Bushy Park parkrun # 117 External Results
Bushy Park
9 Dec 06
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:49   Jimmy Goulis  S30MStragglers/St. Mary's Richmond15:4815:4733.7 
216:11   Ben Lindsay PBU20MPendle16:1116:115.4 
316:21   Will Clark PBS25MEpsom & Ewell/Kingston & Poly16:2116:032.8 
416:48   Philip Sanger  S20MEpsom & Ewell16:3916:0828.7 
517:14   Sonia O'Sullivan  V35WThames Hare & Hounds/Ireland17:1316:2220.4 
617:23   Jamal Adams  S20MPeterborough/St. Mary's Uni17:1016:56  
717:34   Lee Taylor  SENMUnattached16:3816:38  
817:51   Harry Springall  U20MWalton/Thames Turbo17:1215:364.4 
917:53   Mike Anderson  V50MFarnham Runners17:0917:064.9 
1017:57   Danny Norman  S25MStragglers17:2416:257.0 
1117:58   John Haskey  S30MUnattached17:4617:1816.7 
1217:59   Andy Fay  V50MDorking & Mole Valley17:3817:305.7 
1318:07   Steven Newman PBV35MUnattached18:0517:49  
1418:17   Dominic Biddick  S30MUnattached17:2016:5429.9 
1518:20   Linzi Snow PBU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida State Uni18:2017:5836.0 
1618:21   Andrew Redington  SENMStragglers17:3417:3128.7 
1718:23   Tom Morgan  SENMThames Turbo17:4417:4416.2 
1818:26   Jim Desmond  V35MStragglers17:4217:424.1 
1918:31   Chris Walmsley  S30MStragglers/Ireland17:1716:462.9 
2018:35   Jonathan Darby PBU18MSurrey Schs18:3317:29-0.7 
2118:36   Julia Bleasdale SBS25WHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds18:3616:056.3 
2218:39   Andrew Forth  V35MRanelagh17:5417:548.1 
2318:41   Bernie Mulvany  V45MUnattached17:4717:425.8 
2419:11   Ed Clark PBS20MEpsom & Ewell19:1119:1128.7 
2519:14   Matthew Holden  S25MWest 417:5917:2636.0 
2619:16   Mark Gratton  S25MUnattached18:4417:030.5 
2719:18   Andrew Aldridge SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge19:1818:34  
2819:25   David Tyas  V40MUnattached19:2118:457.6 
2919:27   Darren Wood  S20MRanelagh18:5017:584.7 
3019:28   Charlotte Saunders PBS25WHailsham/Thames Hare & Hounds18:5618:5619.1 
3119:35   Geoff Newton SBV60MTadworth19:3519:179.8 
3219:37   Doug Smith PBS30MUnattached19:2619:0936.0 
3319:42   John Durrant SBV35MUnattached19:4219:0224.0 
3419:45   Tilly Heaton PBS30WBelgrave19:4519:4536.0 
3519:52   Phil Aiken PBV35MRanelagh19:5219:5224.4 
3619:52   Leigh Bainbridge  V45MUnattached19:3919:1611.9 
3719:54   Mike Bruce  V55MElmbridge18:3218:329.1 
3819:56   Memo Belaid  SENMUnattached19:2119:21  
3919:56   Jim Emmines  V35MStragglers19:5418:3223.0 
4020:01   Kieran Mccambridge  SENMUnattached19:1919:19  
4120:02   Jon Edney PBSENMUnattached20:0220:02  
4220:10   Sean Paynter  U18MRanelagh18:4616:191.7 
4320:13   Keith Humphrey  V50MRoad Runners Club19:5019:50  
4420:14   Peter Roll  V40MStragglers19:1519:1225.2 
4520:18   Dave Harber PBSENMUnattached20:1820:18  
4620:22   David Rowe  S30MRanelagh19:2017:326.5 
4720:24   Darren Turner PBV40MSouth Devon20:2420:24  
4820:26   James Russell SBS30MUnattached20:2619:146.8 
4920:28   Jess Nugent  SENWUnattached20:2120:2117.2 
5020:37   Peter Aston  V35MUnattached18:5318:53  
5120:40   Andrew Horne  V40MKingfisher Tri18:1818:099.2 
5220:42   Peter Sleep  V40MStragglers20:0619:0427.5 
5320:44   Emma Kelso  S30WUnattached20:1220:1236.0 
5420:45   Kevin Perez-Diaz  V35MSheen18:2918:298.1 
5520:47   Jon Samuel  V40MElmbridge19:1318:356.7 
5620:48   Richard Fletcher  V45MUnattached20:3019:3912.0 
5720:52   Oliver Schmitz PBSENMUnattached20:5220:52  
5820:53   Dave Griffiths  V50MStragglers20:0819:5312.4 
5920:54   Philip Ide  V50MSouth London20:2319:5814.0 
6021:00   Andrew Golden  S30MSerpentine/Unattached20:4420:3513.0 
6121:01   Chris Ward  SENMUnattached21:0018:3836.0 
6221:03   Rob Allen  V45MStragglers20:2820:2818.8 
6321:03   Jane Davies  V55WEpsom & Ewell/Larkfield20:3320:0211.4 
6421:04   Chris Aldridge SBV35MUnattached21:0420:40  
6521:10   Ian Haylock  V35MUnattached20:5518:545.7 
6621:11   Ciaran Murphy  V45MLondon Irish17:5017:506.8 
6721:11   Andrew Pengelly  V35M26.219:5919:4128.2 
6821:12   John Beer  V55MStragglers20:1320:13  
6921:13   Steve Busby  SENMUnattached20:5219:0236.0 
7021:24   Ian Doyle  V40MStragglers20:3020:1818.4 
7121:25   Toby King PBSENMMonte Carlo21:1920:1820.2 
7221:26   Mark Thomas SBV45MStragglers21:2620:2023.8 
7321:27   Liz Souness  V45WStragglers20:2320:2334.4 
7421:31   Glenn Woodman  V50MSutton Runners20:5920:59  
7521:34   David P Williams  V35MStragglers20:5520:4311.8 
7621:36   Duncan Ian Brown  V45MUnattached20:1320:1112.6 
7721:39   Faye Wilson PBS25WStragglers21:3919:2618.6 
7821:49   Mick Bell  V55MStragglers20:5120:2836.0 
7921:57   Jim Jeffery SBV45MUnattached21:5719:42  
8022:00   Alastair Knight  V45MUnattached21:4521:2416.6 
8122:00   Peter Welch  S30MMonte Carlo21:1319:5136.0 
8222:02   Pat Mcgrath  V55MStragglers21:3420:3317.5 
8322:06   Tim Newsam  V55MUnattached21:0520:2717.1 
8422:08   Dennis Williams  V60MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans19:5119:5119.8 
8522:09   Ramona Thevenet  V45WWoking/Stragglers21:1319:2412.0 
8622:11   Steven Brimacombe PBV40MStragglers22:1121:0212.4 
8722:12   Carola Hartweg PBSENWUnattached22:1222:12  
8822:12   Jo Reid  SENWStragglers/Harpenden21:0220:1014.6 
8922:16   Michael Hodgson PBV40MTeddington Rugby21:5919:32  
9022:24   Kristie Matthiae PBSENWUnattached22:2420:4425.5 
9122:28   Paul Simmons  V35MUnattached21:0620:3511.0 
9222:31   Paul Viveash  V60MStragglers22:0822:0836.0 
9322:36   Ian Phillips  SENMUnattached21:1519:52  
9422:38   Steve Miller  V45MUnattached20:5620:2615.3 
9522:47   Simon Rigby  SENMUnattached22:4219:2431.2 
9622:49   Jim Walmsley  U18MUnattached22:1422:12  
9722:49   Leigh Rennie PBV40WUnattached22:4921:4036.0 
9822:57   Emma Stevens PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District22:5720:057.6 
9923:04   Gareth Purdy U15MACS Cobham    
10023:11   David Daley  V40MUnattached21:4721:0436.0 
10123:11   Iain Millar SBV45MDulwich23:1121:3722.3 
10223:13   Robert Harrison  SENMSouth London22:2622:02  
10323:20   Anthony Hewitt  S30MUnattached22:3621:41  
10423:21   Andrew Mcgrath  V40MUnattached23:0520:5312.8 
10523:27   Gary Derwent  V35MWimbledon Windmilers22:1722:1717.5 
10623:29   Simon Derek Greenhill  V40MSt. Mary's Richmond20:4119:3410.3 
10723:30   Billy Bremner  V35MUnattached22:4220:5210.3 
10823:33   Ken Maxwell  V45MUnattached22:4520:5836.0 
10923:39   Nicola Whitby  S30WStragglers21:3021:3015.9 
11023:44   Nick Wilson  SENMHillingdon Triathletes22:5620:1016.5 
11123:46   Helen D Wilson  SENWUnattached23:3721:2136.0 
11223:50   Tim Reid  SENMStragglers22:0520:3836.0 
11323:57   Polly Adams  V40WUnattached22:2019:446.9 
11424:04   Andrew Squire PBV45MUnattached24:0424:04  
11524:09   Hayley Johnson  SENWUnattached23:2923:29  
11624:10   Susie Green PBSENWUnattached24:1024:10  
11724:11   Jamie Squire PBSENMUnattached24:1124:11  
11824:16   Ray Bairstow  V60MStragglers/Unattached24:1123:2029.6 
11924:18   Julie Melotte  V45WStragglers23:0222:1315.9 
12024:20   Andis Hopper  SENMUnattached23:0021:09  
12124:21   Neil Sunderland PBV55M26.223:4522:1924.5 
12224:22   Leon Thomas  SENMUnattached21:0121:0136.0 
12324:24   Steve Axbey PBV40MUnattached24:2421:4114.9 
12424:24   Jenny Thacker SBV35WRunnymede24:2422:47  
12524:25   Steven Clarke  S30MSutton Runners24:0024:0020.9 
12624:27   Greg Bryant  U20MSutton Runners23:1219:2216.8 
12724:29   Neil Aitken  S30MClapham Chasers17:2016:011.3 
12824:31   Ben Gibbons PBU11MSt. Mary's Richmond22:4816:331.6 
12924:33   Mike Quilliam  V55MUnattached24:2723:57  
13024:35   Ashley Gennings PBSENMUnattached24:3524:35  
13124:38   Becky Thurtell  V45WThames Turbo22:3921:5112.3 
13224:40   Roger Wilson  V45MRanelagh20:0418:3920.0 
13324:40   Jane Andrews  V40WUnattached24:2324:2020.7 
13424:42   Steve Morris  V35MEaling Southall & Middx/Ealing Tri19:3918:276.6 
13524:45   Teresa Willcox  V45WUnattached23:5521:5114.6 
13624:49   Rachel Parker  V35WStragglers24:3522:5635.5 
13724:50   Patricia Gibbons  V40WStragglers24:4421:5816.3 
13825:00   Richard Stevens PBV45MUnattached24:4924:0823.1 
13925:17   Alex Deevey  SENMUnattached22:0521:2226.6 
14025:23   Tyrone Elleker PBV45MFarnham TC25:2325:23  
14125:25   Kirsty Bangham  S30WRanelagh23:0622:3221.0 
14225:25   Graeme Rayner  V35MUnattached24:4422:15  
14325:27   Ricky Sorenti  V35MUnattached23:1122:5236.0 
14425:27   Heather Martingell  V40WRanelagh25:1523:0112.6 
14525:30   Amanda Martin PBV35WUnattached25:3025:30  
14625:38   Fiona Macneil  S30WUnattached23:5022:1213.0 
14725:47   Samantha Bell  V35WUnattached25:0125:01  
14825:49   Paul Martingell  V50MRanelagh24:4122:0027.0 
14925:50   Garry Pratchett  V35MUnattached25:2725:27  
15025:55   Stuart Lodge  S30MStragglers20:2520:0613.8 
15125:56   Stewart Penney  V40MStragglers20:2118:4615.9 
15225:58   Dawn Bates  V35WRanelagh25:4525:4523.6 
15325:59   Fiona Little PBSENWUnattached25:5924:59  
15426:12   Malcolm Lewis SBV50MUnattached26:1223:2920.2 
15526:14   Caroline Okwiri PBV35WUnattached26:1426:14  
15626:16   Robert Johnston  SENMUnattached25:2924:00  
15726:18   Gill Wilson  V40WRanelagh24:2924:0523.5 
15826:23   Louise Alan-Smith SBV45WUnattached26:2325:4821.8 
15926:24   Mark Steeves  V50MUnattached25:2825:28  
16026:42   Kevin Walling  V35MUnattached23:2522:4931.4 
16126:48   Thomas Lee  U18MUnattached26:4725:08  
16226:50   Liz Collison  V55WStragglers25:1825:1823.9 
16327:01   Walter Cormack  V50MUnattached25:1324:5224.6 
16427:06   Pete Willcox  V45MUnattached26:3124:56  
16527:10   Annette Smith PBV35WRunnymede27:1027:06  
16627:11   Kaye Benjamin  V45WSutton Runners26:5625:1723.4 
16727:15   Robert White  V35MUnattached22:3722:37  
16827:16   Tim Henshall  V35MUnattached22:1720:5410.6 
16927:20   Ian J Callender PBSENMUnattached27:2027:2036.0 
17027:26   Samantha Carbon  V35WThames Valley25:0325:0322.0 
17127:29   Simon Snelgrove  V35MUnattached20:2720:2730.4 
17227:30   Kelly Sims PBV35WUnattached27:3027:3034.6 
17327:45   Leigh Stevens  V35WThames Turbo27:0626:0636.0 
17427:51   Liz Emmens  V40WUnattached27:1727:09  
17527:54   Kristina Johansson SENWACS Cobham    
17628:05   Anders Johansson  V50MUnattached27:2227:22  
17728:12   Rajendra Patel  V55MStragglers26:2626:2632.1 
17828:20   Julie Penney SBV35WUnattached28:2027:0732.2 
17928:35   Ashok Jamdagni  V60MSerpentine26:5726:5736.0 
18028:44   Raj Sohal SBV35MUnattached28:4428:37  
18129:05   Patrick Lynam  SENMUnattached26:4723:2935.8 
18229:09   David Bloss PBV35MUnattached29:0929:09  
18329:13   Georgia Cottington  U18WThames Turbo28:2125:4536.0 
18429:14   Peter Cottington  V40MUnattached18:5518:088.4 
18529:15   Stephen Dalton  V40MUnattached24:0923:2219.3 
18629:23   Sheila Fergusson  V55WStragglers28:0125:2731.4 
18729:27   Tracy Whittaker  V35WUnattached27:5027:50  
18829:28   Patricia Cue  V50WSutton Runners26:4326:4328.1 
18929:30   Claire Reed  V35WUnattached28:4828:48  
19029:48   Jennifer Thompson  V35WUnattached28:5828:5835.2 
19129:52   Chris Andreou  V50WUnattached28:5828:58  
19229:57   Vanessa Wheeler  V40WUnattached29:2126:0625.7 
19330:03   Wayne Derrick PBV45MUnattached30:0330:0331.9 
19430:05   Franz Werndle  V55MStragglers25:5425:0819.2 
19530:12   John Hanscomb  V70MRanelagh26:0925:3034.1 
19630:29   Debbie Garton  V40WUnattached28:2328:23  
19730:30   Paul Morgan  V35MUnattached26:5520:1536.0 
19830:38   David Johnson  SENMUnattached29:3729:37  
19930:46   Catherine Pickup SBSENWUnattached30:4628:48  
20031:21   Dave Thomas  V60MUnattached27:2227:2236.0 
20131:38   Pauline Woodman  V50WSutton Runners29:5028:5736.0 
20231:51   Andrew Archer PBV50MUnattached31:5131:51  
20332:01   Sharon Rowe PBS30WRanelagh32:0125:2228.0 
20434:12   Linda Elleker PBV55WFarnham TC34:1234:12  
20535:53   Sarah Kemp  V35WUnattached32:5327:0536.0 
20635:53   Charles Lawrie  V55MHercules Wimbledon32:5220:1313.1 
20736:32   Jackie Brown  SENWStragglers34:4134:4134.1 
20837:08   Les Brown  V65MStragglers35:5035:1134.1 
20938:15   Amy Byrne  SENWUnattached38:0727:16  
21038:17   Amanda Birkinshaw SBV35WUnattached38:1726:1532.6 
21138:18   Zenobia Desouza PBV40WUnattached38:1838:1835.6