Wakefield Hospice City 10K External Results
Wakefield
28 Mar 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:0731:07   Mark Warmby  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles28:5528:555.2 
231:2531:25   Stephen Hepples  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby30:2129:3116.3 
332:4432:44   Mohammed Yaaqub SBSENMBirchfield H/Sudan32:4430:1036.0 
432:5132:50   James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students30:5630:22-4.3 
533:0833:08   Carl Thackery  V45MHallamshire32:0828:227.7 
633:1533:15   Richard Harris SBV35MBingley33:1531:12-0.4 
734:2034:19   Mauizibin Ali  SENMSudan34:1934:1933.5 
834:3034:30   Nathan Elliott SBU23MWakefield/Birmingham Uni34:3033:0418.2 
935:0034:59   Antony Bradford SBV45MSpenborough33:4633:466.7 
1035:0234:56   Paul Humphries  V35MRotherham33:5433:3636.0 
1135:0635:05   Andrew Whitworth  V40MMeltham34:2133:193.1 
1235:0835:06   Daniel Fisher  SENMValley Striders/Leeds City34:2132:451.5 
1335:3035:29   John Broom  V40MHolmfirth/Bournemouth35:1133:313.3 
1435:4435:43   Dave Wilby  SENMIlkley35:0635:0618.6 
1535:5735:56   Simon Bennett  V40MSteel City35:5635:012.5 
2036:2436:24   Paul Hallas  V50MWakefield34:3634:3627.6 
2136:2536:25   Helen Singleton  SENWWakefield34:5634:5612.3 
 36:5236:50   Donald Kennedy  V45MLongwood36:5035:265.2 
2937:0437:03   Emma Clayton  U23WScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni36:0033:490.3 
3938:1538:13   Keith Williams  V60MRotherham36:3535:5226.3 
 39:2738:58   Richard Wilkinson PBV35MRothwell38:5838:589.5 
5739:3039:28   Faye Banks  SENWPontefract38:2136:242.4 
 39:4539:26   Kim Brown  V35MUnattached36:2736:001.4 
6339:5639:52   Richard Foster  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds37:5537:5511.4 
 39:5739:53   Andrew John Mascarenhas  SENMAckworth39:5339:379.7 
 40:0139:56   Logan Anderson PBV40MUnattached39:1439:146.4 
 40:3540:30   Richard Wilson  V35MRothwell39:3939:2912.7 
8340:3940:37   Chloe Wood PBSENWLeeds City40:3738:5113.5 
8540:4040:38   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson)  U23WBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni40:3836:363.9 
 40:5040:38   Ian Cant  V35MUnattached39:2239:2221.1 
 40:5640:44   Ricky Lake PBV35MUknetrunner40:4440:4436.0 
9541:0240:56   Clare Morley  SENWHull Achilles/Scunthorpe40:2639:2326.0 
 41:3541:26   Rob Horsley  SENMUnattached41:2641:2636.0 
11241:4041:36   Jasmine Kerry  U23WWakefield41:0839:2216.2 
11441:4341:37   Julia Johnson  V45WHolmfirth39:3539:259.0 
11842:0141:54   Jane Bryant  V40WIlkley40:5640:5618.2 
13242:2642:13   Julie Greenwood  V35WWakefield/Police41:2139:337.1 
14342:3042:30   Gavin Dodd  V35MStainland41:0940:108.9 
13742:3442:32   Linda Walton  V40WBarnsley H41:0039:3236.0 
13942:3642:29   Sally Caton  V35WHuddersfield42:2942:2936.0 
14242:4042:35   Michaela Sill  SENWRothwell42:3541:239.4 
 42:4642:40   Peter Mullery  V50MRothwell42:1641:2211.9 
14642:4642:43   Julie Field  V35WStainland42:4339:4610.5 
14942:4742:45   Fred Gibbs  V70MBingley/Northern Vets42:0336:4315.6 
17543:4043:35   Lesley Ewart  V55WHolmfirth43:3541:4814.8 
 43:4643:38   Philip Snow  V45MDoncaster41:2041:2035.6 
18443:5443:32   David Hutchings  V40MStainland38:0737:258.0 
20644:2144:14   Jane Morley  V55WWolds Vets/Northern Vets42:1242:0213.1 
 44:28    Wanda MacDonald SBV45WSt. Theresa's44:2843:5213.9 
22744:4244:12   Dave Surgey  SENMUnattached44:1244:1236.0 
25345:2845:09   Maria Harron PBV35WStainland43:0143:0110.6 
 45:4645:28   Michael Exton PBV35MUnattached45:2842:4413.3 
 45:5245:34   Martyn Stearn  V55MAckworth44:5542:1512.9 
27846:0245:57   Paul Patrick  V45MStainland45:5745:4319.4 
 46:2746:15   Alan Tracey  V50MDoncaster46:1545:5030.4 
 46:3046:25   John Campbell  V50MWakefield46:2546:2536.0 
 47:0246:55   Les Martin  V60MCrossgates46:5546:5536.0 
 48:3850:53   Christopher Marsland PBV45MRoad Runners Club50:5348:1831.2 
 48:4048:17   Haydn Platts  V45MUnattached48:1746:029.4 
 48:4848:48   Ian Vogan SBV50MAckworth48:4847:4315.1 
 49:0848:57   Steve Hallam PBV50MStainland48:5746:1812.6 
44149:2149:07   Kathleen Robertshaw SBV65WOtley49:0744:2536.0 
44749:2648:41   Steven Pilling  V40MRodillian Runners43:0441:269.3 
 49:3449:34   Rob Smith SBV40MUnattached49:3445:3932.6 
 49:5249:04   Tom Elcock  SENMUnattached49:0448:3314.5 
50050:0749:54   Alan Gibson SBV45MStainland49:5449:1222.3 
 50:5350:53   Lynn Ward  V40WRoad Runners Club47:1746:0335.2 
 51:3950:00   Terri Fraser  V40WUnattached50:0050:0036.0 
 52:20    John Davidson SBV55MUnattached52:2048:5914.6 
 54:2453:54   Emma Smith  V35WAckworth/Vegetarian51:5839:1315.7 
 54:5154:26   Rebecca Zserdicky  U23WWakefield50:1644:5811.0 
 55:3055:05   Mark Hannett  V50MRodillian Runners53:4052:5436.0 
74755:3654:07   Kevin Guthrie  SENMUnattached51:3751:0736.0 
 56:3356:00   John Horvath  V45MUnattached56:0056:0036.0 
 56:3856:13   Adam Gallagher  SENMUnattached56:1349:0013.6 
86158:4058:12   Gary Hobson  SENMUnattached58:1258:1236.0 
 59:5859:28   Nicola Henshaw  V35WAckworth59:2853:1222.8 
 61:3761:09   Ron Dyson  V60MAckworth57:4055:0426.4 
 63:5363:53   Matthew England  SENMCrossgates59:0650:5831.5 
 64:1463:10   Lorraine Mawbey  SENWUnattached63:1056:4336.0 
 66:26    Pam Giles SBV55WUnattached66:2662:3027.0 
109367:4367:11   Alan Joyce  V50MAycliffe67:1167:1136.0 
112769:5368:48   Donna Ellis  SENWRothwell57:3652:1831.2