Albert parkrun # 99 External Results
Middlesbrough Albert Park
17 Apr 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
215:13   Tom Cornthwaite PBS25MBlackburn/Northumbria Uni15:1315:13-3.0 
316:59   Alan Shepherd  V40MMorpeth/Colchester H/Army16:2116:215.7 
417:14   Andrew Brian Race PBV35MNorth York Moors17:1417:148.2 
517:17   Tracy Millmore PBS25WChester-le-Street/Birtley17:1717:171.4 
617:22   Gareth Wilson SBS30MNorth York Moors/Leeds & Bradford TC/Glossopdale17:1817:164.3 
717:51   Jessica Russon PBU20WNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers17:5117:5136.0 
818:04   Paul McGough PBV35MNorth York Moors18:0417:524.5 
918:05   Vincent Leung PBSENMUnattached17:5717:5736.0 
1018:07   David Watkins  V40MUnattached17:4017:202.6 
1118:21   David Ainsley  V40MNorth York Moors18:1017:515.7 
1218:32   Darren Trotter  V35MUnattached18:2618:2624.6 
1318:45   Michael Arnold SBSENMUnattached18:4017:4836.0 
1418:49   Paul Christon SBV40MNorth York Moors18:2518:045.2 
1519:13   Iain Gordon Hall  V45MNorth York Moors/Tyne Bridge18:4018:389.7 
1619:26   Jeremy Robert Edgar  V40MUnattached18:5218:5236.0 
1719:40   Richard Lamb PBV40MUnattached19:4019:4036.0 
1819:44   Darren Clarkson SBS30MBillingham18:2918:088.0 
1919:47   Peter Kettlewell  V55MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland18:5918:5914.2 
2019:50   Tim Hodgkinson PBV35MUnattached19:3619:3618.5 
2120:14   Robert Moody SBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Boalloy17:4917:4925.8 
2220:20   David Aaron PBS25MNorth York Moors20:1018:5013.0 
2320:41   Andrew Featherstone  S25MBillingham19:5219:129.9 
2420:44   Martin Pearson  V50MNew Marske/North East Vets19:5319:5015.2 
2520:53   Stephen Moore PBV35MQuakers20:2019:3512.2 
2620:53   Michael Hansell SBS25MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:3719:378.0 
2721:00   Peter Gale PBSENMUnattached21:0020:237.6 
2821:08   Robert Spink  V35MUnattached21:0719:3910.6 
2921:14   Charlie Race PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)19:4216:584.4 
3021:17   Dominic Colley  S25MUnattached20:3319:276.1 
3121:23   Mark Symmonds  V40MUnattached20:4220:4215.0 
3221:26   Michael Paul Brown  V45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland20:5620:5620.2 
3321:36   Toby Flack  U15MBillingham20:2620:1136.0 
3421:39   Mark Anthony Edwards  V50MNorth York Moors21:2021:2013.8 
3521:49   Brian Mcginn  S30MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland21:2720:0512.5 
3621:58   John Gray  V45MBillingham18:3718:165.3 
3721:59   Philip Teece  V50MBillingham17:2817:272.9 
3821:59   Brian Richard Watson PBV50MBillingham21:5921:5517.6 
3922:11   Janet Elder  V40WNorth York Moors21:4821:4819.7 
4022:23   Craig Lightfoot PBV45MBillingham21:5621:1210.9 
4122:23   Janice Smith PBV40WUnattached22:0721:2825.6 
4222:24   Neil Moody SBV45MUnattached21:1921:199.8 
4322:24   Jonny D Miller PBSENMUnattached21:5521:5535.6 
4422:28   James Iain Hall  S20MNorth York Moors21:0519:3810.7 
4522:29   Ed Mitchell SBV45MUnattached21:4121:2536.0 
4622:31   Ronald Sherwood SBV70MNew Marske22:2821:3116.9 
4722:32   Philip Miles PBV70MNew Marske22:3222:3222.5 
4822:41   Barry Dunne  V45MUnattached21:0819:347.8 
4922:45   Paul Bateman PBSENMUnattached22:0622:0636.0 
5022:52   Ian Wanless  V45MNorth York Moors21:4921:4927.7 
5122:55   Craig Robinson  S30MBillingham22:1721:1716.6 
5222:59   Matthew Rossiter  SENMUnattached20:4318:3313.8 
5323:02   Vince Jones PBV45MUnattached22:3122:3134.6 
5423:03   Shirley Gibson  V60WDarlington H22:4121:5415.0 
5523:11   Mark Malik PBV35MUnattached21:1421:1419.2 
5623:21   Anthony M Wright PBV45MUnattached23:2123:2136.0 
5723:23   Phil Chilton PBV45MUnattached23:2323:2336.0 
5823:24   Patrick Parks  V60MRedcar22:3022:3017.0 
5923:24   Petra Eriksson PBS30WNorth York Moors22:4622:1515.4 
6023:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6123:40   Rich Green SBSENMUnattached22:0922:0933.0 
6223:48   David Carr  V50MUnattached22:5720:4822.4 
6324:01   Tony Slater  V55MNew Marske23:2923:2918.6 
6424:10   Helen Johnston PBV35WBillingham24:1023:0315.3 
6524:15   Tony Quinn PBV45MUnattached24:1522:2718.7 
6624:24   Christopher Hammill  SENMUnattached23:4223:3936.0 
6724:27   Trevor Cook PBV50MUnattached23:5022:5636.0 
6824:36   Colm Hennessy PBV50MUnattached24:3624:3621.0 
6924:40   Michael Good  V45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland20:3219:597.9 
7024:44   Christopher Hendry  V35MUnattached22:5722:5736.0 
7124:47   Andy Johnson  V35MUnattached23:3123:3115.6 
7224:51   Mark M Evans PBV50MUnattached23:4623:4636.0 
7324:52   Kieran Anthony White  SENMUnattached22:4822:4836.0 
7424:53   Simon Virth PBV45MUnattached24:5324:5336.0 
7524:57   Kevin Webster SBV40MRedcar/Esk Valley24:3623:2830.0 
7624:59   Naz M Serginson PBV35WUnattached24:5924:5935.0 
7725:01   Anne Robson  V50WNorth York Moors/Unattached24:3224:1016.8 
7825:01   James Robson  V50MUnattached22:3222:1512.9 
7925:06   Rob Marquiss PBS30MQuakers25:0624:5035.7 
8025:10   Tony Gallilee  V45MUnattached23:0022:5919.6 
8125:26   Nicola Pearson PBS25WSwaledale25:2625:1024.0 
8225:29   Viv Murphy  V35WNorth York Moors24:1723:1219.4 
8325:33   Keith Webber  S30MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland23:2121:4818.5 
8425:36   David Murphy  V45MNorth York Moors24:5424:0021.4 
8525:37   Keith Nelson  V50MUnattached22:5122:4119.2 
8625:40   David Appleyard SBV55MUnattached23:3222:4115.0 
8725:47   Louise Campbell SBV40Wrunbritain.com25:2024:5727.5 
8825:48   Elaine Dawn Banfield SBV40WNorth York Moors25:4823:4629.3 
8925:55   Sid Rudd  V60MBillingham25:1723:4221.3 
9025:57   James Hammill  SENMUnattached24:3024:3036.0 
9125:57   Frank Hammill  SENMUnattached25:3125:3136.0 
9226:01   Donna Hussey SBSENWUnattached26:0124:2736.0 
9326:03   Stephen Maddison  V50MRedcar24:0923:2217.9 
9426:10   Darryn Wood PBSENMUnattached25:5222:4524.2 
9526:11   Linda Guy  V60WRedcar26:0024:5236.0 
9626:13   Andrea Hussey SBSENWUnattached25:5624:2736.0 
9726:17   Joe Bostock-jones  SENMUnattached22:5622:3236.0 
9826:18   Jude Thompson PBV35WUnattached26:1824:5726.8 
9926:25   Colin Rumsey  V50MUnattached24:1420:5824.4 
10026:33   Christian Oxley PBV35MStockton Striders22:4622:0510.8 
10126:38   Heather Field PBV50WBillingham26:1126:1136.0 
10226:48   Daniel Foy PBSENMUnattached26:4826:4836.0 
10326:56   Ray Morley PBV40MBillingham25:2422:1513.3 
10426:59   Craig Steward PBV40MUnattached26:3726:3736.0 
10527:20   Paul Anthony Vallender  V50MBillingham25:3724:1536.0 
10627:23   Matthew Brown  V40MUnattached23:2723:2722.0 
10727:26   Lacey A Beel PBSENWUnattached27:2627:2636.0 
10827:29   Tara Louise Oxley PBS30WBillingham27:0223:4916.2 
10927:32   Jill Abel  V45WBillingham/Middlesbrough & Cleveland27:0724:2219.2 
11027:35   Karen Larkin  V40WWomens Running Network/Billingham26:0926:0920.2 
11127:38   Alex Chung  V70MUnattached25:4325:4331.5 
11227:39   Kerrin Smith  V40WUnattached26:3726:0436.0 
11327:45   Andrea Pyne  V40WUnattached26:4026:4036.0 
11427:49   William Robson  V50MUnattached26:1525:4827.6 
11527:57   Mark Grace PBV45MBillingham27:3525:2220.2 
11628:02   Michael Porley  V35MRedcar25:3725:3727.5 
11728:18   Sarah Holmes  V45WUnattached27:3326:5027.9 
11828:20   Jane Redding PBS30WUnattached25:3525:3536.0 
11928:25   Michelle Bytheway SBV40WRedcar27:5825:2127.8 
12028:31   Cath Coulton  V40WUnattached27:5227:5236.0 
12128:50   Derek Gaffney  V50MUnattached24:2524:0926.6 
12228:57   Erin Johnson Caddell  U18WBillingham25:5625:2325.5 
12328:57   Philip Ian Jeffrey  S25MUnattached26:0620:449.2 
12428:59   Michelle Catherine White  V40WUnattached28:2428:2436.0 
12529:05   Hilary Morley PBV40WBillingham27:2627:2627.9 
12629:07   Maria Readman SBV40WUnattached29:0725:3736.0 
12729:07   Michael Brynn  SENMUnattached25:2425:2436.0 
12829:13   Julian Wilkinson PBV55MNew Marske27:2525:0322.5 
12929:20   Heather Pearson  V50WNorth East Vets27:0327:0324.7 
13029:23   Max Salter PBU18MUnattached28:4223:0531.8 
13129:24   Amelia Brynn PBU18WUnattached29:2429:2436.0 
13229:27   Isobel Longley-cook  V45WNorth York Moors28:2527:0925.0 
13329:31   Trevor Coulton PBV40MUnattached29:3129:3136.0 
13429:40   Brian Cowell SBV60MUnattached28:1426:2620.5 
13529:46   Tracy Jane Brown PBV45WUnattached29:4629:4636.0 
13629:53   Barry Emmerson  V75MBillingham28:2828:1736.0 
13729:54   Keith Brown  V65MBillingham28:1725:5236.0 
13829:55   Alison Ramage SBSENWUnattached29:5525:5321.0 
13929:56   Jacqui Keeley SBV50WWomens Running Network/Billingham28:4224:2821.8 
14029:57   Jane Dotchin PBV45WUnattached29:5429:5436.0 
14130:22   Rhian Owen  SENWUnattached27:1227:1236.0 
14230:23   Amie Lyn Strange PBSENWUnattached30:2330:2336.0 
14330:24   Sue Rennie  V40WUnattached28:1826:4236.0 
14430:28   Adam Daniel Webb  U18MUnattached29:4929:4936.0 
14530:29   Martin Webb  V45MUnattached29:5229:5236.0 
14630:43   Jacqui Brown  V35WUnattached28:3928:0734.6 
14730:43   Amanda Donaghue  V35WUnattached30:2528:2728.4 
14830:50   Sophie Louise Ditchburn  U18WUnattached28:0528:0536.0 
14930:53   Alan Dowson V65MFitness First    
15030:55   Ciara Hennessy PBSENWUnattached29:0829:0836.0 
15131:00   David Larkman SBV50MRedcar29:4127:2629.0 
15231:08   Megan Lightfoot  U18WBillingham29:3722:4924.8 
15331:18   Jahnavi Veeramasuneni PBSENWUnattached31:1829:3736.0 
15431:18   Alan Iceton PBV70MUnattached27:1327:0226.3 
15531:23   Nicola Teven PBS25WUnattached31:2329:1936.0 
15631:48   Isaac Johnson Caddell  U18MBillingham26:2524:3819.2 
15732:06   Gemma Threadkell  SENWUnattached30:0630:0636.0 
15832:18   Catherine Peat PBSENWUnattached32:1832:1836.0 
15932:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16032:31   Ann-marie Johnstone PBSENWUnattached32:3132:3136.0 
16132:37   Julie Lambert PBV35WUnattached28:5328:5336.0 
16232:41   Louise Arkwright  V35WUnattached31:0331:0336.0 
16332:57   Rachael Oyston PBS25WBillingham32:5732:5736.0 
16432:58   Julia Rodwell  V40WUnattached29:2128:4236.0 
16533:20   Matthew Leigh John Law  U18MUnattached29:3329:3336.0 
16633:34   Faysal Riaz  SENMUnattached28:5424:0026.0 
16733:35   Sara Porley  S30WRedcar31:0826:0120.9 
16833:54   David J Hart SBV55MUnattached33:5430:4436.0 
16934:03   Fred Beauchamp SBV65MUnattached30:5328:4236.0 
17034:08   Jennifer Rumsey SBSENWUnattached31:3028:2036.0 
17135:05   Louise Marquiss  SENWQuakers32:4232:4236.0 
17235:29   Laura Caddy  SENWUnattached29:0828:4235.8 
17335:29   Laura Owen SBSENWUnattached35:2928:4436.0 
17435:30   Michelle Smith PBSENWUnattached35:1130:5534.1 
17536:00   Isabel Wescott  U18WUnattached33:5027:4136.0 
17636:02   Helen Wescott  V40WUnattached26:1925:2336.0 
17736:54   Ann Rodger  V50WUnattached30:4126:2726.1 
17836:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17936:55   Julie Anne Tweedy  V40WBillingham34:1629:2725.4 
18037:06   Kelly Mcgough  S30WBillingham34:4434:3431.1 
18137:07   Nicola Mason PBSENWUnattached35:3835:3836.0 
18238:30   Lorraine Whittle SBV50WUnattached34:3632:0636.0 
18338:38   Heather Law  V35WUnattached31:5231:5236.0 
18439:22   Charlotte Hansell  SENWUnattached35:1629:1236.0 
18539:33   Lesley Wells  V35WUnattached35:3435:3436.0 
18639:33   Stephen Wells  S25MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland22:5122:2823.8 
18739:50   Mike Arkwright  V40MUnattached38:2838:2736.0 
18839:59   Emily-hannah Willett  U18WUnattached32:4828:1227.4 
18940:03   Sharon Gaffney  V45WUnattached33:2733:2736.0