BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
11 Aug 10
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Men 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.49   Andrew Osagie  U23MHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.411:43.77-5.8 
21:49.91   Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:48.901:48.440.9 
31:49.94   Jermaine Mays  SENMKent1:49.541:49.17-1.7 
41:50.29   Richard Peters PBU23MBristol & West1:50.291:49.65-1.2 
51:50.46   Nick Duggan PBSENMCrawley1:50.461:50.4614.2 
61:51.40   Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students1:50.051:48.2513.4 
71:52.50   Nicholas Lingley  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.281:51.2818.7 
81:53.18   Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson  U20MNewbury1:51.851:51.289.1 
91:54.97   Davey Platt  U23MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:51.81:51.829.6 
101:59.09   Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:50.601:49.2432.3 
Men 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.21   Alex Tovey PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:53.211:50.31-3.1 
21:53.27   Stephen Emery  SENMCoventry/Loughborough Students1:52.411:52.0516.9 
31:53.54   Ian Williamson  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students/Bir1:53.101:51.157.3 
41:53.93   Mitch White  U20MBracknell AC1:53.671:50.1628.0 
51:54.00   John Spence  SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.231:53.2336.0 
61:54.68   Harry Webb  U23MBristol & West/Brunel Uni London1:53.31:53.334.1 
71:55.41   Owen Walpole  U23MExeter/Durham Uni1:53.21:52.353.5 
81:56.99   James Ansell  SENMNewquay & Par/Exeter1:52.31:52.38.3 
Women 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.37   Karen Cudby (was Harewood)  SENWCorby2:04.142:00.5332.4 
22:05.81   Jessica Judd PBU17WChelmsford2:05.581:59.77-2.2 
32:08.27   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London2:08.251:58.86-1.2 
42:09.72   Molly Renfer  U20WKingston & Poly2:08.942:08.331.6 
52:10.45   Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:09.642:08.116.7 
62:12.31   Michaela Mayor  SENWHillingdon/Belgrave2:10.562:04.477.2 
72:12.67   Sara Treacy  U23WMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:11.662:06.845.6 
82:15.22   Amanda Jones  SENWSwansea/Army2:09.182:09.1821.7 
Women 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.08   Carol Glover PBSENWSwansea2:08.772:06.9017.3 
22:11.01   Gemma Kersey  U20WBasildon2:10.742:06.113.1 
32:13.71   Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.52:11.549.0 
42:15.93   Charlotte Gaughan  U23WCardiff2:13.722:11.277.1 
52:20.41   Freya Vincent  U17WLeicester2:14.182:14.1828.3 
62:23.93   Matilda Rainsborough  U15WGuildford & Godalming2:17.532:17.5336.0 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.32   Ben Wallis PBU23MGuildford & Godalming3:47.323:45.0426.4 
23:47.37   Patrick McCartan PBSENMWest Limerick/Ireland3:47.373:47.3732.9 
33:47.54   Liam Reale  SENMLimerick/Ireland3:45.473:38.6535.6 
43:47.73   Samatar Farah PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:47.733:47.732.3 
53:47.89   Emmett Dunleavy PBSENMSligo/Ireland3:47.893:47.893.7 
63:48.13   Martin Mashford  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.63:45.61.2 
73:48.50   Thomas Fitzpatrick PBSENMTallaght/Ireland3:48.503:48.507.4 
83:48.62   Kevin Moriarty  SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:48.543:46.8427.3 
93:49.24   Peter Bridger SBSENMLuton/Lancaster Uni3:49.243:47.3629.4 
103:50.79   Aniel Smith  SENMNew Zealand3:47.903:47.9036.0 
113:52.19   Dale King-Clutterbuck SBU20MBasildon3:52.193:38.65-4.2 
123:52.22   Jonathan Blackledge SBSENMBelgrave/Oxford Uni3:52.223:43.4531.6 
134:02.32   Harvey Dixon  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District3:48.833:44.03-4.2 
Men 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.08   Sam Mitchell PBU23MWorcester/Royal Air Force3:53.733:46.03-3.8 
23:57.33   Shaun Collins SBU23MEnfield & Haringey3:53.743:51.452.5 
33:57.40   Chad Lambert  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs3:54.803:47.7913.3 
43:57.53   Matt Willmott  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:55.653:55.6527.7 
53:58.65   Jonathan Henderson  SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:57.023:54.9117.7 
63:58.81   Christopher McGurk  U23MNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:55.843:54.02-0.7 
73:59.46   Tim Traynor  U23MWhite Horse3:58.403:56.1734.8 
84:01.28   Alex Bellew  U23MBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon3:59.763:59.76-2.6 
94:01.32   Neil Phillips  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:58.033:57.7-1.9 
104:04.91   Gavin Lewis  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:02.983:51.874.5 
Women 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.8   Lisa Corrigan  SENWAustralia4:10.384:09.6836.0 
24:12.3   Rose-Anne Galligan PBSENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Ireland4:12.34:11.075.0 
34:16.0   Georgie Clarke  SENWAustralia4:10.674:10.6736.0 
44:19.4   Catherine Riley  SENWTrafford4:15.744:14.3036.0 
54:22.0   Katrina Wootton  SENWBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:18.974:06.69-1.5 
64:24.8   Vicky Fouhy PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.84:14.517.5 
74:25.7   Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering4:23.14:13.910.3 
84:28.1   Tasha Vernon PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:28.14:21.477.0 
104:29.3   Emily Wicks SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:29.34:24.614.7 
94:29.3   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:25.074:13.24-0.1 
114:30.4   Bryony Proctor PBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:30.44:30.43.0 
124:35.0   India Lee PBU23WWinchester/City of Portsmouth4:35.04:35.02.3 
134:36.4   Becky Woods  U23WClonliffe/Ireland4:31.944:22.517.5 
144:36.9   Jasmine Finlay  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.944:35.1228.3