Bushy Park parkrun # 228 External Results
Bushy Park
25 Dec 08
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:00   Neil Aitken  S30MClapham Chasers16:3816:010.1 
217:10   Jason Harris SBV35MWoking/Civil Service/Pyrford17:1016:571.9 
317:16   Danny Norman  S25MStragglers16:2716:257.9 
417:23   Dan Afshar PBV35MUnattached17:2316:511.6 
517:34   Roy Reeder  V40MStragglers16:4616:222.2 
617:35   Paul Dennis SBS20MWoking17:3517:105.8 
717:39   Scott Mitchell  S30MEnfield & Haringey/Australia17:2216:4322.1 
817:40   Leslie Lyons  S30MBracknell Forest16:4916:4936.0 
917:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1017:52   James Robertson  U20MWarwick Uni17:3816:254.9 
1117:55   Simon T Smith SBSENMUnattached17:5517:387.3 
1217:56   Kristian Willcox SBSENMUnattached17:5617:2718.4 
1318:02   Bernie Mulvany  V50MUnattached17:5417:425.3 
1418:03   Crispin Allen PBV35MStragglers18:0317:363.0 
1518:05   Ian Gosling PBV35MReading RR18:0517:243.5 
1618:09   Roland Rutt PBSENMThames Turbo18:0918:0920.6 
1718:10   Chris Walmsley  S30MStragglers/Ireland17:0816:462.5 
1818:12   Emily Alden PBS25WEpsom & Ewell18:1218:1210.8 
1918:15   Martin Perrin PBV45MReading RR/Reading AC18:1518:0618.9 
2018:18   Peter Weir SBV40MRanelagh18:1817:268.4 
2118:19   Tom Morgan  SENMThames Turbo18:1117:4414.7 
2218:23   Jonathan Monk SBV40MThames Turbo18:2317:505.5 
2318:25   Mark Gratton  S30MUnattached17:4417:032.1 
2418:28   Rameez Khan PBU20MClapham Chasers18:2818:28  
2518:31   Jon Ladley  S25MWalton17:3217:321.9 
2618:38   Jon Heasman  SENMThames Turbo18:0117:584.5 
2718:42   Mark Shepherd  V35MTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District16:1616:161.4 
2818:43   Rachael Elliott  S30WTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District17:5217:5229.2 
2918:45   Jordan Bateman  U18MReading AC17:5617:245.6 
3018:47   Sean Paynter  U20MRanelagh17:4216:191.9 
3118:50   Alexander Gill  S20MStragglers/St. Mary's Richmond18:3717:4131.4 
3218:52   Ali Yousuf  V35MWest 418:5017:157.1 
3318:54   Mark Alden PBS25MEpsom & Ewell18:5418:5418.0 
3418:54   Jackie Perrin PBV40WReading RR/Woodstock18:5418:3910.0 
3518:55   Grant Bridgman  U18MSt. Mary's Richmond17:0416:1131.6 
3619:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3719:05   Peter Bartolomy SBSENMUnattached18:4917:31  
3819:11   Darren Wood  S25MRanelagh18:0817:585.8 
3919:15   Jerym Brunton  V35MUnattached17:5717:575.6 
4019:18   Steve Morris SBV40MEaling Southall & Middx/Ealing Tri19:1818:276.2 
4119:25   Tarquin Barrett  S25MStragglers/Ilkeston18:4818:3924.1 
4219:28   Jason Venkatasamy  V40MUnattached18:3618:3611.7 
4319:29   Mike Bruce  V60MElmbridge18:4718:329.6 
4419:30   James Williams  U20MUnattached18:4217:2823.4 
4519:34   William Round  U20MUnattached19:1018:0710.6 
4619:36   Conor Kissane-Wood PBU15MWalton19:3616:09-2.6 
4719:37   John Edward Marsh  V45MUnattached19:0819:08  
4819:38   Kyle Treherne PBU15MWalton19:3618:093.8 
4919:47   Jack Killip  U15MSt. Mary's Richmond18:0016:0521.0 
5019:48   Mark Schotness PBV35MUnattached19:4819:4833.7 
5119:51   Stefan Skwara  V40MElmbridge19:3318:5515.6 
5219:53   David Maher  S30M26.219:2718:3213.7 
5319:55   Steve Sandham  V55MStragglers19:1518:5632.2 
5420:02   Nigel Rothwell  V40MStragglers18:0117:4621.3 
5520:05   Daniel Wareham PBSENMUnattached20:0520:0536.0 
5620:11   Joss Moran  U18MThames Turbo19:0818:1218.6 
5720:16   David Rowe  V35MRanelagh18:1617:325.5 
5820:19   David Bell PBS30MRanelagh20:1918:3413.7 
5920:21   Gary J Moran  V45MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers19:5319:5317.6 
6020:28   Duncan Ian Brown  V45MUnattached20:1120:1113.5 
6120:33   Yuzo Saito  S30MHercules Wimbledon/Thames Turbo19:4719:4622.5 
6220:34   Simon Brazil  V40MStragglers18:1218:128.0 
6320:34   Michael Williams SBV35MDulwich20:3416:539.2 
6420:35   John P Woods PBV40MUnattached20:3519:377.0 
6520:36   Jenna Tarrant  S25WWoking20:3420:1510.7 
6620:39   Stewart Rose  V45MUnattached20:3119:549.7 
6720:41   Jamie Cassidy SBSENMUnattached20:4119:109.7 
6820:42   Jonathan Dickinson  V40MUnattached20:0319:337.9 
6920:44   Leigh Bainbridge  V45MUnattached19:2219:1614.4 
7020:46   Liz Killip  V45WSt. Mary's Richmond20:2719:277.3 
7120:48   Maddie Garner  U18WSt. Mary's Richmond20:4518:508.9 
7220:53   Martin Stockham  V45MUnattached20:5019:5114.9 
7320:54   Nikki Nicholson  S30WElmbridge20:0319:388.3 
7420:55   Jeremy Langdon  V40MStragglers/Unattached19:4818:574.9 
7520:55   Andrew John Jackson  V40MUnattached20:3920:12  
7620:56   Richard Dunwoody PBV40MUnattached20:5620:5629.5 
7721:01   Alex Mackula  S20MThames Hare & Hounds19:2918:246.7 
7821:02   Simon Croall SBV40MKingston & Poly21:0219:50  
7921:05   Stefan Hopper  SENMUnattached19:4019:1422.4 
8021:06   Paul Scott Edmonds  V40MStaines Strollers19:4019:4036.0 
8121:11   Dave Griffiths  V55MStragglers20:0619:5313.3 
8221:14   Colin Harris  V50MWimbledon Windmilers20:4120:4116.7 
8321:15   Chris Hunton  V45MRanelagh20:1619:4023.9 
8421:17   Chris Hutchinson  U18MOxford Uni/Oxford Uni Cross Country Club19:3317:221.3 
8521:18   Simon Burrell  V40MRanelagh21:1619:4117.1 
8621:19   Andrew Mcgrath  V40MUnattached20:5320:5315.3 
8721:22   Allan Hyde  V40MUnattached21:1919:337.5 
8821:24   John Coffey  V65MBritish Airways21:0420:1718.7 
8921:25   Paul Butler  V35MStragglers19:3619:2120.4 
9021:26   Ramona Thevenet  V45WWoking/Stragglers20:5219:2412.0 
9121:29   Unknown Athlete V40MUnattached    
9221:31   Dominic Wigley  SENMUnattached20:1819:4724.7 
9321:32   David Hughes  V35MUnattached21:0419:3418.2 
9421:33   Duncan Gaskell  V55MStragglers19:1718:3221.4 
9521:34   Helen Westerby-Cox PBV45WUnattached21:3421:3436.0 
9621:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9721:36   John Rapa  V45MUnattached21:2920:00  
9821:41   Brian Hornsby  V50MUnattached20:1520:1536.0 
9921:43   Paul Townsend  SENMUnattached20:5620:5636.0 
10021:44   Amelie Hunton  U15WSt. Mary's Richmond21:3721:0327.2 
10121:50   Robert Eveson  U15MSt. Mary's Richmond21:2616:26-0.7 
10222:00   Jane Davies  V60WEpsom & Ewell/Larkfield/Desford20:0220:0212.5 
10322:01   Jack Perrin SBU20MReading RR22:0120:4736.0 
10422:02   Rachel Badham  V35WWest 421:2719:136.5 
10522:02   Rosemary J Lewis  V40WWest 421:2720:4810.4 
10622:04   John Beer  V55MStragglers20:3920:1311.8 
10722:07   Andrew Patrick Allen  V50MStragglers20:0019:4310.1 
10822:09   Mark Crowder SENMWNDC Harriers    
10922:10   Anna Beausire  V45WWest 421:4221:4212.1 
11022:11   Alan Davidson  V60MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh21:4220:0420.4 
11122:14   Hannah Marie Soulsby SBSENWUnattached22:1421:5836.0 
11222:16   Simon Parry  V40MUnattached20:1019:5028.8 
11322:18   Charles Hyatt  V50MReigate Priory20:5020:5025.9 
11422:19   Jason Knights PBV35MUnattached22:1920:3435.0 
11522:21   Dale Durrans  V45MUnattached20:4420:1227.6 
11622:22   David Worth  V55MStragglers21:0820:5314.2 
11722:26   Richard Barman  V40MStragglers21:1920:1013.9 
11822:34   Stephen Jessop  V45MWest 422:2522:1715.9 
11922:38   Tomas Sullivan SBU20MUnattached22:3821:3436.0 
12022:41   Stewart Penney  V40MStragglers19:0718:4618.9 
12122:43   Louise McKee  V40WEton TC22:2820:5212.6 
12222:50   Koichiro Kimura PBV35MUnattached22:5022:50  
12322:51   Rory Waddell PBV50MUnattached22:5122:1815.5 
12422:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12522:53   Phil Bluer  V45MUnattached21:4521:4529.5 
12622:57   Kathryn Macdermott  V40WThames Turbo22:4321:5716.1 
12723:04   Paul Booth PBSENMUnattached23:0423:04  
12823:07   Liz Souness  V45WStragglers22:5520:2335.0 
12923:14   Simone Rapa  V40WUnattached22:5021:5020.7 
13023:16   Jeremy Palmer  V40MUnattached20:4418:537.3 
13123:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13223:18   David Spencer  V35MThames Turbo21:2919:4114.2 
13323:21   Karen Weir  V35WRanelagh22:1321:1213.6 
13423:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13523:27   Sioned Morgan  V40WSerpentine23:0722:4719.7 
13623:30   Kelvin Gower PBV35MCove23:1821:0512.5 
13723:31   Bob Searles  V60MUnattached23:0222:3225.1 
13823:32   Dave Wright  V45MUnattached21:3321:2217.1 
13923:33   Julie Garner  V45WStragglers21:0821:0215.9 
14023:34   Emma Gray  V40WStragglers20:5920:2814.6 
14123:34   Malcolm J Taylor  V45MUnattached22:2820:4210.1 
14223:38   Paul Viveash  V65MStragglers23:0122:0836.0 
14323:39   Stewart Holmes  V50MUnattached22:4322:3218.0 
14423:40   Christopher Morgan  V40MThames Turbo21:5821:5830.6 
14523:44   Holly Clemens SBSENWThames Turbo23:4422:4818.8 
14623:45   Nigel Clemens  V45MThames Turbo20:4319:2715.2 
14723:45   Michael Garner  V60MStragglers23:2423:2317.6 
14823:47   Andis Hopper  SENMUnattached22:0321:09  
14923:47   Peter Wedderburn  V55MStragglers23:0622:5016.0 
15023:48   Ewen Gibson  V45MUnattached22:2022:2019.0 
15123:49   Nicholas Martin SBU20MUnattached23:4922:1036.0 
15223:49   Michael Hutchinson  V50MUnattached23:1922:2316.9 
15323:50   Peter Martin  V40MUnattached22:5522:0317.2 
15423:51   Sally Rowe SBV45WThames Turbo23:5123:1214.3 
15523:52   Brian Hood SBV40MThames Turbo23:5221:3036.0 
15623:57   Iain Wilkie  V45MPurbeck23:2923:0736.0 
15724:03   Cedric Klassen U15MKingston Wheelers CC    
15824:04   Gary Bridger SBV45MStragglers24:0422:4418.5 
15924:05   Matt Connelley  V35MUnattached20:5419:039.3 
16024:07   Fergus Kent  V45MUnattached23:5321:3514.8 
16124:08   Matt Christopher Stokes  SENMUnattached23:3822:2614.0 
16224:08   Simon Lane  V45MStragglers23:2423:1423.3 
16324:09   Alice Clemens PBU15WThames Turbo24:0923:2236.0 
16424:18   James Stanhope PBU20MThames Turbo24:1820:5226.7 
16524:19   Pat Mcgrath  V60MStragglers21:3520:3318.8 
16624:19   Mick Bell  V60MStragglers22:0620:2836.0 
16724:20   David Byrne SBSENMUnattached24:2023:3235.8 
16824:21   Rebecca Killip PBU15WSt. Mary's Richmond24:2119:1825.6 
16924:26   Sylvia Price  V35WStragglers23:5523:3727.0 
17024:26   Chris P Wright  V35MRanelagh21:5320:1715.1 
17124:27   Duncan Bernard  SENMUnattached24:0918:0426.9 
17224:28   Becky Thurtell  V45WThames Turbo22:3421:5113.4 
17324:28   Andy Thornes  SENMUnattached23:2522:1736.0 
17424:30   John Paton  V55MRunnymede24:0123:2220.0 
17524:33   Kirsty Bangham  S30WRanelagh22:4322:3224.0 
17624:38   Fran Kenden  V55WUnattached23:4623:3517.6 
17724:39   Fred Bell  V65MWoking23:0221:4827.0 
17824:45   Peter W Brown  V55MUnattached23:4323:4236.0 
17924:50   Ciaran Boyle  V40MUnattached22:4720:5136.0 
18024:51   Christine Flynn  V50WEpsom & Ewell24:2923:5618.3 
18124:52   Fred Ashford  V70MHandy Cross23:0923:0031.0 
18224:53   Jonathan Sealy PBV45MUnattached24:5324:5336.0 
18324:54   Alan Anderson  V70MBritish Airways22:4922:4926.9 
18424:55   Alexandra McKee SENWKingfisher Triathletes    
18524:57   Neil Davies  V40MSerpentine24:3823:5720.8 
18625:00   Rachel Parker SBV35WStragglers25:0022:5632.2 
18725:02   Teresa Willcox  V45WUnattached21:5921:5111.8 
18825:03   Guy Ingham  SENMUnattached24:1424:1436.0 
18925:05   Michael Lill  V60M26.224:1523:5436.0 
19025:10   Michael Prince  V50MUnattached23:1522:5536.0 
19125:11   Kevin Peel  V50MWoking23:2122:5233.1 
19225:12   Frances Overton  SENWUnattached24:5124:1721.5 
19325:13   Dave A Thomas  V50MBurnham24:3022:1223.3 
19425:15   Ivan Boggis  V70MRanelagh23:2523:2536.0 
19525:18   John Chapman  V45MUnattached24:3324:3336.0 
19625:19   Neil Frame  V45MThames Turbo23:4623:2530.3 
19725:24   Collette Callanan  V40WSandhurst23:0719:467.5 
19825:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19925:29   Kathy Melotte  U18WSt. Mary's Richmond23:0021:3513.7 
20025:30   Julie Melotte  V45WStragglers22:2322:1316.0 
20125:30   John Melotte SBV50MUnattached25:3021:3636.0 
20225:31   Natalie Prince PBSENWUnattached25:3122:4923.3 
20325:31   Alastair Sinclair  V35MRanelagh25:0122:5419.7 
20425:33   Carl Bragg  V35MUnattached24:2022:3015.1 
20525:38   George Greenhill  SENMUnattached22:5419:228.8 
20625:43   Anne Woods  V45WStragglers25:1824:5919.2 
20725:44   Paul Killick  V40MUnattached24:4221:2616.5 
20825:55   Chris Cutcliffe  V55MUnattached24:4023:2527.1 
20925:56   Stuart Turner PBSENMUnattached25:5625:56  
21026:06   Marion Rother SBSENWUnattached26:0625:15  
21126:14   Fiona Fitch SENWSurbiton Hockey Club    
21226:17   Kimberley Bateman PBV45WUnattached26:1723:2536.0 
21326:19   Mary Emery PBV40WUnattached26:1926:19  
21426:21   Antony Stiles  SENMUnattached24:4524:4536.0 
21526:24   Janet Cunningham  V45WEpsom Allsorts25:3324:0622.9 
21626:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21726:25   Rachel Stanhope  V40WThames Turbo23:3923:2028.7 
21826:37   Debbie Ellis  S30WClapham Chasers24:4823:5229.8 
21926:44   Liz Zass  V60WStragglers25:0725:0719.8 
22026:45   Walter Cormack  V50MUnattached25:1324:5224.9 
22126:47   Bernard Tissier  V45MUnattached25:4425:4436.0 
22226:47   Thomas Williams  SENMUnattached26:2719:4234.9 
22326:48   Joanna Guildford SBU18WThames Turbo26:4824:1736.0 
22426:55   Alex Fraser  U18WStragglers26:4322:5323.5 
22526:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22627:01   Ted Fraser  V45MSt. Mary's Richmond20:0019:196.7 
22727:02   Matthew Wilde  V35MUnattached21:3821:3815.4 
22827:02   AN Other         
22927:06   Tamsyn Eveson PBV40WUnattached27:0624:3318.3 
23027:07   Paul Graham  V35MStragglers17:0317:037.5 
23127:09   Carol Margaret Dickinson  V40WUnattached25:3825:3118.9 
23227:10   Sophie Frost  SENWUnattached27:0827:0836.0 
23327:15   Chloe Weiss PBSENWUnattached27:1527:1536.0 
23427:17   Neo John Moreton PBV35MUnattached27:1727:17  
23527:19   Sandra Worth  V45WStragglers25:5422:0436.0 
23627:24   Alban Gordon  V50MUnattached26:0425:3536.0 
23727:28   Ellie Searles SBSENWUnattached27:2825:4436.0 
23827:33   Brett Annandale  V35MUnattached25:4825:48  
23927:35   Peter Eveson SBV45MUnattached27:3521:4812.5 
24027:43   Steve Thomas  V50MUnattached27:3425:0321.3 
24127:44   Joseph Palmer  U15MUnattached25:5419:2411.7 
24227:45   Cameron Chisholm SBU11MThames Turbo27:4519:126.1 
24327:46   Rowena Guildford PBU15WThames Turbo27:4627:4636.0 
24427:47   Emma Wolfendale SBU15WThames Turbo27:4725:0136.0 
24527:48   Darren Wolfendale SBV35MThames Turbo27:4820:3036.0 
24627:48   John Root  V50MStragglers26:0525:5828.2 
24727:51   Sue Round  V45WUnattached27:0626:0721.1 
24827:57   Liz Collison  V60WStragglers26:1325:1824.5 
24927:58   Andrew Collison SBV55MUnattached27:5826:5036.0 
25027:59   Linda Clemens SBV45WStragglers27:5926:2829.2 
Page: 1 2