Sheffield Lord Mayor's 10K (Short course) External Results
Sheffield
18 Apr 10

In December 2010, an investigation by the Association of UK Course Measurers found the course, as run on the day, to be 438 metres short of the full 10K due to a section of the intended course having been missed out.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
SHORT10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:10   Will Clarke  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC/Loughborough Students 30:0522.8 
230:31   Andrew Ward PBV40MClowne31:0129:5714.2 
330:40   Paul Miles  SENMOwls Leicester31:0631:006.1 
430:52   Daniel Hallam  U20MOwls Leicester32:3430:35-2.1 
531:22   Edward Mitchell PBSENMUnattached36:0935:0235.7 
632:19   Andy Wilton PBV45MStaffordshire Moorlands33:2733:2711.7 
732:22   Emily Pidgeon PBU23WStroud/Loughborough Students34:1033:3723.2 
833:02   Kev Lilley SBV45MSheffield RC/Dark Peak33:4032:439.9 
933:12   Mark Rushbrook PBSENMUnattached33:4932:02-2.3 
1034:29   Hollie Avil  U20WRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students  36.0 
1134:34   Lee Smith  V35MKillamarsh 36:3636.0 
1234:37   Steven Gascoyne  SENMChesterfield 33:0316.6 
1334:43   Chris Ireland  V45MSheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham35:0434:182.1 
1434:46   Steve Leverton PBV50MNorth Derbyshire38:0535:1226.9 
1534:56   Andrew Swift PBU23MBarnsley AC 34:242.7 
1635:07   Ian Monaghan  V35MChesterfield35:1234:253.4 
1735:34   Zak Mellard  SENMKimberworth36:5533:00-0.8 
1836:24   Ian Conn  V35MMansfield TC  29.7 
1936:35   Chris Lee V45MUnatt    
2036:39   Sarah McCormack PBSENWSheffield Uni/Ireland36:0933:332.5 
2136:58   Rupert Holden  V40MRavens City of London 38:436.2 
2237:02   Richard Deverill  SENMUnattached 38:4236.0 
2337:10   Jed Turner  V45MSheffield RC 37:423.0 
2437:52   Gary Podmore  V50MSheffield RC39:3537:1211.4 
2537:58   Ryan Stevenson PBU17MLincoln Wellington39:1533:23-1.5 
2638:07   Shaun Lawson  U20MYork Acorn 34:481.8 
2738:16   Debbie Richards  V35WSheffield RC39:0137:5410.7 
2838:33   Liam Fidler  V35MNorth Derbyshire 35:1625.7 
2938:40   Trevor Neville  V35MSheffield RC37:5035:194.3 
3038:41   Mark Jacobi V40MUnatt    
3138:43   Tim Chico  V35MDark Peak39:1739:1714.4 
3238:58   Damien Shakespeare SENMUnatt    
3339:00   Paul McCarthy  V50MHallamshire40:3540:358.5 
3439:08   Chris Guy PBSENMHallamshire 37:464.6 
3539:16   Neil Robins SENMUnatt    
3639:23   Paul Edwards  V35MSheffield TC 40:3732.5 
3739:36   Jason Lammie  V35MSheffield RC/Unattached 38:2310.9 
3839:38   Thomas Rumboll  SENMUnattached  36.0 
3939:44   Shaun Mills PBU23MClapham Chasers41:1835:265.7 
4039:45   Gareth Irvine  SENMHallamshire38:5637:084.5 
4139:46   Clare Morley SBSENWHull Achilles/Scunthorpe40:2639:2327.0 
4239:55   David Orr  U20MCrook  36.0 
4339:59   Kath Lamplough  SENWMacclesfield39:2137:2228.2 
4440:03   Sally Hughes PBV35WSutton-in-Ashfield 39:026.2 
4540:07   Mark Gamsu PBV50MUnattached40:3040:3011.7 
4640:26   Christopher Newman  V35MDoncaster45:4239:2012.9 
4740:32   Ian Loombe V40MUnatt    
4840:38   Paul Shaw SENMUnatt    
4940:42   Nick O'Sullivan  V40MHallamshire39:5236:475.8 
5040:45   Jasper South  V45MUnattached41:3141:1614.0 
5140:57   Kevin Thomas  V55MRotherham42:4840:5314.3 
5240:59   Mark Taylor SENMUnatt    
5341:02   Roy Butterworth  V40MRotherham 43:5722.0 
5441:16   Stephen Fosbrook  SENMUnattached39:4737:4326.2 
5541:26   Emer Dudley PBV45WRoberttown42:1141:559.3 
5641:28   Michael Tinker PBV35MUnattached44:3740:3134.1 
5741:29   Richard Hallatt  V40MSteel City  33.8 
5841:30   Bruno Beckett  SENMUnattached 36:341.8 
5941:30   John Gorman  V55MNorth Derbyshire 40:0915.9 
6042:08   Anton Newell  V40MMansfield TC 41:0911.8 
6142:16   Jane Morley SBV55WWolds Vets/Northern Vets42:1242:0213.2 
6242:20   Nigel Kitson SENMUnatt    
6342:21   Steve Haake  V40MUnattached  8.8 
6442:33   Stefan Kozlowski  SENMUnattached41:2735:492.7 
6542:34   Dominic Rice  V45MUnattached43:3441:416.6 
6642:35   Anthony Taylor V50MUnatt    
6742:38   Adam Laverick SENMUnatt    
6842:39   Christopher Michael Heggs  V35MSteel City45:0745:0714.7 
6942:43   Stephen Hall SENMUnatt    
7042:55   Peter Davison  U23MPenistone 38:1028.6 
7142:59   Chris Green SENMUnatt    
7242:59   Jonathan Hewitt SENMUnatt    
7343:06   Mark Havenhand  V40MUnattached41:0434:551.1 
7443:09   David Stern  V35MKimberworth  31.1 
7543:17   Geoff Beattie  V55MSale Harriers Manchester44:0443:0514.0 
7643:21   Gary Hague V50MUnatt    
7743:30   Mark Best V40MUnatt    
7843:31   Neil Handley  V40MUnattached43:3843:3836.0 
7943:32   Philip Palmer V40MUnatt    
8043:34   Chloe Dodwell SENWUnatt    
8143:34   Paul Dungan  V45MUnattached43:1043:1036.0 
8243:36   Martyn Jones SENMUnatt    
8343:40   Lee Brassington SENMUnatt    
8443:42   Kevin Megson  V50MTotley46:1742:4710.6 
8543:44   Malc Gonnella  V55MNorth Derbyshire45:0842:2710.7 
8643:45   Chris Trembath SENMUnatt    
8743:59   Ken L Thomas  V55MHandsworth45:3544:4234.9 
8844:02   Jenny Wakeman  V50WBarnsley AC 41:339.5 
8944:03   Mark Bentley  V35MHallamshire41:2037:0227.6 
9044:13   Tracey Gibson  V45WWolds Vets 43:088.7 
9144:26   Steven Taylor V45MUnatt    
9244:28   Phill Sumpter V40MUnatt    
9344:32   Mark Woodwards SENMUnatt    
9444:40   Colin Sinnott  V55MNorth Derbyshire 43:5617.6 
9544:41   Michael Exton PBV35MUnattached45:2842:4412.9 
9644:44   Matthew Burton SENMUnatt    
9744:55   Chris Burton  SENMNorth Derbyshire42:5640:2731.6 
9844:57   Michael William Kent  V40MUnattached43:5143:5136.0 
9944:57   Kath Anderson V50WUnatt    
10044:58   Carrie Wing  SENWNorth Derbyshire 49:0735.8 
10144:59   Russell Cutts  SENMUnattached47:5047:5036.0 
10245:00   Callum Goodyear  U17MSutton-in-Ashfield  36.0 
10345:10   Sarah Hutchinson  SENWSutton-in-Ashfield 39:418.6 
10445:17   Iain Farrell SENMUnatt    
10545:19   Paul Brown  V40MTickhill R & AC  36.0 
10645:23   David McCabe SENMUnatt    
10745:26   Rod Millard  V40MScarborough44:0543:2711.2 
10845:28   Malcolm Lancaster SENMUnatt    
10945:38   James Tissington  SENMUnattached  36.0 
11045:57   Jack Cowlishaw  V70MUnattached46:2339:4816.6 
11146:02   Martin Brown  V35MNorth Derbyshire47:1147:0426.7 
11246:05   Jacky Smith SBV55WSheffield RC/Dark Peak46:3343:4836.0 
11346:07   Justin Cassells SENMUnatt    
11446:12   Paul Rice  V50MWolds Vets46:4246:4236.0 
11546:21   James Dyson SENMUnatt    
11646:26   John Barnes V50MUnatt    
11746:29   Taiyub Shafiq SENMUnatt    
11846:30   Toby Ward  V35MSteel City 49:3236.0 
11946:31   Nick Frewin  V50MUnattached 40:186.6 
12046:33   Phillip Jenkins V40MUnatt    
12146:37   Kieran Hickey  V55MTotley 48:5617.1 
12246:40   Lee West SENMUnatt    
12346:44   David McKenzie V40MUnatt    
12446:51   Brian Fozard  V70MWakefield 42:5325.1 
12547:08   Carol Beattie SBV55WSteel City45:4545:2915.9 
12647:11   Andrew Greaves V40MUnatt    
12747:13   Andrew Cooper  V50MUnattached46:2146:2112.5 
12847:15   Julie Walker V40WUnatt    
12947:24   Andrew Westnidge V40MUnatt    
13047:34   Judith Havenhand  V35WUnattached 45:1912.9 
13147:34   Dean Gelder V40MUnatt    
13247:35   Michael Pollard  SENMGoole Viking Striders46:5342:3812.0 
13347:38   Sam Sockett  V50MSteel City 49:4136.0 
13447:39   Jasper Soul  V45MKillamarsh 47:0935.1 
13547:42   Steven Millar SENMUnatt    
13647:44   Lynn Ravenhill V45WUnatt    
13747:52   Paul Keen  V50MRoyal Mail Sheffield  36.0 
13848:10   Richard McLeod SENMUnatt    
13948:13   Stephen Oles SENMUnatt    
14048:13   Paul Ward SENMUnatt    
14148:15   Maurice Farmery V55MUnatt    
14248:21   Gareth Wing SENMNorth Derbyshire RC    
14348:27   Liam Clark SENMUnatt    
14448:28   Paul Watts  V40MHandsworth  36.0 
14548:38   Martin Ferguson V40MUnatt    
14648:40   Yvonne Twelvetree SBV55WTotley47:2745:5811.8 
14748:42   Dan Chico  V35MWolds Vets 47:3820.9 
14848:43   Jonathan Havenhand V40MUnatt    
14948:44   Matthew Boucher SENMUnatt    
15048:50   Fabian Cruz V40MUnatt    
15148:52   John Lee SENMUnatt    
15248:56   Damian Galloway  V35MKnavesmire  36.0 
15348:58   Dave Ryan SENMUnatt    
15449:02   Gerry Lax  V65MDark Peak49:3149:2224.7 
15549:04   Chris Bottomley V40MUnatt    
15649:05   Louise Goodhill V35WUnatt    
15749:09   Dean Hinde SENMUnatt    
15849:27   George Watkins SENMPes Panthers    
15949:29   Simon Pollard SENMUnatt    
16049:36   Peter Watling V50MUnatt    
16149:37   Lucy Moore SENWUnatt    
16249:40   Mike Shapland SENMUnatt    
16349:52   Lloyd Beresford SENMUnatt    
16450:04   Paul Bower V40MUnatt    
16550:11   Ian Brown SENMUnatt    
16650:12   John Hughes V40MUnatt    
16750:15   Steve Parker V55MUnatt    
16850:24   David Marshall V55MUnatt    
16950:32   Mark Rotherham SENMJ Lewis    
17050:46   Lynda Gascoyne V50WUnatt    
17150:47   Martin Rescorle SENMUnatt    
17250:47   Jason Taylor V40MUnatt    
17351:00   Wayne Wragg SENMUnatt    
17451:16   Matthew Parker SENMUnatt    
17551:17   Allan Morrell V65MUnatt    
17651:18   Matthew Heron SENMUnatt    
17751:22   Richard Havenhand V40MUnatt    
17851:27   Johnny Brook SENMUnatt    
17951:28   Unknown Runner SENMUnatt    
18051:35   Christopher Glossop V40MUnatt    
18151:57   Tracey Lancaster V40WUnatt    
18252:00   Adrian Joseph SENMUnatt    
18352:00   Olejya Ajnakina SENWUnatt    
18452:08   Richard Martin V40MUnatt    
18552:12   Phil Mallon SENMUnatt    
18652:19   Mal Whitelam SENMRunbritain.Com    
18752:19   Caroline Rhodes SENWRunbritain.Com    
18852:28   Trevor Brown  V65MSteel City57:2139:0736.0 
18952:33   James Thomas V40MUnatt    
19052:34   Jez Daughtry SENMUnatt    
19152:37   Hannah Matkin SENWUnatt    
19252:44   K North SENMMansfield Tri Club    
19352:50   Wendy Barker  V45WHallamshire49:5849:5822.3 
19452:53   Nasir Akram SENMUnatt    
19553:00   Katherine Banks SENWUnatt    
19653:02   Maria Govorusa  SENWTotley  36.0 
19753:02   Stephen Brewis V50MUnatt    
19853:04   Marianne Johnstone SENWUnatt    
19953:14   Andrew Godfrey SENMUnatt    
20053:18   Simon Conwell V45MJ Lewis    
20153:20   Lorraine Garvey  V35WMansfield  36.0 
20253:27   Suzanne Johnstone SENWUnatt    
20353:45   Tracey Issott V40WUnatt    
20453:53   Gary Hellewell V45MUnatt    
20553:54   Michael Poore V60MUnatt    
20653:59   Colin Hawgood V45MUnatt    
20754:01   Amy Anderson SENWUnatt    
20854:07   David Gatley  V45MBillingham54:1152:1925.6 
20954:15   Stephen Gregory  V50MUnattached56:1449:2136.0 
21054:16   R Arif V40MUnatt    
21154:26   Roger Aspinall V50MUnatt    
21254:28   Andrea Gelder V45WUnatt    
21354:43   Jane Stirling  V40WHolmfirth 51:2518.1 
21454:47   Ken Crane SENMUnatt    
21555:02   Jane Barnes  V35WKillamarsh59:3850:3336.0 
21655:02   Laura Walton  V40WKillamarsh59:3850:0032.5 
21755:15   Richard Croft SENMUnatt    
21855:16   Neil Keally SENMUnatt    
21955:27   Maggie Gorman  V50WNorth Derbyshire 51:4323.8 
22055:36   Alan Young SENMUnatt    
22155:47   Stella Ward  V50WSteel City56:2856:2836.0 
22255:52   Jim Bloomfield PBSENMRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC51:4242:2711.3 
22355:58   Jane Walker V35WUnatt    
22456:00   Rachel Hale SENWUnatt    
22556:33   Scott Blanks SENMUnatt    
22656:34   Melvyn Burton V55MUnatt    
22756:36   Paul Rodgers SENMUnatt    
22856:43   James B Anderson  V70MSouth Shields  36.0 
22957:06   Ally Crofts SENWUnatt    
23057:06   Natalie Crofts SENWUnatt    
23157:13   Rinda Haake V45WUnatt    
23257:20   Emma Packham V35WUnatt    
23357:23   Sarah Hodge V40WUnatt    
23457:24   Claire Woodward V35WUnatt    
23557:25   Adam Collingham SENMUnatt    
23657:37   Emma Wathall V35WUnatt    
23757:42   Caroline Depledge SENWUnatt    
23857:43   Margaret Whyler V35WUnatt    
23957:53   Lee Walmsley SENMUnatt    
24057:53   Richard Beresford V40MUnatt    
24157:53   Sarah Millns V35WUnatt    
24257:53   Richard Millns SENMUnatt    
24358:07   Alice Fairtell SENWUnatt    
24458:08   Julie Coopland V40WThe Flying Sources    
24558:11   Abigail West V35WUnatt    
24658:20   Amanda Thomas V50WUnatt    
24758:36   Sam Newton SENMJ Lewis    
24858:48   Deborah Thackeray V40WUnatt    
24958:54   Marie Woodhead V35WUnatt    
25059:02   Carol Walters  V40WSheffield RC57:5857:5831.0 
Page: 1 2