Baxters Loch Ness Marathon External Results
Inverness
3 Oct 10
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
MarDH
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20:502:20:50   Tomas Abyu  SENMSalford H2:14:322:10:3711.8 
22:25:502:25:49   Joseph Mbithi  SENMKenya 2:15:4635.0 
32:26:162:26:15   David Simpson PBV35MCorstorphine 2:29:36-0.4 
42:28:122:28:11   Chris Wilson  SENMCambuslang/Worcester 2:26:3619.0 
52:30:012:30:00   Stuart Kerr PBV35MKirkintilloch2:31:432:29:5322.1 
62:30:132:30:12   Hugh Campbell  SENMBellahouston RR 2:36:046.9 
72:31:092:31:08   John Herbert PBV40MWerrington/Peterborough2:37:342:37:3427.0 
82:31:552:31:53   Russell Maddams  V35MHorwich 2:29:59-0.2 
92:33:042:33:02   Benjamin Melby  SENMGarscube  28.6 
102:34:112:34:09   Patryk Gierjatowicz PBU23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland2:38:322:24:00-2.8 
112:40:252:40:25   Yared Hagos  SENMBradford Airedale/Ethiopia 2:19:313.0 
122:40:432:40:42   Uwe Laenger V40M1.FC UNION BERLIN    
132:42:492:42:44   Gjermund Groven SENMIL Gular    
142:45:112:45:09   Roger Van Gompel  V40MDundee Hawkhill 2:37:064.1 
152:45:392:45:37   Borge Larsen V40M     
162:46:022:46:01   Graeme Campbell PBV35MCarnegie2:48:252:48:259.6 
172:46:392:46:37   Dinknesh Mekash Tefera SENW     
182:47:012:46:53   Hamish Roper  SENMDundee RR 2:54:504.9 
192:47:572:47:51   Jamie Bannister PBSENMUnattached3:00:122:38:572.6 
202:49:272:49:22   David Henderson  V35MMedway & Maidstone2:49:162:41:316.8 
212:49:392:49:33   Kevin Duckworth SBV45MDudley Kingswinford2:50:592:43:256.4 
222:50:272:50:17   Nicky Moore  U23MKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni  36.0 
232:50:542:50:51   Morten Heiner SENM     
242:51:132:51:10   Ian James  V50MWrexham2:43:052:42:062.5 
252:51:162:51:12   Ian Kitching  V55MSouth London2:47:372:42:599.1 
262:51:482:51:41   Jonathan Brown PBV40MCarlisle Tri3:02:022:55:1712.4 
272:52:092:52:06   Bruce Carmichael  V35MBellahouston RR 2:35:10-1.2 
282:52:292:52:22   Stuart Hay PBV45MDunbar RC2:59:112:50:592.0 
292:52:342:52:25   Chris Miller PBV35MUnattached2:56:572:44:287.1 
302:52:492:52:45   Clifford Leith PBV40MMetro Aberdeen2:54:572:54:5725.0 
312:53:082:53:05   Iain Ridgway  SENMEryri2:46:092:36:4516.3 
322:53:292:53:25   Brian O'Donnell PBSENMBellahouston RR2:53:552:53:5516.1 
332:53:552:53:49   Garry Thomson  V45MUnattached 2:50:1836.0 
342:53:562:53:45   Ian Wetherill  V35MUnattached 3:05:0136.0 
352:53:592:53:52   Barry Paterson PBSENMFalkirk2:58:112:42:241.6 
362:54:122:54:07   Ross Bannerman  V35MHighland HR 2:51:072.6 
372:54:232:54:19   Norman G Green PBV40MLymm3:07:402:48:3921.5 
382:55:102:53:56   Terence Forrest  SENMUnattached 2:31:31-2.4 
392:55:282:55:24   Terry Coyle  V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H2:52:192:44:373.7 
402:55:542:55:49   Douglas Allan  SENMUnattached 2:59:4835.0 
412:57:072:56:57   Frank Pilhofer SENM     
422:57:192:57:16   Russ Corsini  V50MDarwen Dashers2:53:142:52:597.2 
432:57:272:57:20   Stuart Murdoch  SENMUnattached2:55:572:52:0631.2 
442:57:292:57:27   Nick Reid  SENMBellahouston RR 2:48:3214.9 
452:57:302:56:57   Gareth Mayze  V35MTeviotdale2:48:432:44:1231.6 
462:57:542:57:48   Stephen Hargreaves  V35MSteel City 3:08:5829.7 
472:57:592:57:46   Andy Kett  SENMNorth Norfolk BR 2:48:195.2 
482:58:052:58:03   Marc Grierson  SENMPortobello2:55:142:52:3736.0 
492:58:082:58:01   Struan Robertson  V35MBellahouston RR  36.0 
502:58:162:58:13   David Iain Houston  SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds 2:42:343.8 
512:58:252:58:04   Chris Bain  SENMUnattached 2:55:1022.7 
522:59:222:59:10   Andrew Crosland  SENMUnattached  36.0 
532:59:232:59:03   Hamish Barbour  V45MBellahouston RR 3:00:456.4 
542:59:332:59:30   John Mclaughlin PBV45MKilbarchan2:59:382:59:3822.8 
552:59:432:59:35   Donald Kerridge  V40MDeeside Runners 2:55:063.2 
563:00:002:59:03   Graeme Crane  SENMPitreavie  9.4 
573:00:042:59:56   Fraser S Wells PBV40MUnattached3:14:232:57:424.8 
583:00:062:59:56   Michael P Milsom PBV40MDoncaster3:00:553:00:5536.0 
593:00:313:00:21   Stefano Dardi  SENMSerpentine 2:46:554.7 
603:00:363:00:33   Antoni Kot  V50MPolice 2:49:099.3 
613:01:403:01:17   Colin Smyth V40M     
623:02:173:02:05   Rob Kett  V35MNorth Norfolk BR 2:47:4010.9 
633:02:373:02:33   Giles Harris  V35MGoole Viking Striders2:56:542:50:4128.9 
643:02:453:02:36   Barry Norman  SENMWesham  23.0 
653:03:023:02:55   Ken Macmahon  V35MWesterlands 3:15:1334.7 
663:03:273:03:22   Mark Dunscombe PBV45MSarn Helen3:07:203:07:205.6 
673:03:313:03:13   Scott Cameron  V35MUnattached2:58:362:56:4436.0 
683:03:323:03:24   Wayne Stock  V50MUnattached 2:57:5736.0 
693:03:403:03:32   Jason Brotherhood  SENMHinckley 2:56:472.1 
703:03:553:03:39   John Cassells  V35MCarnegie 3:04:002.7 
713:03:583:03:48   Iain B Shaw PBV45MFerranti3:05:062:53:226.1 
723:04:083:03:57   Stéphane Favroul SENM     
733:04:263:04:23   Martin Gore  SENMLasswade  5.1 
743:04:423:04:27   Stephen Carmichael SENM     
753:04:423:04:24   Tom Edward Coy  SENMUnattached  36.0 
763:04:483:04:36   Dermot Ferry  V35MMusselburgh 2:57:1233.7 
773:05:323:05:30   Martin Lascelles  V55MMaiden Newton 2:57:504.3 
783:05:393:04:56   Clare Prosser  V35WWells City2:56:532:52:508.2 
793:05:563:05:53   Linda Lascelles  V45WMaiden Newton 2:55:215.1 
803:05:573:05:44   Sarah Ridgway PBV35WEryri/Mercia Fell/Australia 3:34:0726.0 
813:06:113:05:52   Toby Alliston SENM     
823:06:183:06:11   Diane Munro PBV35WUnattached 3:19:5736.0 
833:06:233:06:16   David Weatherhead  SENMBellahouston RR 3:03:1211.4 
843:06:543:06:47   Constandinos Michalakis  SENMUnattached 2:54:5636.0 
853:07:023:06:26   John Hayes SENMAyr Seaforth AAC    
863:07:303:07:20   Simon Tuchewicz  SENMUnattached  36.0 
873:07:383:07:30   Stuart Douglas  SENMFalkirk 2:56:483.8 
883:07:423:07:29   Drew Hendry SENM     
893:07:493:07:46   Raymond Hall  V65MHalifax 2:57:5413.8 
903:07:533:07:23   David Bradford  SENMLewes2:38:242:28:464.4 
913:07:583:07:40   Iain Fraser V40M     
923:08:133:08:05   Grant Macdonald  SENMBellahouston RR 3:07:217.1 
933:08:133:08:08   Alasdair Kyle SENM     
943:08:183:08:09   Simon Earley  V40MHinckley3:03:093:03:094.4 
953:08:373:08:29   Andrew Mahoney  V45MUnattached 4:02:0336.0 
963:08:413:08:33   Matt Haworth PBSENMTrawden3:27:463:27:4629.3 
973:08:533:08:49   Petr Kriz V40M     
983:09:233:09:18   Paul Eisenhut PBSENMStriders of Croydon3:24:013:17:5032.8 
993:09:363:09:29   Philip Sanger  SENMEpsom & Ewell2:51:352:36:2529.2 
1003:09:393:09:24   Chris Peggie  SENMCorstorphine 3:08:204.6 
1013:09:453:09:27   Mike Luke SENM     
1023:09:583:09:46   Steve Williamson V40MNorth Herts Road Runners    
1033:10:103:10:05   Roxanne Bannerman  SENWHighland HR 3:40:5234.3 
1043:10:453:10:29   Simon Illingworth V40M100 marathon club    
1053:10:583:10:52   Andy Mutton PBSENMNorth Herts3:12:432:50:233.9 
1063:11:093:10:59   Dean Allaway  SENMReading RR3:08:593:01:115.9 
1073:11:153:11:09   Darren Urquhart SENM     
1083:11:173:10:59   Bill Dallas  V40MCosmic 3:00:2424.7 
1093:11:483:11:37   Jane Purchase SBV45WDoncaster3:17:123:08:3136.0 
1103:11:493:11:25   Colin Green  V40MMoray 3:10:272.5 
1113:11:493:09:05   Jill Smylie PBSENWGiffnock North3:15:282:55:403.7 
1123:12:303:12:18   Frank Popham SENMFife Athletic Club    
1133:12:523:12:20   Jonathan Barlow SENM     
1143:12:533:12:32   Iain Christie  U23MStrathclyde Uni Harriers 3:03:4126.3 
1153:13:103:12:44   David Rodley PBV50MDundee RR 3:12:166.4 
1163:13:163:13:08   Ruaridh Wedgwood PBSENMUnattached3:26:003:26:0033.1 
1173:13:273:13:20   Alastair Henderson V40M     
1183:13:273:13:21   Daniel Jones PBSENMLeeds Uni/Leeds City/East Hull3:21:002:47:452.1 
1193:13:393:13:19   Brian Cooper  SENMPerth RR 2:55:3117.2 
1203:13:433:13:14   Jack Trevelyan  SENMNorth Highland Harriers 2:39:091.1 
1213:13:543:13:32   Ian Bradbury V50M     
1223:13:583:13:52   Lynne Murray PBV45WLothian3:15:313:15:3119.9 
1233:14:093:13:55   Jeffrey Butler SBV45MEpsom & Ewell3:13:572:58:507.7 
1243:14:393:14:32   Paul Richards PBV45MUnattached3:15:383:15:3836.0 
1253:14:393:14:11   Martin Brownjohn  SENMUnattached 2:59:4034.3 
1263:14:403:14:33   David Dedman  V45MUnattached  25.8 
1273:14:423:14:21   David Greig  V40MCarnegie 3:15:0710.0 
1283:14:423:14:01   Dave Bonstow  V35MWells City  30.8 
1293:14:453:14:14   Colin Macaldowie V40M     
1303:14:533:14:26   Duncan Grassie  SENMWest 4 3:13:405.6 
1313:14:533:14:53   Erica Christie SBV50WBellahouston Harriers3:18:333:06:267.7 
1323:15:053:15:02   Martin Bailey  V40MWells City 3:23:3923.7 
1333:15:133:15:05   André Gerdes V40MVfV Spandau Triathlon    
1343:15:193:14:49   Campbell Roxburgh SENMGarscube Harriers    
1353:15:333:10:06   Stuart Mapp V40M     
1363:15:353:15:14   Sue Haslam PBV55WScarborough3:22:473:17:128.1 
1373:15:383:15:12   John Smith V40M     
1383:15:403:15:24   Sarah May  SENWTodmorden 3:09:4436.0 
1393:15:553:15:44   Owain Williams PBSENMPitreavie3:23:242:52:522.1 
1403:15:553:15:37   Ross McLeod PBSENMTeam Bath3:20:283:00:177.9 
1413:16:063:15:47   Scott Dolan  V40MUnattached 3:01:153.9 
1423:16:163:16:07   Mike Bullock V40M     
1433:16:223:15:24   Graham Gordon SENMPitreavie AAC    
1443:16:233:12:19   Jonathan Williams V40M     
1453:16:273:16:06   John Hart V40M     
1463:16:363:16:14   Martin Wood V40M     
1473:16:363:16:24   Michael Sweeney  SENMUnattached 2:51:326.5 
1483:16:373:16:02   Bob Kingdom V40M     
1493:16:393:15:39   Alexander Munro PBSENMPerth RR3:24:163:24:1636.0 
1503:16:393:16:17   Colin McCreath SENMPerth Road Runners    
1513:16:453:16:21   Sean Crowe SENM     
1523:17:003:15:44   David McLaren SENM     
1533:17:033:16:49   Joseph Collum  V35MUnattached3:14:053:14:0536.0 
1543:17:063:16:53   Ewan Gordon  V40MUnattached 3:12:0632.3 
1553:17:183:17:05   Robert Adnitt  V40MEpsom & Ewell3:07:583:07:5812.7 
1563:17:253:17:07   Uwe Sander V50MTV Frischauf    
1573:17:353:17:23   Peter Nordensvärd V40M     
1583:17:413:16:49   Nigel Robinson V40M     
1593:17:463:17:36   Christopher Beamish  SENMUnattached  36.0 
1603:17:473:17:32   Stuart Macdonald SENMGiffnock North AAC    
1613:18:003:17:33   Sandy Christie  V45MNorth Highland Harriers3:10:453:10:4515.0 
1623:18:043:16:41   Paul Cunningham SENMStrathclyde Fire & Rescue AC    
1633:18:363:18:22   David Chapman SENMHighland Hill Runners    
1643:18:473:18:26   Tom Matko  V40MHarmeny3:14:233:05:0310.0 
1653:18:583:18:53   Charles Barwick  V40MMidhurst Milers 3:22:3813.6 
1663:19:093:18:50   Gary Young SENM     
1673:19:273:19:18   John Clark V50MDartford Harriers    
1683:19:283:19:11   Colin Fraser V40M     
1693:19:383:19:26   Norbert Lenga V50M     
1703:19:413:19:16   Elspeth Jenkins  V40WMoray 3:15:379.6 
1713:19:453:19:16   Euan James Craig  SENM  2:57:562.5 
1723:19:513:19:42   Geoff Main  V35MNairn  33.5 
1733:19:573:19:40   Colin Brett PBV45MRanelagh3:28:492:58:067.3 
1743:20:013:19:58   Charlie Noble  V60MFraserburgh3:11:512:46:249.9 
1753:20:033:19:38   Tom Page PBSENMWinchester3:47:202:58:3721.5 
1763:20:043:19:30   Stuart Crossman SENM     
1773:20:133:19:45   Dan Baxter SENM     
1783:20:163:19:17   Cameron Warner SENM     
1793:20:183:20:06   Francis Gilroy V40M     
1803:20:303:20:16   Jane Davies  V60WEpsom & Ewell/Larkfield/Desford 3:17:3711.4 
1813:20:413:20:29   Jesper Rygaard SENM     
1823:20:443:19:07   Craig Munro  V45Mjogscotland 3:14:299.2 
1833:20:503:20:29   Angus Boyd V50M     
1843:20:583:20:45   Mike London V40M     
1853:21:063:20:32   Julian Carolan SENM     
1863:21:123:20:36   Richard Coppard SENM     
1873:21:193:20:03   Alec Frank-Gemmill SENM     
1883:21:273:21:04   Christopher Didsbury V40M     
1893:21:363:21:04   Ivan Chindurza PBV35MBellahouston RR3:34:363:34:3636.0 
1903:21:393:21:20   Jim Robinson  V50MBellahouston RR 3:08:126.3 
1913:21:413:21:39   Sandra Wolanski  V50WHeadington 3:13:0725.9 
1923:21:433:21:24   Gordon Dryden V40M     
1933:21:443:20:47   Michael Barkway V40M     
1943:21:453:21:23   Nea MacInnes  V35MBellahouston RR3:16:312:59:055.7 
1953:21:463:21:24   Billy Coad V40M     
1963:22:003:21:46   Gerhard Dallheimer V50MDAV Feucht    
1973:22:053:21:16   Wayne Cowpland V40MDundee Road Runners AC    
1983:22:123:22:03   Alan Tuchewicz SENMHardrock Cycling Club    
1993:22:293:22:17   Alasdair Mitchell SENM     
2003:22:303:22:13   Paul Griffiths V40M     
2013:22:343:22:08   Mark Calder PBSENMGarioch3:30:582:59:489.1 
2023:22:363:21:37   Glenn Blaney V50M     
2033:22:413:22:20   Frans Klaassen V40MMoosehead    
2043:22:473:22:21   Gareth Harding SENM     
2053:23:003:22:14   Rick Clark V40M     
2063:23:033:21:51   James Scotford SENM     
2073:23:083:22:24   Iain McIntyre V40MHighland Hill Runners    
2083:23:213:22:50   Andy Baker V40M     
2093:23:293:22:35   Robert Pews V50MScottish Prison Service AAC    
2103:23:393:23:17   Alan Inglis  V40MTeviotdale 3:27:517.0 
2113:23:403:23:16   Keith McArthur V40MMoray Road Runners    
2123:23:463:23:22   Thomas Redding SENM     
2133:23:463:23:22   Jim Thyne  V50MHunters Bog Trotters3:22:102:54:3113.5 
2143:24:093:23:18   Mark Edridge SENM     
2153:24:103:23:47   Lynne Parkinson  SENWMetro Aberdeen 3:26:2134.5 
2163:24:253:23:37   David Naughton V40M     
2173:24:273:23:57   Jim Lowson V40MThe Running Company    
2183:24:303:24:18   Hendrik Van Rensburg  V40MFife  4.9 
2193:24:343:24:26   Bruce Hall SENM     
2203:24:363:23:41   Christopher Carbone SENM     
2213:24:383:24:23   Per Søndergaard V40M     
2223:24:423:24:07   Andrew Walker V40M     
2233:24:423:23:59   Nigel Voaden  SENMUnattached  36.0 
2243:24:423:22:31   Andrew Smith V40M     
2253:24:493:24:29   Gabriela Rakova V35WMaraton Klub Kladno    
2263:24:583:24:39   Eric Baxter V50M     
2273:25:043:20:53   Malcolm Lawson SENM     
2283:25:073:24:49   John Moran V60M     
2293:25:073:25:06   Philippe Viard SENM     
2303:25:113:24:43   Ryan Cudworth  V35MTickhill R & AC  32.5 
2313:25:163:24:45   Craig Brown  SENMTroon 2:57:047.5 
2323:25:183:25:14   David Thompson  V40MLarkfield 2:57:5723.2 
2333:25:193:25:09   Tristan Miller SENM     
2343:25:223:24:24   Kevin Brough V40M     
2353:25:323:23:42   Alan Oag SENM     
2363:25:373:25:13   Linda Philp PBV45WUnattached 3:26:3419.0 
2373:25:373:24:47   Simon Reilly SENM     
2383:25:403:20:58   Colin Thomson  V40MFalkirk 2:58:5318.1 
2393:25:443:25:36   John Buchan SENM     
2403:25:503:25:36   Vanda Caulfield SBV45WEpsom & Ewell3:33:463:18:1710.6 
2413:25:523:24:50   Alex Davis V40M     
2423:25:573:24:30   Andrew Osborne  SENMGreenock Glenpark 2:59:510.7 
2433:26:013:24:48   Gary Brown V40MPickering Running club    
2443:26:053:25:39   Christopher Wolfe V40M     
2453:26:123:25:49   Kevan Slimmon V40MGiffnock North AAC    
2463:26:163:25:53   Fritz Von Allmen V40M     
2473:26:213:25:57   Duane W Daugherty PBV50MUnattached3:25:363:21:0429.5 
2483:26:223:26:06   Julie Ejlersen SENW     
2493:26:223:26:14   Gert Kærlin V60M     
2503:26:233:26:06   Yvonne Hamilton  SENWGiffnock North 3:31:4118.3 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6