Thirsk 10 (inc Northern Championships) External Results
Thirsk
29 Nov 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10M
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
148:32    Dave Webb  SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni47:4747:47-2.8 
248:54    Andrew Pearson SBV35MLongwood48:5447:3232.4 
350:01    Tomas Abyu SBSENMSalford H50:0149:0514.4 
450:35    Simon Deakin PBSENMLeeds City50:3550:350.2 
551:17    Shaun Moralee PBSENMBelgrave51:1751:1736.0 
651:46    Aaron Scott PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Lincoln Uni51:4650:38-4.2 
752:01    Stephen Hepples  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby50:1149:0920.5 
852:40    Mike Burrett SBSENMLeeds City52:4050:26-3.0 
952:47    Paul Marchant PBV35MLeeds City52:4752:28-0.4 
1052:55    Gary Dunn SBV40MThirsk & Sowerby52:5551:427.0 
1153:27    Nathaniel Williams  SENMNorth York Moors53:0751:0811.2 
1253:51    James Bulman PBV35MNorth York Moors53:5152:3114.9 
1354:14    Tim Egerton SBSENMTrafford54:1453:2426.6 
1454:29    Stewart MacDonald PBV40MBingley54:2954:297.6 
1554:34    Stephen Broadbent PBV35MBingley54:3454:3416.5 
1654:39    John Convery SBV45MBingley54:3954:271.6 
1754:49    Andy Chadfield PBV35MBillingham54:4954:493.0 
1954:49    Shaun O'Grady SBSENMNew Marske/Loftus & Whitby54:4954:167.3 
1854:51    Tom Charles SBSENMTrafford54:5150:45-4.1 
2055:14    Ian Crampton  V45MDurham54:2952:356.1 
2155:19    Zack Whitehead PBSENMOtley55:1955:195.7 
2255:57    Richard Morrell SBU23MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)55:5752:1912.3 
2356:19    Graeme Taylor SBSENMJarrow & Hebburn/Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Cl56:1952:210.0 
2456:22    Julian Mawson SBV35MOtley56:2253:528.3 
2556:37    Jonathon Stephens PBSENM 56:3756:373.2 
2656:41    Jeff Prest  V35MTrafford56:4054:11-0.8 
2756:56    Gwilym Thomas PBSENMValley Striders56:5656:563.1 
2857:02    Robert De'Giovanni SBU23MValley Striders57:0254:4229.3 
2957:05    Kevin Ogden PBV35MSpenborough57:0555:122.7 
3057:08    Andy May PBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds57:0854:566.0 
3157:10    Chris Miller SBSENMHarrogate57:1055:12-1.3 
3257:25    James Pearson SBSENMBeverley57:2554:073.8 
3357:31    James Wardman SBSENMRichmond & Zetland57:3155:450.5 
3457:36    Rob Snaith PBSENMBeverley/East Hull57:3656:2221.4 
3557:39    Dean Moore PBSENMNorth York Moors57:3957:3922.9 
3658:0157:53   Daniel Fisher  SENMValley Striders57:5355:022.1 
3758:0258:00   Nev Watson  SENMIsle of Wight RRC58:0058:00-0.5 
4058:1158:08   Andy Norton  SENMRedhill RR/Civil Service58:0856:571.1 
4258:25    Duncan Clark PBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds58:2557:454.2 
4458:27    Sarah Jarvis PBV35WBingley/Northern Vets58:2758:273.9 
4658:29    John Trelfa PBV45MScarborough58:2958:2936.0 
4758:41    Philip Teece SBV50MBillingham58:4158:323.4 
4958:58    Brian Roberts PBV50MNorth York Moors58:5858:5812.8 
5159:0158:44   Matthew Nowell  SENMUnattached58:4456:373.9 
5359:0259:00   Keith Robertshaw  V40MChester-le-Street58:2957:514.4 
5659:10    Claire Simpson PBSENWChester-le-Street/Gateshead59:1059:1017.2 
5859:2259:19   Marc Teasey  V40MBingley59:1958:0123.4 
6159:25    Ricky South PBV45MHolmfirth59:2559:257.4 
6259:2859:27   Jonathan Maxfield PBSENMRotherham59:2758:555.1 
6559:43    Robert Gray PBV45MWetherby59:4358:027.4 
6759:47    Jenny Blizard SBSENWRotherham59:4758:132.6 
7059:59    Jonathan Dale SBV45MDumfries RC/Unattached59:5959:583.3 
7160:0259:58   Kevin McMullan PBV40MValley Striders59:5859:584.8 
8360:39    Harriet Johnson PBSENWLincoln Wellington60:3960:3936.0 
8460:40    Tadeusz Zaranko PBV50MRichmond & Zetland60:4060:4029.0 
8560:50    Josie Hodgetts PBSENWOtley60:5060:5036.0 
8660:55    Pete Johnson SBV60MScarborough/Civil Service60:5560:3721.9 
8860:59    Stephen Morran  V55MNorthern Vets60:2158:5910.3 
9061:03    Melissa Neal SBSENWMarch61:0360:308.1 
9461:18    Michael Bunn PBV50MJarrow & Hebburn61:1861:1818.4 
9761:30    Vicky Whitehead  V35WValley Striders60:5660:5627.3 
9861:34    Keith Williams SBV60MRotherham61:3459:3430.5 
10461:46    Sharon Orridge PBV40WNotts/Long Eaton61:4661:4615.5 
10661:56    Natalie Burns  SENWCleethorpes/Police60:0760:073.8 
10862:00    Helen Cross SBSENWPocklington62:0061:002.0 
11062:0861:58   Paul McGough PBV35MNorth York Moors61:5858:203.4 
11662:28    Amy Karen McKechnie SBSENWKeighley & Craven62:2861:2115.5 
12163:0663:01   Henry Heavisides PBV50MIlkley63:0163:0122.8 
12363:08    Alison Bogie PBSENWChapel Allerton63:0863:08  
12463:09    Becky Penty SBSENWCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate63:0956:1012.9 
12463:1163:09   Steve Darby  V40MUnattached63:0259:144.2 
12663:1163:07   Chris Richardson PBV40MEasingwold/Knavesmire63:0762:4811.4 
12763:1663:09   Andrew Lawtey PBSENMBarton & District AC63:0958:517.9 
13363:24    Gerry Bell PBV55MBingley/Northern Vets63:1463:1411.5 
13663:31    Christopher Gill SBV60MSt. Theresa's63:3161:219.2 
14263:41    Kate Nelson  V40WKnavesmire63:2762:2436.0 
14363:41    Claire Leaver-Hewitt SBSENWHolmfirth63:4163:006.0 
14563:46    Andrea Dennison SBV45WBingley/Northern Vets63:4660:5724.3 
14663:49    Graham Bell SBV55MDarlington H/Northern Vets63:4962:2810.7 
15764:5764:52   William Allan SBV60MTadcaster64:5262:1312.1 
16965:29    Sharon Bulman PBV35WNew Marske65:2963:034.7 
17665:38    Helen Berry SBV35WHolmfirth65:3864:282.9 
17865:4965:39   Iain Gordon Hall  V45MNorth York Moors65:3965:377.3 
18065:56    Faye Banks SBSENWAckworth65:5660:131.7 
18266:00    Dawn Broom SBV45WHolmfirth66:0064:2010.8 
19066:1266:04   Richard Foster PBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds66:0463:4515.2 
19366:27    Louise Noble PBSENWSunderland66:2766:2736.0 
19666:29    Emma Inglis PBSENWDragons66:2966:2917.4 
19966:39    Allison Skillicorn PBSENWKippax66:3966:3922.0 
20366:47    Ann-Marie Bulcock PBV40WSkipton66:4766:478.2 
20666:5366:39   Nick Barnes  SENMValley Striders66:3966:3910.7 
20767:02    John Ward PBV60MRipon/NYP Tri67:0267:0212.7 
21867:2566:53   David Todd PBV35MQuakers66:5366:537.0 
22067:28    Racheal Bamford SBU23WOtley67:2866:383.2 
22467:39    Sarah Graham PBSENWMorpeth/Leeds Uni67:3967:396.4 
22667:45    Noel McLay PBV60MQuakers67:4567:4536.0 
27269:28    Christine McCarthy SBV45WAckworth69:2866:2910.6 
27369:28    Rebecca Johnson  V40WBellahouston RR67:4066:1818.1 
30170:25    Sarah Nettleton PBV45WKnavesmire70:2570:2532.7 
29970:32    Flora Skidmore SBV50WDewsbury70:3265:4310.6 
31670:52    Sharon Williams PBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds70:5269:1212.0 
33171:2371:03   Martin Luxton  V55MSwaledale71:0371:0311.1 
34171:50    Jane Shelmerdine  V45WOtley71:4569:5736.0 
34671:5971:47   Sharon Woodruff  SENWAbbey Runners Leeds71:4771:4716.4 
35372:1771:42   Julie Field  V35WHuddersfield71:4269:2611.4 
38473:17    Carol-Ann Davies SBV50WRothwell73:1771:1019.9 
44675:2973:30   Pamela Costello PBV55WRedcar73:3072:0121.8 
47476:19    Ronald Sherwood SBV70MNew Marske76:1970:2217.3 
48776:4876:24   Sharon Hague  V40WPudsey Pacers76:2476:2421.2 
58680:14    Lynn Woods SBV60WNew Marske80:1475:3124.6 
64482:4781:10   Andrew Rayner PBV40MOtley81:1077:5116.3 
77488:3386:44   Paul West  V40MSunderland Strollers86:4473:3935.7 
78489:1788:06   Abbie Hull  SENWQuakers/Unattached88:0679:0918.5 
83291:1790:37   Helena Conlin PBV40WRipon90:3790:3717.6