Up and Running Midland League Division 5 External Results
Worcester
1 May 10
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.5   Alistair Fowler PBU20MCorby1:58.51:57.5836.0 
22:01.4   David Hall SBSENMWorcester/Police1:59.21:54.943.5 
32:02.3   Alex Hobson  U23MKidderminster & Stourport2:00.52:00.536.0 
42:06.6   Rob Minton  SENMStratford-upon-Avon2:05.32:04.24.2 
52:09.5   Timothy Pillow PBU20MShrewsbury2:09.52:09.535.6 
62:20.8   Tony Foster PBV50MLeamington2:19.02:19.014.1 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.4   Andy Poppleton  SENMWorcester2:01.72:01.0936.0 
22:04.5   Simon Franklin SBU20MCorby2:02.511:59.2029.5 
32:09.3   Jamie Burton PBU17MKidderminster & Stourport2:09.32:09.336.0 
42:10.9   Nicholas Morgan PBSENMShrewsbury2:10.92:10.99.6 
52:12.6   Jack McMullen  U20MStratford-upon-Avon/Avon Spa2:06.11:57.1118.8 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.7   Claire Burgoyne  SENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:11.122:05.8430.5 
22:25.1   Sarah Stuart-Smith SBU17WKidderminster & Stourport2:22.22:22.236.0 
32:26.0   Charlotte Cotter PBU17WCorby2:26.02:26.036.0 
42:27.0   Emma Matthews SBSENWLeamington2:22.792:22.417.0 
52:27.0   Camilla Barnes PBU17WWorcester2:27.02:27.08.7 
62:55.8   Nadya Svetlakova SENWStrat    
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.6   Rebecca Houston SBU20WShrewsbury2:38.62:37.736.0 
22:39.1   Susie Tawney SBV50WLeamington/Midland Masters2:39.12:33.710.6 
32:42.7   Emma Bexson PBV35WStratford-upon-Avon2:42.72:42.79.5 
42:47.2   Timea Latinovics  V40WCorby2:36.362:31.036.0 
52:56.1   Lucy Harler PBU17WKidderminster & Stourport2:56.12:56.136.0 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.8   Lewis Roberts PBU17MWorcester4:17.84:05.6913.1 
24:18.0   Matt Granger  SENMKidderminster & Stourport4:16.54:14.96.8 
34:19.4   Jamie Langley PBU23MLeamington4:18.314:18.312.8 
44:21.0   Seb Goodall PBU20MCorby4:14.594:04.137.3 
54:28.4   Rob Minton SBSENMStratford-upon-Avon4:28.44:26.34.2 
64:29.9   Steve Waters PBSENMShrewsbury4:29.94:29.92.3 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.9   David Jubb SBU17MWorcester4:23.94:20.029.5 
24:32.1   Jamie Burton PBU17MKidderminster & Stourport4:26.04:26.036.0 
34:43.1   Luke Montgomery  SENMCorby4:27.84:12.0-0.9 
44:44.4   Sam Taylor SBU20MStratford-upon-Avon4:44.44:40.1636.0 
54:50.5   Matthew Brown PBU20MShrewsbury4:50.54:50.55.1 
65:00.2   Tony Foster PBV50MLeamington5:00.25:00.214.1 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.9   Alice Wright  U17WWorcester4:53.84:40.220.1 
25:02.7   Claire Burgoyne PBSENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H5:02.74:47.0430.5 
35:03.0   Zoe Chandler  U17WStratford-upon-Avon4:58.634:58.633.5 
45:34.9   Zara Blower SBSENWLeamington5:34.95:13.86.5 
56:03.8   Timea Latinovics  V40WCorby5:49.55:49.536.0 
66:18.3   Hilary Crook PBV50WKidderminster & Stourport6:18.36:18.336.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.5   Camilla Barnes  U17WWorcester5:00.44:39.488.7 
25:32.3   Emma Bexson PBV35WStratford-upon-Avon5:32.35:32.39.5 
35:36.2   Faye Barr SBU20WLeamington5:36.25:16.013.4 
47:54.4   Olivia Gavin PBSENWKidderminster & Stourport7:54.47:54.436.0 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:31.0   Susie Tawney SBV50WLeamington/Midland Masters11:31.010:42.4310.6 
211:45.7   Emma Bexson PBV35WStratford-upon-Avon11:45.711:45.79.5 
312:01.9   Margaret Mulholland  V40WCorby11:42.711:34.813.6 
412:21.6   Molly Browne  U20WWorcester12:00.410:05.72.0 
516:11.1   Olivia Gavin  SENWKidderminster & Stourport15:50.015:50.036.0 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:37.9   Zara Blower SBSENWLeamington11:37.910:55.76.5 
213:27.8   Nadya Svetlakova SENWStrat    
 
5000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:42.7   Matt Granger SBSENMKidderminster & Stourport15:42.715:32.46.8 
216:04.2   Christopher Curtis SBSENMCorby16:04.215:53.82.7 
316:13.6   Jack Mee PBU20MLeamington/Stratford-upon-Avon16:13.616:13.636.0 
416:23.4   Timothy Pillow SBU20MShrewsbury16:23.416:11.2735.6 
517:07.2   Stefan Sternkopf PBV40MWorcester/Germany17:07.217:07.24.6 
617:20.3   Rob Minton SBSENMStratford-upon-Avon17:20.316:56.04.2 
5000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:31.0   Benjamin Danvers PBV40MKidderminster & Stourport16:31.016:31.019.2 
216:44.9   Peter Middleton PBSENMShrewsbury16:44.916:44.91.0 
317:21.3   Dave Ashworth PBV40MLeamington17:21.317:21.332.3 
417:22.6   Neal Humphreys SBV35MCorby17:22.616:05.89.1 
517:25.7   Danny Tolhurst PBSENMStratford-upon-Avon17:25.717:25.79.0 
618:11.1   David O'Brien SBV40MWorcester18:11.118:10.64.2