Bupa Great North 10K External Results
Sunderland
18 Jul 10
10K 10KWC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
128:44    Edwin Kipkoir  U20MBirchfield H/Kenya28:2828:2831.0 
228:45    Guenther Weidlinger SBSENMAustria28:4528:1034.3 
328:51    Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot PBSENMKenya28:5128:5136.0 
429:01    Phil Wicks SBSENMBelgrave29:0128:54-3.9 
529:22    Jean Ndayisenga  SENMBirchfield H/Burundi29:0829:0632.4 
629:31    Stefano Baldini SBV35MItaly29:3128:5336.0 
729:54    Viktor Rothlin SBSENMSwitzerland29:5429:5026.1 
830:23    Russell Dessaix-Chin SBSENMBelgrave/Australia30:2329:3832.6 
930:40    Alex Hains SBSENMCardiff30:4030:2527.6 
1031:22    Alex Pilcher  SENMDerby29:5529:550.2 
1131:27    Philip Hoole  SENMRotherham30:5830:260.7 
1231:53    Nick Swinburn SBU23MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners30:1529:55-1.7 
1332:22    Anthony Valentine  SENMBolton/City of Sheffield32:0431:27-1.1 
1433:04    Jack Martin PBU23MSunderland32:4729:30-5.1 
1533:39    John Dutton PBSENMAustralia33:3933:3936.0 
1633:40    Iain Twaddle  V35MNorth Shields Poly32:1332:137.8 
133:46    Susan Partridge  SENWLeeds City33:2233:161.9 
1734:22    Steven Potts  SENMSunderland33:3933:006.0 
1834:25    Alan Shepherd  V40MMorpeth/Colchester H/Army33:3730:015.9 
234:28    Liz Yelling  V35WBedford & County33:3832:556.8 
1934:45    Colin Robson  V35MJarrow & Hebburn34:3934:3932.1 
2034:51    Steven Duffy PBU23MSunderland34:1333:522.0 
2135:09    Nathan Reed  U20MSunderland35:0533:054.0 
335:13    Kate Maltby PBSENWBristol & West33:4433:290.4 
2235:20    Liam Taylor  SENMSunderland Strollers/Farnham Runners34:0531:504.6 
2335:28    Glenn Reay PBSENMUnattached35:2835:2833.5 
435:30    Kat Grimmett SBV35WPolice35:3034:1936.0 
2435:44    Jonathan Maxfield  SENMRotherham34:5234:095.0 
2535:50    Andrew Pearson  V35MNorth York Moors34:5333:561.0 
536:05    Sarah Jarvis SBV35WBingley/Northern Vets36:0535:204.0 
2636:08    David Old SBU23MGateshead36:0833:552.7 
2736:17    Martin Slater  V35MGateshead35:4835:161.4 
2836:25    Stewy Bell SBV40MChester-le-Street/Gateshead36:2529:157.0 
636:30    Anne Kibor V40WKEN    
2936:41    Christopher Rumsey PBSENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland36:1434:33-0.6 
3036:55    Daniel Jenkin  SENMDurham/Durham Uni35:5030:37-2.6 
3137:02    Michael Jones SBV45MSouth Shields37:0235:135.4 
3237:06    Paul Bainbridge  V35MSouth Shields36:0535:5013.8 
3337:15    James Dowdle PBU17MDurham37:1537:1536.0 
3437:16    Kenny MacPherson  V40MWallsend/Cambuslang35:4034:321.8 
3537:26    James Reay SENMGBR    
3637:35    Chris Cotton SBSENMKimberworth37:3534:1510.7 
3737:35    Nick Atkinson SBSENMSouth Shields37:3536:443.0 
3837:38    Kevin Jeffress  SENMUnattached35:5732:28-1.5 
737:52    Lisa Palmer-Blount  SENWHeanor/Derby36:2135:202.1 
3937:56    Andy Sly  V45MRetford36:3835:5032.8 
4037:57    Timothy Allsop SBV40MSunderland Strollers37:5735:215.1 
4138:13    Adam Sample PBV35MMorpeth38:1338:1336.0 
4238:16    Paul Cooper  V40MSunderland37:1937:1935.4 
4338:22    Kevin Calvert  SENMSunderland Strollers36:5032:27-0.3 
4438:25    Andrew Alderson PBSENMBlaydon38:2533:390.3 
4538:25    Arthur Crummie SENMGBR    
4638:31    David Gerty SENMGBR    
4738:31    Lyndon Flavell PBV35MUnattached38:3138:3136.0 
4838:34    Edward Hillier SENMMorp    
838:36    Genet Measso  U23WBirchfield H/Ethiopia36:2234:5128.8 
4938:37    Scott Ellis  U23MNorth Shields Poly35:5933:040.1 
5038:40    Kevin Joseph O'Neill PBV45MSunderland Strollers38:4038:4010.7 
938:51    Michelle Avery SBSENWSunderland38:5136:276.8 
5338:52    Ian Jackman SBSENMTyne Bridge38:5237:415.5 
1039:09    Carolyn Ollis  SENWMiddlesbrough & Cleveland37:0736:2318.5 
5739:17    Matthew Nelson SBV50MSouthport Waterloo39:1737:459.5 
 39:34    Neil Clubbs  SENMUnattached39:1037:089.5 
7140:0340:03   Gordon Stutchbury PBV50MSun City Tri40:0340:0310.4 
1140:22    Chloe Rodham SBU23WHelm Hill/Lancaster & Morecambe40:2239:3436.0 
8140:4440:44   Michael Keenan  SENMBirtley39:4938:4219.7 
9740:5940:59   Oliver Cook  SENMDurham Uni40:1035:420.5 
1241:17    Olivia Tindale PBU20WDurham41:1739:4336.0 
1341:24    Bernadette Davison PBV55WUnattached41:2441:2436.0 
 41:29    Michael Barker SBSENMSunderland41:2933:230.7 
1441:29    Claire Baudouin PBU20WGateshead/Oxford Uni41:2941:2910.8 
1541:54    Helen Ford SBV35WSunderland40:1940:1930.2 
1641:54    Nadia Brown PBSENWUnattached41:5441:5436.0 
11442:0542:05   Andrew Featherstone  SENMBillingham41:2640:1610.4 
12042:2142:21   Michael Parkinson SBV35MUnattached42:2135:271.7 
 42:24    Christopher Dean SBU20MUnattached42:2442:079.4 
13642:3742:37   Michael Dutton SBSENMNorth Shields Poly42:3739:5831.0 
1742:41    Lucy Robinson  SENWNorth Shields Poly40:1940:1910.2 
 43:0443:04   Jason Bridgewater  V40MCrook42:3137:195.3 
1843:06    Gillian Clason  SENWUnattached41:5141:5115.1 
 43:1143:11   Richard Alderson  V40MUnattached43:1038:1829.6 
17043:2443:24   David Savage SBV40MSunderland43:2441:3519.7 
1943:40    Dianne Ford PBV40WUnattached42:2842:2836.0 
2043:42    Cara Thompson SENWGBR    
2143:48    Blanka Jandlova PBSENWGateshead43:4843:4834.6 
2243:58    Clare Baharie SBV35WSunderland Strollers43:5843:4918.8 
2344:00    Kelly Dodds PBSENWHeaton42:2839:4515.8 
2444:09    Claire Diamond-Howe PBV35WLow Fell44:0944:0412.0 
2544:30    Alyson West PBV40WSunderland Strollers44:3042:1813.6 
 44:3744:37   Jouni-matti Kuukkanen SBV35MUnattached44:3742:1631.6 
 44:40    Mark Speight PBSENMUnattached44:4044:4036.0 
2644:43    Alison Snaith SENWGBR    
2744:55    Melanie Brewis SENWSun S    
2845:02    Holly Durham SBSENWGrantham RC45:0241:318.2 
 45:1945:19   William Shippin  SENMrunbritain.com43:4735:03 3.8 
2945:25    Vicky Dunning SENWGBR    
3045:34    Hannah Lane SBSENWKingston upon Hull45:3444:3936.0 
3145:36    Michaela Sill  SENWRothwell42:3541:2312.1 
3245:45    Gemma Soulsby  SENWDurham44:2543:558.4 
3346:03    Caroline Teasdale  SENWUnattached43:4039:3310.5 
3446:05    Clare Twaddle  SENWDurham41:5541:5314.3 
3546:05    Sandra Graham PBV45WElvet46:0546:0536.0 
3646:13    Vicky Haswell SBSENWJarrow & Hebburn46:1344:417.9 
3746:33    Lucy Gash SENWGBR    
 46:4146:41   Paul Young PBV40MLothian44:4740:346.6 
 46:4446:44   Mark Robinson  SENMQuakers43:5638:3411.1 
 46:4746:47   Dean Phillips SBV40MSunderland46:4741:047.4 
3846:49    Lyne Valentine  V55WSunderland Strollers46:1642:5110.9 
3946:51    Emma Pinnington SENWGBR    
4046:53    Sally Slater SBSENWWallsend46:5344:4028.7 
4146:57    Yvonne Bosson PBV50WDerwentside/Unattached46:5746:5718.2 
37946:5846:58   Craig Herkes SBSENMDurham46:5842:1025.7 
38046:5846:58   Chris Herkes PBSENMDurham46:5838:589.2 
 47:0547:05   Neil Burdon PBSENMUnattached47:0546:3136.0 
4247:05    Heather Sim SENWGBR    
4347:10    Gail Abbott  V40WCrook46:3045:3529.3 
4447:10    Margaret Dickinson PBV55WBlyth47:1047:1036.0 
 47:1647:20   Gary McAlinden  V35MSouth Shields45:3443:0225.2 
4547:19    Marie Priest SENWGBR    
41347:2347:23   Paul West PBV40MSunderland Strollers47:2344:1635.6 
4647:25    Stephanie Kassapian SENWGBR    
4747:33    Stephanie Lois Blenkinsop  SENWCrook46:3846:3836.0 
4847:35    Ashley Davison SENWGBR    
4947:37    Rachel Lilley U20WCleS    
5047:46    Catherine Young SENWGBR    
 47:5647:56   Dean Kane  SENMUnattached44:3635:511.5 
5048:16    Kelly Zaremba PBU23WDurham48:1648:1636.0 
57049:0449:04   Jonathan Laidlow PBSENMUnattached49:0449:0436.0 
57149:0549:05   Andrew Richardson SBSENMMorpeth49:0540:146.2 
 49:2249:22   Paul Convery PBV35MStockport47:2747:2730.9 
59849:2349:23   Nathan Sankar  V55MUnattached48:0648:0618.8 
65449:5249:52   Shona Young SBV40WLothian49:5243:418.3 
 49:57    Ritchie Gerry SBV45MSunderland Strollers49:5737:353.9 
 50:1050:10   Janine Alexander SBSENWUnattached50:1042:338.6 
 50:4750:47   Randell Moscrop SBV40MUnattached50:4742:1829.9 
 52:1252:12   James Dyer SBSENMTeamCOCO52:1246:1618.2 
91852:2452:24   Anji Andrews PBSENWSunderland52:2446:2813.2 
93952:31    Amy Brown SBSENWElswick52:3152:0218.7 
 52:3652:36   Lesley Foster PBV40WSunderland Strollers52:3652:3635.6 
 53:4353:43   Graeme Madden PBSENMUnattached53:4353:4336.0 
 53:5753:52   Sarah Cawthorn  SENWWallsend53:5247:4528.7 
112954:09    Yvette Wilkins  SENWElswick53:2745:5712.8 
 54:2350:50   David Ray  V50MUnattached50:5050:5036.0 
 54:5254:52   Patricia Clarke SBV40WUnattached54:5250:0316.5 
 55:3955:13   Craig Robinson PBSENMAycliffe54:3954:1629.6 
 55:3955:39   Sandra Parker  V45WBromley Veterans52:5349:1522.9 
 56:3956:39   Michael Braban  SENMLow Fell48:5441:3030.9 
 56:4856:48   Bob Summerson PBV45MUnattached56:4856:4836.0 
 57:0351:34   Craig Pitts  SENMUnattached51:1651:1636.0 
 57:1157:11   Anthony Parry  SENMSunderland Strollers54:5553:1235.1 
 59:19    Karen Louise Stopforth SBSENWUnattached59:1956:0935.0 
198061:0961:09   Bob Fidler PBV50MUnattached61:0961:0936.0 
 61:2761:27   Graeme Burdon SBSENMHeaton61:2753:0833.2 
 62:23    Lisa Watson SBV35WWallsend62:2353:4128.2 
 62:2662:10   Kayleigh Dunn  SENWMornington Chasers60:1543:5417.9 
 64:4964:49   Neil Banks SBV45MWallsend64:4946:4715.6 
 66:1066:00   Sarah Harvey  V45WUnattached66:0066:0036.0 
 66:5166:51   Stephen Roberts  V40MSwansea Uni1:01:4154:4629.7 
 67:1167:11   Gillian Olson PBV40WUnattached67:1167:1136.0 
 68:2568:25   Michael Brown PBSENMUnattached68:2568:2536.0 
 69:2269:22   Michelle Mustard SBV40WUnattached69:2253:3524.5 
266669:28    Victoria Cleaver PBSENWMornington Chasers69:2859:4231.7 
 70:5070:36   Gwyn Roberts  V40MUnattached70:3670:3636.0 
 73:4973:49   Jane Scott PBV40WDerwentside73:4973:4936.0 
295376:5776:57   Dawn Ball  SENWUnattached74:5974:5936.0 
 
10KWC
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
126:18    Simon Lawson T53  SENMCarlisle Tri25:2120:25  
230:01    Ross Low T54  SENMRed Star29:2326:46  
330:23    Jason Gill T54 SBSENMUnattached30:2328:36  
433:26    Bryan Stevens T54 PBSENMUnattached33:2633:26  
538:16    Andy Golightly T54  V40MBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association35:0233:00  
638:28    James Gaskin PBSENMUnattached38:2838:28