Harrogate Town Centre 10K External Results
Harrogate
26 Jul 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:53   Stephen Hepples SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby30:5329:3117.9 
230:59   Andrew Pearson  V35MLongwood30:3528:2129.9 
331:24   Darran Bilton  V40MLeeds City/Swaledale31:2030:176.3 
432:11   Stuart Robinson  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde31:5730:50-3.1 
532:36   Carl Thackery  V45MHallamshire31:4828:229.2 
632:45   Mike Burrett  SENMLeeds City31:5430:53-2.4 
733:37   Aidan Adams  SENMLeeds City32:1731:398.8 
833:40   Gavin Davies PBSENMIpswich Jaffa33:4033:122.2 
933:49   Graham Robinson  SENMGarden City Runners/Sandhurst33:1833:04-0.9 
1033:56   Tim Midgley  SENMBingley33:1732:1812.0 
1134:27   Quentin Lewis PBSENMBaildon34:2733:528.5 
1234:31   Kevin A Erskine  SENMTadcaster34:2834:228.6 
1334:57   Chris Miller  SENMHarrogate33:5633:56-1.3 
1435:15   Helen Davies SBSENWIpswich Jaffa34:5534:350.2 
1535:19   Adam Wells  SENMKillamarsh34:3733:4036.0 
1635:22   Steve Collins  SENMUnattached34:4934:4936.0 
1735:27   Ian Nixon  SENMPudsey & Bramley34:4632:5032.5 
1835:30   Paul Lockwood  SENMWakefield34:1830:3219.5 
1935:36   Richard Lowson  SENMKnavesmire34:4833:092.9 
2035:39   Marko Gvero  V40MKeighley & Craven34:3234:047.1 
2135:43   Antony Bradford  V40MSpenborough34:2933:467.2 
2235:49   Matthew Thackwray SBU23MHarrogate35:4934:137.0 
2336:17   Ashley Brook PBV50MHarrogate36:1736:1721.0 
2536:33   Kevin McMullan  V40MValley Striders36:2733:506.7 
2837:06   Clare McKittrick  V35WCharnwood36:3236:31 11.9 
2937:09   Mike Spark SBV35MUnattached37:0936:0822.7 
3037:10   Martin Firth SBV50MQueensbury36:5435:434.8 
3137:14   Andrew Wormald  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds36:5136:12  
3237:20   Justin Phillips  SENMIlkley36:0136:0124.2 
3437:28   Pauline Powell  V35WBlackburn34:5733:513.0 
3737:35   Evan Cook  V55MBlackburn/Northern Vets37:1333:5010.8 
4138:01   Jessica Nixon  SENWGateshead/East Anglia Uni36:3535:4914.1 
4238:09   Kate Nelson  V40WKnavesmire38:0237:2636.0 
4338:12   Pete Johnson  V55MScarborough/Civil Service36:2336:2319.3 
4438:14   Shaun Jordan SBV55MBingley37:1936:5430.0 
4738:30   Josie Hodgetts  SENWOtley36:4536:4536.0 
5539:20   Emma Yates SBV40WKnavesmire39:1137:506.6 
6239:39   Jane Halloran PBV35WValley Striders39:3939:399.2 
7040:07   Sheila Boyde  V45WRipon39:5433:00  
7140:07   Alison Bogie PBSENWChapel Allerton38:2438:24  
7840:45   Kevin Watson  V60MHorsforth Harriers38:5738:5613.5 
8641:11   Issy Rowe  U23WHarrogate40:4440:4425.3 
8941:28   Harriet Croker PBSENWUnattached41:2841:28  
9742:05   Heather Tuffs  U20WCity of York/York Acorn41:2938:276.9 
9942:09   Andrea Lancaster  V35WKnavesmire40:5139:3610.6 
10742:21   Jenny Robinson  SENWGarden City Runners/Sandhurst38:5038:356.6 
11142:28   Carol Wolstenholme  V60WHallamshire42:0437:2321.0 
11642:34   Sue Haslam  V55WScarborough42:0040:098.1 
12242:56   Charlotte Wilton PBSENWWimbledon Windmilers42:5642:568.3 
12442:59   Kate Bell  V35WAbbey Runners Leeds41:4041:409.5 
21646:19   Kevin Meddings SBV45MUnattached46:1942:4111.4 
25948:05   Gordon Booth SBV75MLongwood/Northern Vets48:0543:3935.7 
33650:27   Andrew Rayner  V40MOtley48:5246:1215.7