Braunstone parkrun # 366 External Results
Braunstone
4 Nov 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:18   Jamie Paterson S25MUnattached    
217:56   Will Fossard  S25MChorlton17:3417:281.4 
318:31   Peter Armstrong  S30MHermitage18:0818:012.9 
418:44   Samuel Cook  SENMUnattached18:1317:542.4 
518:52   Patrick Alderson  V50MWest End18:1518:023.7 
619:07   David Evans  V50MUnattached18:4518:084.4 
719:14   Karl Strange V50MUnattached    
819:16   Gary Sturgess S25MUnattached    
919:39   Kingsley Cook  V50MHuncote18:4817:374.9 
1019:41   Simon Earley  V50MHinckley18:5617:404.1 
1119:48   Kent Butcher  V40MHuncote19:1519:155.2 
1220:02   Romeol Magic Tsiopani S30MUnattached    
1320:03   Jon Bishop V35MUnattached    
1420:09   Luke Heward  S20MCharnwood19:2519:256.4 
1520:10   Andrew Clawson  V45MKettering19:3818:205.3 
1620:11   Craig Free SBV50MHuncote20:1119:436.4 
1720:19   Joe Matthews U11MDesford Striders    
1820:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1920:22   Andrew Cooper  V45MTeam Anstey19:3319:246.5 
2020:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2120:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2220:38   Graham Harrison  V55MAltrincham19:1518:556.8 
2320:43   Austin Bettoney U18MLeicester Triathlon Club    
2420:45   Clive Hodges V50MUnattached    
2520:46   Mark McCall U18MUnattached    
2620:48   Ian Parker  V50MBeaumont19:4219:026.2 
2720:52   Mark Hodson  V40MDesford19:3019:307.1 
2821:00   James Thurman  S30MRoadhoggs18:4418:444.8 
2921:04   Chloe Kinton  S25WUnattached20:2820:288.4 
3021:06   Emma Achurch  S20WLeicester WC18:4618:158.1 
3121:14   George Moffat V45MUnattached    
3221:17   Nick Moore  V35MHinckley18:2118:214.6 
3321:19   Richard Field PBV35MRed Rose21:1921:1910.8Click your Clock logo
3421:27   Lorenz Fuchs  S25MAmman Valley19:5419:329.3Click your Clock logo
3521:30   Mike Tinbergen  V50MWest End19:5919:117.5 
3621:35   Chris Knight V45MUnattached    
3721:38   Lee Varnham V45MUnattached    
3821:39   Mark Farragher V40MUnattached    
3921:42   Steve Langford V40MRace Hub Triathlon Club    
4021:49   Steve Hickingbottom  V60MBirstall21:3720:2510.5 
4121:50   Brian Williams  V55MTeam Anstey20:4420:4410.2 
4221:53   Fabien K Faria U15MUnattached    
4321:54   Vince Armstrong  V45MUnattached21:2021:0815.4 
4422:00   Dan Chapman S25MUnattached    
4522:03   Gina Vaughan  V55WLeicester Tri21:3119:4810.0 
4622:07   Conrad Webbe  V45MUnattached21:1520:199.4 
4722:08   Charlie Nurse (was Austin)  S25WWigston18:3118:314.2 
4822:09   Rob Nurse  V35MWigston18:0417:323.5 
4922:17   Tim Rowling  V55MDewsbury21:2421:1410.2 
5022:21   Jake Smith U18MUnattached    
5122:33   Nicola Clews V35WDesford Striders    
5222:34   Sam Pointon U18MUnattached    
5322:39   Robin Pointon  V50MUnattached21:2419:459.5 
5422:47   Michael David Guy  V45MUnattached21:4818:4510.8 
5522:47   Damian Hinchcliffe V35MUnattached    
5622:48   Daniel Mclaughlin  SENMUnattached18:3718:375.5 
5722:49   Mark Perry  V55MUnattached20:2519:0911.6 
5822:52   David Ricketts V55MUnattached    
5922:57   Matt Ward V35MUnattached    
6022:59   Mike Matthews  V40MDesford21:3621:3610.4 
6123:02   Kevin Waite  V45MBeaumont18:5818:586.4 
6223:03   Benjamin Allen  U18MLeicester WC22:5021:4312.5 
6323:04   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End21:5420:3511.1 
6423:04   Anthony Nicholls  V45MHuncote21:5521:199.9 
6523:08   Lucy Root S30WDesford Striders    
6623:09   Mark Foley  V45MDesford22:1120:3711.0 
6723:11   Mary Hall  V45WNuneaton22:2220:1310.7 
6823:13   Daniel Trasler S30MSileby runners    
6923:17   Tim Forrester SBV40MUnattached22:3622:0112.1 
7023:19   Carole Harrison  V50WAltrincham22:2720:5611.6 
7123:23   Sue Chicken  V50WHolme Pierrepont/Unattached22:4322:4312.6 
7223:23   Stuart Mccletchie SBV45MUnattached22:4421:5412.7 
7323:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7423:25   Paul Bradshaw  V45MDesford22:1421:2012.6 
7523:27   Alan Brine SBV50MDesford22:4021:3112.8 
7623:29   Derek Howie S25MUnattached    
7723:30   Kate Griffiths S30WUnattached    
7823:31   Richard Bye V45MUnattached    
7923:32   Michael Murphy V45MUnattached    
8023:33   Imogen Poole U11WDesford Flyers Athletics Club    
8123:33   David Craig  V50MUnattached21:4121:0512.5 
8223:37   Francesca Gattoni-Rowland V35WSquirrels    
8323:38   James Lison S30MUnattached    
8423:39   Chris Burgin V45MUnattached    
8523:44   Julian Potts V45MThe Salvation Army    
8623:46   Lucy Stevenson S25WUnattached    
8723:53   Mat Jesson  V35MBeaumont22:1321:5711.4 
8823:54   Chris Wharton V45MUnattached    
8924:01   Valdemar Abreu Faria V50MUnattached    
9024:06   Ben Surtees-Smith V35MUnattached    
9124:12   Tom Foreman U18MUnattached    
9224:14   John Wright  V60MWest End24:0621:4815.3 
9324:18   Madelaine Woodward V35WUnattached    
9424:24   Chris Powell S30MUnattached    
9524:25   David Turner S30MUnattached    
9624:30   Alan Chevin  V60MTeam Anstey22:0621:2911.5 
9724:36   Terry Vaughan  V70MBeaumont/Leicester Tri23:3521:1214.6 
9824:39   Chris Martin V40MUnattached    
9924:40   Bob McCall V45MUnattached    
10024:41   Anne Newbery  V45WHuncote23:3121:5713.3 
10124:56   Claire Richardson S25WUnattached    
10225:16   Emily Newton  V35WDesford24:2922:4312.9 
10325:20   Linda New V55WWigston Phoenix R C    
10425:22   David Beckerton V55MUnattached    
10525:23   Dianne Dennis V45WUnattached    
10625:25   Joe Gilbert S25MUnattached    
10725:28   Chris Finlay V55MUnattached    
10825:29   Rhydell Poole V35WUnattached    
10925:30   David Pollard V40MSquirrels    
11025:32   Lisa Godfrey  S30WHermitage24:4024:4017.4 
11125:33   Jonathan Richardson  V50MHinckley25:1325:1317.9 
11225:33   Rachel Hall V45WSquirrels    
11325:35   Paul Winterton  V70MWest End24:5722:2715.5 
11425:40   Kate E Reeves  V35WHermitage23:5323:3417.4 
11525:41   Katie Winterton  SENWGloucestershire Uni24:5424:0816.4 
11625:43   Vicky Mayes  S25WWest End24:1422:1516.0 
11725:46   Paul Stephen Parker V65MUnattached    
11825:47   Rod Gray V70MUnattached    
11925:49   Daniel Sayles V40MUnattached    
12025:51   David McCartney PBV50MLeicester Tri25:5125:5118.4 
12125:58   Harrison Cook U11MUnattached    
12225:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12326:00   Manuel Sanchez V45MUnattached    
12426:04   David Beale  V45MLeicester Tri25:1319:4419.8 
12526:05   Mookie Routledge U15MUnattached    
12626:06   Rebecca Gaunt V35WUnattached    
12726:06   Taylor Robinson S20WUnattached    
12826:07   Gareth Watson-Cowen S30MUnattached    
12926:08   Charles Waterlow V60MUnattached    
13026:09   Stuart Chester V55MUnattached    
13126:11   Daniel Routledge  V40MUnattached24:5523:4817.5 
13226:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13326:13   Kelsey Smith S25WUnattached    
13426:13   Ben Phelpstead V40MUnattached    
13526:14   Sue Bosley V50WWest End Runners    
13626:15   Rob Lee V45MUnattached    
13726:15   Rachel Lopata  V50WDesford24:4424:3117.8 
13826:19   Seamus Grant V45MUnattached    
13926:20   Lesley Griffin  V65WBirstall/Midland Masters25:0821:1216.1 
14026:21   Chris Hanlon V55MUnattached    
14126:21   Evelyn Clawson  V50WKettering25:4323:2015.6 
14226:23   Joshua Mark Leedham PBSENMUnattached25:1425:1418.5 
14326:24   Philip Mason V50MUnattached    
14426:25   Lee Morris S30MUnattached    
14526:28   Jason Watkiss V45MUnattached    
14626:30   Laura Achurch  U18WLeicester WC25:4125:4118.6 
14726:36   Andy Brown V50MUnattached    
14826:41   Kes Wycherley V45MUnattached    
14926:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15026:47   Katie Hubbard S20WUnattached    
15126:49   Gail Rose  V40WUnattached25:5025:4720.2 
15226:50   John Sherwood V75MUnattached    
15326:53   Arlo Cooper U15MUnattached    
15426:54   Nicky Jones  V45WHuncote25:2025:2018.7 
15526:56   Andy Lumsden S30MUnattached    
15626:59   Darren White V50MUnattached    
15727:00   Marcus Reid  V50MBuckley RC24:4524:4517.9 
15827:02   Charlie Stubbs U11MUnattached    
15927:03   Alain Stubbs V50MUnattached    
16027:05   Christopher Middleton V50MUnattached    
16127:12   Joseph Humphreys  S20MUnattached26:3024:3721.9 
16227:19   Caroline Naylor V40WUnattached    
16327:22   Adam Childs S30MUnattached    
16427:26   Lisa Botterill V40WUnattached    
16527:27   Rakesh Sookye V45MUnattached    
16627:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16727:41   Kath Moreton  V50WHinckley24:5924:5919.3 
16827:43   Paul Eadie V55MUnattached    
16927:46   Joseph Burgin U15MUnattached    
17027:47   Ken Moore V60MUnattached    
17127:48   Lee Hayes V35MUnattached    
17227:54   Elizabeth Thomas V50WUnattached    
17327:55   Roisin Knight  S30WWest End25:5225:5217.5 
17428:08   Murray Eden  V55WWest End27:0125:5420.8 
17528:19   John Davis V40MLeicester Runners    
17628:20   Rachael Stevens V35WUnattached    
17728:23   Sophie Cook S20WUnattached    
17828:26   Amanda Palmer  V40WBeaumont25:5124:5420.3 
17928:27   Danielle Mayes  S30WBeaumont24:0822:2816.4 
18028:33   Ben Green V35MUnattached    
18128:34   Lisette Naylor V45WUnattached    
18228:37   Ian Raynor  V50MTeam Anstey27:0027:0021.9 
18328:43   Dean Scrimshire V50MSquirrels    
18428:47   Ian Grogan  V60MTeam Anstey28:0428:0422.6 
18528:49   Robbie Measom U18MUnattached    
18628:54   Tina Macrae  V35WDesford27:0426:2122.0 
18728:57   Sarah Hunt  S25WHuncote27:3727:1320.7 
18828:57   Tracy Jefferson-Dacey V40WUnattached    
18928:58   Bob Clark V40MUnattached    
19029:02   Nichola Clooney V35WBarlestone St Giles Running Club    
19129:04   Helen Atton  V45WLeicester Tri27:5327:5322.3 
19229:05   Heather Avul V40WScraptoft Joggers    
19329:09   Sarah Ridgway  V50WUnattached27:2726:1522.3 
19429:12   Kezia Bishop U15WUnattached    
19529:14   Clare Foxon S30WUnattached    
19629:16   Ej Langford V45WUnattached    
19729:23   Susannah Griffith  V50WHuncote27:4625:2922.9 
19829:25   Eva Rahman V35WUnattached    
19929:30   James Webster U18MUnattached    
20029:36   Katherine Allen V35WUnattached    
20129:38   Anthony Bailey V45MUnattached    
20229:42   Mark Thompson  V50MUnattached27:3824:3422.5 
20329:45   Lucy Jadav V40WUnattached    
20429:45   Andy Stevenson V50MNHS Couch to 5k    
20529:47   Chris Poole V40MUnattached    
20629:50   Geoffrey Burbidge V70MUnattached    
20729:55   Thomas Bamford U15MUnattached    
20830:12   Elaine Maxfield V50WUnattached    
20930:14   Charlotte Sinclair  S30WHinckley26:0126:0119.2 
21030:16   Graham Oram V35MUnattached    
21130:17   Tony Bloxham  V75MUnattached28:3625:5122.6 
21230:20   Carl Bailey  V40MUnattached26:4722:3421.8 
21330:20   Andrew Kunzmann S30MUnattached    
21430:28   Nigel Henry V60MUnattached    
21530:32   Elizabeth Perkins V45WSquirrels    
21630:41   Nalini Foreman V45WUnattached    
21730:42   Ann Popovich  V55WWest End25:5625:1619.5 
21830:48   Phoebe Cook U15WUnattached    
21930:49   Sally Cook V35WUnattached    
22030:49   Alex Cook V40MUnattached    
22130:50   Bob Jarrom V60MSquirrels    
22230:51   Sally O'Shea  V55WWest End28:4924:5719.8 
22330:53   Amanda Murray V40WUnattached    
22431:08   Peter O'Brien V40MUnattached    
22531:10   Brian Dean V65MUnattached    
22631:13   Paul Jolley V55MUnattached    
22731:14   Kate Short U11WUnattached    
22831:15   Harry Short  V40MRoadhoggs23:0121:459.9 
22931:16   Jim Pullen V55MUnattached    
23031:19   Alice Parkin S30WUnattached    
23131:20   Darrell Bettoney  V40M1485 Tri Club29:5124:3623.1 
23231:23   Michael James Joyce S25MUnattached    
23331:25   Laura Camsell S30WUnattached    
23431:26   Alex Handforth V35WUnattached    
23531:27   Catherine Drylie V45WUnattached    
23631:29   Rachel Haddon S20WUnattached    
23731:30   Alison Bixter S30WUnattached    
23831:34   Damian Miles  V45MUnattached26:4025:3520.6 
23931:43   Annie Sykes V55WUnattached    
24031:45   Julie Brown V50WUnattached    
24131:49   Robert Bateman V60MUnattached    
24231:53   Kathleen Mary Parker V70WUnattached    
24331:55   Laura Butler V40WUnattached    
24431:55   Huw Davies V35MUnattached    
24531:56   Melanie Sykes S25WUnattached    
24631:57   Caren Frosch V40WUnattached    
24732:27   Janet Richardson  V45WHuncote29:2029:1327.5 
24832:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24932:33   Jane Ward V60WUnattached    
25032:37   Jaik Wycherley U15MUnattached    
Page: 1 2