Swansea Bay parkrun # 109 External Results
Swansea Bay
30 Dec 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
217:22   Tom Willner-Reid  V35MHighgate17:1716:591.3 
317:23   Jonathan Smith SBS30MRanelagh17:2317:100.6 
417:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
517:51   Vicky Jackson PBS25WSwansea17:5117:512.4 
618:04   Matthew Rees  S30MSwansea/Loughborough Students15:3415:34-1.0 
718:08   Christopher Rees  S25MUnattached17:2017:202.4 
818:23   Tony Davies S25MUnattached    
918:42   Kush Navaratne S30MUnattached    
1018:44   Tamara Beach  S20WCardiff Uni18:2618:264.4 
1118:56   Tom Avington PBV35MUnattached18:5618:564.7 
1219:00   Jonathan Carrick V40MCeltic Tri    
1319:16   Callum Campion  U18MLlanelli18:2618:264.9 
1419:18   Simon Nichols V45MUnattached    
1519:25   Adam Beer  U15MLlanelli17:1317:132.0 
1619:28   Tom Cudmore SBS20MUnattached19:2818:337.1 
1719:30   Andy Young V40MUnattached    
1819:36   Daniel Otteson  V35MSwansea18:4218:096.0 
1919:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2019:59   Simon Eastwood V40MUnattached    
2120:13   Michael Young V40MUnattached    
2220:25   Evan Phillips PBS25MCornelly20:2520:258.4 
2320:29   Michael Roderick  S25MPaul Popham RC18:5018:477.3 
2420:32   Terry O'Brien  V60MUnattached19:4919:496.8 
2520:40   Robert Campion  V40MLlanelli20:2220:228.7 
2620:42   Danielle Phillips  S30WParc Bryn Bach19:4419:447.1 
2720:56   Raul Reismann  V40MSwansea17:3817:381.5 
2820:59   Ian Frohwein S30MUnattached    
2921:03   Isabelle Van Heeswijk S25WUnattached    
3021:05   Ella Davies  U15WSwansea20:2920:297.2 
3121:08   Tim Young V45MUnattached    
3221:19   Andy Farrell V35MClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club    
3321:45   Dave Kitchen S25MUnattached    
3422:00   Andrew Salmons V45MUnattached    
3522:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3622:06   Sam Duggan  S30MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:4817:364.2 
3722:16   Paul Garnett  V55MWilmslow20:3519:158.4 
3822:27   Stephen Burr  S30MUnattached21:3520:539.7 
3922:41   Stewart McConnell V50MUnattached    
4022:53   Adrian Bytheway  V45MUnattached20:5820:5811.2 
4122:54   Jim Mills V55MUnattached    
4222:58   Damian Wilkinson V40MUnattached    
4323:00   John White V60MUnattached    
4423:01   Haley Lawton S30WUnattached    
4523:01   Dewi West  V55M3M Gorseinon20:4420:3310.3 
4623:07   Grant Pearce  V35MRun4All22:5820:2113.4 
4723:11   Mai Davies  U15WSwansea22:4921:379.9 
4823:13   Gareth Davies V35MUnattached    
4923:14   David Conibear V45MUnattached    
5023:15   Benjamin Conibear U15MUnattached    
5123:18   Oliver Hughes S20MUnattached    
5223:21   Dale Morgan V40MUnattached    
5323:43   Isobel Conibear U18WUnattached    
5423:51   Andy Rees SBV55MUnattached23:5123:4017.2 
5524:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5624:07   Gareth Sullivan  V35MSwansea22:2022:2012.9 
5724:23   James Davies  V45M3M Gorseinon22:5022:5013.6 
5824:30   Robert Draper S25MUnattached    
5924:31   Alun Wylde  V45MOgmore Phoenix22:1122:1114.7 
6024:34   Joar Blanck U15MUnattached    
6124:37   Caitlin McConnell U20WUnattached    
6224:41   Jeff. Partridge V45MBynea CC    
6324:41   Elizabeth Sim PBV40WOgmore Phoenix24:4124:4117.4 
6424:42   Gareth Richards  V45MOgmore Phoenix19:4519:457.3 
6524:43   John Hill V45MUnattached    
6624:46   Hannah Rees V35WUnattached    
6724:52   Rebecca Bevan V35WUnattached    
6824:54   Mike Evans V55MUnattached    
6924:55   Rachel Davey S20WUnattached    
7024:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7124:57   Ryan Jones S30MUnattached    
7224:58   Joanna Rothwell S25WUnattached    
7324:59   James McKenna S30MUnattached    
7425:01   Vincent Branch V45MUnattached    
7525:03   Mark King V50MUnattached    
7625:05   Elin Robinson U20WUnattached    
7725:09   Sam Evison S25MUnattached    
7825:12   Steven Burton  V40M3M Gorseinon21:3421:3411.3 
7925:15   Chris James V40MUnattached    
8025:21   Stephen Suneel Noel Williams S20MUnattached    
8125:25   Mark Sansum V35MUnattached    
8225:26   Mark Stevens V40MUnattached    
8325:29   Lee Cole PBV55MRun4All25:2925:2917.1 
8425:34   Richard John V50MUnattached    
8525:37   Rebecca King  S25WSwansea23:5623:2217.5 
8625:37   Judith Dutton  V60WRedway Runners24:0423:4420.0 
8725:39   Kevin Pullin V55MUnattached    
8825:40   Catherine Roberts V50WUnattached    
8925:42   Kelly Wilson V35WUnattached    
9025:43   Sarah Barham  V50W3M Gorseinon23:5923:5915.8 
9125:49   Leigh James V55MUnattached    
9225:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9325:56   Matthew Corles V45MUnattached    
9426:00   Martin Jones V50MUnattached    
9526:02   Lloyd Davies  S30MUnattached19:5919:597.9 
9626:05   Carolyn Williams V50WRun4All Neath    
9726:07   Ashley Howells  V45MOgmore Phoenix26:0025:5117.2 
9826:08   Duncan Crawley V50MUnattached    
9926:17   Conrad Funnell V45MUnattached    
10026:19   Edward Davies  V50M3M Gorseinon23:1523:1515.3 
10126:23   Gary Gregor V70MUnattached    
10226:37   Luke Gregory S30MUnattached    
10326:39   Llewelyn Hughes U15MUnattached    
10426:40   Nigel Poole  V55MUnattached24:4323:2315.8 
10526:41   Laurie Hughes V50MUnattached    
10626:52   David Darlington V45MUnattached    
10726:54   Dennis Cattell  V55MUnattached26:0725:0119.2 
10826:56   Helen Davey V50WUnattached    
10926:57   Stephen Brown V55MUnattached    
11027:03   Steve Jeacock V45MUnattached    
11127:09   Sharon Penhale SBV45WPort Talbot27:0925:4019.8 
11227:12   Francesca Newman V50WUnattached    
11327:19   Ian Price V55MUnattached    
11427:20   Andrew Rothwell V55MUnattached    
11527:21   Roger Williams V50MUnattached    
11627:22   Tracy Warrington V55WUnattached    
11727:22   Frank Rott V70MUnattached    
11827:25   Rhiannon Robinson S20WUnattached    
11927:32   Lloyd Crawley S20MUnattached    
12027:33   Jessica Johnson S30WUnattached    
12127:36   Lyn Brown  V55WAmman Valley25:5825:5819.2 
12227:39   Peter Lee  V45MUnknown/Unattached26:4226:4220.2 
12327:41   Paul Skinner V40MUnattached    
12427:43   Gary Wyn Owen  V50MPort Talbot25:0523:4620.0 
12527:45   Daniel Jones S25MUnattached    
12627:48   Emma Jackson  S25WCornelly24:2924:2919.4 
12728:00   Tim MacDermott V50MUnattached    
12828:19   Sarah Russell V35WUnattached    
12928:29   Amy Hines V40WUnattached    
13028:29   Zoe Leinhardt V40WUnattached    
13128:32   Lewys Poole U11MRunnymede Runners    
13228:32   Emma Poole  V45WRunnymede23:4321:3514.9 
13328:40   Elizabeth Eastwood V35WUnattached    
13428:41   Andrew Trotman  V45MUnattached27:3027:3022.3 
13528:42   Leah Morgan S25WUnattached    
13628:46   Eleanor Cooper S25WUnattached    
13728:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13828:54   Nia Richards U18WUnattached    
13928:56   Helen Phillips  V55WAmman Valley26:3225:4019.9 
14028:57   Julie Joseph PBV55WRun4All28:5728:4922.4 
14129:00   Jake Barnes V45MUnattached    
14229:04   Jon Lewis V35MUnattached    
14329:17   Ffion Barham S25WPlymouth Triathlon Club    
14429:18   David Barham  V50M3M Gorseinon25:5625:5621.0 
14529:25   Joshua Steel U11MUnattached    
14629:25   Lucy Russell S30WUnattached    
14729:29   Zoe Steel V40WUnattached    
14829:31   David Specterman V60MUnattached    
14929:42   Katherine Hinds S25WUnattached    
15029:48   Rachel Elliott S30WUnattached    
15129:56   Paul Stone V55MUnattached    
15229:58   Fridbjørg Biskopstø V45WUnattached    
15330:04   Claire James V40WUnattached    
15430:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15530:08   Emma Doolan V40WUnattached    
15630:08   Ceri Rees-Coe V45WUnattached    
15730:09   Sarah Wedgbury V35WUnattached    
15830:10   Yiting Zhang U18WUnattached    
15930:13   Marie-Pierre Touchard V55WUnattached    
16030:20   Alison Hill V45WUnattached    
16130:24   Carole Phillips V50WUnattached    
16230:29   Bethan Way S30WUnattached    
16330:31   M Wallis V40WUnattached    
16430:32   Rach Griffiths S20WUnattached    
16530:32   Lauren Joseph S20WUnattached    
16630:33   Diane Ridgeway V50WUnattached    
16730:34   Lydia Cairns-Johnston U15WUnattached    
16830:37   Tash Smith  S30WRun4All/Run for All26:5126:5121.2 
16930:38   Kim Read V45WUnattached    
17030:39   Kevin Bennett V55MUnattached    
17130:40   Manisha Rickards V50WUnattached    
17231:02   Ceri Beynon V45MUnattached    
17331:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17431:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17531:12   Howard Sims V45MUnattached    
17631:15   Jon Moore V45MUnattached    
17731:17   Jenny Congdon V55WUnattached    
17831:20   Alan Griffiths V70MUnattached    
17931:21   Gemma Bays V35WUnattached    
18031:23   Tracey Robinson V50WUnattached    
18131:25   Karen Dusgate V50WUnattached    
18231:28   Mari Cairns-Johnston U11WUnattached    
18331:28   Sera Cairns V40WUnattached    
18431:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18531:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18631:37   Gavin Oak V45MUnattached    
18731:41   Roger Way V65MUnattached    
18831:41   Kobi Barrow U11MUnattached    
18931:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19031:44   Sarah Butler V35WUnattached    
19131:57   J. Rhys Dart  V35MUnattached29:3428:4925.9 
19232:03   Jack Griffiths U11MUnattached    
19332:04   Elizabeth Griffiths  V35WUnattached24:5424:0620.0 
19432:06   Kath Evans V45WGarden City Runners    
19532:14   Saran Lewis V40WUnattached    
19632:14   Alice Sullivan  V40W3M Gorseinon25:2123:5516.7 
19732:21   Peter Rogers  V55MUnattached26:5726:2724.1 
19832:38   Leigh Owens V35MUnattached    
19932:42   Anna Roberts V35WUnattached    
20032:43   Kelvin Davies S30MUnattached    
20132:44   John Sloan S25MUnattached    
20232:45   Carolyn Foley SBV55WPort Talbot32:4530:2226.4 
20333:04   Karen Warwick V55WUnattached    
20433:09   Bethan Sleep S25WUnattached    
20533:17   Jason Selby V45MUnattached    
20633:29   Carys Poole U15WRunnymede Runners    
20733:30   Elizabeth Humphries V40WUnattached    
20833:36   Anthony Green V70MUnattached    
20933:42   Jane Pritchard V60WUnattached    
21033:45   Allan Smith  V80M3M Gorseinon29:2625:0527.6 
21133:49   Lewis Wallis V40MUnattached    
21233:59   Geraint Thomas V45MUnattached    
21334:49   Mairwen Kirk S20WUnattached    
21434:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21534:50   Julia Neilson V45WUnattached    
21634:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21735:15   Sam Flint V45WUnattached    
21835:16   Anna Evans V35WUnattached    
21936:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22036:35   Sue Johnson V55WUnattached    
22136:59   Sian Moore  V45WRun4All34:3728:3933.6 
22237:00   Robert Workman SBV45MRun4All37:0028:4432.9 
22337:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22437:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22537:40   Jessie Hey V70WUnattached    
22637:41   Tony Hey V70MUnattached    
22737:56   Margaret Birch V45WUnattached    
22838:06   Melanie Jones V45WUnattached    
22938:06   Hazel John V40WUnattached    
23038:16   Beth Evans U15WUnattached    
23139:12   Lyndsey McConnell V50WUnattached    
23239:37   Carrie Dowling S30WUnattached    
23339:38   Rhian Evans V35WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
23439:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23539:40   Andrew Jones V40MUnattached    
23641:18   Geraint Morgan V35MUnattached    
23741:45   Alison Garrett V50WUnattached    
23843:40   Claire Lewis  V40WPaul Popham RC36:1136:1134.7 
23943:40   Natalie Gedrych  V35WPaul Popham RC36:1236:1234.7 
24046:49   Samuel Griffiths U11MUnattached    
24146:50   Alex Griffiths V40MUnattached    
24247:57   Melanie Lush V50WUnattached    
24347:58   Anita Harris V50WUnattached    
24447:59   Natalie Williams V40WCSSC Sports & Leisure