Leeds parkrun # 154 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
25 Sep 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:08   Matthew John PBS25MAbbey Runners Leeds16:0415:403.9 
216:23   Mark Metcalfe PBV35MYork Acorn16:2316:2321.5 
316:47   Kevin Ogden  V35MSpenborough16:3716:281.7 
417:04   Jim Webb  S25MLeeds Uni16:5216:43-0.2 
517:08   Steven Eastwood PBU18MWakefield17:0816:5418.5 
617:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
717:47   Daniel Fitzhugh  S25MValley Striders17:1617:1623.4 
817:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
917:59   Aaron Lowery PBS25MUnattached17:5917:2130.6 
1018:03   Steve Darby  V40MUnattached17:5317:214.2 
1118:11   Roy Huggins  V45MValley Striders17:4917:494.4 
1218:12   Joel Giddings PBV35MValley Striders18:1217:575.8 
1318:17   Daniel Murray PBS30MValley Striders18:1718:176.5 
1418:19   Nathan Crossley PBV45MHorsforth Harriers18:1917:474.7 
1518:24   Ian Furlong PBS25MLeeds & Bradford TC17:5617:5621.8 
1618:26   Stewart Blaseby  S25MUnattached18:1417:262.3 
1718:29   Gemma Ricketts PBS25WKirkstall/Otley18:2918:2935.1 
1818:35   Stuart Trees PBSENMUnattached18:3517:5336.0 
1918:45   David Gillian PBS30MAbbey Runners Leeds18:4518:4518.6 
2018:48   Paul Tranter  V45MRSPB17:4617:467.7 
2118:55   Drew Taylor  V45MValley Striders18:4618:2922.3 
2218:58   David McGuire  V40MHyde Park Harriers17:5617:323.8 
2319:01   Marco-felipek King PBSENMUnattached19:0119:0136.0 
2419:03   Matthew Akpan  S20MStaffordshire Moorlands18:0216:391.8 
2519:15   Jack Max Heintze PBSENMUnattached19:0218:5936.0 
2619:20   James Tarran SBV40MValley Striders19:2017:302.6 
2719:25   Russell Gardham PBV40MHyde Park Harriers19:2518:506.7 
2819:28   Ryan Owens  S30MLeeds City19:1418:2910.4 
2919:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3019:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3119:35   Michael Hern  V35MPudsey Pacers19:2119:129.3 
3219:40   Liam Evans PBSENMUnattached19:4019:4036.0 
3319:42   Matthew Keir Burton PBSENMUnattached19:4218:104.1 
3419:46   Graham Lake PBS30MAirecentre Pacers19:4117:493.4 
3519:54   Jerry Barnes PBV50MYork Acorn/City of York19:5419:5414.3 
3619:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3720:17   Chris Jones  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:3519:097.0 
3820:26   Ed Halliday  V40MChapel Allerton19:2318:517.7 
3920:34   John Nellthorp V35MUnattached    
4020:36   Reece Isaac PBS20MKippax20:3617:427.2 
4120:38   Allan Dodds  V35MUnattached19:5417:406.3 
4220:47   Ian Gulliford  V40MHorsforth Harriers20:2720:0833.1 
4320:55   Richard Mather  S30MOldham & Royton19:1219:1236.0 
4420:58   Andrew P Nicholls  V50MHyde Park Harriers20:2920:059.7 
4520:59   Marcus Spencer PBV35MUnattached20:5920:5933.9 
4620:59   Helen Gray  S20WLeeds Uni20:1617:533.2 
4721:00   Robert Fry SENMUnattached    
4821:03   Stephen Hodgson V40MUnattached    
4921:04   Philip Mcaliece PBS25MRoundhay Runners21:0420:4610.5 
5021:15   Jim Perkins PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds21:1520:4826.1 
5121:15   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached19:3819:1713.8 
5221:16   Paul Deverill  SENMUnattached20:3420:2618.3 
5321:17   Ellie Dooley  U15WHyde Park Harriers20:2620:2631.5 
5421:26   Paul Sanderson  V45MHyde Park Harriers20:4020:4011.4 
5521:27   Steve Wood  V55MHorsforth Harriers21:1121:0514.6 
5621:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5721:33   Matt Kasher U20MUnattached    
5821:42   Gordon David Hamilton SENMUnattached    
5921:43   Molly Keefe PBU18WSkyrac21:4321:4313.6 
6021:54   Jon Ireland  V55MHarrogate21:4221:1222.5 
6121:55   Alan Bracken PBS30MUnattached21:5520:1515.1 
6221:56   Rebecca Curtis-Hall  S25WUnattached21:3419:115.5 
6321:58   Christopher Lee Taylor PBS30MHyde Park Harriers21:0119:3513.3 
6422:04   Richard Pullan  V50MHyde Park Harriers21:4421:0014.6 
6522:05   Andy Cullen  V35MCrossgates/Kippax21:0620:199.9 
6622:07   Ian Gilbert  V50MUnattached21:4221:2216.3 
6722:10   Adam Patrick Nodwell  SENMUnattached21:1820:139.6 
6822:14   Veronique Marot  V55WLeeds City21:5321:5320.3 
6922:17   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers21:1019:097.2 
7022:23   Michael David Pickard PBV45MUnattached22:2321:0112.8 
7122:26   David Womersley  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:5420:138.3 
7222:28   Monika Lichtinger  SENWUnattached/Germany21:1321:1336.0 
7322:35   Richard Mann  V45MRodillian Runners21:3821:3814.4 
7422:41   Elliott Sheeran PBSENMUnattached22:2422:2434.9 
7522:42   Tim Dixon PBU20MKirkstall22:2219:186.9 
7622:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7722:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7822:51   Adam Yeadon  SENMUnattached21:3420:4915.9 
7922:54   Wayne King-Farlow  V35MBingley21:1819:165.5 
8022:59   Jeff Parkinson  V45MHorsforth Harriers22:2622:0036.0 
8123:08   Ian Smith PBV40MUnattached22:4922:0836.0 
8223:09   Darren Tomlinson  SENMUnattached22:5318:4534.3 
8323:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8423:12   Adrian Stott  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:5519:368.3 
8523:14   Paul Carr SENMUnattached    
8623:16   Peter Yates  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell22:3021:3935.4 
8723:17   Alan Ruddock PBS25MWakefield23:1719:4935.2 
8823:21   Andrew Paul Wilson  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:5721:5621.0 
8923:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9023:26   Lucy Ireland SBU15WHarrogate23:2621:1821.0 
9123:33   Sarah Oldroyd  V35WValley Striders/Roundhay Runners22:5522:5536.0 
9223:40   Christopher A Sawyer  V50MValley Striders23:1922:1712.8 
9323:43   Ronnie Taverner  V45MHorsforth Harriers23:2620:257.3 
9423:50   Neil Warnock  V45MUnattached23:0823:0831.5 
9523:51   Ruth Ker  V40WUnattached23:1323:0218.5 
9623:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9723:53   Jane Webster  V40WHorsforth Harriers23:4622:3411.8 
9824:02   Ghualm Murtaza  V40MUnattached23:2019:0921.6 
9924:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10024:13   George Barnes PBSENMUnattached23:5819:4121.4 
10124:19   Hikari Yamaguchi  S20WKirkstall23:2921:2512.8 
10224:19   Bev Smith PBV45WHorsforth Harriers24:1921:4012.3 
10324:24   Andrew Forknell SENMUnattached    
10424:25   Robert Simes PBSENMUnattached24:2524:2522.9 
10524:27   Andrew Keefe SBV45MUnattached24:2722:3236.0 
10624:28   Claire Dean  S25WUnattached24:2523:0930.0 
10724:29   Shomari Kentish  SENMUnattached21:0921:0936.0 
10824:30   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers23:5123:5118.1 
10924:41   Vicky Scanlan PBS25WPudsey Pacers24:1724:1720.5 
11024:45   Andrew Wheeler  V50MUnattached24:0624:0629.1 
11124:49   Alastair McGeoch  S30MChapel Allerton23:4522:4818.1 
11224:54   Dave Jones  V45MValley Striders23:5623:5622.9 
11324:56   Dane Meech SENMUnattached    
11425:00   Jamie Begg SENMUnattached    
11525:05   Christian Gregg  SENMUnattached23:2922:4836.0 
11625:08   Paul Mccormack  V35MUnattached24:3324:1035.4 
11725:10   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached24:4823:4919.4 
11825:17   Dot Harrison  V45WUnattached25:0325:0336.0 
11925:18   Ben Wolfson  SENMUnattached21:0921:0933.9 
12025:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12125:24   Vikki Hawkins  V35WHyde Park Harriers24:4321:5436.0 
12225:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12325:33   Jonathan Horne  SENMUnattached22:5922:5922.8 
12425:36   Oliver Megson U15MUnattached    
12525:41   Esther Hollis  V35WValley Striders24:2924:2927.8 
12625:42   Tom Pollard U20MUnattached    
12725:44   Colin Megson V40MUnattached    
12825:46   Tom Wiggins SENMUnattached    
12925:48   Robert McGough V35MUnattached    
13025:49   Rachel Clements  V35WUnattached25:3725:3731.6 
13125:54   Katherine Lucy Owen PBS30WChapel Allerton25:5422:3012.9 
13225:56   Emi Dixon U20WUnattached    
13325:57   Eduardo Samuel Matthew  SENMUnattached24:5120:2027.6 
13425:58   Stephen O'hara  V60MHorsforth Harriers24:4322:4518.3 
13526:01   Matthew Evans  U20MLeeds Uni22:4617:134.1 
13626:07   Kahleen Gallagher  V45WUnattached25:1523:5929.5 
13726:11   Adrian Engelaender  SENMUnattached25:5825:0436.0 
13826:13   Dave John Williamson  V40MKippax23:5922:5522.3 
13926:14   John Stewart Root PBV50MUnattached26:1426:1436.0 
14026:26   Steven Mckay  V35MUnattached23:3922:3536.0 
14126:38   Anna Stork  S30WUnattached26:2425:5935.3 
14226:41   Paul Mcdonnell  S30MHorsforth Harriers24:3924:3923.2 
14326:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14426:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14526:54   Dorothee Anna Emilie Mueller  SENWUnattached25:3725:3736.0 
14626:56   Chuck Weigand SBV65MUnattached26:5626:4334.6 
14727:01   Laura Kate Lutwyche Morrish  SENWUnattached26:0723:4023.2 
14827:06   Aamir Murtaza  SENMUnattached24:0822:0816.2 
14927:08   Leigh A Gill PBV40WUnattached27:0826:2936.0 
15027:09   Lisa Witty PBSENWUnattached25:4320:5119.6 
15127:10   Philippe Evans PBV45MVocaLink27:0326:1330.4 
15227:19   Philip Usher SENMUnattached    
15327:23   Stephen Iball  V45MHorsforth Harriers25:4025:4036.0 
15427:24   Geoff Mills  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds26:1624:5235.9 
15527:27   Melvyn Burton  V55MCrossgates26:5025:3424.1 
15627:27   John Cannan V35MUnattached    
15727:28   Amanda Jane Birkby  V40WUnattached26:5526:3222.8 
15827:31   Ellen McManus SENWUnattached    
15927:34   Kristy Monks SENWUnattached    
16027:35   Meryll Cripps PBV60WValley Striders27:3526:3524.5 
16127:43   Rosie Blagg PBSENWUnattached27:1127:1136.0 
16227:51   Ian Toddy PBV40MUnattached27:5127:2136.0 
16327:56   Nigel Dobson V45MUnattached    
16428:04   Mary-christia Rananjason  SENWUnattached27:1819:1536.0 
16528:10   Lucy Danks SENWUnattached    
16628:22   Laurie Cave V35WUnattached    
16728:32   Daniel Fawcett  U15MHyde Park Harriers27:3325:5736.0 
16828:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16928:41   Chris Parry  SENMUnattached26:3625:1136.0 
17028:42   Jennifer Lynne Orange V35WUnattached    
17128:44   Helen Noyes PBV45WUnattached28:4427:4729.4 
17228:47   Helen Nunn SENWUnattached    
17328:47   Courtney Taylor Browne U20WAbbey Runners Leeds    
17428:48   Martin Patrick Browne  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds22:0721:2613.5 
17528:48   Lynn Taylor SBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds26:5325:1722.6 
17628:50   Paul Warren  S25MHyde Park Harriers22:4622:4635.3 
17728:58   Samantha Parkinson  U18WHyde Park Harriers27:0725:4536.0 
17829:06   Kay Jefferies  V40WHyde Park Harriers28:4726:1829.5 
17929:08   Frederica Moore U15WWetherby Runners    
18029:17   Pete Twigg  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC20:2719:387.2 
18129:20   Mike Kennerley PBV40MUnattached29:2029:2029.7 
18229:22   Rachael Jones PBSENWUnattached29:2227:3131.6 
18329:27   Bernadette Butler PBV50WHyde Park Harriers29:1628:3732.3 
18429:30   Janice Marshall  V55WHyde Park Harriers28:5428:5432.5 
18529:31   Aasim Murtaza  SENMUnattached29:0024:5535.4 
18629:31   Deborah Hitchen  V45WUnattached29:2128:0028.6 
18729:32   Susan Mcburney  V35WUnattached27:5026:0821.0 
18829:38   Emma Mccrudden  V35WUnattached27:0325:3936.0 
18929:51   Sophie Cullen  V35WUnattached27:3422:0410.9 
19030:03   Vicki Taylor  S30WHyde Park Harriers28:4726:2328.6 
19130:05   Jaydene Hawkridge SENWUnattached    
19230:20   Robin Butler  U18MUnattached28:5525:4529.5 
19330:22   Beverley Miller PBV45WHyde Park Harriers30:2225:1921.9 
19430:24   Liz Green  V45WHyde Park Harriers29:0529:0530.1 
19530:35   Timothy Ayres V45MUnattached    
19630:36   Connie Cluderay V55WUnattached    
19730:37   Linda English  V45WUnattached29:5629:5636.0 
19830:40   Derek Harrison  V50MUnattached29:5929:5936.0 
19930:41   Zoe Gardham  V40WHailsham27:4425:0027.0 
20030:51   Zoe Comiskey V35WUnattached    
20131:01   Gillian Sowden V45WUnattached    
20231:02   Elin Cave U15WUnattached    
20331:03   Sally Corbin SBV35WPudsey & Bramley31:0321:2414.8 
20431:16   Madeline Carter SENWUnattached    
20531:17   Sarah L Willis  S25WHyde Park Harriers23:3323:3323.4 
20631:18   Clare Louise Campbell SENWUnattached    
20731:20   Louise Sarah Williams  V35WUnattached29:5229:5236.0 
20831:30   Eren Akgul  SENMUnattached27:3227:3234.6 
20931:34   Liz Jones  V50WHyde Park Harriers28:5628:5629.1 
21031:37   Chloe Smith SENWUnattached    
21131:40   Rachel Churney  V35WPudsey Pacers27:3627:3636.0 
21231:40   Clare Pashley  S25WUnattached28:1328:1336.0 
21331:42   Isabella Moore  U18WWetherby27:5227:5236.0 
21431:46   Joe Luca Dooley  U15MUnattached28:4224:0132.8 
21531:50   Aimee Barham  SENWUnattached31:4229:2536.0 
21631:59   Sophie Keirl  SENWUnattached29:5029:5026.9 
21732:08   Jessica Gilbert U20WUnattached    
21832:10   Anika Huggins PBV35WUnattached32:1030:1436.0 
21932:15   Kathryn Rafferty PBV35WHyde Park Harriers32:1526:4526.4 
22032:16   Emma Stevenson PBSENWUnattached30:0830:0636.0 
22132:17   Joe Hogg  V40MHyde Park Harriers24:4523:3718.0 
22232:27   Philippa Joanne Wardle V35WUnattached    
22332:27   Lynne Triggs V40WUnattached    
22433:09   Misho Hristov U15MUnattached    
22533:16   Michelle Smith PBV40WUnattached31:5528:3436.0 
22633:26   Petra Jackova SENWUnattached    
22733:28   Simon Abraham V35MUnattached    
22833:54   Gill Donaldson  V50WHyde Park Harriers33:2532:3135.7 
22934:02   Christina Cowell V35WUnattached    
23034:07   Sarah Beldon SBV35WUnattached34:0728:5436.0 
23134:11   Charlotte Axtell SENWUnattached    
23234:13   Julie Johnson  V45WUnattached32:5031:3635.7 
23334:21   Susan Smith  V50WHyde Park Harriers31:2528:2725.7 
23434:40   Kat Munn SBS30WHorsforth Harriers34:2427:3430.4 
23535:36   Fiona Healey SENWUnattached    
23635:47   Matthew Connell SENMUnattached    
23737:03   Mark Julian Horstead V50MUnattached    
23838:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23938:52   Mary Mullins SENWUnattached    
24038:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24140:03   Emma Louise O'Brien SENWUnattached    
24240:29   Rebekah Hayne  U15WHyde Park Harriers29:4729:3536.0 
24340:40   Sally Mcshane  SENWUnattached29:1427:4436.0 
24440:41   Louise Gentry SENWUnattached    
24540:52   Amy Meredith SENWUnattached    
24640:53   Claire Forbes SENWUnattached    
24741:11   Julie Robson  V40WChapel Allerton38:5029:1131.3 
24841:14   Alison Grant  V35WStadium Runners40:2339:0336.0 
24944:30   Rushia Uzmi SENWUnattached    
25044:34   Jaz Bangerh  V40WHyde Park Harriers30:0628:1224.6