & Cleveland20.3 
9535:11    Genet Measso U23WBirchfield H/Ethiopia29.8 
9935:20    Stephen Hirst V50MUnattached17.7 
10335:27    Barry Allsopp V50MWallsend18.5 
10735:34    Mark McNally V60MElswick7.4 
 35:53    Iain Mckinnon V35MHeaton/Campbeltown RC8.2 
11836:00    Angela McGurk SENWChester-le-Street6.6 
12936:23    Carolyn Dickie SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow29.6 
13436:30    Keith Elliott V55MSunderland36.0 
13736:32    David Nicholson V55MLow Fell5.4 
13936:35    Richard Ellis V35MChester-le-Street36.0 
14836:44    Louise Noble SENWSunderland Strollers36.0 
 36:4536:45   Andrew Alderson SENMBlaydon1.5 
15536:54    Yamuna Thiru V40WElswick13.6 
15636:54    Archie Jenkins V55MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H18.6 
17437:20    Hayley Reed SENWSunderland30.7 
18037:25    Victoria Booth SENWSunderland Strollers20.2 
19037:33    Harry Matthews V60MElswick/VAA North East14.7 
19137:33    Vicky Gibbs SENWWallsend7.8 
19237:34    Ian Jackman SENMTyne Bridge5.6 
19637:40    Sarah Lister SENWBlackhill14.0 
20237:50    John Sturman SENMWallsend3.9 
20737:54    Joanna MitchellV45WUnatt  
20837:55    Rob Hall V60MBlyth19.8 
21037:55    Joanne Lee V35WTynedale6.8 
21137:56    David Todd V40MQuakers7.7 
21738:08    Claire Jackson V45WAllen Valley29.5 
23638:25    Jeremy Smith V40MClaremont4.2 
23938:30    Olivia Tindale U20WDurham36.0 
25338:42    Hilary Ross V55WUnattached17.5 
25838:46    David Kelly V55MLow Fell21.9 
26638:54    Ingrid Hope V50WSunderland35.7 
28439:11    Terry O'Gara V65MWallsend36.0 
41540:59    Jane Waterhouse V55WCentral22.6 
44741:20    Clare Twaddle SENWDurham15.9 
45141:22    Lesley Chapman V55WGarscube15.8 
50141:48    Sue Ramage V55WBirtley/North East Vets19.0 
50441:5041:50   Michael Parkinson V35MUnattached2.5 
62142:53    Laura Robertson U23WPeterborough/Durham Uni/Thorney36.0 
 43:19    Mark J Small V35MNorth Shields Poly11.9 
 43:4443:44   Charles Hall V50MUnattached13.7 
73243:45    Brian Dixon V50MUnattached11.1 
 43:5243:52   John Smith SENMSaltwell14.1 
75443:5543:55   Craig Herkes SENMDurham27.3 
75443:55    Chris Herkes SENMDurham10.7 
 44:5144:51   Paul Lewins V35MSunderland Strollers16.2 
 46:05    Janette Kilgour V60WClaremont28.0 
 46:41    Jonny Milligan SENMUnattached21.8 
 46:5846:58   Paul Edwin V35MTynedale11.6 
 47:2847:28   Steve Wilson V40MUnattached28.9 
 49:2149:21   James Dyer SENMTeamCOCO18.9 
187651:47    Julie Richardson V35WElswick14.4 
 53:25    Chris Clynes SENMCrook17.5 
 55:3455:34   Alister Robson V35MElvet9.4 
 57:5357:53   Mark Reay SENMSaltwell23.3 
 60:58    Peter Maylia V55MUnattached21.0 
 62:29    Dave Crowe SENMUnattached8.7 
 64:4264:42   Judith Smith SENWTyne Bridge18.8 
334266:36    Gaynor Ayre V35WAlnwick35.1 
337167:01    Kristen Rooney SENWUnattached36.0