McCain UK Mountain Running Challenge (inc Inter Counties) External Results
Llangynhafal
22 May 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZMR
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
11:11:34   Martin Cox V40MSalford H1.2 
21:12:53   Simon Bailey SENMMercia Fell14.1 
31:13:25   Orlando Edwards SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service16.9 
41:13:44   Adam Osborne SENMLeeds City0.2 
51:13:53   Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-3.6 
61:14:29   Graham Pearce SENMPudsey & Bramley/Ilkley21.3 
71:14:46   Matthew Speake SENMKnavesmire  
81:15:26   John Brown V40MSalford H/Ambleside13.0 
91:16:04   Robert Baker SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak3.6 
101:16:12   Robbie Simpson U20MBanchory Stonehaven-5.3 
111:16:31   Richard Roberts SENMEryri2.1 
121:17:17   Tom Cornthwaite SENMBlackburn/Northumbria Uni-2.5 
131:17:28   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby0.4 
141:17:34   Tom Owens SENMShettleston2.0 
151:18:55   Richard Burney SENMLiverpool H-2.2 
161:19:16   Mike Fanning V40MBorrowdale/Sevenoaks3.9 
171:19:38   Matthew Fraser SENMKeswick36.0 
181:20:05   Chris Steele SENMBorrowdale-1.7 
191:20:13   Tim Davies SENMMercia Fell14.0 
201:20:25   Steven Cale SENMShrewsbury/Mercia Fell16.6 
211:20:51   Shaun Godsman SENMCalder Valley14.7 
221:21:14   John Hunt V40MDark Peak/Wirral2.4 
231:21:28   Ben Cole SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni-4.3 
241:21:34   Jon Bowie SENMTrismart-2.1 
251:21:57   Martin Shaw V35MBrecon4.3 
261:22:19   Hector Haines U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10.1 
271:22:47   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick-1.0 
281:22:55   Chris Birchall SENMLeeds City26.6 
291:23:15   Michael Kallenberg U20MIngli/Carmarthen/Cardiff Met Uni-4.2 
301:23:21   Kenny Richmond V40MBellahouston RR0.1 
311:23:30   Josh Tighe U23MBlackburn-2.6 
321:24:16   Tom Bedford SENMShaftesbury Barnet32.2 
331:24:20   Andrew Fallas SENMCarnethy0.5 
341:24:22   Alastair Murray V35MHorwich3.2 
351:25:02   Tom Bush SENMAltrincham12.0 
361:25:42   Andrew Davies SENMMaldwyn-5.0 
371:25:53   Victoria Wilkinson SENWBingley34.6 
381:26:47   Robert Gordon SENMMynydd Du18.9 
391:26:53   Pippa Maddams V35WKeswick/Horwich17.2 
401:26:58   Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham14.4 
411:27:08   Crispin Flower V40MMynydd Du36.0 
421:27:16   Nathaniel Winfield SENMPennine3.8 
431:27:23   Bob Wiseman SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Ochil17.8 
441:27:34   Sula Gay SENWHighgate/Hunters Bog Trotters33.0 
451:27:47   Roy Scott SENMSouthend10.9 
461:28:02   Jez Brown V35MBuckley RC-0.2 
471:28:05   Alan SmithV40MScotland North  
481:28:18   Kim AlexanderSENWNorthern Ireland  
491:28:37   Matthew Williamson SENMBellahouston RR16.9 
501:28:49   Daniel Kestrel (Chan) U23MManchester Uni-2.9 
511:28:59   Phil Leybourne V40MSalford H0.3 
521:29:25   Tim Hartley V40MNotts/Barrow Runners-2.7 
531:29:38   Carwyn Thomas U23MSarn Helen9.9 
541:29:42   Clare Whitehead SENWCosmic12.1 
551:29:50   Craig Mattocks V35MDark Peak1.8 
561:30:02   Simon Edwards V35MBuckley RC10.2 
571:30:06   Adrian Woods V45MGriffithstown/Mynydd Du8.9 
581:30:14   Darren Holloway V35MIlkeston  
591:30:32   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.5 
601:31:02   Neil Parry SENMClwydian RR33.5 
611:31:12   Greg Deacon V35MCastle Point Joggers/Basildon12.7 
621:31:29   Lauren Jeska V35WTodmorden17.3 
631:31:39   Anna Lupton SENWRadcliffe14.0 
641:31:55   Matthew Sutherland U23MCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni-2.6 
651:32:02   Alan Ashton V35MLiverpool H1.4 
661:32:40   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd27.7 
671:32:47   Dimitri Vorres V45MGriffithstown16.2 
681:33:24   Helen Fines V35WForest of Dean/Calder Valley/Bristol & West20.9 
691:33:33   Andrea Priestley V40WOchil/Ilkley  
701:33:47   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-2.0 
711:33:52   Dionne Allen U20WHorwich3.0 
721:34:15   Martin Cliffe V35MEryri9.0 
731:34:24   Emma Clayton U23WScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni0.9 
741:34:28   Jo Waites V35WCalder Valley36.0 
751:34:47   Josh JonesSENMWest Wales  
761:35:08   Peter O'Brien V35MEryri  
771:35:13   Tom Jackson U23MGlossopdale26.8 
781:35:28   Anna Bartlett V40WShrewsbury30.6 
791:35:35   Catriona Buchanan U20WCentral/Ochil3.2 
801:36:01   Philip Clayton V50MNotts/Midland Masters  
811:36:21   Matthew Marston U23MShrewsbury36.0 
821:36:58   Jon Seymour U20MWirral/Notts4.3 
831:37:15   Judith Jepson V40WDark Peak  
841:37:18   Tom GreenSENMEssex  
851:37:23   Claire Gordon SENWHunters Bog Trotters10.7 
861:37:32   Lynne Clough V40WWigan Phoenix/Chorley Harriers (defunct)5.6 
871:37:44   Mike Link V40MHereford Couriers RC8.2 
881:37:48   Tim Doran SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood2.4 
891:38:11   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri4.3 
901:38:39   Emma O'SheaSENWScotland North  
911:38:46   Phoebe Webster SENWAberystwyth/UW Aberystwyth36.0 
921:39:06   Steve P Jones V40MEryri36.0 
931:39:14   Neil Hardiman V40MClayton le Moors13.1 
941:39:43   Val Swingler V40WShropshire Shufflers9.5 
951:39:44   Kate Jenkins V35WHunters Bog Trotters8.7 
961:40:01   Nick White SENMSaffron Striders2.1 
971:40:20   Ned Lammas V40MEvesham4.9 
981:40:26   Jessica Martin U20WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni7.3 
991:40:37   Don Williams V65MEryri16.1 
1001:40:40   Jeff Kettle SENMWest Cheshire36.0 
1011:40:40   Sophie Martin SENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni5.8 
1021:40:57   Adair Broughton V35MHelsby RC26.4 
1031:41:23   Jenny Heming V35WEryri31.1 
1041:41:26   Jeff Norman V65MAltrincham11.7 
1051:42:14   Glyn FletcherV40MMaldwyn  
1061:42:18   Oliver BlomfieldSENMScotland North  
1071:42:19   Neil Lewis V40MHereford Couriers RC34.0 
1081:42:21   Peter Swaine SENMCharnwood1.4 
1091:42:25   Peter Browning V50MClayton le Moors24.3 
1101:42:34   John Connolly V35MPenny Lane2.9 
1111:42:36   Nick Stringer V45MSparkhill6.3 
1121:42:49   Ross Powell V50MMercia Fell  
1131:43:28   Stephen Nicholls SENMWigan Phoenix5.0 
1141:44:03   Samantha Briggs SENWSalford H35.5 
1151:44:16   Peter Agnew V45MDenbigh27.0 
1161:45:09   Ruth Mackenzie V40WDeeside Runners31.6 
1171:45:28   Christina Rankin U20WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni6.3 
1181:45:29   Michael KellyV40MLeighton Buzzard  
1191:45:44   David MarhamV40MLeighton Buzzard  
1201:45:59   Ruth Metcalfe V35WEryri  
1211:46:53   Julia DaviesSENWEast Wales  
1221:47:03   Dave Powell V45MAberystwyth7.2 
1231:47:03   Liz Whitfield SENWSpectrum9.1 
1241:47:10   Lucy Harris U23WHallamshire30.5 
1251:47:12   Annie Williams V50WEryri21.6 
1261:47:47   Bruce HumphreySENMUnattached  
1271:47:49   Peter Roberts V65MBuckley RC18.8 
1281:47:50   David LiveseyV50MUnattached  
1291:47:51   Dawn Atkins SENWChorley Harriers (defunct)36.0 
1301:48:00   Richard Borne V40MEryri  
1311:48:02   Jane Simpson SENWBellahouston RR36.0 
1321:48:03   Paul Green V45MThurrock5.7 
1331:48:11   Dave Cresswell V35MGloucester36.0 
1341:48:22   John Morris V65MBuckley RC16.0 
1351:48:36   Jeremy Randell V45MClwydian RR7.3 
1361:48:37   Gemma Collier SENWGloucester8.1 
1371:48:50   Alice Bedwell V40WMDC36.0 
1381:49:17   Victor Belshaw V45MUnattached36.0 
1391:49:24   Ken Burgess V65MAltrincham15.9 
1401:50:02   Mike Fawcett V40MWye Valley21.6 
1411:50:13   Chris Baynham-Hughes SENMHelsby RC12.0 
1421:50:17   Sharon Woods V45WMynydd Du36.0 
1431:50:20   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico9.0 
1441:50:26   Chris Wilcox V55MClwydian RR19.4 
1451:50:40   Deborah Wright SENWWigan & District/Wigan Phoenix36.0 
1461:50:54   Glyn Jones V45MMaldwyn36.0 
1471:51:02   Sandra Lewis SENWAltrincham36.0 
1481:51:38   Lloyd Morgan V35MSan Domenico24.8 
1491:51:42   Peter Barraclough V35MDenbigh32.5 
1501:51:44   Yvonne Wyke V40WParbold22.3 
1511:52:07   John Currie V55MMercia Fell23.7 
1521:52:23   Lou Summers V40WChepstow H7.3 
1531:52:42   Craig Partridge V40MAltrincham9.7 
1541:52:47   Peter LeightonV40MHorwich  
1551:52:55   Sheila Lammas V35WEvesham8.6 
1561:53:12   Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico15.9 
1571:53:23   Colin Davies V60MAltrincham13.5 
1581:53:30   Sarah Wiseman SENWOchil36.0 
1591:53:42   Jeremy Williams V50MEryri36.0 
1601:53:48   Steve McLean V45MSouthport Waterloo8.4 
1611:54:05   Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh10.0 
1621:54:53   Graham Davies V45MMysteruns32.4 
1631:55:31   Stephen Bajic V50MTelford H13.6 
1641:55:46   Julian Catmull V45MSpringfield12.5 
1651:55:49   Mel Price V35WMercia Fell11.8 
1661:56:01   Paul Donoghue V40MBuckley RC8.6 
1671:56:52   Louise Barker V35WAberystwyth10.1 
1681:57:00   Jackie Jarvis V45WOswestry21.8 
1691:57:04   Steve LlawV50MEryri  
1701:58:42   Phil Gillard V45MHelsby RC17.4 
1711:58:42   Bruce HumphreySENMUnattached  
1721:58:44   Laura Bostock SENWAltrincham10.9 
1731:58:58   Barbara Savage V40WClayton le Moors17.3 
1742:00:07   Clare RileyV40WCheshire  
1752:00:14   John Williams V55MSpringfield26.4 
1762:00:21   Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico9.4 
1772:01:15   Sarah Colbert V40WSpringfield14.0 
1782:01:27   Eilis McKechanie SENWHunters Bog Trotters6.8 
1792:01:28   Michelle Murphy V40WLiverpool H11.9 
1802:02:35   Rachel Arnold V45WHelsby RC16.7 
1812:03:32   Joan Clarke V50WStourbridge13.1 
1822:03:59   Sandra Rowlands V40WClwydian RR36.0 
1832:04:48   Chris Higgins V50MBuckley RC22.2 
1842:05:32   Jim O'hara SENMHelsby RC6.1 
1852:05:49   Francis Uhlman V65MUnattached  
1862:06:59   Nefyn Howard Williams V45MEryri  
1872:07:09   Michelle Spencer SENWSouthport Waterloo17.4 
1882:08:16   Ellie Salisbury V45WEryri24.1 
1892:08:20   Jenny Ewels V35WClwydian RR/Buckley RC36.0 
1902:08:22   Gill Stott V50WChepstow H36.0 
1912:09:00   Chris Hatton V55MHelsby RC16.2 
1922:09:40   Jennifer Williamson SENWEryri13.1 
1932:11:00   Richard Paddock V50MShropshire Shufflers24.8 
1942:12:00   Michelle Stark V35WGloucester14.2 
1952:12:28   Graham McVeyV40MWFRA  
1962:15:02   Robin Wignall V65MAltrincham36.0 
1972:15:16   Paul SandersonV50MTelford  
1982:15:49   Adrian MoirV40MMDC  
1992:17:47   Kerry Marsh SENWSpringfield13.0 
2002:20:43   Paul PhillipsV50MJura  
2012:23:57   Robbie Brown SENMCirencester3.2 
2022:27:05   Mick FowlerV50MUnattached  
2032:27:05   Margaret Oliver V60WEryri21.8 
2042:27:41   Susan Ridings V50WBuckley RC21.3 
2052:28:41   Alwyn Williams SENMEryri29.3 
2062:32:28   Ian Clarke V55MStourbridge34.2 
2072:34:55   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC24.7 
2082:35:08   Andy Smith V45MHelsby RC12.7 
2092:36:43   Christine Campbell V35WGloucester18.1 
2102:38:47   Robert Webster V65MHelsby RC36.0 
2112:51:36   Willem VanprooyenV60MNED