Admiral Swansea Bay 10K (inc BMAF 10K Champs) External Results
Swansea
24 Sep 06

BMAF results
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
128:55   Patrick Makau PBU23MBirchfield H/Kenya28:5528:2123.0 
230:26   Simon Kasimili  SENMKenya29:4529:4532.6 
330:51   Lezan Kimtai SENMKEN    
430:54   Ben Fish SBSENMBlackburn30:1829:38-4.2 
531:04   Matt Janes  SENMBedford & County/W’minster U30:3329:321.5 
631:12   Jonathan Phillips PBSENMCardiff30:5430:54  
731:18   John Ward PBV35MBristol & West/Bideford31:1831:1827.7 
831:25   Marc Hobbs PBSENMSwansea31:2530:01-3.7 
931:29   Daniel Agustus  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Scarborough29:5429:544.5 
1031:42   Ian Williams  U23MDerby/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni30:4830:32-2.7 
1131:59   Carl Hardman  SENMSalford H31:1129:46-4.1 
1232:00   Phil Parry  V40MBristol & West/Midland Masters31:0931:041.7 
1332:10   Martin Rees SBV50MNeath32:1030:175.9 
1432:20   Daniel Moore  V40MBristol & West/South West Vets32:1131:42  
1532:24   Gwyn Bellamy  U23MCarmarthen31:4731:474.6 
1632:29   Ieuan Thomas SBU20MCwmbran32:2929:24-3.7 
1732:33   Daniel Gurmin PBU23MSwansea32:3331:1810.3 
1832:37   Andrew Fargus SBSENMBridgend32:3732:334.5 
1932:37   Stephen Male SBV40MOxford City32:3731:0914.7 
2032:39   Matthew Clough  U20MLeeds City31:1731:1231.0 
2132:41   Peter Hockin SBV45MBideford32:4132:0717.0 
2232:48   Adam Osborne  SENMLeeds City31:1231:120.3 
2332:53   Shaun Whelan  V40MLondon FrontRunners32:4432:041.2 
2433:02   Pat Kavanagh  SENMTipton32:2432:2436.0 
2533:12   Darren Hiscox SBSENMBridgend/Swansea33:1229:4336.0 
2633:13   Clive Bromhall SBV40MBristol & West33:1332:50  
2733:25   Paul Richards  V40MNeath33:1730:5929.1 
2833:34   Clive West SBV35MBuckley RC33:3432:56  
2933:35   Richard Bullen  V45MLes Croupiers32:5832:583.6 
3033:42   Afan Humphries  U20MCwmbran33:2930:4527.1 
3133:47   Paul Griffiths  V35MNeath33:4532:206.4 
3233:47   George McCourt SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Army33:2233:1531.8 
3333:47   Rob Sheen  V45MLeicester33:1132:423.0 
3433:50   Caroline Cheptanui PBSENWKenya33:5033:50  
3533:55   Malcolm Eustace  V45MTipton/Midland Masters/Cannock & Stafford33:3933:3931.4 
3633:57   Sammy Rashid  V40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni33:2831:442.0 
3734:03   Tim Lewis PBV35MBridgend34:0333:4617.7 
3834:04   Greg Wilson SBV50MTelford AC33:3433:349.1 
3934:13   Mark Roberts SBV35MSwansea34:1331:1920.4 
4034:15   Peter Coles  V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters34:0133:177.9 
4134:23   Brendan Rothery  SENMEryri34:1732:134.7 
4234:29   Iain Campbell SBV45MMet Police/Ilford34:2932:4821.8 
4334:31   Lee Aherne  V40MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters33:3532:54-0.5 
4434:32   Peter Thompson PBV45MNene Valley34:3234:327.8 
4534:35   Phil Matthews  SENMChepstow H34:2930:03-3.9 
4634:36   Mike Weedall  V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters/Vale Royal33:4332:5532.1 
4734:44   Chris Discombe PBSENMLes Croupiers/Australia34:4431:1532.4 
4834:46   Gareth Jones  SENMNeath/3M Gorseinon33:5233:5236.0 
4934:49   Shaun Tobin  V40MSwansea34:2530:0336.0 
5034:50   Stephen Thomas  V35MIslwyn34:4534:114.3 
5134:51   David Cox  V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies34:2534:235.8 
5234:54   Chris Friend PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District34:5434:54  
5334:59   Steve Robinson SBV45MCheltenham34:5934:5827.8 
5435:00   Matthew Cook PBU20MCardiff Met Uni35:0035:00  
5535:00   Phil Kendrick  V45MBrecon/Spa Tans34:2034:127.0 
 35:04   Stan Owen  V50MNene Valley34:4334:014.9 
 35:11   Petros Rezen PBU20MUnattached35:1135:11  
 35:19   Gavin Hanrahan SBU20MCwmbran35:1933:46  
 35:20   John Rye PBV50MThames Hare & Hounds35:2035:20  
 35:21   Ian Aunger SBV40MNene Valley/Eastern Masters35:2133:3528.4 
 35:22   Phil Crane SBV45MNeath/Welsh Masters35:2234:4316.0 
 35:25   Dickie Wythe  V45MWells City/Yeovil/South West Vets34:5534:1736.0 
 35:32   Mary Wilkinson  SENWSkipton34:3234:3233.0 
 35:33   Mike Robbins  V40MWrexham/Welsh Masters34:3734:264.5 
 35:36   Jeremy Hogan PBV45MBristol & West/South West Vets35:3635:3611.2 
 35:40   Sean Beard SBV40MNene Valley35:4033:032.8 
 35:43   Peter Parker  V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters35:0535:059.5 
 35:43   John Exley SBV55MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets35:4335:258.5 
 35:53   Robert Jones SBV45MLes Croupiers/Unattached35:5335:1824.6 
 35:59   Debbie Walters PBV35WBirchfield H35:5934:386.1 
 36:06   Nicki Nealon SBV35WHuncote/Midland Masters36:0634:336.0 
 36:06   Chris Parker SBV40MSwansea36:0634:1414.9 
 36:07   Huw Roberts SBV45MBridgend/Welsh Masters36:0735:527.0 
 36:08   Charlie Dickinson SBV55MBelgrave36:0835:3926.3 
 36:24   Ifan Lloyd SBV45MSwansea36:2435:251.1 
 36:29   Des Michael SBV55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police36:2935:036.3 
 36:29   Les Hewitson  V40MIngli35:5534:16  
 36:30   Graham Williams SBV50MNene Valley/Riverside36:3035:4536.0 
 36:37   Mike Barnsdale SBV50MNene Valley36:3735:1536.0 
 36:37   Nicky Archer  U23WVale Royal/Birmingham Uni34:4434:1335.5 
 36:48   Steve Brace SBV45MBridgend36:4829:3336.0 
9536:50   Mike Barnsdale SBV50MNene Valley36:3735:1536.0 
 36:58   Derek Donaghy PBV50MBirchfield H/North Belfast/Northern Ireland Masters35:4535:4521.8 
 37:01   Gareth Jones  V60MOxford City/Veterans36:1035:5025.0 
 37:11   Kevin Lewis SBV45MNeath37:1135:4123.5 
 37:12   Kate Maltby  U23WBristol & West/Bath Uni36:4533:29-0.3 
 37:17   Mel Ellis  V40WShaftesbury Barnet34:5734:3436.0 
 37:21   Steve Coupe PBV55MSospan37:2137:21  
 37:24   Jon Embling SBV50MBridgend37:2436:2334.7 
 37:29   John Williams  V45MNeath37:1736:0134.8 
 37:32   Peter Giles SBV60MThames Hare & Hounds/Thames Hare & Hounds/Veterans37:3237:216.8 
 37:34   Mick Tabor SBV50MLes Croupiers37:3436:348.6 
 37:37   John Batchelor PBV65MIlford/Veterans37:3737:3712.1 
 37:40   Richard Marks SBV55MSarn Helen37:4035:275.9 
 37:42   Robert Bamsey SBV50MNeath37:4237:2810.1 
 37:53   Phil Meyler  V50MPontypridd (Roadents)37:3237:0610.1 
 37:53   Paul Ross-Davies SBV55MInvicta East Kent/Welsh Masters37:5336:537.6 
 37:55   Stephen Beardsell  V55MHolmfirth35:4135:4115.5 
 38:15   Sian Webb  SENWTelford AC35:4635:2730.0 
 38:16   Malcolm Renyard  V60MHardley37:1037:0910.1 
 38:18   Angela Heeley  SENWNorth Herts37:1737:1733.2 
 38:20   Martin Ford  V60MCheltenham36:5935:548.3 
 38:28   Gerry Bell  V55MBingley/Northern Vets37:5136:2610.3 
 38:30   Mike Murphy  V50MLes Croupiers38:2837:567.4 
 38:39   Andrea Dennison  V40WNorthern Vets38:1836:5522.7 
 38:41   Sian Davies  V45WBristol & West/Midland Masters36:5536:1815.2 
 38:43   Angela Allen  V35WHorwich/Civil Service36:4736:3024.3 
 38:45   Ann Thomas  V35WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)37:4037:4025.1 
 38:49   William Allan  V60MTadcaster37:4337:1211.3 
 38:52   Louise Copp SBV40WNeath38:5237:0722.0 
 39:06   Emily Brown PBU23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni39:0638:084.4 
 39:07   Gail Duckworth SBV50WLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters39:0737:378.2 
 39:16   Peter Turner PBV55MCornelly39:1639:168.0 
 39:17   Frances Gill SBV45WNeath39:1737:3836.0 
 39:20   Robin Bereza PBV55MWye Valley39:2039:2022.6 
 39:32   Monica Williamson PBV45WLeamington/Midland Masters39:3237:547.5 
 39:39   Emma Crowe  SENWWrexham38:0936:404.6 
 39:45   Brian Campbell  V60MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H38:1838:1832.9 
 39:52   Richard Bowen SBV60MNeath39:5238:2013.4 
 40:05   Nicola Hill SBV40WNewton Abbot40:0539:0236.0 
 40:07   Jan Ross SBV50WWinchester40:0739:02  
 40:11   Mary Anthony (was Bowen Rees) PBV40WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)40:1140:119.6 
 40:24   Lynn Emmett PBV35WCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Royal Air Force/Eastern Mast40:2440:1611.3 
 40:28   Helen Davies  V35WWrexham38:3038:086.9 
 40:32   Alan Rich  V55MWalthamstow/Veterans40:1338:2634.6 
 40:41   Jane Lindley SBV40WBuckley RC40:4138:4214.8 
 40:46   Michael H Davies PBV55MLes Croupiers40:4640:4611.2 
 40:57   Sue Cariss  V55WBingley39:0238:5936.0 
 41:16   Fred Gibbs  V65MBingley/Northern Vets38:4636:4315.0 
 41:41   Walter Ryder SBV65MMorpeth41:4139:2033.2 
 41:45   Malcolm Howells SBV60MSospan41:4540:04  
 41:55   Jonathan Kersting SBV65MSwansea/Welsh Masters41:5541:02  
 41:59   Keith Paterson SBV60MPegasus41:5940:1915.9 
 42:09   Sandra Pinkham  V40WNeath41:4741:0122.6 
 42:12   Brian Gough PBV65MPontypridd (Roadents)42:1242:1214.0 
 42:14   Julie Scholey  V45WLes Croupiers41:5941:1111.9 
 42:14   Brinley Mainwaring SENMRhon    
 42:18   Robert Fowler PBV60MAmman Valley42:1841:3935.3 
 42:19   Aly Sloane  V45WCity of Salisbury42:0340:5517.9 
 42:22   Bobby Young  V60MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H36:5436:149.2 
 42:25   Susie Tawney  V45WLeamington/Midland Masters42:1241:258.6 
 42:28   Sue Ogilvie SBV50WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par42:2840:4236.0 
 42:34   Lou Lyness  V55WBarrow & Furness41:0941:0921.8 
 42:43   Martin Foster PBV50MBournville Harriers42:4342:4314.7 
 42:44   Pete Cartwright  V60MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H38:2938:0516.7 
 42:55   Elizabeth Clarke PBV45WLes Croupiers42:5542:55  
 43:14   Mandy Jones PBV45WIslwyn43:1443:1436.0 
 43:19   Wendy Boon  V45WCardiff/Les Croupiers42:4142:4136.0 
 43:33   Lorraine Daglish SBV45WLuton/Eastern Masters43:3343:0426.4 
 43:38   Dawn Kenwright  V50WSarn Helen42:2841:0013.4 
 43:54   Jayne Littlewood PBV45WHereford43:5443:4936.0 
 43:59   Gordon Wiltshire SBV70MCity of Salisbury43:5942:4136.0 
 44:00   Eric Barber PBV70MTorbay/South West Vets44:0044:0036.0 
 44:02   Zina Marchant  V55WTeam Bath42:5339:1121.9 
 44:08   Ken Buckle SBV65MCheltenham/Welsh Masters44:0840:1222.4 
 44:39   Lindy Eynon PBV45WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached44:3942:3611.3 
 44:42   Walter McCaskey  V70MCity of Edinburgh (Defunct)44:0841:2722.9 
 44:49   Christina Smith SBV45W3M Gorseinon44:4944:0319.9 
 45:57   Jacky Austin PBV50WParc Bryn Bach45:5744:52  
 46:01   Maureen Coffey PBV55WWestbury/South West Vets46:0146:0124.7 
 46:26   Harry Franklin SBV70MWye Valley46:2644:0035.9 
 46:54   Pauline Rich  V60WSerpentine/Veterans45:0643:5917.3 
 47:17   Gill Stanford SBV50WSwansea47:1746:52  
 48:18   William Davies  V75MWinchester/Welsh Masters47:0346:1236.0 
 48:31   Lesley Woodward PBV55WUnattached48:3148:31  
 48:44   Arthur Phillips  V70MSospan46:4145:03  
 48:48   Brian Blandford SBV70MNeath48:4843:5328.1 
 49:36   Brenda Jones SBV65WBro Dysynni49:3648:0822.2 
 50:13   Judy Potter SBV60WBungay Black Dog50:1349:3523.5 
 52:09   Pamela Jones  V70WIlford/Southern Counties Vets50:1747:5626.3