Edinburgh parkrun # 417 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
28 Oct 17
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:07   Kieran Cooper  U18MScottish Schs/Unattached16:2616:26-1.9 
217:28   Joseph Perkins  S20MHaslemere Border/Exeter Uni17:1917:191.6 
317:35   Callum Thom S25MCorstorphine AAC    
418:16   Richard Cooper  V45MUnattached17:1917:191.6 
518:25   Jamie McDonald V35MUnattached    
618:40   Christopher McHardy  V35MCentral17:5617:163.1 
718:42   Stuart Mounce  SENMHunters Bog Trotters18:1718:173.3 
818:44   Michael James Hannam  V45MUnattached17:3117:192.6 
918:48   Ewan Dyer PBS20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie18:2718:272.1 
1019:17   Peter Simpson  S30MEdinburgh AC17:4917:493.3 
1119:19   Maarten Van Der Hoeven  V35MHighgate/Netherlands17:5916:423.1 
1219:27   Roddy Forgie S25MUnattached    
1319:28   Neil Hepburn U18MUnattached    
1419:34   Hugh Simpson  V40MUnattached18:4818:354.2 
1519:42   George Reid S25MUnattached    
1619:43   Tim Norwood  V35MCorstorphine19:1417:354.8 
1719:44   Dan Carolan S20MUnattached    
1819:47   David Hardman V35MUnattached    
1919:52   Barry J Fraser  V50MUnattached18:4418:385.0 
2019:52   Colin Turner  V45MUnattached17:5117:183.1 
2119:53   Roy Mitchell  V45MEdinburgh AC18:1817:324.6 
2219:55   Craig Hughes  S30MUnattached18:5218:526.0 
2319:57   Jonathan Tait V45MUnattached    
2419:59   Robert Wallace V45MUnattached    
2520:02   Gordon Blair  S25MUnattached19:3519:346.3 
2620:08   Emma Baker  SENWEdinburgh AC19:3519:356.4 
2720:10   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland18:5518:556.1 
2820:12   Alistair Black S25MUnattached    
2920:19   Chris Peggie  SENMCorstorphine18:5618:375.5 
3020:23   Charles Ogilvie V35MUnattached    
3120:28   Rory Greig  S20MCarnegie19:4019:406.6 
3220:31   Paul Negri  V60MUnattached19:5519:196.9Click your Clock logo
3320:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3420:34   Steve Ingledew  V55MEdinburgh AC19:3719:086.2Click your Clock logo
3520:36   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:0319:497.5 
3620:38   Steven Hyde V50MUnattached    
3720:40   Nathan Denis U15MUnattached    
3820:44   Finlay Hartree U18MCarnethy Hill RC    
3920:45   Cameron Newport  S20MUnattached19:4719:477.0 
4020:47   Tom Parkyn  S30MUnknown/Unattached19:5919:396.6 
4120:49   Jimmy Hudson  V65MUnattached19:1417:506.0 
4220:52   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC18:1918:164.0 
4320:53   Gregor Fordyce U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
4420:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4520:55   Dimitrios Xenitopoulos S30MUnattached    
4620:56   Alex Porteous  U15MMorpeth20:0120:018.7 
4721:02   Iain B Shaw  V50MFerranti19:5318:386.8 
4821:07   Steven Shaw V40MUnattached    
4921:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5021:12   Ben Calascione  V45MBeckenham19:3119:017.8 
5121:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5221:19   Rab McGill V50MUnattached    
5321:20   Alasdair MacDonald V50MUnattached    
5421:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5521:29   Mark Hartree V50MCarnethy Hill RC    
5621:30   Colin McWilliam S30MFife AC    
5721:35   Andrew McDiarmid U18MUnattached    
5821:40   Patrick White V35MUnattached    
5921:46   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
6021:54   Euan Baikie S30MUnattached    
6121:54   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
6221:55   Robert Farley V50MCramond Centurions    
6321:57   Graham Wright  V50MHunters Bog Trotters21:0519:439.2 
6422:02   Neil Croan  V50MUnattached21:0220:508.7Click your Clock logo
6522:03   Stewart Edgar S25MUnattached    
6622:04   Keith Stewart  V35MUnattached17:4517:452.7 
6722:05   Stuart Moodie V45MUnattached    
6822:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6922:07   James Convie V40MUnattached    
7022:09   Andrew Oborne V45MUnattached    
7122:09   Alistair B Simpson V35MUnattached    
7222:11   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
7322:12   Jennifer McGill V45WUnattached    
7422:15   Ken Stewart  V55MCorstorphine20:5119:559.5 
7522:19   Steven Newton S25MUnattached    
7622:21   Rowan McGill U15WUnattached    
7722:24   Peter Scolls  V50MUnattached21:1721:1710.2 
7822:26   Nicola Whyte  S30WDurham21:4021:4010.9 
7922:27   Andrew Horseman V45MUnattached    
8022:28   Lydia Simpson V35WUnattached    
8122:29   Neill Porterfield  V40MCorstorphine20:2820:288.1 
8222:31   Douglas Bankman U18MUnattached    
8322:32   David Greig  V45MCarnegie20:4919:329.7 
8422:32   Ryan Snitjer U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
8522:33   Ritchie Diaper  V50MUnattached21:0520:3810.5 
8622:33   Timothy John Hyatt  V50MUnattached22:1920:1511.9 
8722:36   David Henderson  V55MCorstorphine21:1419:599.9 
8822:37   Keith Inglis V35MUnattached    
8922:40   Polly Campbell S25WUnattached    
9022:42   Ed Ross V50MUnattached    
9122:43   Kevin Hamilton V45MUnattached    
9222:46   David Steele  V55MEdinburgh AC21:1118:4910.7 
9322:47   Amy Kerr  V40WPortobello19:4719:406.9 
9422:47   Eilidh Gillanders S25WUnattached    
9522:47   Paul Mulhern V55MUnattached    
9622:49   Daljit Singh V45MUnattached    
9722:49   Paul MacLean S30MUnattached    
9822:50   Jenni Owens  V40WPortobello22:0620:0011.0 
9922:50   Euan Gunn S30MUnattached    
10022:51   Euan Ballantyne V45MUnattached    
10122:51   Peter Davey S25MUnattached    
10222:53   Lukasz Cwiklewski S30MEdinburgh AC    
10322:53   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
10422:55   Jen Holden V35WUnattached    
10522:59   Claire McHardy  V35WCentral22:2021:1512.1 
10623:00   Katie Newell  V40WBeckenham22:3721:5811.4 
10723:01   David Robinson  V50MNorth York Moors21:1821:189.9 
10823:06   Rosie Mitchell U15WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
10923:08   John Mulhern Armstrong  S30MUnattached22:1821:0412.4 
11023:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11123:11   Cameron Fordyce U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
11223:12   Alan Fordyce V45MUnattached    
11323:13   Steve Dauncey SBSENMWinchester23:1321:2422.6 
11423:15   Fraser Seywright S25MUnattached    
11523:18   Pete Selman V60MUnattached    
11623:20   Alex Robertson  V60MUnattached21:4621:1612.0 
11723:22   Natalie Henderson V45MUnattached    
11823:22   Simon D A Parker  V55MUnattached22:3521:5611.9 
11923:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12023:27   Neil Boyd V50MUnattached    
12123:28   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
12223:29   Mike Armstrong V55MUnattached    
12323:30   Rob Deacon V40MUnattached    
12423:30   Simon Cohen S25MEdinburgh Running Network    
12523:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12623:32   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
12723:33   Victoria Peal S20MUnattached    
12823:36   David Hope-Jones  SENMHunters Bog Trotters21:1019:4111.5 
12923:38   Andrew Pearson S30MUnattached    
13023:38   Terry Johnstone  V50MEdinburgh Southern21:5820:0411.3 
13123:39   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
13223:41   Scott Stables S25MUnattached    
13323:42   Stephen Hughes V50MUnattached    
13423:43   Fiona Dally V35WUnattached    
13523:44   Peter Wilcock  S30MUnattached21:3521:3510.5 
13623:45   Emma Fordyce  V40WUnattached22:4920:1912.1 
13723:45   Michael Bruce  S30MUnattached22:1722:0411.9Click your Clock logo
13823:46   John Smith  V60Mjogscotland/Unattached/Harmeny23:3920:5014.0 
13923:47   Sebastien Saury V45MUnattached    
14023:52   Brian Hill  V40MUnattached22:4221:4512.9 
14123:57   John Gallagher V55MUnattached    
14223:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14323:59   Charlotte Moran S25WLinlithgow AAC    
14424:00   Iain Mair V35MUnattached    
14524:02   Finn McKay U18MTeam Bex    
14624:05   Alan Loughridge V40MUnattached    
14724:07   Samantha Denis SBV40WUnattached24:0724:0616.7 
14824:08   Richard Hodgson V45MEdinburgh Running Network    
14924:08   Clare O'sullivan  V45WUnattached22:4621:4513.1 
15024:09   Dean Mitchell V55MUnattached    
15124:10   Winnie Ho  SENWUnattached23:5422:5414.2 
15224:10   Jennifer Cordingley  SENWUnattached22:4921:2613.8 
15324:10   Andrew Johnston V50MUnattached    
15424:11   Anthony Best V50MUnattached    
15524:12   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached21:3021:3010.6 
15624:12   Matthew McPherson S25MUnattached    
15724:13   David Finlay V50MUnattached    
15824:13   Jim Smith  V55MUnattached22:5422:0514.2 
15924:15   Noah Ralph U11MUnattached    
16024:16   Gavin McKay V45MTeam Bex    
16124:22   Michael Anthony Wilkinson  V50MCarnethy22:3221:1912.3 
16224:23   Anton Roberts V60MUnattached    
16324:23   Ben Jones S30MUnattached    
16424:24   Mike Henry V55MUnattached    
16524:25   John Graham V50MUnattached    
16624:26   Andrew Marchant  V45MUnattached24:0522:5815.6 
16724:27   James Taylor U15MUnattached    
16824:32   Davie Black  V50MUnattached23:2820:4814.6 
16924:33   Harry Low U11MUnattached    
17024:33   Amy Low  V35WUnattached22:1722:1713.8 
17124:34   Rebecca Drake S30WUnattached    
17224:34   Sarah Bee S30WUnattached    
17324:35   Gillian Howard V45Wjogscotland    
17424:35   James Fleck V65MUnattached    
17524:36   Yvonne Dey S25WStonehaven Running Club    
17624:37   Joe Wallace U18MUnattached    
17724:38   Steven McCracken V55MUnattached    
17824:39   Kirsty Taylor U15WUnattached    
17924:39   Moira Nicol  V55WHarmeny23:4522:0714.5 
18024:40   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached21:1120:319.8 
18124:41   Sarah Hayes SBV45WIlkley24:4123:1217.9 
18224:41   David Malakoty S30MUnattached    
18324:42   Fergus Allan V45MUnattached    
18424:43   Mark Whitworth V45MUnattached    
18524:44   Stewart Dobbie V40MUnattached    
18624:44   Allan Latona V45MPortobello RC    
18724:46   Keith Copland V50MCorstorphine AAC    
18824:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18924:48   Duncan Sharp S30MUnattached    
19024:54   Josh McGregor S25MUnattached    
19124:54   Megan McKay U11WUnattached    
19224:55   Julie O''loughlin S30WUnattached    
19324:57   Susan Nisbet V40WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
19424:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19524:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19624:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19724:59   Linda Selman SBV60WUnattached24:5923:3315.8 
19825:00   Chris Clegg PBV45MUnattached22:5322:5312.6 
19925:02   Catriona Kyle S30WUnattached    
20025:03   Hayley Avraam S25WUnattached    
20125:04   Peter Russell  V55Mjogscotland24:0922:3315.3 
20225:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20325:07   Adrienne Turner  V50WUnattached23:5923:0715.3 
20425:08   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
20525:09   Angus Mcewan  V55MUnattached23:0022:0914.8 
20625:10   Lesley Muego V45WUnattached    
20725:12   Stewart Smith V35MUnattached    
20825:12   Claire Mitchell  S30WEdinburgh AC24:2724:2715.0 
20925:13   Simon MacKey V35MUnattached    
21025:17   Stewart Crosbie S25MUnattached    
21125:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21225:19   Mahlen Fox  V45MUnattached23:0520:4614.7 
21325:21   Jack Nesbitt U11MUnattached    
21425:30   Karl Zaczek V45MCarnegie Harriers    
21525:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21625:37   Alison Gray V40WUnattached    
21725:37   Andrew Burnie V35MUnattached    
21825:38   Ross McKay U15MUnattached    
21925:40   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V60MHarmeny25:1122:2216.0 
22025:40   Paul Roberts V60MUnattached    
22125:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22225:42   Annicea Madine  V40WUnattached24:2123:5115.5 
22325:42   Ian Kent V45MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
22425:43   Gillian Donald V45WScotia Race Walking Club    
22525:43   Paul Magowan V45MUnattached    
22625:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22725:46   Claire Dalrymple  V55WUnattached24:1922:1716.2 
22825:47   Chris Hill V40MUnattached    
22925:47   Susan MacIntyre S25WUnattached    
23025:49   Nikki Andrews S25WUnattached    
23125:52   Arthur Akugbo V55MUnattached    
23225:53   Jamie McCarlie U15MUnattached    
23325:59   Andy Merriweather U15MUnattached    
23425:59   Ailsa MacArthur U18WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
23526:00   Kirst MacArthur V45WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
23626:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23726:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23826:02   Luca Henderson U11MUnattached    
23926:06   Katrina Wright S25WUnattached    
24026:07   John Mcglynn  V60MUnattached24:3921:3316.0 
24126:08   Euan Angus S25MUnattached    
24226:11   Chloe Esson S25WUnattached    
24326:12   David Thorn V35MUnattached    
24426:12   Kit Milbank U11MUnattached    
24526:14   Charlotte Nesbitt V40WUnattached    
24626:14   Fionna Ogilvie S30WUnattached    
24726:16   Michael Grant  SENMHunters Bog Trotters18:5017:224.5 
24826:16   Stuart Matthew Henderson SBV40MUnattached26:1622:2821.5 
24926:23   Emily Palmer S25WUnattached    
25026:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3